Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 Bronx Biathlon

Race Date: 2008-04-27
Final Results
Results Posted: Sunday, April 27, 2008 12:41:47 PM
Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.
If you have any questions about the results please email: info@triandduit.com

Overall by Distance: Duathlon

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Division          Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     1    KERRIGAN, Terry         NEW YORK NY           1st Place Male    0:16:09   05:46     00:35     0:46:04   26.1      00:44     0:16:19   05:50     1:19:52
2     199  SAMSONOV, Artour        NEW YORK NY           2nd Place Male    0:16:10   05:46     00:35     0:49:04   24.5      00:27     0:15:39   05:35     1:21:55
3     192  POOL, Bouker            NEW YORK NY           3rd Place Male    0:16:53   06:02     00:37     0:48:53   24.6      00:28     0:17:27   06:14     1:24:17
4     122  CONROY, Daniel          STAMFORD CT           M 30-34           0:17:51   06:23     00:30     0:51:53   23.1      00:35     0:17:14   06:09     1:28:04
5     26   BUDDEN, Chris           RYE BROOK NY          M 30-34           0:18:04   06:27     00:37     0:52:10   23.0      00:33     0:17:02   06:05     1:28:26
6     88   ST.LAWRENCE, David      GARRISON NY           M 50-54           0:17:05   06:06     00:56     0:53:21   22.5      00:36     0:16:49   06:00     1:28:48
7     184  WEISS, Matt             ARMONK NY             M 40-44           0:18:04   06:27     00:42     0:51:24   23.4      00:36     0:18:33   06:38     1:29:20
8     133  CUADRADO, Raymond       QUEENS VILLAGE NY     M 30-34           0:17:05   06:06     00:51     0:54:38   22.0      00:46     0:16:52   06:01     1:30:12
9     175  BABIN, John             NEW YORK CITY NY      M 40-44           0:16:49   06:00     01:11     0:54:37   22.0      00:55     0:16:47   06:00     1:30:19
10    187  WILSON, Brice           NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:17:47   06:21     00:32     0:54:38   22.0      00:24     0:17:12   06:08     1:30:34
11    24   GREENBERG, Paul         WESTPORT CT           M 45-49           0:17:46   06:21     00:43     0:54:40   21.9      00:36     0:16:58   06:04     1:30:43
12    57   RADECKI, Jay            NEW CANAAN CT         M 50-54           0:19:12   06:51     00:48     0:51:41   23.2      00:52     0:18:48   06:43     1:31:22
13    62   WEINBERG, Gregory       NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:17:13   06:09     00:31     0:55:22   21.7      00:39     0:17:51   06:22     1:31:36
14    160  PEARLMAN, Jason         HAMDEN CT             M 30-34           0:18:41   06:40     01:07     0:50:48   23.6      01:16     0:19:51   07:05     1:31:43
15    75   MURPHY, Conor           NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:17:31   06:15     00:47     0:55:07   21.8      00:55     0:17:38   06:18     1:31:58
16    9    KIM, Dong               FLUSHING NY           M 18-24           0:19:01   06:48     01:14     0:52:55   22.7      00:40     0:18:10   06:29     1:32:01
17    7    GOMEZ, Carlos           SCARSDALE NY          M 35-39           0:18:48   06:43     01:14     0:51:31   23.3      00:42     0:19:55   07:07     1:32:09
18    169  MCDARBY, Steve          CLIFTON NJ            M 35-39           0:18:43   06:41     00:34     0:53:57   22.3      00:35     0:19:02   06:48     1:32:51
19    185  BOOTH, Rick             SMITHTOWN NY          M 50-54           0:19:49   07:04     00:44     0:51:53   23.1      00:48     0:20:16   07:14     1:33:30
20    137  SWANSON, Tom            NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:19:13   06:52     01:08     0:54:49   21.9      00:40     0:18:04   06:27     1:33:54
21    111  SMITH, Bradley          GRANT AVENUE NY       M 25-29           0:17:54   06:24     00:50     0:57:53   20.7      00:42     0:17:39   06:18     1:34:58
22    147  SCOTT, Matthew          HAWORTH NJ            M 30-34           0:20:48   07:26     00:46     0:52:25   22.9      00:35     0:20:40   07:23     1:35:15
23    40   BUDDEN, Kristin         RYE BROOK NY          1st Place Female  0:17:50   06:22     00:44     0:58:15   20.6      00:53     0:17:37   06:17     1:35:19
24    15   SMITH, James            BEDFORD HILLS NY      M 50-54           0:19:03   06:48     01:01     0:56:12   21.4      01:01     0:18:13   06:30     1:35:30
25    121  GOODING, Jay            PORT CHESTER NY       M 30-34           0:18:06   06:28     00:43     0:57:53   20.7      00:39     0:18:29   06:36     1:35:50
26    72   BARONE, Thomas          KEARNY NJ             M 55-59           0:19:48   07:04     00:48     0:54:33   22.0      00:39     0:20:07   07:11     1:35:55
27    180  RAMSEY, Dorothy         OLD GREENWICH CT      2nd Place Female  0:19:50   07:05     00:49     0:55:44   21.5      00:40     0:19:21   06:55     1:36:24
28    51   DANIELS, Reuben         NYC NY                M 35-39           0:18:50   06:44     00:26     0:57:40   20.8      00:43     0:19:00   06:47     1:36:40
29    8    KAPUSTINSKI, Bob        MERIDEN CT            M 45-49           0:19:05   06:49     00:38     0:57:28   20.9      00:33     0:19:06   06:49     1:36:51
30    87   LYNCH, Nnenna           NEW YORK NY           3rd Place Female  0:17:18   06:10     01:01     1:00:16   19.9      01:10     0:17:18   06:11     1:37:02
31    30   MOUTSOPOULOS, Basil     NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:20:11   07:12     01:16     0:55:20   21.7      01:18     0:19:08   06:50     1:37:14
32    59   DICKERSON, George       WALLINGFORD CT        M 45-49           0:20:21   07:16     01:10     0:55:02   21.8      00:34     0:20:20   07:16     1:37:27
33    120  POLSTER, Jorg           NORWALK CT            M 35-39           0:19:40   07:01     01:06     0:55:17   21.7      01:12     0:20:19   07:15     1:37:34
34    138  BARBIERI, Peter         HARRISON NY           M 40-44           0:18:58   06:47     01:12     0:59:22   20.2      00:46     0:18:08   06:28     1:38:26
35    136  KOOP, Amy               NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:20:13   07:13     00:49     0:57:36   20.8      00:39     0:19:24   06:56     1:38:41
36    251  GULKO, Edwin            BRONX NY              M 25-29           0:17:13   06:09     00:59     1:02:27   19.2      01:16     0:16:48   06:00     1:38:44
37    162  LAAGER, Rudolf          LARCHMONT NY          M 45-49           0:20:50   07:26     00:55     0:55:31   21.6      00:43     0:21:13   07:35     1:39:12
38    10   MARCUS, David           WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ     M 45-49           0:20:56   07:28     01:07     0:56:07   21.4      01:01     0:20:11   07:12     1:39:22
39    34   OLSON, Tracy            NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:20:10   07:12     00:55     0:59:11   20.3      00:45     0:18:22   06:34     1:39:24
40    194  COOK, Julie             NEW YORK NY           F 50-54           0:20:07   07:11     00:53     0:59:08   20.3      00:45     0:18:47   06:43     1:39:40
41    98   KENNEDY, John           SHORT HILLS NJ        M 50-54           0:19:01   06:48     01:59     0:59:03   20.3      02:01     0:17:57   06:25     1:40:01
42    82   SWAIN, Lisa             FAIR LAWN NJ          F 50-54           0:18:20   06:33     01:15     1:01:21   19.6      00:55     0:18:24   06:34     1:40:16
43    130  FERGUSON, Bill          EAST SETAUKET NY      M 55-59           0:20:23   07:17     00:35     0:57:48   20.8      01:02     0:20:28   07:19     1:40:17
44    102  EDWIN, Derrick          BROOKLYN NY           M 30-34           0:20:41   07:23     01:02     0:56:23   21.3      00:50     0:21:28   07:40     1:40:24
45    21   GORDON, Gregg           NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:20:33   07:20     01:06     0:56:39   21.2      00:45     0:21:41   07:45     1:40:46
46    166  DALESSANDRO, Margaret   FRANKLIN LAKES NJ     F 40-44           0:18:48   06:43     01:03     1:01:11   19.6      01:05     0:18:49   06:43     1:40:57
47    171  NIESSEN, Peter          NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:18:17   06:32     01:15     1:00:43   19.8      01:30     0:19:28   06:57     1:41:13
48    146  MILLER, Cassandra       NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:18:41   06:41     01:03     1:02:38   19.2      00:48     0:18:05   06:27     1:41:15
49    125  KURS, David             NEW YORK NY           M 25-29           0:19:45   07:03     01:20     0:59:44   20.1      01:18     0:21:19   07:37     1:43:26
50    112  ERB, Brian              BRONX NY              M 25-29           0:20:23   07:17     00:57     1:00:39   19.8      01:15     0:20:25   07:18     1:43:40
51    159  KRAMER, Dan             HILLSDALE NJ          M 45-49           0:20:51   07:27     01:04     0:59:06   20.3      01:09     0:21:40   07:44     1:43:50
52    255  VADASDI, Gregory        NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:21:28   07:40     00:58     0:59:54   20.0      00:34     0:21:11   07:34     1:44:05
53    141  EPSTEIN, Cary           HEWLETT NY            M 25-29           0:20:23   07:17     01:07     1:01:54   19.4      00:53     0:20:04   07:10     1:44:20
54    45   GILL, Andrew            LARCHMONT NY          M 25-29           0:20:00   07:09     00:56     1:02:37   19.2      01:16     0:19:50   07:05     1:44:39
55    145  RADECKI, Debbie         NEW CANAAN CT         F 45-49           0:20:58   07:29     00:58     1:00:35   19.8      01:42     0:20:39   07:22     1:44:51
56    196  LEPIC, Jan              TARRYTOWN NY          M 30-34           0:21:25   07:39     00:42     0:58:35   20.5      01:20     0:23:21   08:20     1:45:23
57    3    BLAINE, Jeff            NORTHPORT NY          M 50-54           0:21:14   07:35     01:20     0:59:53   20.0      01:09     0:22:00   07:51     1:45:35
58    64   MACLEAN, Steven         OXFORD NJ             M 35-39           0:21:18   07:37     01:40     0:59:03   20.3      01:22     0:22:19   07:58     1:45:42
59    158  KELLEY, William         NEW YORK NY           M 18-24           0:22:28   08:01     01:14     0:59:12   20.3      00:52     0:22:07   07:54     1:45:52
60    152  TOWNLEY, Robert         RAHWAY NJ             M 40-44           0:20:39   07:22     02:09     1:02:22   19.2      01:59     0:19:35   07:00     1:46:43
61    23   LYNCH, Thomas           PORT WASHINGTON NY    M 35-39           0:19:34   06:59     01:35     1:04:34   18.6      01:09     0:20:06   07:11     1:46:57
62    106  KOLLOFF, Jenny          NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:20:19   07:15     00:48     1:05:16   18.4      00:48     0:19:53   07:06     1:47:05
63    50   LOBO, Renato            NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:21:36   07:43     01:41     1:01:13   19.6      01:23     0:21:37   07:43     1:47:30
64    191  FUCHS, Pascal           FAIRFIELD CT USA      M 35-39           0:19:40   07:01     01:00     1:03:18   19.0      00:57     0:22:49   08:09     1:47:43
65    73   GIACCHETTO, Anthony     BREWSTER NY           M 35-39           0:21:26   07:39     01:06     1:03:24   18.9      00:52     0:20:57   07:29     1:47:45
66    78   SEMER, Bruce            GREENWICH CT          M 40-44           0:19:34   06:59     01:07     1:05:06   18.4      01:41     0:20:26   07:18     1:47:54
67    101  YANAZZO, Paul           ASTORIA NY            M 25-29           0:20:59   07:30     00:45     1:02:40   19.1      00:52     0:22:48   08:09     1:48:04
68    176  HICKEY, Colin           NEW YORK NY           M 25-29           0:23:16   08:19     01:46     1:00:27   19.9      01:31     0:21:06   07:32     1:48:06
69    104  MCNICKLE, Reinold       JACKSON HTS NY        M 50-54           0:19:37   07:00     02:04     1:04:46   18.5      02:08     0:19:59   07:08     1:48:34
70    107  DELISLE, Susan          NEW YORK NY           F 45-49           0:21:32   07:41     01:05     1:04:06   18.7      01:05     0:20:55   07:28     1:48:44
71    135  GAVIN, Don              KINGS PARK NY         M 55-59           0:21:35   07:42     01:24     0:59:14   20.3      01:33     0:25:06   08:58     1:48:53
72    256  COHEN, Dan              SCARSDALE NY          M 35-39           0:20:18   07:15     01:18     1:04:44   18.5      01:07     0:21:30   07:41     1:48:57
73    257  BARTOLOTTA JR, Anthony  STATEN ISLAND NY      M 18-24           0:20:40   07:23     00:42     1:04:40   18.6      00:44     0:22:15   07:57     1:49:01
74    58   MITCHELTREE, Keith      GLASTONBURY CT        M 30-34           0:20:36   07:21     02:15     1:04:28   18.6      01:36     0:20:17   07:15     1:49:13
75    172  LESHER, Burke           U. SADDLE RIVER NJ    M 18-24           0:21:41   07:45     01:39     1:01:37   19.5      01:58     0:22:24   08:00     1:49:19
76    109  KONRAD, Evelyn          NEW YORK NY           F 40-44           0:21:23   07:38     01:23     1:03:36   18.9      00:43     0:22:39   08:05     1:49:43
77    110  MASON, Reese            NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:23:00   08:13     01:25     1:03:05   19.0      01:10     0:21:23   07:38     1:50:04
78    116  MEREDITH, Ryan          NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:20:26   07:18     01:11     1:06:51   17.9      01:12     0:20:55   07:28     1:50:36
79    99   REID, Patrick           NY NY                 M 30-34           0:20:26   07:18     01:06     1:06:56   17.9      01:12     0:20:56   07:28     1:50:36
80    177  LAVINE, Marc            NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:22:42   08:07     01:46     1:03:01   19.0      02:03     0:21:14   07:35     1:50:46
81    32   BURTON, J Scott         BRONX NY              M 35-39           0:26:09   09:20     03:34     0:58:21   20.6      01:36     0:21:23   07:38     1:51:02
82    164  GOTTFRIED, Jay          ASTORIA N.Y. NY       M 50-54           0:22:34   08:04     01:17     1:00:46   19.8      03:48     0:22:58   08:12     1:51:22
83    61   CONNELLY, Kevin         CHESTER NY            M 35-39           0:21:30   07:41     01:35     1:04:22   18.6      01:47     0:22:18   07:58     1:51:33
84    2    BERGER, Trisanne        SCARSDALE NY          F 45-49           0:21:59   07:51     01:13     1:06:51   17.9      00:55     0:21:33   07:42     1:52:31
85    167  MARION, Edward          PARLIN NJ             M 50-54           0:21:12   07:34     00:59     1:05:36   18.3      02:49     0:22:09   07:55     1:52:44
86    127  NEWTON, Gordon          VALLEY STREAM NY      M 35-39           0:20:19   07:15     02:22     1:06:35   18.0      02:33     0:21:23   07:38     1:53:12
87    178  BEHRINGER, Ronnie       NORWALK CT            F 50-54           0:21:48   07:47     01:14     1:07:06   17.9      01:39     0:21:40   07:44     1:53:27
88    38   ETKIN, Adam             NEW ROCHELLE NY       M 40-44           0:26:04   09:19     01:36     1:00:31   19.8      01:15     0:24:08   08:37     1:53:34
89    183  CARNUCCIO, Lawrence     WEST MILFORD NJ       M 40-44           0:22:17   07:58     02:14     1:04:23   18.6      02:06     0:22:38   08:05     1:53:39
90    165  PIZZOLO, Dawn           FRANKLIN LAKES NJ     F 45-49           0:22:41   08:06     01:08     1:06:32   18.0      01:16     0:22:04   07:53     1:53:41
91    77   PAGNOZZI, Fulvio        BRONX NY              M 50-54           0:23:51   08:31     01:10     1:03:06   19.0      01:30     0:24:20   08:41     1:53:57
92    188  ZIMMERMAN, Jonathan     NEW YORK NY           M 25-29           0:22:51   08:10     01:49     1:04:45   18.5      00:50     0:23:47   08:30     1:54:03
93    55   SANTA, Edward           SHELTON CT            M 40-44           0:20:59   07:30     01:48     1:06:17   18.1      01:59     0:23:00   08:13     1:54:04
94    253  VADASDI, Katie          NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:23:17   08:19     01:12     1:06:48   18.0      00:50     0:21:57   07:50     1:54:04
95    17   VANNI, Nicholas         NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:20:13   07:13     01:23     1:09:56   17.2      01:22     0:21:16   07:36     1:54:11
96    119  LAMBERTI, Michele       NEW YORK NY           F 35-39           0:23:17   08:19     02:11     1:05:48   18.2      01:36     0:21:26   07:39     1:54:17
97    197  ZUHOSKI, Sharon         MIDDLE ISLAND NY USA  F 50-54           0:21:14   07:35     00:49     1:11:33   16.8      00:47     0:20:33   07:20     1:54:56
98    47   RUGE, Erik              STAMFORD CT           M 40-44           0:24:30   08:45     01:23     1:04:41   18.6      01:03     0:23:43   08:28     1:55:20
99    16   STANBACK, Willard       W. WINDSOR NJ         M 40-44           0:22:29   08:02     02:08     1:06:33   18.0      01:43     0:22:49   08:09     1:55:43
100   6    FORD, Robert            NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:24:05   08:36     00:52     1:07:46   17.7      00:46     0:22:17   07:57     1:55:46
101   250  REYES, Arthur           NEW YORK NY           M 25-29           0:22:45   08:07     02:09     1:07:57   17.7      01:23     0:21:39   07:44     1:55:54
102   79   BLAIR, Rodney           BRONX NY              M 35-39           0:20:18   07:15     02:29     1:10:34   17.0      01:54     0:20:45   07:24     1:55:58
103   113  ARROYO, Jim             NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:21:57   07:50     02:12     1:08:24   17.6      01:38     0:21:51   07:48     1:56:02
104   36   MARTIN, John            BRONX NY              M 40-44           0:21:02   07:31     02:30     1:08:07   17.6      02:35     0:21:52   07:49     1:56:06
105   12   MORRISSEY, Kevin        FLUSHING NY           M 45-49           0:22:27   08:01     02:06     1:09:00   17.4      01:49     0:21:30   07:41     1:56:52
106   44   MURPHY, Kelvin          WESTBURY NY           M 45-49           0:21:45   07:46     01:29     1:10:28   17.0      01:12     0:22:22   07:59     1:57:16
107   114  SKINNER, William        NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:27:58   09:59     02:18     1:03:57   18.8      03:00     0:20:18   07:15     1:57:30
108   195  DONNESON, Lisa          BROOKLYN NY           F 55-59           0:23:43   08:28     01:13     1:08:29   17.5      01:23     0:22:56   08:11     1:57:43
109   90   REES, Frank             HUDSON NY             M 45-49           0:21:49   07:48     01:53     1:10:09   17.1      02:22     0:21:32   07:41     1:57:45
110   63   MACLEAN, Scott          SPARTA NJ             M 40-44           0:22:43   08:07     01:45     1:07:23   17.8      01:11     0:25:01   08:56     1:58:02
111   117  PETERS, John            BRONX NY              M 25-29           0:21:55   07:50     01:57     1:09:19   17.3      01:50     0:23:20   08:20     1:58:23
112   190  DULAY, Napolean         FOREST HILLS NY       M 25-29           0:20:57   07:29     01:28     1:10:23   17.1      01:24     0:24:46   08:51     1:58:57
113   139  PERALES, Leo            BRONX NY              M 45-49           0:21:43   07:45     01:15     1:12:25   16.6      00:48     0:22:47   08:08     1:58:58
114   154  ROCCHIO, Dominic        BRONX NY              M 45-49           0:23:30   08:24     00:31     1:10:08   17.1      00:33     0:25:00   08:56     1:59:42
115   170  RACKETT, Peter          MEDFORD NY            M 65-69           0:24:47   08:51     01:06     1:09:38   17.2      00:40     0:24:31   08:45     2:00:42
116   41   GOLDSTEIN, Leila        YONKERS NY            F 25-29           0:22:04   07:53     01:51     1:11:58   16.7      01:51     0:23:05   08:15     2:00:48
117   124  MARIN, Ana              NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:22:38   08:05     01:21     1:13:14   16.4      01:10     0:22:36   08:04     2:00:59
118   142  MICHELSON, Sara         NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:23:32   08:24     02:49     1:10:56   16.9      01:27     0:23:17   08:19     2:02:01
119   181  DUKE, David             RONKONKOMA NY         M 40-44           0:20:52   07:27     01:35     1:16:17   15.7      00:35     0:22:42   08:06     2:02:02
120   134  GAVIN, Ellie            KINGS PARK NY         F 55-59           0:24:36   08:47     01:04     1:09:42   17.2      01:34     0:25:18   09:02     2:02:13
121   153  ROCCHIO, Ann Marie      BRONX NY              F 45-49           0:23:30   08:24     01:55     1:12:29   16.6      01:25     0:23:24   08:21     2:02:44
122   95   MEYER, Deborah          NEW YORK NY           F 40-44           0:23:51   08:31     02:15     1:12:05   16.6      02:00     0:23:51   08:31     2:04:02
123   126  LUCARIO, Colyn          SOMERVILLE NJ         F 25-29           0:23:40   08:27     01:53     1:12:51   16.5      01:36     0:24:24   08:43     2:04:24
124   148  KELLER, Aimee           NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:22:58   08:12     02:38     1:13:55   16.2      01:35     0:23:43   08:28     2:04:49
125   198  STRONSKI, Neil          BRONXVILLE NY         M 40-44           0:24:23   08:43     02:04     1:09:20   17.3      02:01     0:27:30   09:49     2:05:19
126   96   GIUFFRE, Susan          HIGHLAND MILLS NY     F 40-44           0:26:05   09:19     02:06     1:12:39   16.5      01:13     0:24:45   08:50     2:06:49
127   97   COPPERSMITH, Dana       HIGHLAND MILLS NY     F 40-44           0:26:06   09:19     02:06     1:12:38   16.5      01:29     0:24:30   08:45     2:06:49
128   74   GIACCHETTO, Allison     BREWSTER NY           F 40-44           0:28:18   10:06     01:27     1:06:25   18.1      03:07     0:27:37   09:52     2:06:56
129   84   ELDER, James            NEW YORK NY           M 25-29           0:21:17   07:36     00:25     1:23:38   14.4      00:49     0:20:54   07:28     2:07:03
130   173  LEVY, Neal              NEW YORK NY           M 55-59           0:27:10   09:42     00:55     1:12:14   16.6      01:04     0:26:22   09:25     2:07:45
131   140  RETTEK, Georgia         CROTON NY             F 50-54           0:26:01   09:17     01:15     1:13:21   16.4      01:34     0:25:42   09:11     2:07:53
132   143  LEVY, Allison           NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:22:58   08:12     02:35     1:18:14   15.3      01:01     0:23:11   08:17     2:07:59
133   193  COOK, Neil              NEW YORK NY           M 60-64           0:27:31   09:50     01:36     1:08:19   17.6      01:41     0:28:56   10:20     2:08:04
134   189  MURPHY, Kerry           EAST MORICHES NY      F 45-49           0:25:12   09:00     01:58     1:13:59   16.2      01:48     0:25:50   09:13     2:08:46
135   174  MORELLO, Anthony        PELHAM NY             M 30-34           0:25:34   09:08     00:56     1:11:12   16.9      01:48     0:29:52   10:40     2:09:21
136   14   SERVIDIO, Peter         SCARSDALE NY          M 50-54           0:25:00   08:56     03:17     1:13:57   16.2      01:30     0:25:44   09:11     2:09:28
137   89   FERRARO, Linda          RIDGEWOOD NJ          F 50-54           0:24:06   08:36     03:01     1:15:31   15.9      02:06     0:24:55   08:54     2:09:40
138   76   LOMBROSO, Eytan         NEW ROCHELLE NY       M 55-59           0:23:52   08:31     02:19     1:16:30   15.7      01:57     0:25:03   08:57     2:09:41
139   150  MCLAUGHLIN, Lee         MT. KISCO NY          F 60 & Over       0:24:32   08:46     02:32     1:16:04   15.8      03:04     0:24:27   08:44     2:10:38
140   156  BLACKMORE, Alex         BRONX NY              M 40-44           0:25:19   09:02     03:06     1:13:57   16.2      01:57     0:27:48   09:56     2:12:06
141   151  NORMOYLE, Michael       CARMEL NY             M 40-44           0:26:50   09:35     01:55     1:12:40   16.5      01:42     0:29:01   10:22     2:12:06
142   161  PEARLMAN, Kristen       HAMDEN CT             F 30-34           0:26:35   09:30     01:19     1:16:47   15.6      01:06     0:26:34   09:29     2:12:21
143   92   RODRIGUEZ, Ismael       BRONX NY              M 40-44           0:24:12   08:39     03:59     1:15:32   15.9      02:31     0:26:50   09:35     2:13:05
144   252  LANTER, Andrew          NEW YORK NY           M 35-39           0:21:43   07:45     02:11     1:20:33   14.9      01:56     0:27:06   09:41     2:13:28
145   91   GRZANKA, Heather        NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:27:28   09:48     01:44     1:14:54   16.0      01:20     0:28:58   10:21     2:14:23
146   128  MCGINNIS, Jocelyn       NEW YORK NY           F 30-34           0:27:27   09:48     01:49     1:14:42   16.1      01:27     0:28:59   10:21     2:14:24
147   53   WINDSOR, Maggie         NEW YORK NY           F 18-24           0:27:22   09:46     00:48     1:14:34   16.1      00:52     0:31:16   11:10     2:14:53
148   254  YUN, Sungno             NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:22:16   07:57     02:13     1:28:25   13.6      01:15     0:22:38   08:05     2:16:48
149   200  RICHARDSON, Sheri       NEW YORK NY           F 35-39           0:26:53   09:36     00:43     1:17:39   15.4      01:02     0:30:49   11:00     2:17:06
150   258  LAMBERT, Herbert        NEW YORK NY           M 50-54           0:27:49   09:56     02:23     1:14:35   16.1      02:03     0:30:30   10:54     2:17:20
151   67   NOLAN, Margaret         RIVERDALE NY          F 45-49           0:23:59   08:34     01:20     1:26:12   13.9      01:27     0:24:23   08:43     2:17:22
152   28   SPIERER, David          NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:27:58   09:59     02:21     1:17:15   15.5      02:33     0:27:28   09:49     2:17:35
153   27   SPIERER, Marnee         NY NY                 F 35-39           0:27:07   09:41     02:56     1:17:32   15.5      02:31     0:27:28   09:48     2:17:35
154   4    CARROLL, Whitney        NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:26:58   09:38     02:32     1:17:30   15.5      02:42     0:29:05   10:23     2:18:48
155   132  MISERCOLA, Cheryl       YONKERS NY            F 35-39           0:26:03   09:18     02:00     1:23:21   14.4      02:13     0:25:32   09:07     2:19:10
156   48   GOLD, Sarah             NEW YORK NY           F 18-24           0:27:05   09:40     00:45     1:23:24   14.4      00:43     0:27:20   09:46     2:19:17
157   93   BORNE, Steve            NEW YORK NY           M 45-49           0:27:13   09:43     01:58     1:12:08   16.6      02:34     0:36:07   12:54     2:20:01
158   144  PLOTKIN, Matthew        NEW YORK NY           M 30-34           0:27:16   09:44     01:47     1:22:12   14.6      01:18     0:28:03   10:01     2:20:36
159   168  DIENEMAN, Brooke        ASTORIA NY            F 25-29           0:24:41   08:49     03:23     1:26:03   13.9      02:04     0:24:37   08:47     2:20:48
160   131  OBRIEN, Alicia          STAMFORD CT           F 25-29           0:26:05   09:19     01:57     1:23:31   14.4      02:05     0:27:56   09:59     2:21:34
161   105  WESTFAL, Emily          NEW YORK NY           F 25-29           0:27:14   09:44     02:05     1:22:02   14.6      01:41     0:28:52   10:19     2:21:54
162   103  ALMANZAR, Ondini        NEW YORK NY           M 40-44           0:29:58   10:42     01:41     1:18:00   15.4      01:26     0:31:28   11:14     2:22:31
163   155  TORRES, Javier          BRONX NY              M 40-44           0:28:49   10:18     01:05     1:24:04   14.3      00:35     0:33:36   12:00     2:28:10
164   11   MIDDLEKAUFF, James      EASTON PA             M 65-69           0:32:56   11:46     02:07     1:11:42   16.7      02:04     0:39:22   14:03     2:28:11
Bronx Biathlon

Race Date: 2008-04-27
Final Results
Results Posted: Sunday, April 27, 2008 12:41:47 PM
Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.
If you have any questions about the results please email: info@triandduit.com

Awards: Overall Male

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     1    KERRIGAN, Terry         NEW YORK NY           16:09.4   05:46.2   00:35     0:46:04   26.1      00:44     16:18.8   05:49.6   1:19:52
2     199  SAMSONOV, Artour        NEW YORK NY           16:09.7   05:46.3   00:35     0:49:04   24.5      00:27     15:39.2   05:35.4   1:21:55
3     192  POOL, Bouker            NEW YORK NY           16:52.9   06:01.7   00:37     0:48:53   24.6      00:28     17:26.9   06:13.9   1:24:17

Awards: Overall Female

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     40   BUDDEN, Kristin         RYE BROOK NY          17:50.3   06:22.3   00:44     0:58:15   20.6      00:53     17:37.1   06:17.5   1:35:19
2     180  RAMSEY, Dorothy         OLD GREENWICH CT      19:49.6   07:04.9   00:49     0:55:44   21.5      00:40     19:21.1   06:54.7   1:36:24
3     87   LYNCH, Nnenna           NEW YORK NY           17:17.5   06:10.5   01:01     1:00:16   19.9      01:10     17:18.1   06:10.7   1:37:02

Awards: M 18-24

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     9    KIM, Dong               FLUSHING NY           19:01.3   06:47.6   01:14     0:52:55   22.7      00:40     18:09.7   06:29.2   1:32:01
2     158  KELLEY, William         NEW YORK NY           22:27.9   08:01.4   01:14     0:59:12   20.3      00:52     22:07.0   07:53.9   1:45:52
3     257  BARTOLOTTA JR, Anthony  STATEN ISLAND NY      20:40.5   07:23.0   00:42     1:04:40   18.6      00:44     22:15.1   07:56.8   1:49:01

Awards: M 25-29

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     111  SMITH, Bradley          GRANT AVENUE NY       17:54.0   06:23.6   00:50     0:57:53   20.7      00:42     17:39.4   06:18.4   1:34:58
2     251  GULKO, Edwin            BRONX NY              17:12.9   06:08.9   00:59     1:02:27   19.2      01:16     16:48.2   06:00.1   1:38:44
3     125  KURS, David             NEW YORK NY           19:45.0   07:03.2   01:20     0:59:44   20.1      01:18     21:18.5   07:36.6   1:43:26

Awards: M 30-34

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     122  CONROY, Daniel          STAMFORD CT           17:51.3   06:22.6   00:30     0:51:53   23.1      00:35     17:14.5   06:09.4   1:28:04
2     26   BUDDEN, Chris           RYE BROOK NY          18:03.7   06:27.0   00:37     0:52:10   23        00:33     17:02.5   06:05.2   1:28:26
3     133  CUADRADO, Raymond       QUEENS VILLAGE NY     17:04.8   06:06.0   00:51     0:54:38   22        00:46     16:52.0   06:01.4   1:30:12

Awards: M 35-39

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     62   WEINBERG, Gregory       NEW YORK NY           17:12.9   06:08.9   00:31     0:55:22   21.7      00:39     17:50.8   06:22.4   1:31:36
2     7    GOMEZ, Carlos           SCARSDALE NY          18:47.7   06:42.8   01:14     0:51:31   23.3      00:42     19:54.9   07:06.8   1:32:09
3     169  MCDARBY, Steve          CLIFTON NJ            18:43.5   06:41.2   00:34     0:53:57   22.3      00:35     19:01.8   06:47.8   1:32:51

Awards: M 40-44

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     184  WEISS, Matt             ARMONK NY             18:03.6   06:27.0   00:42     0:51:24   23.4      00:36     18:33.5   06:37.7   1:29:20
2     175  BABIN, John             NEW YORK CITY NY      16:48.9   06:00.3   01:11     0:54:37   22        00:55     16:47.3   05:59.8   1:30:19
3     75   MURPHY, Conor           NEW YORK NY           17:31.2   06:15.4   00:47     0:55:07   21.8      00:55     17:38.4   06:18.0   1:31:58

Awards: M 45-49

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     24   GREENBERG, Paul         WESTPORT CT           17:46.0   06:20.7   00:43     0:54:40   21.9      00:36     16:58.2   06:03.6   1:30:43
2     8    KAPUSTINSKI, Bob        MERIDEN CT            19:04.8   06:48.8   00:38     0:57:28   20.9      00:33     19:06.5   06:49.5   1:36:51
3     59   DICKERSON, George       WALLINGFORD CT        20:20.6   07:15.9   01:10     0:55:02   21.8      00:34     20:20.1   07:15.8   1:37:27

Awards: M 50-54

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     88   ST.LAWRENCE, David      GARRISON NY           17:05.5   06:06.3   00:56     0:53:21   22.5      00:36     16:49.0   06:00.3   1:28:48
2     57   RADECKI, Jay            NEW CANAAN CT         19:12.0   06:51.4   00:48     0:51:41   23.2      00:52     18:48.1   06:42.9   1:31:22
3     185  BOOTH, Rick             SMITHTOWN NY          19:48.6   07:04.5   00:44     0:51:53   23.1      00:48     20:16.1   07:14.3   1:33:30

Awards: M 55-59

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     72   BARONE, Thomas          KEARNY NJ             19:47.9   07:04.2   00:48     0:54:33   22        00:39     20:07.0   07:11.1   1:35:55
2     130  FERGUSON, Bill          EAST SETAUKET NY      20:23.3   07:16.9   00:35     0:57:48   20.8      01:02     20:28.2   07:18.7   1:40:17
3     135  GAVIN, Don              KINGS PARK NY         21:34.5   07:42.3   01:24     0:59:14   20.3      01:33     25:06.1   08:57.9   1:48:53

Awards: M 60-64

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     193  COOK, Neil              NEW YORK NY           27:31.2   09:49.7   01:36     1:08:19   17.6      01:41     28:56.3   10:20.1   2:08:04

Awards: M 65-69

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     170  RACKETT, Peter          MEDFORD NY            24:47.3   08:51.2   01:06     1:09:38   17.2      00:40     24:31.2   08:45.4   2:00:42
2     11   MIDDLEKAUFF, James      EASTON PA             32:56.5   11:45.9   02:07     1:11:42   16.7      02:04     39:21.9   14:03.5   2:28:11

Awards: F 18-24

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     53   WINDSOR, Maggie         NEW YORK NY           27:21.6   09:46.3   00:48     1:14:34   16.1      00:52     31:16.4   11:10.1   2:14:53
2     48   GOLD, Sarah             NEW YORK NY           27:05.0   09:40.4   00:45     1:23:24   14.4      00:43     27:19.7   09:45.6   2:19:17

Awards: F 25-29

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     146  MILLER, Cassandra       NEW YORK NY           18:41.3   06:40.5   01:03     1:02:38   19.2      00:48     18:04.6   06:27.4   1:41:15
2     106  KOLLOFF, Jenny          NEW YORK NY           20:19.0   07:15.3   00:48     1:05:16   18.4      00:48     19:53.3   07:06.2   1:47:05
3     41   GOLDSTEIN, Leila        YONKERS NY            22:03.8   07:52.8   01:51     1:11:58   16.7      01:51     23:05.4   08:14.8   2:00:48

Awards: F 30-34

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     136  KOOP, Amy               NEW YORK NY           20:12.8   07:13.1   00:49     0:57:36   20.8      00:39     19:24.2   06:55.8   1:38:41
2     34   OLSON, Tracy            NEW YORK NY           20:10.4   07:12.3   00:55     0:59:11   20.3      00:45     18:22.5   06:33.7   1:39:24
3     253  VADASDI, Katie          NEW YORK NY           23:17.0   08:18.9   01:12     1:06:48   18        00:50     21:56.9   07:50.3   1:54:04

Awards: F 35-39

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     119  LAMBERTI, Michele       NEW YORK NY           23:16.6   08:18.8   02:11     1:05:48   18.2      01:36     21:25.9   07:39.3   1:54:17
2     200  RICHARDSON, Sheri       NEW YORK NY           26:52.6   09:35.9   00:43     1:17:39   15.4      01:02     30:48.7   11:00.2   2:17:06
3     27   SPIERER, Marnee         NY NY                 27:07.5   09:41.2   02:56     1:17:32   15.5      02:31     27:27.8   09:48.5   2:17:35

Awards: F 40-44

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     166  DALESSANDRO, Margaret   FRANKLIN LAKES NJ     18:48.2   06:42.9   01:03     1:01:11   19.6      01:05     18:49.4   06:43.4   1:40:57
2     109  KONRAD, Evelyn          NEW YORK NY           21:22.6   07:38.1   01:23     1:03:36   18.9      00:43     22:39.1   08:05.4   1:49:43
3     95   MEYER, Deborah          NEW YORK NY           23:51.3   08:31.2   02:15     1:12:05   16.6      02:00     23:50.8   08:31.0   2:04:02

Awards: F 45-49

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     145  RADECKI, Debbie         NEW CANAAN CT         20:57.7   07:29.2   00:58     1:00:35   19.8      01:42     20:38.7   07:22.4   1:44:51
2     107  DELISLE, Susan          NEW YORK NY           21:32.2   07:41.5   01:05     1:04:06   18.7      01:05     20:55.4   07:28.4   1:48:44
3     2    BERGER, Trisanne        SCARSDALE NY          21:58.6   07:50.9   01:13     1:06:51   17.9      00:55     21:32.7   07:41.7   1:52:31

Awards: F 50-54

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     194  COOK, Julie             NEW YORK NY           20:07.1   07:11.1   00:53     0:59:08   20.3      00:45     18:47.4   06:42.6   1:39:40
2     82   SWAIN, Lisa             FAIR LAWN NJ          18:19.9   06:32.8   01:15     1:01:21   19.6      00:55     18:24.0   06:34.3   1:40:16
3     178  BEHRINGER, Ronnie       NORWALK CT            21:48.1   07:47.2   01:14     1:07:06   17.9      01:39     21:39.6   07:44.1   1:53:27

Awards: F 55-59

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     195  DONNESON, Lisa          BROOKLYN NY           23:43.0   08:28.2   01:13     1:08:29   17.5      01:23     22:56.3   08:11.5   1:57:43
2     134  GAVIN, Ellie            KINGS PARK NY         24:35.9   08:47.1   01:04     1:09:42   17.2      01:34     25:17.8   09:02.1   2:02:13

Awards: F 60 & Over

Place Bib  Name                    City                  Run 1     min/mi    T1        Bike      MPH       T2        Run 2     min/mi    Total Time
1     150  MCLAUGHLIN, Lee         MT. KISCO NY          24:32.0   08:45.7   02:32     1:16:04   15.8      03:04     24:26.9   08:43.9   2:10:38