Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 26th Annual BROX BIATHLON - April 25, 2010

For questions about results only please email: info@triandduit.com
For individual photos of the event go to www.sport-memories.com


Place  Bib     Name                           City                         Division             Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      354     JACKSON, Shawn                 MARLBORO NY                  1st Place Male       17:14.054    00:38.400    0:49:19.332    00:30.284    17:06.380    1:24:48.450
2      51      CONROY, Daniel                 STAMFORD CT                  2nd Place Male       18:06.420    00:31.873    0:53:15.414    00:39.694    17:51.860    1:30:25.261
3      162     CRISPINO, Eric                 WEST POINT NY                3rd Place Male       19:16.289    00:45.974    0:51:54.870    01:16.085    17:36.456    1:30:49.674
4      358     KIM, Dong                      FLUSHING NY                  M 25-29              18:04.711    01:08.990    0:53:22.391    00:47.306    17:45.869    1:31:09.267
5      353     CUTLER, Rodney                 MAMORONECK NY                M 40-44              17:41.954    00:59.651    0:54:38.803    00:48.646    17:24.446    1:31:33.500
6      96      BABIN, John                    ASTORIA NY                   M 45-49              17:23.543    01:13.715    0:55:05.566    01:31.936    17:32.275    1:32:47.035
7      34      TAGUE, Matthew                 BAYPORT AL                   M 25-29              19:15.859    00:25.065    0:53:39.692    01:13.936    19:02.666    1:33:37.218
8      68      WEINBERG, Gregory              NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44              17:41.554    00:56.806    0:55:05.718    01:16.561    18:47.009    1:33:47.648
9      349     DUROVICH, Gregory              BELLPORT NY                  M 40-44              19:28.658    00:51.669    0:52:55.599    00:35.200    20:18.740    1:34:09.866
10     184     PECCHIA, Mark                  THORNWOOD NY                 M 35-39              17:58.926    01:16.761    0:57:34.835    00:50.966    18:17.172    1:35:58.660
11     169     VARTABEDIAN, Wayne             LONG BEACH NY                M 45-49              18:04.119    00:52.753    0:57:54.710    00:44.831    18:42.133    1:36:18.546
12     32      GREENBERG, Paul                WESTPORT CT                  M 45-49              17:42.313    01:00.597    0:59:00.463    00:40.869    18:23.930    1:36:48.172
13     4       BOBADILLA, Leonardo            BROOKLYN NY                  M 40-44              17:57.831    01:12.206    0:59:22.222    01:02.356    18:36.889    1:38:11.504
14     173     COYLE, Robert                  POMPTON LAKES NJ             M 40-44              20:36.994    01:01.831    0:55:32.949    00:43.428    20:50.873    1:38:46.075
15     73      WENGLER, James                 BROOKLYN NY                  M 40-44              18:20.575    01:09.591    0:59:17.861    01:53.357    19:49.008    1:40:30.392
16     165     ROGERS, Nikolas                OAKLAND GARDENS NY           M 35-39              19:08.120    00:59.968    1:00:06.654    01:17.310    19:44.145    1:41:16.197
17     134     ACKER, Derrick                 HOLTSVILLE NY                M 45-49              19:53.727    01:23.867    0:59:01.418    01:17.296    20:21.303    1:41:57.611
18     130     COATMAN, Edgar                 PELHAM NY                    M 45-49              20:16.317    00:33.618    0:59:27.925    00:24.557    21:17.075    1:41:59.492
19     108     COBURN, Stephanie              SUNNYSIDE NY                 1st Place Female     18:40.078    00:36.628    1:03:13.152    00:47.373    19:06.182    1:42:23.413
20     33      BAN, David                     NEW YORK NY                  M 18-24              20:25.172    00:47.107    1:01:27.641    00:54.473    18:51.431    1:42:25.824
21     356     LEONE, Bobby                   ASTORIA NY                   M 45-49              20:01.334    00:43.566    1:01:51.086    01:05.029    19:18.706    1:42:59.721
22     179     TIBBETTS, Chad                 BROOKLYN NY                  M 35-39              17:21.923    01:00.324    1:06:24.543    00:40.117    17:44.661    1:43:11.568
23     340     LEPIC, Jan                     TARRYTOWN NY                 M 35-39              21:16.565    00:49.201    1:00:08.362    00:39.620    21:27.044    1:44:20.792
24     142     DYBUS, Tomasz                  BROOKLYN NY                  M 45-49              20:40.130    00:21.913    1:01:09.760    00:22.909    21:56.782    1:44:31.494
25     192     VADASDI, Gregory               OLD GREENWICH CT             M 30-34              20:51.553    01:25.386    1:00:33.268    00:57.273    20:47.629    1:44:35.109
26     77      LAUBER, Gregg                  HILLSDALE NJ                 M 40-44              20:36.004    01:35.671    1:00:35.168    01:21.378    20:42.538    1:44:50.759
27     137     RYAN, Chris                    MORRISTOWN NJ                M 45-49              19:33.954    01:18.784    1:04:18.009    00:36.441    19:36.676    1:45:23.864
28     18      BUSHNOE, Adam                  NORTH WHITE PLAI NY          M 30-34              21:14.494    01:07.873    1:01:39.596    01:08.719    20:26.260    1:45:36.942
29     156     CRUZ, Sherfan                  STAMFORD CT                  M 30-34              17:12.791    01:00.265    1:08:03.810    00:43.253    18:41.512    1:45:41.631
30     147     HENRY, John                    BROOKLYN NY                  M 45-49              20:50.897    01:12.197    1:00:11.974    01:14.857    22:49.920    1:46:19.845
31     116     GORDON, Gregg                  NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              20:37.654    01:08.684    0:59:23.349    01:07.046    24:32.281    1:46:49.014
32     7       CONNELLY, Kevin                CHESTER NY                   M 35-39              20:06.231    01:12.026    1:03:14.114    00:58.481    22:16.302    1:47:47.154
33     69      VITALIS, Frederic              NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44              21:01.669    01:51.818    1:02:25.582    01:23.353    21:56.789    1:48:39.211
34     123     PERERA, Jesus                  NY NY                        M 40-44              17:08.828    00:54.947    1:00:33.248    01:48.057    28:25.257    1:48:50.337
35     9       VELEZ, Marcos                  JERSEY CITY NJ               M 35-39              20:41.768    03:20.429    1:01:21.073    01:38.583    22:10.316    1:49:12.169
36     70      HUDSON, Tom                    NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              21:06.532    01:11.478    1:04:20.818    01:48.638    22:19.529    1:50:46.995
37     74      RIVERA, Angel                  EAST MEADOW NY               M 30-34              20:35.337    00:55.743    1:05:48.671    01:06.336    23:15.920    1:51:42.007
38     12      LEYENDECKER, Robert            LONG BEACH NY                M 50-54              22:23.486    01:49.270    1:02:57.967    01:19.566    23:13.882    1:51:44.171
39     38      ZAMBARDINO, James              TARRYTOWN NY                 M 35-39              21:10.029    01:28.470    1:06:05.968    02:11.100    22:07.500    1:53:03.067
40     65      IMBERT, Laurent                NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              21:03.458    01:49.393    1:06:25.823    01:14.036    22:34.967    1:53:07.677
41     83      FROST, William                 RDIGEWOOD NJ                 M 35-39              21:02.931    02:16.998    1:05:40.364    02:13.483    22:02.453    1:53:16.229
42     355     WILSON, Zuri                   WASHINGTONVILLE NY           2nd Place Female     19:01.933    00:57.788    1:09:22.175    04:17.297    19:38.451    1:53:17.644
43     351     GHEZZAR, Neil                  NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              19:36.277    02:03.285    1:10:21.766    02:01.667    19:54.362    1:53:57.357
44     196     MONAHON, John                  HARRISON NY                  M 18-24              21:04.729    01:55.294    1:06:09.005    01:41.340    23:25.205    1:54:15.573
45     166     MISCIA, Dana                   MONTCLAIR NJ                 3rd Place Female     20:27.630    02:14.489    1:05:53.009    00:51.139    03:33.134    1:54:26.306
46     29      SAMPERE, Gery                  ARMONK NY                    M 45-49              21:52.250    01:59.983    1:07:31.431    01:07.742    22:17.999    1:54:49.405
47     193     RIOS, Alexis                   ASTORIA NY                   M 25-29              21:21.132    00:31.963    1:09:24.881    00:27.500    23:21.240    1:55:06.716
48     21      KALKER, Paul                   COMMACK NY                   M 55-59              24:44.074    01:57.508    1:02:01.626    02:57.799    24:52.878    1:56:33.885
49     345     MORALES, Gilbert               NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              20:18.320    01:21.405    1:10:29.282    01:04.470    23:26.491    1:56:39.968
50     154     LANZI, Joseph                  BRONX NY                     M 35-39              24:08.672    02:18.814    1:06:15.286    01:40.537    22:25.069    1:56:48.378
51     135     RACINE, Christa                MORRISTOWN NJ                F 35-39              20:58.508    01:10.805    1:12:03.887    00:44.895    21:59.858    1:56:57.953
52     111     MUTTART, Doug                  RINGWOOD NJ                  M 30-34              22:26.614    01:32.335    1:06:41.999    01:19.425    25:06.658    1:57:07.031
53     127     STOKES, Mark                   NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29              22:07.081    02:15.508    1:08:24.077    02:31.777    22:29.155    1:57:47.598
54     103     BERNSTEIN, Eric                FLORAL PARK NY               M 35-39              23:49.210    01:41.259    1:07:10.396    01:53.210    23:45.636    1:58:19.711
55     357     VARRIALE, Laura                ASTORIA NY                   F 35-39              22:35.568    00:34.489    1:12:46.220    00:58.702    22:33.591    1:59:28.570
56     92      CHIU, Regina                   NEW YORK NY                  F 40-44              23:32.226    01:31.844    1:09:35.464    01:20.528    24:19.088    2:00:19.150
57     170     KOLMOS, Jeffrey                STROUDSBURG PA               M 30-34              21:13.175    01:15.706    1:11:31.507    01:10.615    25:23.294    2:00:34.297
58     54      TORRES, Jose                   BRONX NY                     M 35-39              24:50.685    01:07.822    1:04:28.525    01:12.472    28:59.350    2:00:38.854
59     80      ERB, Brian                     BRONX NY                     M 25-29              26:03.306    01:38.307    1:10:32.904    01:27.971    20:59.189    2:00:41.677
60     93      LEWIS, Matt                    JERSEY CITY NJ               M 50-54              23:34.930    02:15.137    1:07:58.631    03:14.451    23:40.167    2:00:43.316
61     132     WIPPICH, Brian                 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ            M 40-44              20:34.021    02:33.182    1:09:49.035    01:08.830    27:56.546    2:02:01.614
62     84      BARBOSA, Ulisses               RINGWOOD NJ                  M 40-44              23:32.916    02:13.724    1:08:08.596    02:07.893    25:59.903    2:02:03.032
63     112     MILLER, John                   RINGWOOD NJ                  M 35-39              22:45.480    01:03.059    1:12:13.503    01:07.422    24:57.541    2:02:07.005
64     55      MURRAY, Raymond                YONKERS NY                   M 25-29              24:29.046    02:38.467    1:06:38.545    02:55.279    26:20.700    2:03:02.037
65     347     SINISCALCHI, Matthew           BRONX NY                     M 30-34              23:03.958    01:27.838    1:09:44.726    01:19.320    27:38.132    2:03:13.974
66     53      DESSOLLE, Olivier              SCARSDALE NY                 M 40-44              24:03.804    02:46.846    1:09:34.683    02:41.861    24:15.469    2:03:22.663
67     102     GOLDSTEIN, Leila               YONKERS NY                   F 30-34              21:56.389    01:46.493    1:14:20.071    01:30.263    23:55.220    2:03:28.436
68     150     KNAPP, Christina               RIDGEWOOD NJ                 F 30-34              23:31.153    01:53.242    1:11:29.954    00:49.481    25:52.911    2:03:36.741
69     149     DOWNEY, Kevin                  NY NY                        M 40-44              23:00.518    02:47.258    1:07:50.050    02:16.320    29:20.687    2:05:14.833
70     176     LENZ, Gerhard                  MOUNT VERNON NY              M 40-44              21:58.709    02:44.976    1:11:03.331    01:35.152    28:23.149    2:05:45.317
71     3       PERFETTI, Vincent              SCARSDALE NY                 M 40-44              21:23.318    01:10.808    1:21:35.224    00:58.987    20:56.882    2:06:05.219
72     81      GAMBRILL, Vikki                KANSAS CITY KS               F 35-39              26:03.463    01:38.143    1:10:34.209    01:15.861    26:46.089    2:06:17.765
73     75      MONDO, Manlio                  BRONX, NY                    M 60-64              24:07.478    02:30.809    1:10:47.731    02:50.201    26:13.463    2:06:29.682
74     60      LOPEZ, Omar                    BROOKLYN NY                  M 18-24              21:22.469    01:17.174    1:16:21.460    03:56.022    24:07.868    2:07:04.993
75     177     DOHERTY, David                 MILLER PLACE NY              M 40-44              26:16.002    02:04.612    1:10:09.941    02:11.692    26:36.226    2:07:18.473
76     181     BURNS, Tom                     SLEEPY HOLLOW NY             M 40-44              26:15.919    02:03.315    1:09:37.579    01:54.799    27:26.932    2:07:18.544
77     78      MCCLOSKEY, Maureen             PLEASANTVILLE NY             F 40-44              25:36.395    01:42.350    1:09:49.907    04:12.866    26:25.786    2:07:47.304
78     44      PASCUAL, Jaryndice             QUEENS VILLAGE NY            M 25-29              23:50.175    03:02.379    1:10:57.826    02:02.135    27:55.036    2:07:47.551
79     120     TOWNSEND, Shawn                NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              21:09.327    00:54.610    1:18:18.339    00:58.200    27:14.903    2:08:35.379
80     360     MARCOS, Rodriguez **           YONKERS NY                   M 35-39              22:16.020    01:21.634    1:08:20.917    02:11.890    24:30.769    2:08:41.230
81     195     COBALEDA, Jeannette            EAST ELMHURST NY             F 40-44              25:06.259    01:35.080    1:13:01.748    01:05.825    27:56.524    2:08:45.436
82     145     GOLDWASSER, Herschel           GARRISON NY                  M 55-59              23:32.575    01:45.605    1:14:21.361    01:42.829    28:39.309    2:10:01.679
83     148     SOOHOO, James                  NEW ROCHELLE NY              M 40-44              29:42.776    01:30.013    1:04:30.539    01:24.717    33:09.047    2:10:17.092
84     25      NOWICKI, Melissa               BLOOMINGDALE NJ              F 35-39              23:42.242    02:06.102    1:14:59.324    02:23.431    27:07.535    2:10:18.634
85     200     SUOZZI, Paige                  NEW YORK NY                  F 18-24              30:19.268    00:44.266    1:04:33.427    00:48.757    34:03.303    2:10:29.021
86     14      PULICAY, Diogenes              NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29              26:17.202    01:07.683    1:12:28.509    01:27.779    29:54.952    2:11:16.125
87     129     BARTH, James                   MILLINGTON NJ                M 50-54              27:24.972    02:43.159    1:11:36.581    02:03.355    28:22.954    2:12:11.021
88     151     STEMMLER, Albert               NEW YORK NY                  M 25-29              23:58.029    02:08.514    1:20:50.333    03:56.380    23:56.339    2:14:49.595
89     139     NELSON, Bob                    NEW YORK NY                  M 55-59              30:34.064    02:02.813    1:08:47.169    01:48.747    32:49.790    2:16:02.583
90     174     SOSA, Angel                    NEW YORK NY                  F 35-39              26:44.145    01:11.998    1:19:05.559    01:28.366    27:46.320    2:16:16.388
91     140     FRIEDLAND, Rob                 SUFFERN NY                   M 45-49              24:58.476    03:45.163    1:19:57.497    01:37.588    26:20.866    2:16:39.590
92     95      VICHNES, Erica                 BROOKLYN NY                  F 30-34              25:47.924    01:18.121    1:19:46.007    00:49.588    29:39.157    2:17:20.797
93     20      KALKER, Adam                   COMMACK NY                   M 25-29              25:58.298    04:03.174    1:16:33.052    03:35.038    27:14.402    2:17:23.964
94     113     CORTINA, Tinamarie             RINGWOOD NJ                  F 18-24              22:43.372    02:18.822    1:28:20.359    01:11.502    23:06.932    2:17:40.987
95     171     LEITMAN, Spencer               ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY          M 65-69              26:10.112    02:39.409    1:17:56.193    03:52.387    00:20.089    2:18:03.351
96     191     SOOHOO, Kathy                  NEW ROCHELLE NY              F 55-59              28:33.241    01:25.849    1:21:02.593    01:39.078    29:23.903    2:22:04.664
97     352     KLON, Chris                    HAWTHORNE NY                 M 35-39              26:20.043    03:18.638    1:23:08.020    01:51.420    27:35.167    2:22:13.288
98     359     FOSSHEGE, Mark                 HOLTSLEUS NJ                 M 40-44              25:30.205    02:44.904    1:19:45.748    02:33.629    32:36.757    2:23:11.243
99     43      MONTENEGRO, Roechelle          QUEENSVILLAGE NY             F 30-34              27:38.864    01:19.568    1:23:36.954    01:19.174    30:00.548    2:23:55.108
100    175     LEVINE, Susan                  NEW YORK NY                  F 25-29              25:48.555    02:11.122    1:28:01.387    01:20.789    00:09.144    2:23:59.566
101    344     MENDEZ, Marlon                 BRONX NY                     M 45-49              25:45.338    01:17.406    1:29:48.533    00:43.342    26:25.016    2:23:59.635
102    42      BERBA, Vincent                 QUEENS VILLAGE NY            M 30-34              27:46.666    01:24.351    1:23:37.567    01:07.188    32:58.730    2:26:54.502
103    24      FREIRE, Dean                   CLIFTON NJ                   M 30-34              28:51.018    01:59.566    1:23:35.077    02:06.213    33:21.903    2:29:53.777
0      115     AFFENZELLER, Manfred           NEW YORK NY                  M 35-39              19:59.127    00:26.699    0:59:54.269    01:18.511    00:25.002    DNF
0      39      BALAY, Julie                   CRESSKILL NJ                 F 35-39              21:41.563                                                          DNF
0      128     FURNARI, Anita                 ROSEDALE NY                  F 45-49                                                                                 DNF
0      152     LISCIA, Adam                   CORTLANDT MANOR NY           M 18-24              21:17.417    03:15.369                                             DNF
0      11      MASLOVSKY, George              NEW YORK NY                  M 30-34              21:46.266    02:33.181    0:00:31.723    00:29.549    02:35.466    DNF
0      350     ALMANZAR, Ondini               NEW YORK NY                  M 40-44              27:57.771    02:34.917    0:57:57.934    02:07.868    31:32.663    DQ

** Penalty


Division: Overall Male

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       354    JACKSON, Shawn                MARLBORO NY                  17:14.054    00:38.400    0:49:19.332    00:30.284    17:06.380     1:24:48.450
2       51     CONROY, Daniel                STAMFORD CT                  18:06.420    00:31.873    0:53:15.414    00:39.694    17:51.860     1:30:25.261
3       162    CRISPINO, Eric                WEST POINT NY                19:16.289    00:45.974    0:51:54.870    01:16.085    17:36.456     1:30:49.674

Division: Overall Female

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       108    COBURN, Stephanie             SUNNYSIDE NY                 18:40.078    00:36.628    1:03:13.152    00:47.373    19:06.182     1:42:23.413
2       355    WILSON, Zuri                  WASHINGTONVILLE NY           19:01.933    00:57.788    1:09:22.175    04:17.297    19:38.451     1:53:17.644
3       166    MISCIA, Dana                  MONTCLAIR NJ                 20:27.630    02:14.489    1:05:53.009    00:51.139    03:33.134     1:54:26.306

Division: M 18-24

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       33     BAN, David                    NEW YORK NY                  20:25.172    00:47.107    1:01:27.641    00:54.473    18:51.431     1:42:25.824
2       196    MONAHON, John                 HARRISON NY                  21:04.729    01:55.294    1:06:09.005    01:41.340    23:25.205     1:54:15.573
3       60     LOPEZ, Omar                   BROOKLYN NY                  21:22.469    01:17.174    1:16:21.460    03:56.022    24:07.868     2:07:04.993

Division: M 25-29

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       358    KIM, Dong                     FLUSHING NY                  18:04.711    01:08.990    0:53:22.391    00:47.306    17:45.869     1:31:09.267
2       34     TAGUE, Matthew                BAYPORT AL                   19:15.859    00:25.065    0:53:39.692    01:13.936    19:02.666     1:33:37.218
3       193    RIOS, Alexis                  ASTORIA NY                   21:21.132    00:31.963    1:09:24.881    00:27.500    23:21.240     1:55:06.716
4       127    STOKES, Mark                  NEW YORK NY                  22:07.081    02:15.508    1:08:24.077    02:31.777    22:29.155     1:57:47.598
5       80     ERB, Brian                    BRONX NY                     26:03.306    01:38.307    1:10:32.904    01:27.971    20:59.189     2:00:41.677
6       55     MURRAY, Raymond               YONKERS NY                   24:29.046    02:38.467    1:06:38.545    02:55.279    26:20.700     2:03:02.037
7       44     PASCUAL, Jaryndice            QUEENS VILLAGE NY            23:50.175    03:02.379    1:10:57.826    02:02.135    27:55.036     2:07:47.551
8       14     PULICAY, Diogenes             NEW YORK NY                  26:17.202    01:07.683    1:12:28.509    01:27.779    29:54.952     2:11:16.125
9       151    STEMMLER, Albert              NEW YORK NY                  23:58.029    02:08.514    1:20:50.333    03:56.380    23:56.339     2:14:49.595
10      20     KALKER, Adam                  COMMACK NY                   25:58.298    04:03.174    1:16:33.052    03:35.038    27:14.402     2:17:23.964

Division: M 30-34

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       192    VADASDI, Gregory              OLD GREENWICH CT             20:51.553    01:25.386    1:00:33.268    00:57.273    20:47.629     1:44:35.109
2       18     BUSHNOE, Adam                 NORTH WHITE PLAI NY          21:14.494    01:07.873    1:01:39.596    01:08.719    20:26.260     1:45:36.942
3       156    CRUZ, Sherfan                 STAMFORD CT                  17:12.791    01:00.265    1:08:03.810    00:43.253    18:41.512     1:45:41.631
4       74     RIVERA, Angel                 EAST MEADOW NY               20:35.337    00:55.743    1:05:48.671    01:06.336    23:15.920     1:51:42.007
5       111    MUTTART, Doug                 RINGWOOD NJ                  22:26.614    01:32.335    1:06:41.999    01:19.425    25:06.658     1:57:07.031
6       170    KOLMOS, Jeffrey               STROUDSBURG PA               21:13.175    01:15.706    1:11:31.507    01:10.615    25:23.294     2:00:34.297
7       347    SINISCALCHI, Matthew          BRONX NY                     23:03.958    01:27.838    1:09:44.726    01:19.320    27:38.132     2:03:13.974
8       42     BERBA, Vincent                QUEENS VILLAGE NY            27:46.666    01:24.351    1:23:37.567    01:07.188    32:58.730     2:26:54.502
9       24     FREIRE, Dean                  CLIFTON NJ                   28:51.018    01:59.566    1:23:35.077    02:06.213    33:21.903     2:29:53.777

Division: M 35-39

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       184    PECCHIA, Mark                 THORNWOOD NY                 17:58.926    01:16.761    0:57:34.835    00:50.966    18:17.172     1:35:58.660
2       165    ROGERS, Nikolas               OAKLAND GARDENS NY           19:08.120    00:59.968    1:00:06.654    01:17.310    19:44.145     1:41:16.197
3       179    TIBBETTS, Chad                BROOKLYN NY                  17:21.923    01:00.324    1:06:24.543    00:40.117    17:44.661     1:43:11.568
4       340    LEPIC, Jan                    TARRYTOWN NY                 21:16.565    00:49.201    1:00:08.362    00:39.620    21:27.044     1:44:20.792
5       116    GORDON, Gregg                 NEW YORK NY                  20:37.654    01:08.684    0:59:23.349    01:07.046    24:32.281     1:46:49.014
6       7      CONNELLY, Kevin               CHESTER NY                   20:06.231    01:12.026    1:03:14.114    00:58.481    22:16.302     1:47:47.154
7       9      VELEZ, Marcos                 JERSEY CITY NJ               20:41.768    03:20.429    1:01:21.073    01:38.583    22:10.316     1:49:12.169
8       70     HUDSON, Tom                   NEW YORK NY                  21:06.532    01:11.478    1:04:20.818    01:48.638    22:19.529     1:50:46.995
9       38     ZAMBARDINO, James             TARRYTOWN NY                 21:10.029    01:28.470    1:06:05.968    02:11.100    22:07.500     1:53:03.067
10      65     IMBERT, Laurent               NEW YORK NY                  21:03.458    01:49.393    1:06:25.823    01:14.036    22:34.967     1:53:07.677
11      83     FROST, William                RDIGEWOOD NJ                 21:02.931    02:16.998    1:05:40.364    02:13.483    22:02.453     1:53:16.229
12      351    GHEZZAR, Neil                 NEW YORK NY                  19:36.277    02:03.285    1:10:21.766    02:01.667    19:54.362     1:53:57.357
13      345    MORALES, Gilbert              NEW YORK NY                  20:18.320    01:21.405    1:10:29.282    01:04.470    23:26.491     1:56:39.968
14      154    LANZI, Joseph                 BRONX NY                     24:08.672    02:18.814    1:06:15.286    01:40.537    22:25.069     1:56:48.378
15      103    BERNSTEIN, Eric               FLORAL PARK NY               23:49.210    01:41.259    1:07:10.396    01:53.210    23:45.636     1:58:19.711
16      54     TORRES, Jose                  BRONX NY                     24:50.685    01:07.822    1:04:28.525    01:12.472    28:59.350     2:00:38.854
17      112    MILLER, John                  RINGWOOD NJ                  22:45.480    01:03.059    1:12:13.503    01:07.422    24:57.541     2:02:07.005
18      120    TOWNSEND, Shawn               NEW YORK NY                  21:09.327    00:54.610    1:18:18.339    00:58.200    27:14.903     2:08:35.379
19      360    MARCOS, Rodriguez             YONKERS NY                   22:16.020    01:21.634    1:08:20.917    02:11.890    24:30.769     2:08:41.230
20      352    KLON, Chris                   HAWTHORNE NY                 26:20.043    03:18.638    1:23:08.020    01:51.420    27:35.167     2:22:13.288

Division: M 40-44

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       353    CUTLER, Rodney                MAMORONECK NY                17:41.954    00:59.651    0:54:38.803    00:48.646    17:24.446     1:31:33.500
2       68     WEINBERG, Gregory             NEW YORK NY                  17:41.554    00:56.806    0:55:05.718    01:16.561    18:47.009     1:33:47.648
3       349    DUROVICH, Gregory             BELLPORT NY                  19:28.658    00:51.669    0:52:55.599    00:35.200    20:18.740     1:34:09.866
4       4      BOBADILLA, Leonardo           BROOKLYN NY                  17:57.831    01:12.206    0:59:22.222    01:02.356    18:36.889     1:38:11.504
5       173    COYLE, Robert                 POMPTON LAKES NJ             20:36.994    01:01.831    0:55:32.949    00:43.428    20:50.873     1:38:46.075
6       73     WENGLER, James                BROOKLYN NY                  18:20.575    01:09.591    0:59:17.861    01:53.357    19:49.008     1:40:30.392
7       77     LAUBER, Gregg                 HILLSDALE NJ                 20:36.004    01:35.671    1:00:35.168    01:21.378    20:42.538     1:44:50.759
8       69     VITALIS, Frederic             NEW YORK NY                  21:01.669    01:51.818    1:02:25.582    01:23.353    21:56.789     1:48:39.211
9       123    PERERA, Jesus                 NY NY                        17:08.828    00:54.947    1:00:33.248    01:48.057    28:25.257     1:48:50.337
10      132    WIPPICH, Brian                NEW PROVIDENCE NJ            20:34.021    02:33.182    1:09:49.035    01:08.830    27:56.546     2:02:01.614
11      84     BARBOSA, Ulisses              RINGWOOD NJ                  23:32.916    02:13.724    1:08:08.596    02:07.893    25:59.903     2:02:03.032
12      53     DESSOLLE, Olivier             SCARSDALE NY                 24:03.804    02:46.846    1:09:34.683    02:41.861    24:15.469     2:03:22.663
13      149    DOWNEY, Kevin                 NY NY                        23:00.518    02:47.258    1:07:50.050    02:16.320    29:20.687     2:05:14.833
14      176    LENZ, Gerhard                 MOUNT VERNON NY              21:58.709    02:44.976    1:11:03.331    01:35.152    28:23.149     2:05:45.317
15      3      PERFETTI, Vincent             SCARSDALE NY                 21:23.318    01:10.808    1:21:35.224    00:58.987    20:56.882     2:06:05.219
16      177    DOHERTY, David                MILLER PLACE NY              26:16.002    02:04.612    1:10:09.941    02:11.692    26:36.226     2:07:18.473
17      181    BURNS, Tom                    SLEEPY HOLLOW NY             26:15.919    02:03.315    1:09:37.579    01:54.799    27:26.932     2:07:18.544
18      148    SOOHOO, James                 NEW ROCHELLE NY              29:42.776    01:30.013    1:04:30.539    01:24.717    33:09.047     2:10:17.092
19      359    FOSSHEGE, Mark                HOLTSLEUS NJ                 25:30.205    02:44.904    1:19:45.748    02:33.629    32:36.757     2:23:11.243

Division: M 45-49

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       96     BABIN, John                   ASTORIA NY                   17:23.543    01:13.715    0:55:05.566    01:31.936    17:32.275     1:32:47.035
2       169    VARTABEDIAN, Wayne            LONG BEACH NY                18:04.119    00:52.753    0:57:54.710    00:44.831    18:42.133     1:36:18.546
3       32     GREENBERG, Paul               WESTPORT CT                  17:42.313    01:00.597    0:59:00.463    00:40.869    18:23.930     1:36:48.172
4       134    ACKER, Derrick                HOLTSVILLE NY                19:53.727    01:23.867    0:59:01.418    01:17.296    20:21.303     1:41:57.611
5       130    COATMAN, Edgar                PELHAM NY                    20:16.317    00:33.618    0:59:27.925    00:24.557    21:17.075     1:41:59.492
6       356    LEONE, Bobby                  ASTORIA NY                   20:01.334    00:43.566    1:01:51.086    01:05.029    19:18.706     1:42:59.721
7       142    DYBUS, Tomasz                 BROOKLYN NY                  20:40.130    00:21.913    1:01:09.760    00:22.909    21:56.782     1:44:31.494
8       137    RYAN, Chris                   MORRISTOWN NJ                19:33.954    01:18.784    1:04:18.009    00:36.441    19:36.676     1:45:23.864
9       147    HENRY, John                   BROOKLYN NY                  20:50.897    01:12.197    1:00:11.974    01:14.857    22:49.920     1:46:19.845
10      29     SAMPERE, Gery                 ARMONK NY                    21:52.250    01:59.983    1:07:31.431    01:07.742    22:17.999     1:54:49.405
11      140    FRIEDLAND, Rob                SUFFERN NY                   24:58.476    03:45.163    1:19:57.497    01:37.588    26:20.866     2:16:39.590
12      344    MENDEZ, Marlon                BRONX NY                     25:45.338    01:17.406    1:29:48.533    00:43.342    26:25.016     2:23:59.635

Division: M 50-54

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       12     LEYENDECKER, Robert           LONG BEACH NY                22:23.486    01:49.270    1:02:57.967    01:19.566    23:13.882     1:51:44.171
2       93     LEWIS, Matt                   JERSEY CITY NJ               23:34.930    02:15.137    1:07:58.631    03:14.451    23:40.167     2:00:43.316
3       129    BARTH, James                  MILLINGTON NJ                27:24.972    02:43.159    1:11:36.581    02:03.355    28:22.954     2:12:11.021

Division: M 55-59

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       21     KALKER, Paul                  COMMACK NY                   24:44.074    01:57.508    1:02:01.626    02:57.799    24:52.878     1:56:33.885
2       145    GOLDWASSER, Herschel          GARRISON NY                  23:32.575    01:45.605    1:14:21.361    01:42.829    28:39.309     2:10:01.679
3       139    NELSON, Bob                   NEW YORK NY                  30:34.064    02:02.813    1:08:47.169    01:48.747    32:49.790     2:16:02.583

Division: M 60-64

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       75     MONDO, Manlio                 BRONX, NY                    24:07.478    02:30.809    1:10:47.731    02:50.201    26:13.463     2:06:29.682

Division: M 65-69

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       171    LEITMAN, Spencer              ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY          26:10.112    02:39.409    1:17:56.193    03:52.387    00:20.089     2:18:03.351

Division: F 18-24

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       200    SUOZZI, Paige                 NEW YORK NY                  30:19.268    00:44.266    1:04:33.427    00:48.757    34:03.303     2:10:29.021
2       113    CORTINA, Tinamarie            RINGWOOD NJ                  22:43.372    02:18.822    1:28:20.359    01:11.502    23:06.932     2:17:40.987

Division: F 25-29

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       175    LEVINE, Susan                 NEW YORK NY                  25:48.555    02:11.122    1:28:01.387    01:20.789    00:09.144     2:23:59.566

Division: F 30-34

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       102    GOLDSTEIN, Leila              YONKERS NY                   21:56.389    01:46.493    1:14:20.071    01:30.263    23:55.220     2:03:28.436
2       150    KNAPP, Christina              RIDGEWOOD NJ                 23:31.153    01:53.242    1:11:29.954    00:49.481    25:52.911     2:03:36.741
3       95     VICHNES, Erica                BROOKLYN NY                  25:47.924    01:18.121    1:19:46.007    00:49.588    29:39.157     2:17:20.797
4       43     MONTENEGRO, Roechelle         QUEENSVILLAGE NY             27:38.864    01:19.568    1:23:36.954    01:19.174    30:00.548     2:23:55.108

Division: F 35-39

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       135    RACINE, Christa               MORRISTOWN NJ                20:58.508    01:10.805    1:12:03.887    00:44.895    21:59.858     1:56:57.953
2       357    VARRIALE, Laura               ASTORIA NY                   22:35.568    00:34.489    1:12:46.220    00:58.702    22:33.591     1:59:28.570
3       81     GAMBRILL, Vikki               KANSAS CITY KS               26:03.463    01:38.143    1:10:34.209    01:15.861    26:46.089     2:06:17.765
4       25     NOWICKI, Melissa              BLOOMINGDALE NJ              23:42.242    02:06.102    1:14:59.324    02:23.431    27:07.535     2:10:18.634
5       174    SOSA, Angel                   NEW YORK NY                  26:44.145    01:11.998    1:19:05.559    01:28.366    27:46.320     2:16:16.388

Division: F 40-44

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       92     CHIU, Regina                  NEW YORK NY                  23:32.226    01:31.844    1:09:35.464    01:20.528    24:19.088     2:00:19.150
2       78     MCCLOSKEY, Maureen            PLEASANTVILLE NY             25:36.395    01:42.350    1:09:49.907    04:12.866    26:25.786     2:07:47.304
3       195    COBALEDA, Jeannette           EAST ELMHURST NY             25:06.259    01:35.080    1:13:01.748    01:05.825    27:56.524     2:08:45.436

Division: F 55-59

Place   Bib    Name                          City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2         Total Time
1       191    SOOHOO, Kathy                 NEW ROCHELLE NY              28:33.241    01:25.849    1:21:02.593    01:39.078    29:23.903     2:22:04.664