Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 25th Annual NEW YORK BIATHLON SERIES - June 13, 2010 - Lake Sebago, Harriman State Park

For QUESTIONS about results only please email info@triandduit.com.
For PHOTOS from the event contact www.sport-memories.com


Duathlon

Place   Bib     Name                       City                        Division             Run 1        T1           Bike           T2            Run 2        Total Time
1       367     MAYER, Jeffrey             WHITE PLAINS NY             1st Place Male       17:48.259    00:29.459    0:47:32.573    00:24.035     18:50.887    1:25:05.213
2       79      SENDEK, Joel               BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY         2nd Place Male       18:27.990    01:00.845    0:49:16.371    00:40.321     19:38.864    1:29:04.391
3       390     SHEELEY, Patrick           HIGHFALLS NY USA            3rd Place Male       19:35.150    01:03.006    0:48:58.206    00:29.705     19:18.114    1:29:24.181
4       347     BARBIERI, Peter            HARRISON NY                 M 40-49              19:39.925    00:47.411    0:51:16.763    00:44.548     18:26.916    1:30:55.563
5       81      BARON, Alex                RIDGEWOOD NJ                M 50-59              20:21.688    01:23.824    0:47:05.130    01:02.076     21:06.215    1:30:58.933
6       383     LAUDER, Gregg              HILLSDALE NJ USA            M 40-49              19:54.803    00:53.030    0:50:11.074    00:40.717     20:11.263    1:31:50.887
7       266     HENRY, John                BROOKLYN NY                 M 40-49              21:43.152    01:36.923    0:47:36.862    00:51.306     20:39.785    1:32:28.028
8       342     REVANO, Caesar             METUCHEN NJ                 M 40-49              19:49.150    00:57.222    0:49:38.734    00:59.206     21:11.332    1:32:35.644
9       257     ROGERS, Jay                GLEN ROCK NJ                M 40-49              19:58.183    01:17.799    0:49:56.794    01:25.365     20:52.349    1:33:30.490
10      373     STONE, Adam                SOMERS NY                   M 40-49              19:31.105    00:59.925    0:52:31.235    00:44.594     19:44.895    1:33:31.754
11      356     VALDIVIESO, Eric           JERSEY CITY NJ              M 30-39              19:29.943    00:51.245    0:52:09.273    00:31.895     20:31.821    1:33:34.177
12      366     LATORRE, Tom               NANUET NY                   M 40-49              21:24.447    01:35.049    0:48:48.876    00:42.083     21:34.571    1:34:05.026
13      301     LOPRETE, Gregg             SHORT HILLS NJ              M 40-49              20:11.937    01:06.811    0:49:44.512    01:19.720     21:55.321    1:34:18.301
14      393     HAAS, Erik                 ARMONIC Ny                  M 40-49              20:07.446    01:04.424    0:49:44.438    00:41.351     22:43.404    1:34:21.063
15      283     YAMAMOTO, Yuichi           BROOKLYN NY                 M 30-39              19:05.939    01:51.195    0:53:17.671    01:11.867     19:51.482    1:35:18.154
16      343     STOLZBERG, Simeon          BROOKLYN NY                 M 30-39              21:11.943    00:41.382    0:50:35.445    00:33.045     22:36.580    1:35:38.395
17      259     ROGERS, Tom                WESTMORELAND NH             M 40-49              19:57.168    01:26.701    0:51:11.403    01:13.462     23:06.696    1:36:55.430
18      369     WILSON, Zuri               WASHINGTONVILLE NY          1st Place Female     19:31.888    00:41.146    0:57:19.328    00:22.426     19:32.102    1:37:26.890
19      363     BRYK, Hillel               JAMAICA ESTATES NY          M 40-49              20:26.859    01:02.345    0:54:52.960    00:52.458     20:42.329    1:37:56.951
20      260     JUNG, Scott                VIENNA VA                   M 18-29              22:45.645    00:57.018    0:51:18.930    00:34.398     24:44.413    1:40:20.404
21      230     KELLY, Brian               PARK RIDGE NJ               M 40-49              21:29.615    00:58.471    0:53:04.197    00:48.309     24:26.702    1:40:47.294
22      375     KOGAN, David               CHAPPAQUA NY USA            M 40-49              22:12.303    01:17.185    0:53:36.531    01:08.605     23:46.141    1:42:00.765
23      261     MACLEAN, Steven            OXFORD NJ                   M 30-39              21:46.736    01:53.320    0:52:55.795    01:55.779     23:55.026    1:42:26.656
24      214     GAVIN, Don                 KINGS PARK NY               M 60-69              23:07.881    01:11.023    0:52:23.925    01:14.818     25:50.184    1:43:47.831
25      245     CASTILLO, Julio            KEW GARDENS NY              M 18-29              20:02.680    01:59.194    0:59:35.661    01:01.866     22:20.787    1:45:00.188
26      238     CHEN, Rico                 FOREST HILLS NY             M 30-39              21:21.562    01:12.794    0:59:52.758    00:53.194     21:39.950    1:45:00.258
27      353     LEWIS, Matt                JERSEY CITY NJ              M 50-59              23:30.822    01:11.146    0:56:06.344    01:16.944     24:20.173    1:46:25.429
28      300     MILLER, Tonya              BROOKLYN NY                 2nd Place Female     22:27.267    00:59.792    0:57:45.369    01:10.126     24:13.525    1:46:36.079
29      232     DICKARD, Gail              OAKLAND NJ                  3rd Place Female     22:44.735    01:37.096    0:56:36.233    01:20.704     24:19.631    1:46:38.399
30      352     CAMMARATA, Ryan            GLENDALE NY                 M 18-29              22:16.947    02:10.381    0:58:13.627    01:31.730     22:52.223    1:47:04.908
31      244     JIANG, Matthew             NEW YORK NY                 M 18-29              21:16.417    01:06.025    0:58:50.555    01:12.479     24:40.404    1:47:05.880
32      252     YORK, Bruce                SUFFERN NY                  M 50-59              20:53.579    02:11.839    1:00:42.551    02:14.143     21:36.232    1:47:38.344
33      25      OLIVERAS, Jose             YONKERS NY                  M 30-39              23:16.993    00:47.357    0:59:32.170    00:50.443     23:47.416    1:48:14.379
34      185     KLEIN, David               SUFFERN NY                  M 50-59              21:25.111    01:23.984    1:02:51.206    00:33.611     22:39.531    1:48:53.443
35      200     SIU, Alex                  NEW YORK NY                 M 30-39              24:31.746    01:34.630    0:55:01.545    00:53.872     28:11.884    1:50:13.677
36      361     BLETZER, Michael           MOHEGAN LAKE NY             M 40-49              22:11.613    02:18.053    1:02:16.493    01:03.750     23:30.776    1:51:20.685
37      258     MACLEAN, Scott             SPARTA NJ                   M 40-49              23:28.700    01:33.089    0:59:34.199    01:26.998     26:24.785    1:52:27.771
38      395     KEPPLER, Ken               PARAMUS NJ USA              M 60-69              26:50.933    01:46.295    0:56:42.069    01:26.417     28:15.026    1:55:00.740
39      394     ADAIR, Kevin               IRVINGTON NY USA            M 30-39              22:15.748    02:12.224    1:01:19.351    01:17.040     28:05.821    1:55:10.184
40      278     KAPLAN, David              MONROE NY                   M 40-49              23:58.156    00:52.149    1:03:43.055    00:44.313     26:22.402    1:55:40.075
41      235     COHEN, Jason               RYE BROOK NY                M 30-39              24:29.058    01:57.791    1:07:55.528    01:12.142     22:15.128    1:57:49.647
42      279     MCCOOEY, Patrick           BRONX NY                    M 40-49              25:46.825    01:21.538    1:03:26.867    00:58.220     28:02.269    1:59:35.719
43      302     COVIELLO, Michael          TUXEDO NY                   M 50-59              23:03.506    01:34.698    1:08:50.672    01:58.767     24:37.494    2:00:05.137
44      74      SALKOWSKY, Tom             HARRIMAN NY                 M 40-49              23:58.467    01:40.176    1:06:07.993    01:13.887     28:11.374    2:01:11.897
45      223     ORTIZ, Meryl               DIX HILLS NY                F 40-49              25:51.375    02:08.327    1:08:18.850    01:35.528     26:26.427    2:04:20.507
46      228     ZULUAGA, Hugo              UNION NJ                    M 30-39              23:17.686    02:04.729    1:12:43.587    01:47.082     24:55.069    2:04:48.153
47      256     JORDAN, Nazly              ASTORIA NY                  F 30-39              24:23.422    01:12.888    1:12:29.756    01:00.259     25:46.999    2:04:53.324
48      211     SWEETING, Elizabeth        DOBBS FERRY NY              F 40-49              26:40.989    01:12.358    1:08:26.917    00:49.453     27:44.001    2:04:53.718
49      215     GAVIN, Ellie               KINGS PARK NY               F 60 & Over          28:06.543    01:12.181    1:07:39.259    01:21.180     29:32.718    2:07:51.881
50      265     CAMPOZANO, Carla           OAKLAND NJ                  F 30-39              25:20.159    02:26.462    1:11:20.035    01:25.524     28:40.877    2:09:13.057
51      386     CABRERA, Mary              WOODSIDE NY USA             F 18-29              25:21.019    03:05.058    1:18:54.227    01:38.513     26:19.698    2:15:18.515
52      111     LOLL, Carolyn              HAWTHORN NJ USA             F 40-49              26:47.930    02:40.062    1:12:02.214    02:09.670     32:48.339    2:16:28.215
53      281     WEINBERG, Leslie           TENAFLY NJ                  F 50-59              29:30.977    01:20.625    1:16:33.763    01:01.306     33:44.433    2:22:11.104 Division: Overall Male

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       367     MAYER, Jeffrey           WHITE PLAINS NY             17:48.259    00:29.459    0:47:32.573    00:24.035    18:50.887    1:25:05.213
2       79      SENDEK, Joel             BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY         18:27.990    01:00.845    0:49:16.371    00:40.321    19:38.864    1:29:04.391
3       390     SHEELEY, Patrick         HIGHFALLS NY USA            19:35.150    01:03.006    0:48:58.206    00:29.705    19:18.114    1:29:24.181

Division: Overall Female

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       369     WILSON, Zuri             WASHINGTONVILLE NY          19:31.888    00:41.146    0:57:19.328    00:22.426    19:32.102    1:37:26.890
2       300     MILLER, Tonya            BROOKLYN NY                 22:27.267    00:59.792    0:57:45.369    01:10.126    24:13.525    1:46:36.079
3       232     DICKARD, Gail            OAKLAND NJ                  22:44.735    01:37.096    0:56:36.233    01:20.704    24:19.631    1:46:38.399

Division: M 18-29

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       260     JUNG, Scott              VIENNA VA                   22:45.645    00:57.018    0:51:18.930    00:34.398    24:44.413    1:40:20.404
2       245     CASTILLO, Julio          KEW GARDENS NY              20:02.680    01:59.194    0:59:35.661    01:01.866    22:20.787    1:45:00.188
3       352     CAMMARATA, Ryan          GLENDALE NY                 22:16.947    02:10.381    0:58:13.627    01:31.730    22:52.223    1:47:04.908
4       244     JIANG, Matthew           NEW YORK NY                 21:16.417    01:06.025    0:58:50.555    01:12.479    24:40.404    1:47:05.880

Division: M 30-39

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       356     VALDIVIESO, Eric         JERSEY CITY NJ              19:29.943    00:51.245    0:52:09.273    00:31.895    20:31.821    1:33:34.177
2       283     YAMAMOTO, Yuichi         BROOKLYN NY                 19:05.939    01:51.195    0:53:17.671    01:11.867    19:51.482    1:35:18.154
3       343     STOLZBERG, Simeon        BROOKLYN NY                 21:11.943    00:41.382    0:50:35.445    00:33.045    22:36.580    1:35:38.395
4       261     MACLEAN, Steven          OXFORD NJ                   21:46.736    01:53.320    0:52:55.795    01:55.779    23:55.026    1:42:26.656
5       238     CHEN, Rico               FOREST HILLS NY             21:21.562    01:12.794    0:59:52.758    00:53.194    21:39.950    1:45:00.258
6       25      OLIVERAS, Jose           YONKERS NY                  23:16.993    00:47.357    0:59:32.170    00:50.443    23:47.416    1:48:14.379
7       200     SIU, Alex                NEW YORK NY                 24:31.746    01:34.630    0:55:01.545    00:53.872    28:11.884    1:50:13.677
8       394     ADAIR, Kevin             IRVINGTON NY USA            22:15.748    02:12.224    1:01:19.351    01:17.040    28:05.821    1:55:10.184
9       235     COHEN, Jason             RYE BROOK NY                24:29.058    01:57.791    1:07:55.528    01:12.142    22:15.128    1:57:49.647
10      228     ZULUAGA, Hugo            UNION NJ                    23:17.686    02:04.729    1:12:43.587    01:47.082    24:55.069    2:04:48.153

Division: M 40-49

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       347     BARBIERI, Peter          HARRISON NY                 19:39.925    00:47.411    0:51:16.763    00:44.548    18:26.916    1:30:55.563
2       383     LAUDER, Gregg            HILLSDALE NJ USA            19:54.803    00:53.030    0:50:11.074    00:40.717    20:11.263    1:31:50.887
3       266     HENRY, John              BROOKLYN NY                 21:43.152    01:36.923    0:47:36.862    00:51.306    20:39.785    1:32:28.028
4       342     REVANO, Caesar           METUCHEN NJ                 19:49.150    00:57.222    0:49:38.734    00:59.206    21:11.332    1:32:35.644
5       257     ROGERS, Jay              GLEN ROCK NJ                19:58.183    01:17.799    0:49:56.794    01:25.365    20:52.349    1:33:30.490
6       373     STONE, Adam              SOMERS NY                   19:31.105    00:59.925    0:52:31.235    00:44.594    19:44.895    1:33:31.754
7       366     LATORRE, Tom             NANUET NY                   21:24.447    01:35.049    0:48:48.876    00:42.083    21:34.571    1:34:05.026
8       301     LOPRETE, Gregg           SHORT HILLS NJ              20:11.937    01:06.811    0:49:44.512    01:19.720    21:55.321    1:34:18.301
9       393     HAAS, Erik               ARMONIC Ny                  20:07.446    01:04.424    0:49:44.438    00:41.351    22:43.404    1:34:21.063
10      259     ROGERS, Tom              WESTMORELAND NH             19:57.168    01:26.701    0:51:11.403    01:13.462    23:06.696    1:36:55.430
11      363     BRYK, Hillel             JAMAICA ESTATES NY          20:26.859    01:02.345    0:54:52.960    00:52.458    20:42.329    1:37:56.951
12      230     KELLY, Brian             PARK RIDGE NJ               21:29.615    00:58.471    0:53:04.197    00:48.309    24:26.702    1:40:47.294
13      375     KOGAN, David             CHAPPAQUA NY USA            22:12.303    01:17.185    0:53:36.531    01:08.605    23:46.141    1:42:00.765
14      361     BLETZER, Michael         MOHEGAN LAKE NY             22:11.613    02:18.053    1:02:16.493    01:03.750    23:30.776    1:51:20.685
15      258     MACLEAN, Scott           SPARTA NJ                   23:28.700    01:33.089    0:59:34.199    01:26.998    26:24.785    1:52:27.771
16      278     KAPLAN, David            MONROE NY                   23:58.156    00:52.149    1:03:43.055    00:44.313    26:22.402    1:55:40.075
17      279     MCCOOEY, Patrick         BRONX NY                    25:46.825    01:21.538    1:03:26.867    00:58.220    28:02.269    1:59:35.719
18      74      SALKOWSKY, Tom           HARRIMAN NY                 23:58.467    01:40.176    1:06:07.993    01:13.887    28:11.374    2:01:11.897

Division: M 50-59

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       81      BARON, Alex              RIDGEWOOD NJ                20:21.688    01:23.824    0:47:05.130    01:02.076    21:06.215    1:30:58.933
2       353     LEWIS, Matt              JERSEY CITY NJ              23:30.822    01:11.146    0:56:06.344    01:16.944    24:20.173    1:46:25.429
3       252     YORK, Bruce              SUFFERN NY                  20:53.579    02:11.839    1:00:42.551    02:14.143    21:36.232    1:47:38.344
4       185     KLEIN, David             SUFFERN NY                  21:25.111    01:23.984    1:02:51.206    00:33.611    22:39.531    1:48:53.443
5       302     COVIELLO, Michael        TUXEDO NY                   23:03.506    01:34.698    1:08:50.672    01:58.767    24:37.494    2:00:05.137

Division: M 60-69

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       214     GAVIN, Don               KINGS PARK NY               23:07.881    01:11.023    0:52:23.925    01:14.818    25:50.184    1:43:47.831
2       395     KEPPLER, Ken             PARAMUS NJ USA              26:50.933    01:46.295    0:56:42.069    01:26.417    28:15.026    1:55:00.740

Division: F 18-29

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       386     CABRERA, Mary            WOODSIDE NY USA             25:21.019    03:05.058    1:18:54.227    01:38.513    26:19.698    2:15:18.515

Division: F 30-39

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       256     JORDAN, Nazly            ASTORIA NY                  24:23.422    01:12.888    1:12:29.756    01:00.259    25:46.999    2:04:53.324
2       265     CAMPOZANO, Carla         OAKLAND NJ                  25:20.159    02:26.462    1:11:20.035    01:25.524    28:40.877    2:09:13.057

Division: F 40-49

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       223     ORTIZ, Meryl             DIX HILLS NY                25:51.375    02:08.327    1:08:18.850    01:35.528    26:26.427    2:04:20.507
2       211     SWEETING, Elizabeth      DOBBS FERRY NY              26:40.989    01:12.358    1:08:26.917    00:49.453    27:44.001    2:04:53.718
3       111     LOLL, Carolyn            HAWTHORN NJ USA             26:47.930    02:40.062    1:12:02.214    02:09.670    32:48.339    2:16:28.215

Division: F 50-59

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       281     WEINBERG, Leslie         TENAFLY NJ                  29:30.977    01:20.625    1:16:33.763    01:01.306    33:44.433    2:22:11.104

Division: F 60 & Over

Place   Bib     Name                     City                        Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1       215     GAVIN, Ellie             KINGS PARK NY               28:06.543    01:12.181    1:07:39.259    01:21.180    29:32.718    2:07:51.881