Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
    Results by: TRITIMING - Email: SACarter3@aol.com     
          
          
                              -- OVERALL – BIATHLON - RESULTS --           
                              ==================================          
                                * 22nd Annual BRONX BIATHLON *          
                                        Orchard Beach          
                                   Sunday, April 23rd, 2006          
          
  *** Due to the "wet" weather conditions, the bike course was shortened to 10 miles. 
          
       Bib                                               Final       Age-Group  Age     Sex            
Place  Num.  Name                  City/Town      State  Time     Age  Place   Group   Place  Sex                      
===== ====  ===================== ================= == ========== === ======= ======= ======= ===          
          
   1   228  LEE SOSSEN             NEW YORK         NY  1:03:36.1  32   ***WINNER***    1/63   M
   2   160  PHILIP NOYES           BROOKLYN         NY  1:04:52.7  38  ***2ND MALE***   2/63   M
   3   226  JOHN CALLAHAN          WEST CHESTER     PA  1:05:33.2  41  ***3RD MALE***   3/63   M
   4   154  JONATHAN BLYER         BROOKLYN         NY  1:06:26.1  24   1/7   M 18-24   4/63   M
   5   225  ANDRES HERRERA         NEW YORK CITY    NY  1:07:51.2  26   1/10  M 25-29   5/63   M
   6   129  JOSEPH IWAN            GARFIELD         NJ  1:07:58.5  42   1/10  M 40-44   6/63   M
   7    26  KEVIN DIBBLE           BRONX            NY  1:08:17.2  33   1/6   M 30-34   7/63   M
   8    66  MARK DE LUCCIA         HIGHLAND         NY  1:08:49.1  30   2/6   M 30-34   8/63   M
   9   145  DONNA MCMAHON          FARMINGDALE      NY  1:10:04.2  36   ***WINNER***    1/15   F
  10    93  HANS PARRADO           WEEHAWKEN        NJ  1:10:40.7  39   1/15  M 35-39   9/63   M
  11   148  EVAN NEFT              NEW YORK         NY  1:10:44.0  24   2/7   M 18-24  10/63   M
  12   221  GREG WASILCZYK         WALLINGTON       NJ  1:10:53.3  39   2/15  M 35-39  11/63   M
  13   181  CHRIS BUDDEN           NEW YORK         NY  1:12:15.1  29   2/10  M 25-29  12/63   M
  14   184  ERIC HOWELL            NEW YORK         NY  1:14:47.4  28   3/10  M 25-29  13/63   M
  15    61  CLYDE MAXFIELD         NEW YORK         NY  1:16:26.4  25   4/10  M 25-29  14/63   M
  16   141  JAMES CASTELLANO       NEW YORK         NY  1:16:33.6  22   3/7   M 18-24  15/63   M
  17   147  JEFFREY BAUMGARDNER    NEW YORK         NY  1:16:35.0  24   4/7   M 18-24  16/63   M
  18   239  PAUL GREENBERG         WESTPORT         CT  1:16:39.0  45   1/6   M 45-49  17/63   M
  19   205  STEPHEN ATTLE          FAIRFIELD        CT  1:17:04.7  40   2/10  M 40-44  18/63   M
  20    90  CHRIS RUSERT           CLIFTON          NJ  1:17:18.0  32   3/6   M 30-34  19/63   M
  21   236  AMY MAY                BROOKLYN         NY  1:17:38.4  36 ***2ND FEMALE***  2/15   F
  22   194  BRENDAN MULLAN         MONROE           NY  1:17:55.6  38   3/15  M 35-39  20/63   M
  23    16  PASCALE BUTCHER        SOUTHPORT        CT  1:18:12.3  44 ***3RD FEMALE***  3/15   F
  24    63  CRAIG WEINSTEIN        DIX HILLS        NY  1:18:40.0  37   4/15  M 35-39  21/63   M
  25   161  ANTHONY BARTOLOTTA     STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:18:49.6  55   1/3   M 55-59  22/63   M
  26   219  DARRIN ESTRELLA        BRONX            NY  1:19:24.4  38   5/15  M 35-39  23/63   M
  27    72  RON BERMAN             STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:19:47.4  48   2/6   M 45-49  24/63   M
  28   202  JAVIER BROCH           NEW YORK         NY  1:19:49.5  40   3/10  M 40-44  25/63   M
  29    52  BRIAN GERAGHTY         MT VERNON        NY  1:19:49.7  27   5/10  M 25-29  26/63   M
  30   232  STEPHEN KATZ           WOODCLIFF LAKE   NJ  1:20:07.5  38   6/15  M 35-39  27/63   M
  31    10  DOUGLAS PARTRICK       ISLANDIA         NY  1:20:20.6  47   3/6   M 45-49  28/63   M
  32    65  MICHAEL SCLAFANI       GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY  1:20:40.0  28   6/10  M 25-29  29/63   M
  33    86  ANDREA BELL            NEW YORK         NY  1:21:03.4  24   1/2   F 18-24   4/15   F
  34   120  CHARLIE REDMOND        DEMAREST         NJ  1:21:14.6  57   2/3   M 55-59  30/63   M
  35   237  JOAHANNA BJORKEN       BROOKLYN         NY  1:22:06.5  36   1/3   F 35-39   5/15   F
  36   197  CRISTI RAU-LAGOS       BROOKLYN         NY  1:22:13.5  29   1/4   F 25-29   6/15   F
  37    99  JEFF UMBREIT           MILFORD          CT  1:22:33.3  46   4/6   M 45-49  31/63   M
  38   229  BRIAN MCMAHON          FARMINGDALE      NY  1:22:51.0  50   1/2   M 50-54  32/63   M
  39   213  GREGORY VADASDI        NEW YORK         NY  1:22:52.5  29   7/10  M 25-29  33/63   M
  40   203  MICHAEL MCDONALD       NEW YORK         NY  1:22:57.3  36   7/15  M 35-39  34/63   M
  41   204  JOSH ZITOMER           NEW YORK         NY  1:22:57.8  20   5/7   M 18-24  35/63   M
  42   124  DANIEL DEMAIO          MASSAPEQUA       NY  1:23:47.9  39   8/15  M 35-39  36/63   M
  43     4  ALEXANDER VELEZ        BAYSIDE          NY  1:24:36.0  46   5/6   M 45-49  37/63   M
  44    40  PATRICK MCINERNEY JR.  PELHAM MANOR     NY  1:25:23.6  36   9/15  M 35-39  38/63   M
  45   125  LEO SANCHEZ            NEW YORK         NY  1:25:31.4  31   4/6   M 30-34  39/63   M
  46   127  CHRISTOPHER OVERING    SAINTE MARTHE    QC  1:26:17.6  39  10/15  M 35-39  40/63   M
  47    68  ALBERTO GONZALEZ       YONKERS          NY  1:26:21.9  41   4/10  M 40-44  41/63   M
  48   116  HEATHER STEWART        NEW ROCHELLE     NY  1:27:04.3  28   2/4   F 25-29   7/15   F
  49    22  KEVIN MCPARTLAND       MOUNT KISCO      NY  1:28:54.9  28   8/10  M 25-29  42/63   M
  50   114  MAUREEN SHILKUNAS      POUGHKEEPSIE     NY  1:30:10.5  32   1/2   F 30-34   8/15   F
  51    19  ADAM ETKIN             NEW ROCHELLE     NY  1:30:13.5  39  11/15  M 35-39  43/63   M
  52    59  MICHAEL VELTRI         NORWALK          CT  1:30:15.3  38  12/15  M 35-39  44/63   M
  53   103  JOE LUDWICZAK          NEW CANAAN       CT  1:30:35.5  22   6/7   M 18-24  45/63   M
  54   224  ORIN KNOPP             WOODCLIFF LAKE   NJ  1:31:53.0  43   5/10  M 40-44  46/63   M
  55    35  CHRISTOPHER STACK      STAMFORD         CT  1:32:00.3  41   6/10  M 40-44  47/63   M
  56    27  PAUL KALKER            COMMACK          NY  1:32:35.6  51   2/2   M 50-54  48/63   M
  57    67  JOHN FITZGERALD        BREWSTER         NY  1:32:37.6  29   9/10  M 25-29  49/63   M
  58    98  ROBERT GESSINGER       NEW CANAAN       CT  1:32:45.9  23   7/7   M 18-24  50/63   M
  59   238  LEANNE ELISHA          BROOKLYN         NY  1:33:01.3  26   3/4   F 25-29   9/15   F
  60   176  HOWARD HARMETZ         CHESHIRE         CT  1:34:21.3  60   1/1   M 60-64  51/63   M
  61     6  WILLARD STANBACK       W. WINDSOR       NJ  1:34:33.7  43   7/10  M 40-44  52/63   M
  62    77  M. DANIEL BACH         ASTORIA          NY  1:35:44.1  43   8/10  M 40-44  53/63   M
  63   111  CHRISTINE LUDWICZAK    NEW CANAAN       CT  1:37:13.6  24   2/2   F 18-24  10/15   F
  64   100  GREG ZERAFA            YONKERS          NY  1:37:19.5  34   5/6   M 30-34  54/63   M
  65    88  TIFFANY KELLEY         STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:37:21.6  32   2/2   F 30-34  11/15   F
  66    41  RICHARD FORTHOFER      N. MASSAPEQUA    NY  1:38:07.3  49   6/6   M 45-49  55/63   M
  67    46  THOMAS LYNCH           PORT WASHINGTON  NY  1:38:46.1  35  13/15  M 35-39  56/63   M
  68   189  LAWRENCE ALLIE         MASPETH          NY  1:39:13.4  41   9/10  M 40-44  57/63   M
  69   200  MILES RAMBOYONG        NEW YORK         NY  1:39:17.8  33   6/6   M 30-34  58/63   M
  70   180  ED PURCE               BRONX            NY  1:40:52.5  44  10/10  M 40-44  59/63   M
  71   193  CHARLOTTE JOHNSON      PORT JEFFERSON S NY  1:40:54.3  38   2/3   F 35-39  12/15   F
  72   195  JOE BARRESI            OSSINING         NY  1:40:57.4  37  14/15  M 35-39  60/63   M
  73   157  TAMI LUHBY             BRONX            NY  1:45:28.1  35   3/3   F 35-39  13/15   F
  74   211  KATIE BARDZIK          NY               NY  1:46:17.2  29   4/4   F 25-29  14/15   F
  75    34  FRANK COWAN            PELHAM MANOR     NY  1:47:44.8  58   3/3   M 55-59  61/63   M
  76   158  DAVID GUILFORD         ASTORIA          NY  1:51:12.2  28  10/10  M 25-29  62/63   M
  77   171  MARGARET NOLAN         BRONX            NY  1:53:29.1  45   1/1   F 45-49  15/15   F
  78   168  MICHAEL REGAN          STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:57:53.0  35  15/15  M 35-39  63/63   M
          
          
          
                              -- BIATHLON - AGE-GROUP WINNERS --          
                              ==================================          
                                * 22nd Annual BRONX BIATHLON *          
                                        Orchard Beach          
                                   Sunday, April 23rd, 2006          
           
          
                *** Overall Female  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     9   145  DONNA MCMAHON                   36    FARMINGDALE      NY    1:10:04.2
      2    21   236  AMY MAY                         36    BROOKLYN         NY    1:17:38.4
      3    23    16  PASCALE BUTCHER                 44    SOUTHPORT        CT    1:18:12.3
          
          
                *** Overall Male  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     1   228  LEE SOSSEN                      32    NEW YORK         NY    1:03:36.1
      2     2   160  PHILIP NOYES                    38    BROOKLYN         NY    1:04:52.7
      3     3   226  JOHN CALLAHAN                   41    WEST CHESTER     PA    1:05:33.2
          
          
          
                *** Women 18 to 24 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    33    86  ANDREA BELL                     24    NEW YORK         NY    1:21:03.4
      2    63   111  CHRISTINE LUDWICZAK             24    NEW CANAAN       CT    1:37:13.6
          
          
                *** Men 18 to 24 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     4   154  JONATHAN BLYER                  24    BROOKLYN         NY    1:06:26.1
      2    11   148  EVAN NEFT                       24    NEW YORK         NY    1:10:44.0
      3    16   141  JAMES CASTELLANO                22    NEW YORK         NY    1:16:33.6
          
          
                *** Women 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    36   197  CRISTI RAU-LAGOS                29    BROOKLYN         NY    1:22:13.5
      2    48   116  HEATHER STEWART                 28    NEW ROCHELLE     NY    1:27:04.3
      3    59   238  LEANNE ELISHA                   26    BROOKLYN         NY    1:33:01.3
          
          
                *** Men 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     5   225  ANDRES HERRERA                  26    NEW YORK CITY    NY    1:07:51.2
      2    13   181  CHRIS BUDDEN                    29    NEW YORK         NY    1:12:15.1
      3    14   184  ERIC HOWELL                     28    NEW YORK         NY    1:14:47.4
          
          
                *** Women 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    50   114  MAUREEN SHILKUNAS               32    POUGHKEEPSIE     NY    1:30:10.5
      2    65    88  TIFFANY KELLEY                  32    STATEN ISLAND    NY    1:37:21.6
          
          
                *** Men 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     7    26  KEVIN DIBBLE                    33    BRONX            NY    1:08:17.2
      2     8    66  MARK DE LUCCIA                  30    HIGHLAND         NY    1:08:49.1
      3    20    90  CHRIS RUSERT                    32    CLIFTON          NJ    1:17:18.0
          
          
                *** Women 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    35   237  JOAHANNA BJORKEN                36    BROOKLYN         NY    1:22:06.5
      2    71   193  CHARLOTTE JOHNSON               38    PORT JEFFERSON S NY    1:40:54.3
      3    73   157  TAMI LUHBY                      35    BRONX            NY    1:45:28.1
          
          
                *** Men 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    10    93  HANS PARRADO                    39    WEEHAWKEN        NJ    1:10:40.7
      2    12   221  GREG WASILCZYK                  39    WALLINGTON       NJ    1:10:53.3
      3    22   194  BRENDAN MULLAN                  38    MONROE           NY    1:17:55.6
          
          
                *** Men 40 to 44 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     6   129  JOSEPH IWAN                     42    GARFIELD         NJ    1:07:58.5
      2    19   205  STEPHEN ATTLE                   40    FAIRFIELD        CT    1:17:04.7
      3    28   202  JAVIER BROCH                    40    NEW YORK         NY    1:19:49.5
          
          
                *** Women 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    77   171  MARGARET NOLAN                  45    BRONX            NY    1:53:29.1
          
          
                *** Men 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    18   239  PAUL GREENBERG                  45    WESTPORT         CT    1:16:39.0
      2    27    72  RON BERMAN                      48    STATEN ISLAND    NY    1:19:47.4
      3    31    10  DOUGLAS PARTRICK                47    ISLANDIA         NY    1:20:20.6
          
                *** Men 50 to 54 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    38   229  BRIAN MCMAHON                   50    FARMINGDALE      NY    1:22:51.0
      2    56    27  PAUL KALKER                     51    COMMACK          NY    1:32:35.6
          
          
                *** Men 55 to 59 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    25   161  ANTHONY BARTOLOTTA              55    STATEN ISLAND    NY    1:18:49.6
      2    34   120  CHARLIE REDMOND                 57    DEMAREST         NJ    1:21:14.6
      3    75    34  FRANK COWAN                     58    PELHAM MANOR     NY    1:47:44.8
          
          
                *** Men 60 to 64 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    60   176  HOWARD HARMETZ                  60    CHESHIRE         CT    1:34:21.3
          
          
          
          
_______       
Results by TriTiming