Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 26th Annual NEW YORK DUATHLON SERIES #1 - June 12, 2011

For questions about results only, not awards, email info@triandduit.com.


Overall by Distance: Duathlon

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Division              Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      365    WALDRON, Eric            KERSHONSON NY USA            1st Place Male        17:52.944    00:44.715    0:46:09.902    00:25.144    17:25.135    1:22:37.840
2      265    NORTHROP, Wilhelm        BOISE ID                     2nd Place Male        18:40.845    00:53.539    0:45:13.769    00:50.864    17:33.585    1:23:12.602
3      205    PROKOP, Jaroslaw         ELMWOOD PARK NJ              3rd Place Male        19:11.967    01:07.792    0:45:46.002    00:45.750    18:57.258    1:25:48.769
4      207    MAYER, Jeffrey           WHITE PLAINS NY              Du-M 50-59            18:00.365    00:33.592    0:48:17.239    00:25.598    18:56.577    1:26:13.371
5      263    BURGESS, Ed              NEWBURGH NY                  Du-M 40-49            20:01.544    01:14.359    0:45:54.232    00:36.694    20:27.377    1:28:14.206
6      250    STAMBOULIE, Joe          NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 50-59            19:02.424    00:43.290    0:48:01.018    00:54.160    20:01.054    1:28:41.946
7      255    LAUBER, Gregg            HILLSDALE NJ                 Du-M 40-49            19:52.510    00:49.902    0:47:37.901    00:47.486    20:14.809    1:29:22.608
8      245    MOY, Calvin              BERKLEY HTS NJ               Du-M 30-39            19:43.847    00:44.684    0:47:49.425    00:47.763    21:58.942    1:31:04.661
9      70     PORTMANN, Kevin          JERSEY CITY, NJ NJ           Du-M 18-29            17:55.243    01:39.775    0:53:09.257    00:31.257    19:04.434    1:32:19.966
10     291    BARON, Alex              RIDGEWOOD NJ USA             Du-M 50-59            19:42.373    00:57.870    0:50:41.932    00:49.344    21:06.675    1:33:18.194
11     185    ROGERS, Tom              WESTMORELAND NH              Du-M 40-49            19:16.516    01:23.432    0:50:18.659    01:32.550    21:11.680    1:33:42.837
12     209    ROGERS, Jay              GLEN ROCK NJ                 Du-M 40-49            19:45.244    01:08.871    0:51:14.592    01:05.421    20:39.509    1:33:53.637
13     121    GOSKI, Richard           CRANFORD NJ                  Du-M 50-59            19:36.845    02:26.317    0:50:31.041    01:22.330    22:05.916    1:36:02.449
14     230    DINO, Alex               NORWALK CT                   Du-M 40-49            20:20.658    01:49.187    0:52:45.628    01:09.098    20:46.336    1:36:50.907
15     215    MARSHALL, Jeff           WEST ORANGE NJ USA           Du-M 30-39            19:21.724    01:13.022    0:54:44.728    01:24.880    20:25.371    1:37:09.725
16     299    SHEELEY, Patrick         HIGH FALLS N USA             Du-M 40-49            20:11.518    01:32.827    0:53:14.979    02:08.688    20:58.856    1:38:06.868
17     144    GAVIN, Don               KINGS PARK NY                Du-M 60-69            21:15.998    01:02.043    0:52:15.652    00:51.412    23:17.710    1:38:42.815
18     192    BALZANO, Christian       POUND RIDGE NY               Du-M 30-39            21:03.844    01:13.601    0:56:14.677    01:04.672    21:50.209    1:41:27.003
19     283    BEHRENS, Grace           SLEEPY HOLLOW NY US          1st Place Female      18:25.194    01:16.479    1:01:11.787    01:14.072    19:30.374    1:41:37.906
20     151    LODEWICK, Crissa         GLEN RIDGE NJ                2nd Place Female      20:18.388    01:04.289    1:00:29.586    00:59.870    20:15.547    1:43:07.680
21     50     BIENSTOCK, Ronald        FAIR LAWN NJ                 Du-M 50-59            22:51.619    01:08.805    0:54:30.699    01:20.277    23:40.543    1:43:31.943
22     184    DENNISON, Bill           YONKERS NY                   Du-M 60-69            23:08.241    00:59.185    0:55:45.196    00:51.898    22:55.693    1:43:40.213
23     259    WINFIELD, Steven         SUFFERN NY                   Du-M 50-59            21:42.344    02:51.376    0:53:40.793    02:41.884    22:51.904    1:43:48.301
24     247    CIMADOR, Gerald          DARIEN CT                    Du-M 30-39            22:35.079    01:41.957    0:57:04.675    01:32.853    22:46.602    1:45:41.166
25     241    GONZALEZ, Gabe           NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 50-59            25:50.659    04:13.272    0:54:35.978    02:24.149    18:50.700    1:45:54.758
26     273    OLIVERAS, Joseph         YONKERS NY                   Du-M 30-39            21:49.758    00:44.107    0:59:52.913    00:44.084    22:53.807    1:46:04.669
27     277    SPANGLER, Arnold         NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 60-69            22:34.270    01:20.162    0:58:13.478    01:18.643    22:58.726    1:46:25.279
28     48     FLEISCHER, James         NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 30-39            16:43.446    02:13.106    1:03:06.236    01:55.167    23:41.413    1:47:39.368
29     238    SHULMAN, Maksim          BROOKLYN NY                  Du-M 40-49            21:53.304    00:54.262    1:02:06.266    00:49.742    22:34.286    1:48:17.860
30     117    BAR, Saumen              HILLSBOROUGH NJ              Du-M 30-39            20:35.642    02:17.205    0:59:33.359    01:27.559    25:30.509    1:49:24.274
31     132    ROBBINS, Suzanne         SUFFERN NY                   3rd Place Female      24:31.946    02:44.850    0:58:10.072    00:59.367    25:14.852    1:51:41.087
32     271    LEWIS, Matt              JERSEY CITY NJ               Du-M 50-59            23:03.537    01:06.792    0:57:23.202    01:31.681    29:43.449    1:52:48.661
33     120    WINTERFIELD, Kevin       NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 40-49            25:35.697    01:22.797    0:59:19.761    01:08.392    26:12.424    1:53:39.071
34     300    TAUB, Eric               NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 18-29            17:54.147    00:47.946    1:17:22.332    00:30.459    20:39.447    1:57:14.331
35     362    HARP, Brian              ARMONK NY USA                Du-M 50-59            26:31.666    02:05.504    1:01:26.052    01:42.102    25:57.473    1:57:42.797
36     155    WILSON, Elise            HARRIMAN NY                  Du-F 18-29            23:35.843    00:41.390    1:10:51.502    00:34.284    23:30.313    1:59:13.332
37     157    GIGLIO, Eddie            CORTLANDT MANOR NY           Du-M 40-49            26:40.138    00:46.532    1:05:33.063    00:46.921    26:49.807    2:00:36.461
38     257    PARK, Kp                 NEW YORK NY                  Du-F 30-39            23:57.405    01:53.796    1:05:26.689    02:25.774    27:16.492    2:01:00.156
39     231    DUTTON, Mary             GARNERVILLE NY               Du-F 40-49            26:58.609    01:07.291    1:06:04.843    00:51.986    26:24.940    2:01:27.669
40     225    KELLY, Patrick           WARWICK NY                   Du-M 40-49            27:05.048    02:02.371    1:04:34.222    00:50.736    28:20.363    2:02:52.740
41     190    KEPPLER, Kenneth         PARAMUS NJ                   Du-M 60-69            28:50.464    02:24.340    1:01:42.343    02:33.569    30:06.939    2:05:37.655
42     221    COVIELLO, Michael        TUXEDO NY                    Du-M 50-59            26:00.209    02:04.603    1:10:51.176    01:45.169    25:18.789    2:05:59.946
43     222    CIRAVOLO, Gino           BRONX NY                     Du-M 18-29            25:34.546    01:07.477    1:12:33.005    01:18.768    26:03.859    2:06:37.655
44     171    SCOTTI, Matthew          TUCKAHOE NY                  Du-M 18-29            25:35.068    02:07.028    1:20:14.605    01:54.177    29:37.372    2:19:28.250
45     143    GAVIN, Ellie             KINGS PARK NY                Du-F 60 & Over        29:54.795    01:35.702    1:16:57.985    01:59.547    30:34.178    2:21:02.207
46     297    MALAGNANO, Thomas        JERSEY CITY NJ USA           Du-M 30-39            31:32.374    02:28.866    1:22:56.841    02:12.872    36:14.767    2:35:25.720
47     47     SOTO, Elizabeth          NEW WINDSOR NY               Du-F 40-49            29:36.296    01:22.528    1:40:11.490    00:51.557    35:37.234    2:47:39.105
0      278    SULLIVAN, Bill           VALLEY COTTAGE NY            Du-M 50-59            32:18.734    00:48.462    1:32:19.539    04:22.080                 DNF
0      251    JOHNSON, Todd            GREENWICH CT                 Du-M 40-49                                                                               DNS
0      65     KLEIN, Josh              SUFFERN NY                   Du-M 18-29                                                                               DNS
0      189    MALUKI, D                NEW YORK NY                  Du-M 30-39                                                                               DNS
0      46     MIRANDA, Teresa          NEW WINDSOR NY               Du-F 18-29                                                                               DNS
0      264    NEISSANY, Daniel         WOODBRIDGE NJ                Du-M 18-29                                                                               DNS
0      74     SON, Joo Yun             HACKENSACK NJ                Du-F 18-29                                                                               DNS

Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.

Division: Du Overall Male

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      365    WALDRON, Eric            KERSHONSON NY USA            17:52.944    00:44.715    0:46:09.902    00:25.144    17:25.135    1:22:37.840
2      265    NORTHROP, Wilhelm        BOISE ID                     18:40.845    00:53.539    0:45:13.769    00:50.864    17:33.585    1:23:12.602
3      205    PROKOP, Jaroslaw         ELMWOOD PARK NJ              19:11.967    01:07.792    0:45:46.002    00:45.750    18:57.258    1:25:48.769

Division: Du Overall Female

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      283    BEHRENS, Grace           SLEEPY HOLLOW NY US          18:25.194    01:16.479    1:01:11.787    01:14.072    19:30.374    1:41:37.906
2      151    LODEWICK, Crissa         GLEN RIDGE NJ                20:18.388    01:04.289    1:00:29.586    00:59.870    20:15.547    1:43:07.680
3      132    ROBBINS, Suzanne         SUFFERN NY                   24:31.946    02:44.850    0:58:10.072    00:59.367    25:14.852    1:51:41.087

Division: Du-M 18-29

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      70     PORTMANN, Kevin          JERSEY CITY, NJ NJ           17:55.243    01:39.775    0:53:09.257    00:31.257    19:04.434    1:32:19.966
2      300    TAUB, Eric               NEW YORK NY                  17:54.147    00:47.946    1:17:22.332    00:30.459    20:39.447    1:57:14.331
3      222    CIRAVOLO, Gino           BRONX NY                     25:34.546    01:07.477    1:12:33.005    01:18.768    26:03.859    2:06:37.655
4      171    SCOTTI, Matthew          TUCKAHOE NY                  25:35.068    02:07.028    1:20:14.605    01:54.177    29:37.372    2:19:28.250

Division: Du-M 30-39

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      245    MOY, Calvin              BERKLEY HTS NJ               19:43.847    00:44.684    0:47:49.425    00:47.763    21:58.942    1:31:04.661
2      215    MARSHALL, Jeff           WEST ORANGE NJ USA           19:21.724    01:13.022    0:54:44.728    01:24.880    20:25.371    1:37:09.725
3      192    BALZANO, Christian       POUND RIDGE NY               21:03.844    01:13.601    0:56:14.677    01:04.672    21:50.209    1:41:27.003
4      247    CIMADOR, Gerald          DARIEN CT                    22:35.079    01:41.957    0:57:04.675    01:32.853    22:46.602    1:45:41.166
5      273    OLIVERAS, Joseph         YONKERS NY                   21:49.758    00:44.107    0:59:52.913    00:44.084    22:53.807    1:46:04.669
6      48     FLEISCHER, James         NEW YORK NY                  16:43.446    02:13.106    1:03:06.236    01:55.167    23:41.413    1:47:39.368
7      117    BAR, Saumen              HILLSBOROUGH NJ              20:35.642    02:17.205    0:59:33.359    01:27.559    25:30.509    1:49:24.274
8      297    MALAGNANO, Thomas        JERSEY CITY NJ USA           31:32.374    02:28.866    1:22:56.841    02:12.872    36:14.767    2:35:25.720

Division: Du-M 40-49

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      263    BURGESS, Ed              NEWBURGH NY                  20:01.544    01:14.359    0:45:54.232    00:36.694    20:27.377    1:28:14.206
2      255    LAUBER, Gregg            HILLSDALE NJ                 19:52.510    00:49.902    0:47:37.901    00:47.486    20:14.809    1:29:22.608
3      185    ROGERS, Tom              WESTMORELAND NH              19:16.516    01:23.432    0:50:18.659    01:32.550    21:11.680    1:33:42.837
4      209    ROGERS, Jay              GLEN ROCK NJ                 19:45.244    01:08.871    0:51:14.592    01:05.421    20:39.509    1:33:53.637
5      230    DINO, Alex               NORWALK CT                   20:20.658    01:49.187    0:52:45.628    01:09.098    20:46.336    1:36:50.907
6      299    SHEELEY, Patrick         HIGH FALLS N USA             20:11.518    01:32.827    0:53:14.979    02:08.688    20:58.856    1:38:06.868
7      238    SHULMAN, Maksim          BROOKLYN NY                  21:53.304    00:54.262    1:02:06.266    00:49.742    22:34.286    1:48:17.860
8      120    WINTERFIELD, Kevin       NEW YORK NY                  25:35.697    01:22.797    0:59:19.761    01:08.392    26:12.424    1:53:39.071
9      157    GIGLIO, Eddie            CORTLANDT MANOR NY           26:40.138    00:46.532    1:05:33.063    00:46.921    26:49.807    2:00:36.461
10     225    KELLY, Patrick           WARWICK NY                   27:05.048    02:02.371    1:04:34.222    00:50.736    28:20.363    2:02:52.740

Division: Du-M 50-59

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      207    MAYER, Jeffrey           WHITE PLAINS NY              18:00.365    00:33.592    0:48:17.239    00:25.598    18:56.577    1:26:13.371
2      250    STAMBOULIE, Joe          NEW YORK NY                  19:02.424    00:43.290    0:48:01.018    00:54.160    20:01.054    1:28:41.946
3      291    BARON, Alex              RIDGEWOOD NJ USA             19:42.373    00:57.870    0:50:41.932    00:49.344    21:06.675    1:33:18.194
4      121    GOSKI, Richard           CRANFORD NJ                  19:36.845    02:26.317    0:50:31.041    01:22.330    22:05.916    1:36:02.449
5      50     BIENSTOCK, Ronald        FAIR LAWN NJ                 22:51.619    01:08.805    0:54:30.699    01:20.277    23:40.543    1:43:31.943
6      259    WINFIELD, Steven         SUFFERN NY                   21:42.344    02:51.376    0:53:40.793    02:41.884    22:51.904    1:43:48.301
7      241    GONZALEZ, Gabe           NEW YORK NY                  25:50.659    04:13.272    0:54:35.978    02:24.149    18:50.700    1:45:54.758
8      271    LEWIS, Matt              JERSEY CITY NJ               23:03.537    01:06.792    0:57:23.202    01:31.681    29:43.449    1:52:48.661
9      362    HARP, Brian              ARMONK NY USA                26:31.666    02:05.504    1:01:26.052    01:42.102    25:57.473    1:57:42.797
10     221    COVIELLO, Michael        TUXEDO NY                    26:00.209    02:04.603    1:10:51.176    01:45.169    25:18.789    2:05:59.946

Division: Du-M 60-69

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      144    GAVIN, Don               KINGS PARK NY                21:15.998    01:02.043    0:52:15.652    00:51.412    23:17.710    1:38:42.815
2      184    DENNISON, Bill           YONKERS NY                   23:08.241    00:59.185    0:55:45.196    00:51.898    22:55.693    1:43:40.213
3      277    SPANGLER, Arnold         NEW YORK NY                  22:34.270    01:20.162    0:58:13.478    01:18.643    22:58.726    1:46:25.279
4      190    KEPPLER, Kenneth         PARAMUS NJ                   28:50.464    02:24.340    1:01:42.343    02:33.569    30:06.939    2:05:37.655

Division: Du-F 18-29

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      155    WILSON, Elise            HARRIMAN NY                  23:35.843    00:41.390    1:10:51.502    00:34.284    23:30.313    1:59:13.332

Division: Du-F 30-39

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      257    PARK, Kp                 NEW YORK NY                  23:57.405    01:53.796    1:05:26.689    02:25.774    27:16.492    2:01:00.156

Division: Du-F 40-49

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      231    DUTTON, Mary             GARNERVILLE NY               26:58.609    01:07.291    1:06:04.843    00:51.986    26:24.940    2:01:27.669
2      47     SOTO, Elizabeth          NEW WINDSOR NY               29:36.296    01:22.528    1:40:11.490    00:51.557    35:37.234    2:47:39.105

Division: Du-F 60 & Over

Place  Bib    Name                     City                         Run 1        T1           Bike           T2           Run 2        Total Time
1      143    GAVIN, Ellie             KINGS PARK NY                29:54.795    01:35.702    1:16:57.985    01:59.547    30:34.178    2:21:02.207

Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.