Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
       25th Annual PAWLING TRIATHLON - Saturday, June 2, 2012 - Pawling, NY 

For questions regarding results ONLY, contact Platt Systems at 860-645-1476 

For personal PHOTOS from this event contact www.sport-memories.com                              

                                      
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Michael Tanzi              27M M2529 Lagrangeville NY         58:31    1/19     14    9:40   18  1:01    1   28:14  13  1:02    2   18:34  1   10   
  2    Raphael Bingert            40M M4044 Longmont CO              59:43    1/59      8    8:37    3   :45    2   29:24  57  1:17    7   19:40  1   2    
  3    Stan Kroder                47M M4549 Hartsdale NY           1:00:50    1/42      5    8:07    4   :45    3   30:00  34  1:12   17   20:46  7   513  
  4    Scott Costley              43M M4044 Rosendale NY           1:01:48    2/59     12    9:26    5   :47    5   30:24   8   :56   10   20:15  8   625  
  5    Mark De Luccia             36M M3539 Highland NY            1:03:33    1/35     65   11:06    7   :49    4   30:10   4   :54   12   20:34  1   45   
  6    John Gimblette             40M M4044 Westfield NJ           1:03:36    3/59     42   10:22    8   :49   10   31:19 127  1:33    5   19:33  8   605  
  7    Greg Illson                47M M4549 Mansfield MA           1:03:39    2/42      6    8:26   23  1:05   20   32:10  30  1:09   18   20:49  1   5    
  8    Daniel Conroy              37M M3539 Stamford CT            1:03:47    2/35     37   10:18   27  1:09    6   30:27  36  1:12   16   20:41  1   3    
  9    Ian Donnelly               22M M1824 Campbell Hall NY       1:03:49    1/7      43   10:23   63  1:33   34   33:13   1   :47    1   17:53  8   593  
  10   Jon Paladini               24M M1824 Mahopac NY             1:04:40    2/7      41   10:21    1   :41   22   32:16 229  1:50    4   19:27  1   8    
  11   John Babin                 48M M4549 Astoria NY             1:05:22    3/42     45   10:28   55  1:28   19   32:03  71  1:21    9   20:02  1   1    
  12   Craig Schaeffer            24M M1824 Cornwall NY            1:05:45    3/7      11    9:17   82  1:43   24   32:18 183  1:49   13   20:38  8   586  
  13   Thomas Mcglade             48M M4549 Carmel NY              1:05:53    4/42      4    8:04   19  1:01   43   33:42  39  1:14   30   21:52  1   6    
  14   Brian Couture              38M M3539 Charlotte NC           1:06:05    3/35     25   10:03   58  1:30   16   31:52  66  1:20   24   21:20  6   432  
  15   Rob Hutchison              28M M2529 PAwling NY             1:06:24    2/19     91   11:32   73  1:38    9   31:14  74  1:22   14   20:38  7   551  
  16   Jon Miles                  40M M4044 Rye NY                 1:06:45    4/59    112   11:48   64  1:33    8   31:12  41  1:14   19   20:58  5   339  
  17   William Garnier            42M M4044 Bantam CT              1:07:51    5/59     50   10:42   26  1:07   33   33:09  55  1:17   26   21:36  1   71   
  18   Jeffrey Eades              38M M3539 Boonton NJ             1:08:16    4/35    130   11:58   37  1:19   66   34:41   7   :56    4   19:22  1   54   
  19   Yair Kadmon                50M M5059 Rye brook NY           1:08:16    1/42     10    9:10   51  1:27   26   32:30 125  1:33   75   23:36  3   191  
  20   Matthew Schmidt            39M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:08:28    5/35     15    9:40   31  1:14   45   33:46  21  1:07   53   22:41  3   203  
  21   Matt Weiss                 48M M4549 Armonk NY              1:08:41    5/42     46   10:29   30  1:12   15   31:50  96  1:27   76   23:43  3   168  
  22   Eric Goodman               42M M4044 Stamford CT            1:08:47    6/59    108   11:44   12   :53   21   32:12  62  1:19   50   22:39  1   76   
  23   Cezary Nadecki             40M M4044 Chappaqua NY           1:08:49    7/59      9    8:50   74  1:38   25   32:20  49  1:15  115   24:46  8   601  
  24   Timothy Ricks              61M M6064 Scarsdale NY           1:08:59    1/9      72   11:16   10   :52   49   33:56  22  1:08   28   21:47  7   509  
  25   Daniel Storer              46M M4549 Ridgefield park NJ     1:09:09    6/42     89   11:31   15   :56   13   31:35  80  1:24   77   23:43  6   445  
  26   Edwin Roseberry            40M M4044 New Rochelle NY        1:09:10    8/59     29   10:10   43  1:23   38   33:24  46  1:15   58   22:58  2   142  
  27   Tom Wilkas                 51M M5059 New Preston CT         1:09:11    2/42     16    9:42   13   :55   23   32:17  14  1:02  135   25:15  3   176  
  28   Jean Norton                49F F4549 Wurtsboro NY           1:09:27    1/21     97   11:36   16   :56   59   34:25  51  1:16   22   21:14  1   7    
  29   Cosmo Scrivanich           49M M4549 Rye NY                 1:09:29    7/42     30   10:11   24  1:05   52   34:02  64  1:19   55   22:52  3   204  
  30   Robert McCarron            45M M4549 Avondale PA            1:09:31    8/42     53   10:48   25  1:05   31   33:07 162  1:44   54   22:47  2   120  
  31   Christopher LaTuso         43M M4044 Poughquag NY           1:09:32    9/59     48   10:34   33  1:15   41   33:34  31  1:10   59   22:59  3   193  
  32   Gregory Baker              29M M2529 Fishkill NY            1:09:36    3/19     38   10:18   35  1:18   65   34:36  16  1:03   41   22:21  5   366  
  33   Dale Miller                49M M4549 Cornwall NY            1:09:46    9/42     23   10:00   77  1:40   64   34:35  20  1:05   43   22:26  2   124  
  34   Peter Skelos               56M M5559 Rockville Centre NY    1:10:03    1/23     17    9:44   39  1:20   53   34:08  23  1:08   78   23:43  2   153  
  35   Bill Huott                 49M M4549 Holmes NY              1:10:07   10/42    106   11:43   71  1:37   11   31:30 216  1:56   70   23:21  7   483  
  36   George Stewart             44M M4044 Bronx NY               1:10:08   10/59    120   11:53   93  1:48   30   33:07  78  1:24   33   21:56  5   346  
  37   Jeffrey Vizethann          45M M4549 Cornwall NY            1:10:15   11/42     47   10:33   47  1:26   44   33:42  82  1:24   66   23:10  3   166  
  38   Philip Denema              30M M3034 Danbury CT             1:10:32    1/24    122   11:54   48  1:26   40   33:32  33  1:11   44   22:29  5   336  
  39   Stephen Feinstein          43M M4044 Chappaqua NY           1:10:38   11/59     92   11:32  194  2:34   17   31:55 232  2:00   49   22:37  3   232  
  40   Ross Bown                  35M M3539 Armonk NY              1:10:44    6/35    266   14:19   62  1:33    7   31:09 189  1:50   31   21:53  1   27   
  41   Mac Rand                   58M M5559 Pawling NY             1:10:48    2/23     57   10:53    2   :45   42   33:37  25  1:08  107   24:25  1   9    
  42   Steve P                    54M M5059 Walden NY              1:10:51    3/42    110   11:46   65  1:33   18   32:01  94  1:26   88   24:05  5   397  
  43   David Fernekes             54M M5059 Poughkeepsie NY        1:10:52    4/42    100   11:37   21  1:03   72   34:55  60  1:18   36   21:59  1   61   
  44   James Kelly                59M M5559 Poughquag NY           1:10:57    3/23    135   12:06   86  1:45   63   34:33  59  1:18   23   21:15  6   477  
  45   David Pond                 28M M2529 White Plains NY        1:11:14    4/19    155   12:30   68  1:36   39   33:24 228  1:59   27   21:45  9   648  
  46   Barbara Ferrante           42F F4044 Wurtsboro NY           1:11:21    1/37    184   13:03   28  1:10   51   34:01  24  1:08   35   21:59  1   62   
  47   Berk Wheeler               58M M5559 Old Greenwich CT       1:11:35    4/23     61   10:59   83  1:43   47   33:51 131  1:34   71   23:28  3   209  
  48   Ray Vollmer                43M M4044 Port Chester NY        1:11:40   12/59    117   11:52   95  1:50   29   32:48 233  2:00   65   23:10  3   208  
  49   Kevin Adams                44M M4044 Walden NY              1:11:45   13/59    194   13:12   11   :53   50   33:57  35  1:12   45   22:31  5   395  
  50   Todd Gentry                28M M2529 Kent CT                1:11:51    5/19    163   12:50   67  1:36   35   33:18  89  1:26   52   22:41  1   72   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   David Heady                42M M4044 Wappingers Falls NY    1:11:55   14/59     90   11:31   99  1:50   36   33:19 175  1:46   72   23:29  3   213  
  52   James Cimador              40M M4044 Greenwich CT           1:11:57   15/59    193   13:12  162  2:18   14   31:36 170  1:46   63   23:05  9   652  
  53   John MacDougall            39M M3539 Mahopac NY             1:12:07    7/35    126   11:56   14   :55   54   34:08  42  1:14   81   23:54  2   117  
  54   PATRICK DUFFY              50M M5059 NEW YORK NY            1:12:17    5/42     64   11:04  399  4:49   73   34:59 129  1:34    8   19:51  5   342  
  55   Barbara Cassano-Miles      48F F4549 Rye NY                 1:12:40    2/21     40   10:21  174  2:25   56   34:13  61  1:18  105   24:23  5   335  
  56   Christopher Walsh          39M M3539 Pawling NY             1:12:52    8/35     79   11:22  111  1:55  125   37:00 101  1:28   20   21:07  3   167  
  57   Bruce Knickerbocker        28M M2529 Poughkeepsie NY        1:12:56    6/19     73   11:16   97  1:50   46   33:47 159  1:42  102   24:21  2   103  
  58   Mark Andrews               61M M6064 Marlboro NY            1:13:02    2/9      67   11:08   52  1:27   67   34:46  83  1:25   98   24:16  1   12   
  59   Bill Norton *DNS           58M M5559 Wurtsboro NY           1:13:03    5/23    127   11:57  140  2:08   37   33:24  87  1:25   93   24:09  8   572  
  60   John Hirsch                44M M4044 Yorktown Heights NY    1:13:05   16/59     96   11:35  118  1:57   97   36:05 117  1:31   34   21:57  8   610  
  61   Michele Mannion            33F F3034 Carmel NY              1:13:06    1/13    129   11:58  115  1:56   48   33:52  38  1:13   91   24:07  4   301  
  62   Troy Dean                  16M M0017 Hopewell Jct NY        1:13:11    1/4     173   12:56  133  2:06  119   36:43 181  1:49    6   19:37  7   556  
  63   Randy DeSmyter             27M M2529 New York NY            1:13:18    7/19     84   11:26  203  2:39  101   36:18 155  1:41   21   21:14  9   677  
  64   Alison Whelan              22F F1824 Katonah NY             1:13:41    1/8      34   10:15  257  3:01   93   35:57   6   :56   73   23:32  3   171  
  65   Matt Thomas                49M M4549 Rye Brook NY           1:14:06   12/42     55   10:50  173  2:25   82   35:22  75  1:22   90   24:07  3   207  
  66   Peter Oxenholm             45M M4549 Clinton Corners NY     1:14:16   13/42    103   11:39   45  1:24  123   36:53  77  1:23   57   22:57  2   133  
  67   Kristen Vesey              37F F3539 Brookfield CT          1:14:18    1/28     39   10:21   96  1:50  141   37:31 350  2:35   37   22:01  5   394  
  68   James Jeffers              34M M3034 Pennington NJ          1:14:26    2/24    190   13:09  109  1:54   92   35:51 161  1:43   29   21:49  7   547  
  69   James Wengler              43M M4044 Brooklyn NY            1:14:28   17/59    185   13:03  359  3:55   27   32:42 267  2:08   51   22:40  8   604  
  70   Christene Spiezio          42F F4044 Bloomington NY         1:14:32    2/37    209   13:24   69  1:36   88   35:44 200  1:52   32   21:56  4   253  
  71   Julio Bolivar              23M M1824 Elmsford NY            1:14:49    4/7     201   13:17  126  2:01  114   36:38 126  1:33   25   21:20  5   350  
  72   Steve Moreau               42M M4044 New Windsor NY         1:15:07   18/59     52   10:48  130  2:03  122   36:53  90  1:26   84   23:57  5   328  
  73   Matthew Dennett            25M M2529 Boston MA              1:15:21    8/19     93   11:32  198  2:36   68   34:46 285  2:13   96   24:14  8   562  
  74   Jeffrey Taylor             41M M4044 Eastchester NY         1:15:23   19/59    107   11:44   29  1:12  109   36:32  29  1:09  116   24:46  4   296  
  75   Seanm Mulcahy              44M M4044 Poughkeepsie NY        1:15:23   20/59    136   12:07    9   :50   61   34:32  27  1:08  197   26:46  2   130  
  76   Karen Pearson              35F F3539 Bedford Hills NY       1:15:25    2/28     19    9:46   88  1:46  178   39:01 151  1:39   69   23:13  9   681  
  77   Christopher Giam           52M M5059 Hopewell jct. NY       1:15:27    6/42    224   13:38   40  1:21   99   36:10  52  1:16   62   23:02  1   73   
  78   Kevin Platz                52M M5059 Hopewell Junction NY   1:15:27    7/42     69   11:11  175  2:25  116   36:40 291  2:14   56   22:57  2   136  
  79   Nick Salis                 26M M2529 Bridgeport CT          1:15:34    9/19    162   12:48  159  2:17   78   35:12  69  1:21   83   23:56  4   267  
  80   Rudolf Laager              50M M5059 Larchmont NY           1:15:38    8/42    226   13:38   92  1:48   28   32:43 116  1:31  164   25:58  6   471  
  81   John Stevenson             53M M5059 New Canaan CT          1:15:41    9/42    128   11:58  145  2:10  134   37:22 218  1:56   39   22:15  2   155  
  82   Thomas O'Connor            45M M4549 New York NY            1:15:54   14/42    140   12:14  228  2:49   69   34:47 292  2:14   80   23:50  4   265  
  83   Doug Klares                41M M4044 Goldens Bridge NY      1:15:58   21/59    131   12:00  266  3:03  103   36:19 277  2:11   42   22:25  8   638  
  84   Heidi Baks                 42F F4044 Poughkeepsie NY        1:15:59    3/37     18    9:45  193  2:33   94   36:00 156  1:41  165   26:00  9   669  
  85   Jack Muchnick              45M M4549 Suffern NY             1:15:59   15/42     44   10:26  337  3:41   70   34:47 108  1:30  150   25:35  6   442  
  86   Timothy Huestis            31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:16:05    3/24     78   11:22   50  1:26  189   39:23 146  1:37   40   22:17  2   87   
  87   Bruce Hume                 55M M5559 Wilton CT              1:16:08    6/23     28   10:09   57  1:28  163   38:09 104  1:29  121   24:53  2   88   
  88   Charles Vaccaro            49M M4549 Patterson NY           1:16:08   16/42    125   11:56   80  1:41   57   34:14 136  1:35  192   26:42  3   164  
  89   Kevin Fulton Jr            28M M2529 New York NY            1:16:14   10/19     81   11:23  249  2:54  187   39:13 258  2:06   15   20:38  4   298  
  90   Matthew Lio                33M M3034 West Harrison NY       1:16:27    4/24     74   11:19  210  2:42   96   36:04 313  2:21   85   24:01  4   263  
  91   Charles Blue               40M M4044 Millbrook NY           1:16:28   22/59    245   13:59   59  1:30   55   34:11  88  1:26  139   25:22  1   25   
  92   Adam Stone                 42M M4044 Somers NY              1:16:34   23/59    258   14:15  138  2:07   84   35:27 287  2:13   47   22:32  2   156  
  93   Helen Brown                41F F4044 Bantam CT              1:16:36    4/37     62   11:01   20  1:02  143   37:33  54  1:16  156   25:44  1   29   
  94   Chris Capelli              45M M4549 Chappaqua NY           1:16:37   17/42    115   11:50  172  2:24   81   35:19 135  1:35  145   25:29  1   35   
  95   Vance Dean                 54M M5059 Southington CT         1:17:01   10/42     58   10:53   70  1:37  166   38:24 102  1:29  110   24:38  3   228  
  96   Colin Cuneo                33M M3034 Patterson NY           1:17:08    5/24    170   12:54  141  2:08   71   34:51 215  1:55  137   25:20  4   303  
  97   Heather Stewart            34F F3034 New Rochelle NY        1:17:14    2/13    207   13:22   94  1:49   75   35:01  70  1:21  153   25:41  3   240  
  98   Andrew Larkin              49M M4549 Larchmont NY           1:17:29   18/42    151   12:28  199  2:36   87   35:44 238  2:01  111   24:40  4   272  
  99   Gabriel McCool             39M M3539 Stratford CT           1:17:34    9/35    146   12:23    0    --    0      -- 428 57:01   11   20:33  5   378  
  100  Michael Hargrove           57M M5559 Clinton Corners NY     1:17:38    7/23    279   14:33  157  2:16   89   35:47 217  1:56   64   23:06  4   315  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Warren Sheprow             43M M4044 Red Hook NY            1:17:42   24/59     21    9:57  176  2:25  106   36:27 128  1:33  220   27:20  2   148  
  102  Brian O'Connell            30M M3034 Fishkill NY            1:17:44    6/24     95   11:34  197  2:36  129   37:09 144  1:36  117   24:49  5   370  
  103  Jenifer Kelly              39F F3539 Cortlandt Manor NY     1:17:49    3/28     71   11:15   56  1:28  150   37:42 121  1:32  161   25:52  2   100  
  104  STEVEN Pressman            61M M6064 High FALLS NY          1:17:56    3/9     178   12:59  103  1:52  128   37:09 176  1:47   92   24:09  7   507  
  105  Jane Cervone               48F F4549 Beacon NY              1:17:57    3/21     82   11:23  102  1:52  135   37:22 143  1:36  155   25:44  5   399  
  106  Katie Marshall             49F F4549 White Plains NY        1:18:14    4/21    247   14:03  117  1:57   32   33:07 202  1:52  214   27:15  7   514  
  107  Richard Bell               42M M4044 Bethel CT              1:18:20   25/59     13    9:31  292  3:13  191   39:31  10   :59  131   25:06  5   375  
  108  Julie Cook                 55F F5559 New York NY            1:18:24    1/10    134   12:03   17   :57  100   36:13  91  1:26  232   27:45  1   41   
  109  Gery Sampere               50M M5059 Armonk NY              1:18:32   11/42    147   12:24  164  2:19  112   36:35 197  1:51  140   25:23  8   565  
  110  Christopher Wasden         51M M5059 New Canaan CT          1:18:39   12/42    176   12:58  151  2:15  147   37:40 236  2:01   79   23:45  3   224  
  111  Lansing Gatrell            38M M3539 Tuckahoe NY            1:18:54   10/35    261   14:17  281  3:09  156   37:55 110  1:30   38   22:03  9   666  
  112  Nina Haase                 36F F3539 Cornwall NY            1:18:56    4/28    316   15:24   66  1:35  113   36:36  40  1:14   89   24:07  5   326  
  113  Adam Liscia                25M M2529 Cortlandt Manor NY     1:18:57   11/19    269   14:21  276  3:07  118   36:43 293  2:14   48   22:32  8   618  
  114  Raymond Waugh              53M M5059 Wilton CT              1:19:01   13/42    300   15:01  220  2:45   62   34:33 180  1:48  122   24:54  6   404  
  115  Edward Morrison            31M M3034 White Plains NY        1:19:02    7/24    259   14:15  171  2:24  104   36:20  37  1:12  120   24:51  2   129  
  116  Allison Grove              35F F3539 Albany NY              1:19:04    5/28     68   11:10   22  1:04  287   42:37  12  1:00   68   23:13  2   82   
  117  Davy Langlais              37M M3539 Brooklyn NY            1:19:04   11/35    206   13:20  222  2:47   77   35:07 261  2:07  154   25:43  8   611  
  118  Joyce Fodor                43F F4044 Westport CT            1:19:06    5/37    251   14:06  106  1:53  115   36:40  84  1:25  129   25:02  1   67   
  119  William McCoy              53M M5059 New Providence NJ      1:19:07   14/42    284   14:37   89  1:46  124   36:58 105  1:29   99   24:17  7   531  
  120  Rich Payne                 36M M3539 White Plains NY        1:19:17   12/35    250   14:05  321  3:26   12   31:33 383  2:56  218   27:17  7   515  
  121  Gordon Hastings            46M M4549 Brooklyn NY            1:19:18   19/42    159   12:43  304  3:19  117   36:42 310  2:20   95   24:14  4   292  
  122  Jim Annunziato             48M M4549 Carmel NY              1:19:18   20/42    121   11:54  161  2:18   58   34:14 191  1:51  272   29:01  6   479  
  123  Gary Sancilio              47M M4549 Delmar NY              1:19:24   21/42     76   11:21  231  2:49  127   37:06 239  2:02  166   26:06  2   145  
  124  Robert Kallman             58M M5559 Poughkeepsie NY        1:19:24    8/23    123   11:54  143  2:09  155   37:50 224  1:58  147   25:33  2   96   
  125  Brian Noble                51M M5059 Lagrangeville NY       1:19:28   15/42    182   13:02  349  3:49   83   35:22 286  2:13  128   25:02  7   532  
  126  Jeffrey Moroch             42M M4044 Rye Brook NY           1:19:31   26/59    213   13:27   90  1:46  151   37:46 333  2:29   86   24:03  8   597  
  127  Wayne Potters              43M M4044 New York NY            1:19:37   27/59     80   11:23  124  2:00  157   37:55 158  1:42  186   26:37  6   429  
  128  James Zambardino           39M M3539 Tarrytown NY           1:19:38   13/35    282   14:36  166  2:20   91   35:50  86  1:25  144   25:27  8   615  
  129  Christelle Labat-Comess    39F F3539 New York NY            1:19:47    6/28     88   11:30   34  1:18  168   38:36 171  1:46  182   26:37  4   261  
  130  Christopher Greenwood      17M M0017 Brookfield CT          1:19:47    2/4       3    7:59  104  1:52  203   40:01 369  2:45  208   27:10  1   80   
  131  Joyce Allen                50F F5059 Bethel CT              1:19:49    1/24    230   13:43   61  1:31  183   39:08 113  1:31   82   23:56  9   662  
  132  Jon Berger                 50M M5059 Putnam valley NY       1:19:57   16/42    191   13:10  205  2:40  138   37:24 168  1:45  125   24:58  4   312  
  133  Michael Shipman            40M M4044 Ridgefield CT          1:20:00   28/59     35   10:15  113  1:56  179   39:01 271  2:09  187   26:39  3   222  
  134  Dana Kaplan                29F F2529 New York NY            1:20:04    1/16     27   10:06  101  1:51  242   41:25 222  1:58  113   24:44  9   659  
  135  Daniel Murray              42M M4044 Bronx NY               1:20:06   29/59     66   11:06  122  2:00  194   39:36 195  1:51  148   25:33  7   500  
  136  Angelo Carrasquillo        46M M4549 Poughquag NY           1:20:10   22/42    175   12:58  427  6:58   76   35:02 275  2:11   60   23:01  5   341  
  137  Beren Evans                17M M0017 Voluntown CT           1:20:14    3/4     277   14:30  211  2:42  154   37:48 153  1:40   74   23:34  7   498  
  138  Michael Payne              39M M3539 Larchmont NY           1:20:28   14/35     36   10:17  221  2:46  110   36:32 326  2:25  256   28:28  7   541  
  139  Norbert Galligan           53M M5059 New York NY            1:20:28   17/42    313   15:21  149  2:14   86   35:41 235  2:01  132   25:11  5   356  
  140  A Bailey                   45M M4549 Riverside CT           1:20:35   23/42     49   10:37  331  3:33  145   37:37 284  2:13  181   26:35  8   608  
  141  Leo Galletto               53M M5059 Kimberton PA           1:20:36   18/42    221   13:36  134  2:06   79   35:16 225  1:58  231   27:40  1   69   
  142  Jayme Coates               32F F3034 West Hartford CT       1:20:43    3/13    153   12:29  123  2:00  200   39:57 252  2:05   94   24:12  5   380  
  143  Cathaleen Donnelly         52F F5059 Campbell Hall NY       1:20:44    2/24    271   14:23   81  1:42   90   35:47 157  1:42  207   27:10  8   592  
  144  John Stretton              39M M3539 Westport CT            1:20:44   15/35    273   14:25  208  2:41   85   35:37 394  3:12  119   24:49  5   373  
  145  Steve Papp                 33M M3034 Gardiner NY            1:20:46    8/24    264   14:19   91  1:48  120   36:46 246  2:03  160   25:50  8   626  
  146  Mary Money                 53F F5059 Fairfield CT           1:20:49    3/24    105   11:42  116  1:56  111   36:34 250  2:04  263   28:33  2   127  
  147  Vadim Shteynberg           39M M3539 Ardsley NY             1:20:53   16/35    189   13:08  289  3:12  159   37:58 186  1:50  114   24:45  2   151  
  148  Frank Priest               61M M6064 Nyack NY               1:21:01    4/9      26   10:04   49  1:26  105   36:22 274  2:10  314   30:59  2   139  
  149  Donald Parente             41M M4044 Bridgewater NJ         1:21:03   30/59    102   11:38  135  2:07  160   37:59 305  2:19  205   27:00  4   293  
  150  Rick Sutton                31M M3034 Dover Plains NY        1:21:12    9/24     99   11:37  215  2:43  171   38:44  73  1:22  196   26:46  7   533  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Steve Borton               65M M6569 Valley Cottage NY      1:21:18    1/7     225   13:38   42  1:23  131   37:16 164  1:44  217   27:17  7   497  
  152  Chris Schickler            31M M3034 Merrick NY             1:21:18   10/24    297   14:59  191  2:33  132   37:18 264  2:08  101   24:20  5   372  
  153  David Jackson              52M M5059 Rye NY                 1:21:20   19/42     31   10:13  200  2:37  220   40:44 306  2:20  143   25:26  2   92   
  154  Sean Whelan                51M M5059 Katonah NY             1:21:31   20/42     33   10:14  358  3:55  121   36:51 361  2:40  235   27:51  3   170  
  155  Alejandro Navia            30M M3034 PORT CHESTER NY        1:21:34   11/24    186   13:03  319  3:26  152   37:46 357  2:38  112   24:41  2   131  
  156  Lori Cassia-decker         52F F5059 Pleasant valley NY     1:21:35    4/24    324   15:35   46  1:25  108   36:31  67  1:20  194   26:44  3   227  
  157  Robert Hughes              31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:21:40   12/24    293   14:54  264  3:03  175   38:55 299  2:17   46   22:31  5   383  
  158  Timothy Ryan               42M M4044 Katonah NY             1:21:52   31/59    228   13:41  105  1:53  136   37:22 231  2:00  202   26:56  7   553  
  159  Kevin Quinn                35M M3539 New York NY            1:21:55   17/35    275   14:26  328  3:30   98   36:07 111  1:31  174   26:21  2   140  
  160  Erica McKeever             26F F2529 Flanders NJ            1:21:56    2/16    132   12:00  121  1:59  219   40:44 262  2:07  130   25:06  6   401  
  161  Steven Wysmuller           36M M3539 Goldens Bridge NY      1:21:58   18/35    111   11:47    6   :48  107   36:28 100  1:28  332   31:27  9   641  
  162  Vianna Zimbel              59F F5559 South Glastonbury CT   1:22:08    2/10    280   14:34   32  1:14  140   37:31 148  1:38  211   27:11  4   291  
  163  Roy Fischman               57M M5559 Staten Island NY       1:22:29    9/23    114   11:49  219  2:45  126   37:02 355  2:37  251   28:16  1   64   
  164  Rich Donnelly              49M M4549 Tuxedo Park NY         1:22:34   24/42     77   11:22   72  1:37   95   36:02 301  2:17  322   31:16  1   49   
  165  Jeff Jackson               34M M3034 New York NY            1:22:40   13/24    142   12:17  154  2:15  180   39:05 205  1:52  210   27:11  2   91   
  166  Justin Feldman             29M M2529 Poughkeepsie NY        1:22:43   12/19    113   11:48   38  1:20  212   40:28 173  1:46  222   27:21  8   617  
  167  Rebecca Fahey              43F F4044 White Plains NY        1:22:50    6/37    101   11:37  107  1:53  221   40:46 192  1:51  193   26:43  9   646  
  168  Kelly Heady                41F F4044 Wappingers Falls NY    1:22:58    7/37    302   15:03   75  1:40  210   40:24 103  1:29  103   24:22  3   214  
  169  Joanna Lewick              38F F3539 Pawling NY             1:23:15    7/28    145   12:22  272  3:05  255   41:49  18  1:04  123   24:55  3   237  
  170  Kirk Edleman               36M M3539 Pawling NY             1:23:15   19/35    177   12:58  177  2:26  211   40:26 179  1:48  151   25:37  3   230  
  171  Sergey Shinkar             41M M4044 Larchmont NY           1:23:18   32/59    305   15:06  265  3:03  176   38:57 208  1:53  100   24:19  2   150  
  172  Harvey Sotland             53M M5059 Poughquag NY           1:23:27   21/42    197   13:13  160  2:18  199   39:51   3   :53  213   27:12  2   154  
  173  Brian Neville              50M M5059 Middle village NY      1:23:29   22/42    200   13:16  227  2:48  172   38:44   5   :55  233   27:46  7   540  
  174  Stephen Rawlings           26M M2529 New York NY            1:23:29   13/19    133   12:01  206  2:41  227   40:56  97  1:28  176   26:23  3   202  
  175  Ross Green                 25M M2529 New york NY            1:23:32   14/19    167   12:52   41  1:23  130   37:10 142  1:36  306   30:31  9   642  
  176  Kevin McPartland           34M M3034 Mount Kisco NY         1:23:45   14/24    172   12:55  300  3:15  173   38:45 289  2:13  185   26:37  7   506  
  177  VALERIE SILVERMAN          29F F2529 Scarsdale NY           1:23:46    3/16     70   11:13  240  2:52  304   43:14   9   :58  146   25:29  3   239  
  178  Melissa Whelan             18F F1824 Katonah NY             1:23:52    2/8      20    9:51  351  3:50  258   41:58 115  1:31  190   26:42  3   172  
  179  Kerri Whelan               20F F1824 Katonah NY             1:23:52    3/8      32   10:14  323  3:27  259   42:00 207  1:53  173   26:18  3   169  
  180  Christopher D'Emic         48M M4549 Ossining NY            1:23:58   25/42    231   13:43  324  3:27  170   38:43 412  3:30  109   24:35  3   188  
  181  Elisabeth Feldman          41F F4044 Highland Falls NY      1:24:01    8/37    202   13:17  293  3:14  216   40:36 106  1:30  141   25:24  1   60   
  182  Ann Herring                39F F3539 Queensbury NY          1:24:02    8/28    187   13:05  110  1:54  193   39:34 283  2:12  219   27:17  9   667  
  183  Lori Fishman-Maitland      45F F4549 Chappaqua NY           1:24:13    5/21    203   13:17   60  1:30  133   37:18 172  1:46  302   30:22  4   259  
  184  Erich Franken              47M M4549 Rye NY                 1:24:24   26/42    242   13:56  165  2:19  169   38:37 130  1:34  240   27:58  6   468  
  185  Aaron Davis                29M M2529 Brooklyn NY            1:24:25   15/19     63   11:04  299  3:15  275   42:20 190  1:51  163   25:55  7   521  
  186  Jay Guillermo              33M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:24:29   15/24    164   12:51  306  3:20  234   41:02  98  1:28  159   25:48  7   510  
  187  Michele Del Monaco         51M M5059 New Fairfield CT       1:24:36   23/42    353   16:28  284  3:10   60   34:30 346  2:34  236   27:54  1   46   
  188  Kevin Golden               39M M3539 Montvale NJ            1:24:40   20/35    341   15:59  354  3:53  153   37:47 386  2:57   87   24:04  3   233  
  189  Cathleen Rossetti          41F F4044 Sherman CT             1:24:41    9/37    150   12:27  232  2:49  218   40:39 182  1:49  203   26:57  6   402  
  190  Shafer Smith               43M M4044 New York NY            1:24:43   33/59     87   11:28  307  3:20  197   39:49 364  2:41  226   27:25  8   602  
  191  Karen Tremaine             53F F5059 Stormville NY          1:24:47    5/24    263   14:18  168  2:21  174   38:53 214  1:55  221   27:20  6   462  
  192  Samuel Greenlee            61M M6064 Schwenksville PA       1:24:50    5/9     236   13:47  384  4:30  139   37:25 380  2:53  171   26:15  1   79   
  193  Jeff Benson                37M M3539 Newport RI             1:24:56   21/35    336   15:53  342  3:45  158   37:56 329  2:27  124   24:55  4   245  
  194  Michael Greco              52M M5059 Pomona NY              1:24:58   24/42    156   12:33  365  4:04  164   38:13 385  2:57  212   27:11  7   494  
  195  Albert Galotti             59M M5559 Croton on hudson NY    1:24:59   10/23    233   13:44  196  2:35  192   39:31 160  1:43  228   27:26  1   70   
  196  David Dibble               35M M3539 Tuckahoe NY            1:25:01   22/35    296   14:58  287  3:12  198   39:51 221  1:58  127   25:02  6   433  
  197  Robert Campagna            51M M5059 New York NY            1:25:01   25/42    208   13:22  280  3:08  190   39:29 174  1:46  216   27:16  4   278  
  198  Jerome Martin              57M M5559 Wappingers falls NY    1:25:04   11/23      2    7:56  204  2:39  270   42:14 304  2:19  295   29:56  8   577  
  199  Peter Bartolacci           44M M4044 Tarrytown NY           1:25:08   34/59    244   13:58  129  2:02  167   38:34 314  2:21  249   28:13  1   19   
  200  John Ponessa               51M M5059 New windsor NY         1:25:10   26/42    211   13:25   79  1:41  207   40:18  50  1:16  261   28:30  9   657  
   ================  ===============  

                                       OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  James Cunningham           43M M4044 Brewster NY            1:25:21   35/59    227   13:40  217  2:45  222   40:49 165  1:44  175   26:23  3   185  
  202  Marianne Boncore           36F F3539 New York NY            1:25:32    9/28    212   13:25  125  2:00  261   42:02 204  1:52  169   26:13  1   26   
  203  Joanne Shurter             52F F5059 Middletown NY          1:25:37    6/24    138   12:08  236  2:49  283   42:27 245  2:03  167   26:10  2   152  
  204  Thomas Zinserling          42M M4044 Wappingers Falls NY    1:25:43   36/59     83   11:24  296  3:14  235   41:03 254  2:06  237   27:56  5   332  
  205  Matt Kelly                 32M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:25:45   16/24    235   13:46  346  3:47  246   41:36 270  2:09  108   24:27  7   512  
  206  Nikki Edleman              37F F3539 Pawling NY             1:25:46   10/28    278   14:31  207  2:41  161   38:07 311  2:20  245   28:07  3   231  
  207  Jennifer Tully             52F F5059 Carmel NY              1:25:47    7/24    183   13:02  186  2:31  233   41:01 340  2:33  188   26:40  4   241  
  208  Steven Cooney              50M M5059 Walden NY              1:25:49   27/42     60   10:57  112  1:55  237   41:08 248  2:04  286   29:45  8   567  
  209  Trish Lindberg             37F F3539 Greenwich CT           1:25:58   11/28     22    9:58  213  2:43  272   42:18  17  1:04  294   29:55  5   384  
  210  Jana Lindberg              40F F4044 Mt Vernon NY           1:26:10   10/37    161   12:47   44  1:24  268   42:11  99  1:28  252   28:20  3   195  
  211  David Anderson             57M M5559 Lagrangeville NY       1:26:15   12/23     59   10:57  223  2:47  142   37:33 253  2:05  358   32:53  5   333  
  212  JoAnn Hodges               45F F4549 Nanuet NY              1:26:19    6/21    265   14:19  248  2:54  260   42:01 296  2:16  118   24:49  8   637  
  213  Joseph Jones               53M M5059 New York NY            1:26:19   28/42    344   16:04  381  4:27  229   40:58 185  1:49   61   23:01  9   655  
  214  Stephen Miano              48M M4549 Yonkers NY             1:26:22   27/42    357   16:41  214  2:43  206   40:15 309  2:20  104   24:23  2   123  
  215  Talya Rabina               29F F2529 Somerville MA          1:26:29    4/16    143   12:18  316  3:25  273   42:18 194  1:51  184   26:37  4   251  
  216  Kevin Hennessey            32M M3034 Middletown NY          1:26:30   17/24    240   13:53  245  2:53  240   41:22 198  1:51  179   26:31  4   285  
  217  Renee Hudak                43F F4044 Boonton NJ             1:26:41   11/37    181   13:02  195  2:35  294   42:54  68  1:20  200   26:50  5   392  
  218  Joseph Falcon              52M M5059 MIDDLETOWN NY          1:26:47   29/42    370   16:54  184  2:30  201   39:58 119  1:31  162   25:54  8   616  
  219  Dawn Schaal                40F F4044 Newburgh NY            1:26:54   12/37    179   13:00  233  2:49  208   40:20 298  2:17  257   28:28  6   411  
  220  Cindy Scannell             54F F5059 Middlebury CT          1:26:59    8/24    307   15:11  235  2:49  266   42:09  43  1:15  149   25:35  5   371  
  221  Peter Hughes               35M M3539 Middle Village NY      1:26:59   23/35    405   19:29  288  3:12  165   38:19  11   :59  126   25:00  8   599  
  222  Jonathan Paige             24M M1824 Hasbrouck Heights NJ   1:27:00    5/7     252   14:08  269  3:04  301   43:06  15  1:03  152   25:39  7   544  
  223  Glenn Jeffers              44M M4044 Delmar NY              1:27:13   37/59    325   15:37  271  3:05  177   38:58 260  2:07  229   27:26  7   552  
  224  Eileen Cuneo               39F F3539 Patterson NY           1:27:19   12/28    218   13:32  302  3:16  232   41:00 354  2:36  201   26:55  4   304  
  225  Emma Dean                  53F F5059 Southington CT         1:27:25    9/24    338   15:56   36  1:19  269   42:13 280  2:12  157   25:45  3   229  
  226  Ted Emerson                49M M4549 Bedford NY             1:27:33   28/42    234   13:46  310  3:22  277   42:21  95  1:27  183   26:37  1   56   
  227  Douglas Fodor              44M M4044 Westport CT            1:27:34   38/59    323   15:34   84  1:44  202   39:59 178  1:47  260   28:30  1   66   
  228  Jeanine Hartnett           61F F6064 New York NY            1:27:34    1/3     166   12:51   98  1:50  162   38:08 303  2:18  353   32:27  4   284  
  229  Doug Robbins               61M M6064 Bedford NY             1:27:42    6/9     291   14:50  253  2:55   80   35:16 388  2:59  337   31:42  2   141  
  230  Josephine Simko            48F F4549 Bethel CT              1:27:50    7/21    361   16:45  144  2:09  184   39:10 372  2:47  204   26:59  9   658  
  231  Louis Campbell             40M M4044 Pawling NY             1:27:51   39/59    158   12:42  156  2:16  265   42:09 152  1:40  274   29:04  8   632  
  232  Peter Given                58M M5559 Ridgefield CT          1:27:52   13/23     56   10:50  187  2:31  188   39:21 325  2:25  356   32:45  1   75   
  233  Anthony Sclafani           44M M4044 Hopewell Junction NY   1:27:52   40/59    299   15:00  226  2:48  238   41:09 307  2:20  180   26:35  4   252  
  234  Eric Leventhal             46M M4549 Millwood NY            1:27:54   29/42    365   16:48  309  3:22  243   41:25 251  2:04   97   24:15  9   656  
  235  John Cabrera               49M M4549 Valley Cottage NY      1:27:58   30/42    314   15:23  100  1:51  149   37:41 196  1:51  317   31:12  1   33   
  236  JONATHAN WELLS             47M M4549 NEW YORK NY            1:27:58   31/42    378   17:16  146  2:10   74   35:00 201  1:52  336   31:40  7   528  
  237  Joe Marotta                55M M5559 Holmes NY              1:28:02   14/23    118   11:52  127  2:01  144   37:34 211  1:54  386   34:41  6   439  
  238  Leanne Summers             57F F5559 Bedford NY             1:28:03    3/10    144   12:20  114  1:56  148   37:41 327  2:26  374   33:40  2   157  
  239  Daniel Shaffer             33M M3034 Long Beach NY          1:28:05   18/24    168   12:53  152  2:15  195   39:43 279  2:12  315   31:02  7   518  
  240  Joshua Tucker              41M M4044 New York NY            1:28:35   41/59    124   11:55  201  2:38  291   42:49 203  1:52  279   29:21  4   269  
  241  Susan Manfredi             52F F5059 Carmel NY              1:28:37   10/24    196   13:13  139  2:08  256   41:51 237  2:01  281   29:24  2   118  
  242  James Duffy                55M M5559 Walden NY              1:28:42   15/23    204   13:18  377  4:22  226   40:56 377  2:51  215   27:15  7   550  
  243  Chris Poje                 39M M3539 New York NY            1:28:43   24/35    210   13:24  314  3:24  305   43:18 378  2:52  158   25:45  9   672  
  244  Cynthia Benedict           55F F5559 Middletown NY          1:29:07    4/10    257   14:13  312  3:23  296   42:57 199  1:52  191   26:42  1   22   
  245  Tim Dean                   51M M5059 Hopewell Jct NY        1:29:11   30/42    389   18:13  225  2:48  204   40:03 206  1:52  170   26:15  7   555  
  246  Jason Vail                 36M M3539 Holmes NY              1:29:14   25/35    267   14:21  268  3:04  102   36:19 400  3:16  347   32:14  8   613  
  247  Stephen DeLoughry          48M M4549 Hawthorne NY           1:29:16   32/42    295   14:55  256  2:59  239   41:14 124  1:32  264   28:36  3   187  
  248  Lauren Gim                 28F F2529 White Plains NY        1:29:26    5/16    104   11:39  285  3:10  326   44:34  63  1:19  266   28:44  8   622  
  249  Phil Placido               39M M3539 Spring Valley NY       1:29:37   26/35    171   12:54   53  1:27  264   42:09 141  1:36  335   31:31  5   362  
  250  Eileen Garvey              49F F4549 Rock Tavern NY         1:29:39    8/21    192   13:10  255  2:59  146   37:39 213  1:55  379   33:56  9   670  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Mike Burch                 40M M4044 Patterson NY           1:29:40   42/59    309   15:14  216  2:44  182   39:07 353  2:36  297   29:59  1   31   
  252  Dustin Lucien              37M M3539 Brooklyn NY            1:29:45   27/35    310   15:18  343  3:45  247   41:38 322  2:24  189   26:40  5   389  
  253  John Monahon               25M M2529 Harrison NY            1:29:46   16/19    199   13:16   76  1:40  298   42:58 234  2:01  291   29:51  2   126  
  254  Miles Braffett             51M M5059 New York NY            1:29:47   31/42     94   11:33  252  2:55  223   40:49 341  2:33  341   31:57  8   568  
  255  Finn Smith                 32M M3034 Astoria NY             1:29:57   19/24    348   16:12  368  4:12  248   41:40 347  2:34  136   25:19  8   588  
  256  David Shiffman             44M M4044 Rye brook NY           1:29:59   43/59    270   14:22  189  2:31  274   42:19 163  1:44  273   29:03  2   149  
  257  Ralph Forte                57M M5559 Glens Falls NY         1:30:10   16/23    174   12:57  192  2:33  209   40:21 247  2:03  350   32:16  5   391  
  258  Beverly Whalen             53F F5059 Hyde Park NY           1:30:11   11/24    318   15:27  330  3:33  282   42:27 297  2:16  177   26:28  5   386  
  259  Misi Babington             40F F4044 Brookfield CT          1:30:12   13/37    335   15:52  137  2:07  295   42:56 332  2:28  198   26:49  3   178  
  260  Cecily Burk                36F F3539 Tuckahoe NY            1:30:16   13/28    281   14:34  315  3:24  324   44:28 356  2:37  133   25:13  5   334  
  261  Ellen Meyst                40F F4044 Danbury CT             1:30:20   14/37    308   15:12  131  2:04  263   42:09 330  2:27  258   28:28  5   385  
  262  Margie Mcgoldrick          51F F5059 Chester NY             1:30:29   12/24    329   15:41  263  3:02  290   42:45 375  2:50  168   26:11  5   400  
  263  Terri Keating              55F F5559 Chester NY             1:30:29    5/10    322   15:33  298  3:14  251   41:43 230  2:00  241   27:59  5   344  
  264  Camila Perez-Segnini       16F F0017 Rye NY                 1:30:36    1/2       7    8:29  357  3:53  404   52:01 188  1:50  106   24:23  9   650  
  265  Russ Porter                41M M4044 Pawling NY             1:30:41   44/59    217   13:30  409  5:19  230   40:59 411  3:29  224   27:24  2   137  
  266  Allie Burch                36F F3539 Patterson NY           1:30:44   14/28    241   13:55  142  2:09  213   40:28 290  2:13  343   31:59  1   30   
  267  John Larocca               33M M3034 New york NY            1:30:45   20/24    371   17:02  325  3:28  185   39:12 249  2:04  269   28:59  4   262  
  268  Constantine Darras         42M M4044 NY NY                  1:30:49   45/59    109   11:45  260  3:02  284   42:36 265  2:08  324   31:18  7   526  
  269  Conan Dolce                34M M3034 New York NY            1:30:51   21/24    160   12:47  308  3:21  344   45:42 132  1:34  230   27:27  8   581  
  270  Ellen Gross                49F F4549 Scarsdale NY           1:30:52    9/21    220   13:33  295  3:14  271   42:17 244  2:03  287   29:45  5   357  
  271  Jenny Kim                  27F F2529 New York NY            1:30:54    6/16    249   14:05  237  2:50  323   44:26 269  2:09  225   27:24  9   679  
  272  Catalina Brockland         29F F2529 New York NY            1:31:00    7/16    246   14:02  153  2:15  313   44:00 315  2:22  253   28:21  6   480  
  273  Matthew Smith              44M M4044 New Fairfield CT       1:31:10   46/59    350   16:18  242  2:53  254   41:46 300  2:17  238   27:56  7   484  
  274  Bruce Egenhauser           46M M4549 Suffern NY             1:31:15   33/42    232   13:44  350  3:50  196   39:48 398  3:15  310   30:38  6   475  
  275  Bonnie Lees                58F F5559 New Fairfield CT       1:31:19    6/10    326   15:38   78  1:41  215   40:33 273  2:10  323   31:17  4   286  
  276  Ronald Orban               39M M3539 Brookfield CT          1:31:19   28/35    139   12:10  348  3:48  302   43:07 147  1:37  309   30:37  6   459  
  277  Michael Pitzer             58M M5559 East meadow NY         1:31:21   17/23    148   12:25  318  3:26  379   48:37 120  1:32  138   25:21  3   218  
  278  Janet Hiser                49F F4549 Roxbury CT             1:31:40   10/21    141   12:14  163  2:18  293   42:53 308  2:20  340   31:55  6   455  
  279  Renie Ekberg               52F F5059 Southbury CT           1:31:49   13/24    223   13:37  147  2:12  289   42:39 212  1:54  331   31:27  4   313  
  280  Kristen Lengyel            43F F4044 Rhinebeck NY           1:32:13   15/37    272   14:24  218  2:45  335   45:08 209  1:53  244   28:03  8   639  
  281  Jon Bergman                40M M4044 New York NY            1:32:13   47/59    137   12:07  243  2:53  325   44:29 295  2:16  304   30:28  3   179  
  282  Michael Tibbetts           50M M5059 Hyde park NY           1:32:23   32/42    298   15:00  344  3:46  286   42:36 389  3:05  239   27:56  4   254  
  283  Joshua Gurfein             44M M4044 New York NY            1:32:29   48/59     75   11:21  180  2:26  279   42:22 294  2:15  383   34:05  2   84   
  284  Elizabeth Fountaine        28F F2529 Danbury CT             1:32:34    8/16     85   11:26  373  4:18  378   48:20 154  1:40  199   26:50  8   630  
  285  Elena Barnett              37F F3539 Pleasantville NY       1:33:04   15/28    381   17:25  251  2:55  285   42:36 259  2:07  243   28:01  7   486  
  286  JOHN GREEN                 54M M5059 Ossoning NY            1:33:06   33/42    304   15:05  322  3:27  225   40:50 397  3:13  305   30:31  1   77   
  287  Susan Mogan                44F F4044 LAGRANGEVILLE NY       1:33:08   16/37    364   16:47  274  3:05  252   41:44 318  2:23  277   29:09  4   302  
  288  Vicki Jaeger               42F F4044 Fort Montgomery NY     1:33:11   17/37    195   13:13  254  2:58  331   44:55 321  2:24  285   29:41  2   93   
  289  Shannon Petruzello         42F F4044 Rye NY                 1:33:13   18/37    352   16:26  167  2:21  244   41:26 316  2:23  308   30:37  8   627  
  290  Lisa Collard               40F F4044 Old Forge NY           1:33:29   19/37    294   14:55  277  3:07  299   43:03 227  1:59  303   30:25  8   624  
  291  Peter Slotwiner-Nie        44M M4044 New York NY            1:33:35   49/59    427   22:54   87  1:45  181   39:06 324  2:25  227   27:25  4   268  
  292  Thomas Mantione            40M M4044 Ridgefield CT          1:33:38   50/59    157   12:39  183  2:29  288   42:37 193  1:51  381   34:02  4   264  
  293  Todd Bailey                44M M4044 Poughkeepsie NY        1:33:50   51/59    152   12:29  390  4:35  337   45:11 349  2:35  270   29:00  8   609  
  294  Amy Westerby               38F F3539 Scarsdale NY           1:33:54   16/28    376   17:12  338  3:43  281   42:25 276  2:11  254   28:23  4   297  
  295  Dennis Peterson            62M M6064 Monroe NY              1:33:55    7/9     276   14:29  234  2:49  310   43:39 288  2:13  312   30:45  5   322  
  296  Michael Ryan               45M M4549 Orangeburg NY          1:33:59   34/42    315   15:24  364  4:04  245   41:34 390  3:05  293   29:52  7   554  
  297  Victoria Kemp              24F F1824 Poughkeepsie NY        1:34:11    4/8      24   10:01  155  2:15  401   51:21  26  1:08  282   29:26  3   192  
  298  Madison Smith              16F F0017 Lagrangeville NY       1:34:12    2/2     260   14:17  136  2:07  362   47:10  65  1:19  278   29:19  6   443  
  299  Debra Fossati              42F F4044 Pawling NY             1:34:20   20/37    387   17:59  169  2:22  297   42:58  44  1:15  288   29:46  8   633  
  300  Arjun Mukherjee            29M M2529 New York NY            1:34:20   17/19    367   16:51  405  5:01  250   41:43 387  2:58  234   27:47  6   408  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Amanda Cummings            24F F1824 New York NY            1:34:33    5/8     355   16:32  181  2:26  339   45:21  28  1:09  275   29:05  8   621  
  302  Nicole Jackson             30F F3034 New Canaan CT          1:34:33    4/13    382   17:37  190  2:31  320   44:13 373  2:48  223   27:24  4   248  
  303  Dori Konig                 33M M3034 Ardsley NY             1:34:38   22/24    333   15:51  275  3:06  303   43:08 422  4:22  247   28:11  2   105  
  304  Rebecca Chappell           23F F1824 New York NY            1:34:39    6/8     283   14:36  326  3:29  351   46:19  48  1:15  271   29:00  8   620  
  305  Natasha Fredericks         43F F4044 Monroe NY              1:34:53   21/37    368   16:52  301  3:16  336   45:11  72  1:22  248   28:12  6   436  
  306  Robert Schulz              54M M5059 New York NY            1:34:55   34/42    422   21:19  345  3:47  231   40:59 404  3:24  142   25:26  5   364  
  307  Laura Griswold             57F F5559 Purchase NY            1:34:57    7/10    180   13:01  148  2:13  217   40:37 331  2:27  400   36:39  2   81   
  308  Debra Torpey               56F F5559 Port jervis NY         1:35:01    8/10    320   15:30  188  2:31  276   42:21 317  2:23  349   32:16  7   491  
  309  Kenneth Platz              65M M6569 Branford CT            1:35:02    2/7     362   16:45  258  3:01  309   43:33 401  3:17  255   28:26  5   329  
  310  Mark Donoghue              41M M4044 Wappingers Falls NY    1:35:03   52/59    359   16:43  239  2:51  241   41:22 220  1:57  346   32:10  6   421  
  311  Sungwon Hwang              41F F4044 New York NY            1:35:07   22/37    417   20:33  408  5:10  308   43:28 368  2:44   67   23:12  9   654  
  312  Joseph Newbury             44M M4044 Irvington NY           1:35:18   53/59    290   14:50  410  5:22  236   41:03 415  3:44  301   30:19  4   274  
  313  Kelly Predham              42F F4044 Pawling NY             1:35:34   23/37    337   15:53  379  4:25  311   43:39 166  1:45  292   29:52  2   138  
  314  Dan Plachta                25M M2529 Ossining NY            1:35:37   18/19    286   14:40  353  3:51  347   45:58 320  2:24  265   28:44  9   668  
  315  Tom Connell                52M M5059 Pleasantville NY       1:35:39   35/42    198   13:15  387  4:34  353   46:36 367  2:43  262   28:31  5   387  
  316  Ronald Dennett             60M M6064 New York NY            1:35:57    8/9     262   14:18  406  5:07  328   44:41 393  3:07  267   28:44  8   561  
  317  Juliane Taylor             44F F4044 Eastchester NY         1:35:59   24/37    222   13:36  401  4:52  329   44:43 344  2:33  299   30:15  4   295  
  318  Hope Mullan                51F F5059 New York NY            1:36:19   14/24    237   13:47  403  4:59  322   44:25 416  3:47  280   29:21  7   489  
  319  Kiera Berkenblit           46F F4549 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:36:24   11/21    154   12:30  414  5:40  340   45:23 149  1:39  316   31:12  7   503  
  320  Kevin Mooney               42M M4044 Bedford NY             1:36:35   54/59    379   17:17  305  3:20  292   42:51 345  2:33  307   30:34  7   537  
  321  Lindsey Wilson             27F F2529 Poughkeepsie NY        1:36:53    9/16    169   12:53  202  2:38  352   46:21 334  2:29  355   32:32  4   270  
  322  Kevin Jordan               37M M3539 Pawling NY             1:36:54   29/35    346   16:05  361  3:57  384   49:02  19  1:04  195   26:46  7   534  
  323  Christine Kromhout         37F F3539 Center Moriches NY     1:36:54   17/28    274   14:25  120  1:59  364   47:14 187  1:50  329   31:26  7   495  
  324  Carmine Petruzello         56M M5559 Rye NY                 1:36:54   18/23    407   19:41  391  4:36  228   40:57 342  2:33  276   29:07  8   628  
  325  Lori Schellberg            41F F4044 Slate hill NY          1:37:00   25/37    285   14:38  230  2:49  314   44:01 408  3:27  344   32:05  9   675  
  326  Frank Tolan                59M M5559 Brewster NY            1:37:04   19/23    339   15:56  178  2:26  342   45:26 177  1:47  333   31:29  5   325  
  327  Doreen Plunkett            55F F5559 Mahopac NY             1:37:06    9/10    238   13:48  241  2:52  321   44:23 366  2:42  368   33:21  4   308  
  328  Robert Lopez               59M M5559 New York NY            1:37:13   20/23    388   18:10   85  1:45  249   41:42 226  1:59  373   33:37  2   116  
  329  Krysanthe Dawes            33F F3034 Pawling NY             1:37:17    5/13    254   14:09  267  3:04  363   47:14  85  1:25  328   31:25  1   44   
  330  Stephen Schmidt            51M M5059 Wappinger Falls NY     1:37:23   36/42     86   11:28  412  5:26  395   50:40 402  3:19  178   26:30  9   661  
  331  Jennifer Hess *DNS         40F F4044 Brewster NY            1:37:23   26/37    306   15:07  370  4:13  359   46:55 134  1:34  284   29:34  6   476  
  332  Robert Best                46M M4549 Ardsley NY             1:37:38   35/42    319   15:30  418  5:45  318   44:09 418  4:03  246   28:11  1   23   
  333  Carolyn Lonergan           43F F4044 Cicero NY              1:37:40   27/37    289   14:49  238  2:51  366   47:21  45  1:15  326   31:24  2   115  
  334  Diane Marzotto             54F F5059 Mahopac NY             1:38:01   15/24    303   15:04  224  2:47  316   44:04 391  3:06  361   33:00  2   119  
  335  Tom Racioppi               51M M5059 Staten Island NY       1:38:05   37/42    287   14:44  119  1:58  306   43:20 242  2:02  394   36:01  4   316  
  336  Kate Kortbus               38F F3539 Red hook NY            1:38:12   18/28    116   11:51  303  3:17  371   47:41 210  1:53  370   33:30  9   643  
  337  Nancy Figueroa             44F F4044 Grahamsville NY        1:38:21   28/37    398   18:46  360  3:56  315   44:01 359  2:40  268   28:58  9   665  
  338  Patrick Grippo             39M M3539 Poughquag NY           1:38:31   30/35    401   19:07  212  2:43  257   41:53 405  3:24  327   31:24  9   686  
  339  Lauren Rones-Payne         36F F3539 White Plains NY        1:38:44   19/28    248   14:04  335  3:37  406   52:35 281  2:12  172   26:16  7   516  
  340  Debra Esola                48F F4549 Freehold NJ            1:38:49   12/21    327   15:39  283  3:09  386   49:13  58  1:18  283   29:30  7   493  
  341  SOPHIE FLAHAUT             40F F4044 MAMARONECK NY          1:38:54   29/37    397   18:43  339  3:44  317   44:08 312  2:21  296   29:58  7   522  
  342  Michael Fanelli            36M M3539 Poughkeepsie NY        1:38:59   31/35    406   19:38  311  3:22  385   49:13 123  1:32  134   25:14  5   337  
  343  Egzon Demahu               17M M0017 Pawling NY             1:39:18    4/4     396   18:42  341  3:44  358   46:49 379  2:53  209   27:10  9   685  
  344  Vickie Roark               49F F4549 Patterson NY           1:39:37   13/21    425   22:10  259  3:02  253   41:45  81  1:24  321   31:16  7   545  
  345  Terry Collins              45M M4549 Ridgefield CT          1:39:39   36/42    386   17:59  246  2:54  345   45:45 319  2:23  311   30:38  1   37   
  346  Nirvana Macdonald          38F F3539 Pawling NY             1:39:41   20/28    429   24:05  158  2:17  307   43:23  92  1:26  259   28:30  5   377  
  347  Carrie Hanis               34F F3034 Houston TX             1:40:12    6/13    188   13:08  317  3:25  387   49:18  56  1:17  363   33:04  4   305  
  348  Thomas Lonergan            68M M6569 Purchase NY            1:40:12    3/7     395   18:30  393  4:39  186   39:12 421  4:18  371   33:33  2   114  
  349  Jim Burns                  46M M4549 Suffern NY             1:40:14   37/42    149   12:26  261  3:02  137   37:22   0    --  428 1:40:14  6   467  
  350  Tom Mullee                 69M M6569 Staten Island NY       1:40:23    4/7     372   17:03  374  4:18  332   44:58 395  3:12  313   30:52  3   217  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  351  Jennifer Grunebaum         36F F3539 New York NY            1:40:29   21/28    377   17:16  402  4:58  380   48:40 139  1:35  242   28:00  6   469  
  352  Peter Mullan               53M M5059 New York NY            1:40:30   38/42    312   15:20  428  7:41  224   40:50 427  6:50  290   29:49  7   488  
  353  Cristina Alfano            34F F3034 New York NY            1:40:38    7/13    394   18:25  294  3:14  338   45:12 338  2:32  318   31:15  6   464  
  354  Romulo Perez-Segnini       50M M5059 Rye NY                 1:40:46   39/42    354   16:30  336  3:39  377   48:20 278  2:11  298   30:06  9   651  
  355  Johnathan Kemble           30M M3034 Framinham MA           1:40:49   23/24    418   20:34  291  3:13  278   42:22 328  2:26  348   32:14  5   338  
  356  Adam Semegran              41M M4044 Mahopac NY             1:40:51   55/59    331   15:48  371  4:13  341   45:24 337  2:32  359   32:54  9   683  
  357  Jean Donnelly              51F F5059 Tuxedo Park NY         1:40:53   16/24    205   13:19  182  2:27  343   45:33 384  2:56  399   36:38  1   50   
  358  Patricia Urreta            42F F4044 Cortlandt Manor NY     1:41:08   30/37    215   13:29  170  2:23  393   50:29 118  1:31  365   33:16  3   162  
  359  Steven Molis               55M M5559 Brewster NY            1:41:16   21/23    347   16:11  313  3:24  334   45:03 403  3:21  366   33:17  2   125  
  360  Stephanie Scanlon          44F F4044 Sherman CT             1:41:19   31/37    374   17:10  400  4:49  361   46:59 243  2:03  300   30:18  2   146  
  361  Greg Matthews              35M M3539 Ridgewood NJ           1:41:23   32/35    256   14:11  378  4:22  319   44:11 417  3:49  388   34:50  8   574  
  362  Cara Adler                 36F F3539 New York NY            1:41:24   22/28    119   11:53  425  6:44  382   48:48 122  1:32  354   32:27  6   463  
  363  John Lindstrom             66M M6569 Rockville Centre NY    1:41:31    5/7     343   16:02  334  3:36  368   47:33  79  1:24  360   32:56  2   113  
  364  Lindsey Reynolds           28F F2529 Brooklyn NY            1:41:38   10/16    330   15:45  244  2:53  369   47:34  76  1:23  382   34:03  7   508  
  365  Shaun Fletcher             46M M4549 New fairfield CT       1:41:38   38/42    317   15:25  250  2:54  388   49:19 268  2:09  339   31:51  6   435  
  366  Neal Fitzgerald            49M M4549 Wantagh NY             1:41:40   39/42    390   18:14  369  4:12  312   43:58 133  1:34  376   33:42  5   355  
  367  Evan Smith                 47M M4549 Lagrangeville NY       1:42:12   40/42    409   20:16  185  2:30  214   40:29 150  1:39  407   37:18  6   444  
  368  Vanessa Harris             51F F5059 Somers NY              1:42:17   17/24    219   13:33  392  4:37  372   47:57 282  2:12  380   33:58  2   85   
  369  Dan Morrison               28M M2529 Charlotte NC           1:42:23   19/19    342   16:02  229  2:49  392   50:19  53  1:16  342   31:57  3   216  
  370  Megan Ercole               25F F2529 Hopewell NY            1:42:25   11/16    345   16:05  411  5:24  367   47:27 241  2:02  330   31:27  9   687  
  371  Jamie Handy                36F F3539 New Canaan CT          1:43:12   23/28    214   13:28  179  2:26  373   48:06 137  1:35  409   37:37  3   235  
  372  Patrick Barrett            39M M3539 Holmes NY              1:43:22   33/35    399   18:58  150  2:15  365   47:17  32  1:11  375   33:41  8   623  
  373  Anna Farrell               27F F2529 Brooklyn NY            1:43:55   12/16    165   12:51  209  2:42  397   50:57 240  2:02  391   35:23  1   57   
  374  Elizabeth Lapman           48F F4549 Cheshire CT            1:44:00   14/21    419   20:47  327  3:30  330   44:52 336  2:31  351   32:20  5   327  
  375  Allen Hansen               44M M4044 Patterson NY           1:44:01   56/59    393   18:24  363  4:00  403   51:47 140  1:35  250   28:15  9   678  
  376  Anthony Sassone            54M M5059 Kingston NY            1:44:23   40/42    358   16:43  132  2:05  356   46:43 302  2:17  398   36:35  7   559  
  377  Kiera Mosher               37F F3539 New Rochelle NY        1:44:24   24/28    301   15:02  385  4:32  370   47:41 351  2:35  385   34:34  8   571  
  378  Neil Cook                  68M M6569 New York NY            1:44:38    6/7     229   13:42   54  1:27  348   45:59 396  3:12  415   40:18  1   42   
  379  Emily Chan                 28F F2529 New York NY            1:44:58   13/16    402   19:09  278  3:08  410   53:36 223  1:58  206   27:07  1   36   
  380  Anna Messineo              38F F3539 Bayside NY             1:45:13   25/28    328   15:40  356  3:53  357   46:46 352  2:35  395   36:19  2   122  
  381  Maggie Poje                35F F3539 New York NY            1:45:16   26/28    239   13:51  282  3:09  399   51:04 420  4:09  362   33:03  9   673  
  382  Rick Stockfield            41M M4044 Patterson NY           1:45:39   57/59    349   16:14  382  4:28  383   48:48 343  2:33  372   33:36  3   206  
  383  Mark Mauro                 23M M1824 Wappinger Falls NY     1:46:07    6/7     426   22:23  372  4:17  350   46:10 219  1:56  325   31:21  6   426  
  384  Alexandra Storm            46M M4549 Pawling NY             1:46:12   41/42    255   14:09  273  3:05  267   42:09 370  2:46  424   44:03  6   413  
  385  Ellen Brecher              52F F5059 Croton on Hudson NY    1:46:14   18/24    334   15:51  422  5:54  327   44:36 409  3:27  396   36:26  4   257  
  386  Mary Pat Farley            45F F4549 Lagrangeville NY       1:46:32   15/21    363   16:46  362  3:58  349   46:08 374  2:49  403   36:51  5   368  
  387  Alex Gertsen               30M M3034 Stamford CT            1:46:33   24/24    384   17:50  270  3:04  346   45:54 348  2:34  405   37:11  6   452  
  388  Irina Dymarsky             29F F2529 Stamford CT            1:46:33   14/16     98   11:37  389  4:35  394   50:36 339  2:32  406   37:13  6   451  
  389  Dawn Houle                 40F F4044 Poughkeepsie NY        1:47:14   32/37    340   15:56  388  4:34  354   46:40 406  3:24  402   36:40  4   260  
  390  Heather Krieger            18F F1824 Pawling NY             1:47:16    7/8      54   10:49  320  3:26  422   58:17 107  1:30  364   33:14  6   457  
  391  Steven Young               37M M3539 Hartsdale NY           1:47:21   34/35    415   20:32  380  4:26  389   49:46 376  2:50  289   29:47  8   635  
  392  Bethany Ridenhour          24F F1824 New york NY            1:47:26    8/8     410   20:19  404  5:00  381   48:42 272  2:10  319   31:15  4   276  
  393  Nicole Froehlich           30F F3034 Red Bank NJ            1:47:57    8/13    391   18:15  332  3:33  411   53:39  47  1:15  320   31:15  1   68   
  394  Ed Vreeland                46M M4549 Carmel NY              1:48:08   42/42    383   17:47  383  4:28  360   46:58 323  2:24  397   36:31  4   242  
  395  Brenda Fitzgerald          47F F4549 Wantagh NY             1:48:41   16/21    403   19:20  297  3:14  396   50:47 138  1:35  378   33:45  5   354  
  396  Alma Kilcooley             46F F4549 Bloomfield NJ          1:48:41   17/21    424   21:59  247  2:54  375   48:15 184  1:49  377   33:44  5   358  
  397  Vincent Bartolini          56M M5559 New Fairfield CT       1:49:29   22/23    392   18:16  395  4:41  400   51:06 360  2:40  357   32:46  4   282  
  398  Erika Sickinger            29F F2529 New York NY            1:49:46   15/16    404   19:20  415  5:41  402   51:45 114  1:31  334   31:29  4   310  
  399  Ronald Silverman           63M M6064 Scarsdale NY           1:49:48    9/9     292   14:51  347  3:47  412   53:44 363  2:41  387   34:45  3   238  
  400  Brian Farrelly             44M M4044 New City NY            1:50:27   58/59    413   20:30  279  3:08  355   46:40 335  2:30  410   37:39  4   283  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  401  Megumi Oka                 52F F5059 New York NY            1:51:01   19/24    375   17:11  286  3:11  398   51:04 256  2:06  408   37:29  4   266  
  402  Elizabeth Pleva            42F F4044 Wappingers Falls NY    1:51:18   33/37    360   16:44  407  5:08  407   53:03 255  2:06  384   34:17  6   422  
  403  Peter Levine               68M M6569 New York NY            1:51:39    7/7     411   20:23  386  4:33  391   50:12 112  1:31  389   35:00  2   110  
  404  Stephanie Collins          45F F4549 Ridgefield CT          1:53:00   18/21    332   15:49  340  3:44  418   55:41 263  2:07  393   35:39  1   38   
  405  Jessica Tomlin             30F F3034 Pouighkeepsie NY       1:53:12    9/13    373   17:03  423  5:55  416   55:18 109  1:30  369   33:26  7   496  
  406  Ann Ivan                   50F F5059 Rye NY                 1:54:43   20/24    253   14:08  355  3:53  390   50:03 414  3:40  422   42:59  3   236  
  407  Andrea-Lea Landano         34F F3034 Sleepy Hollow NY       1:54:47   10/13    321   15:32  375  4:20  421   58:02 425  5:09  338   31:44  8   570  
  408  Christine Wells            61F F6064 Danbury CT             1:57:05    2/3     216   13:29  333  3:36  376   48:18 413  3:40  426   48:02  3   225  
  409  Collette Winn              36F F3539 Brooklyn NY            1:57:38   27/28    430   25:04  108  1:53  419   55:56  93  1:26  367   33:19  7   492  
  410  Susan Kane                 54F F5059 Middletown NY          1:57:46   21/24    369   16:54  367  4:08  405   52:11 419  4:06  416   40:27  4   300  
  411  Karen Brown                54F F5059 Cortlandt Manor NY     1:57:58   22/24    351   16:21  366  4:06  417   55:41 257  2:06  412   39:44  6   474  
  412  Carolyn Miceli * DNS       41F F4044 Brewster NY            1:58:23   34/37    288   14:48  430 10:22  420   57:48 399  3:16  345   32:09  8   575  
  413  Suzanne Timbrouck          45F F4549 Kingston NY            1:59:25   19/21    385   17:50  413  5:32  423   58:59 145  1:36  392   35:28  4   290  
  414  Leann Parente              40F F4044 Bridgewater NJ         2:00:19   35/37    420   20:55  421  5:51  409   53:24 424  5:01  390   35:08  4   294  
  415  Katherine Fazzinga         45F F4549 Hopewell Jct NY        2:00:28   20/21    408   20:10  290  3:13  413   54:12 362  2:40  414   40:13  6   415  
  416  Lan Phuong Pham            42F F4044 Mahopac NY             2:01:10   36/37    428   23:11  424  6:40  374   48:09 426  6:07  404   37:03  9   682  
  417  Lloyd Castillo             50M M5059 Congers NY             2:01:34   41/42    432   29:13  397  4:49  333   45:00 407  3:27  411   39:05  6   405  
  418  Denise Jagroo              34F F3034 Staten Island NY       2:02:02   11/13    380   17:19  398  4:49  414   54:44 410  3:28  418   41:42  4   271  
  419  Yadira Badillo             41F F4044 Middletown NY          2:03:27   37/37      1    7:35  429  7:43    0      -- 429 01:23  413   40:12  5   414  
  420  Trish Gondolfo             52F F5059 Millbrook NY           2:05:09   23/24    423   21:23  329  3:33  415   55:09 392  3:07  419   41:57  3   234  
  421  Leslie Ritter              55F F5559 Middletown NY          2:05:09   10/10    412   20:26  376  4:22  428 1:01:03 358  2:39  401   36:39  6   410  
  422  Beth Wilson                49F F4549 Rosendale NY           2:05:37   21/21    421   20:57  396  4:47  408   53:12 381  2:54  423   43:47  3   211  
  423  Kelly King                 31F F3034 Middletown NY          2:10:51   12/13    356   16:41  394  4:39  429 1:14:09 382  2:56  352   32:26  5   321  
  424  Lavina Paschkes            50F F5059 Pound Ridge NY         2:11:04   24/24    400   19:01  416  5:41  425 1:00:22 423  4:30  417   41:30  2   134  
  425  John Paul Iannace          37M M3539 White Plains NY        2:11:18   35/35    416   20:32  420  5:51  426 1:00:47 167  1:45  420   42:23  2   89   
  426  Karen Iannace              31F F3034 White Plains NY        2:11:19   13/13    414   20:31  419  5:48  427 1:00:51 169  1:45  421   42:24  2   90   
  427  John Kothe                 58M M5559 Yorktown Heights NY    2:13:39   23/23    366   16:50  426  6:47  424 1:00:16 365  2:42  425   47:04  8   606  
  428  Lisa McCann                35F F3539 Astoria NY             2:15:45   28/28    431   25:52  417  5:41  280   42:25 371  2:46  427   59:01  4   249  

       Matthew Tym                44M M4044 New Rochelle NY                            51   10:45  128  2:01  205   40:08   0    --               8   634  
       Elizabeth Marotta          62F F6064 Holmes NY                                 433   32:55  431 17:30    0      --   0    --               6   440  
       Swathi Kothapalli *DNS     28F F2529 New York NY                               268   14:21    0    --    0      --   0    --               6   407  
       Nick Joseph                20M M1824 Wappingers Falls NY                       311   15:19  262  3:02  300   43:04   2   :50               2   94   
       David Becker               52M M5059 New York NY                               243   13:57  352  3:51  262   42:06 266  2:08            7  1   20   
       
                              

                                   

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Michael Tanzi              27M M---- Lagrangeville NY         58:31  1 10   
  2    Raphael Bingert            40M M---- Longmont CO              59:43  1 2    
  3    Stan Kroder                47M M---- Hartsdale NY           1:00:50  7 513  


               **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
  1    Jean Norton                49F F---- Wurtsboro NY           1:09:27  1 7    
  2    Barbara Ferrante           42F F---- Wurtsboro NY           1:11:21  1 62   
  3    Barbara Cassano-Miles      48F F---- Rye NY                 1:12:40  5 335  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 17 and under ** 
  1    Camila Perez-Segnini       16F F0017 Rye NY                 1:30:36  9 650  
  2    Madison Smith              16F F0017 Lagrangeville NY       1:34:12  6 443  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  18 - 24 ** 
  1    Alison Whelan              22F F1824 Katonah NY             1:13:41  3 171  
  2    Melissa Whelan             18F F1824 Katonah NY             1:23:52  3 172  
  3    Kerri Whelan               20F F1824 Katonah NY             1:23:52  3 169  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Dana Kaplan                29F F2529 New York NY            1:20:04  9 659  
  2    Erica McKeever             26F F2529 Flanders NJ            1:21:56  6 401  
  3    VALERIE SILVERMAN          29F F2529 Scarsdale NY           1:23:46  3 239  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Michele Mannion            33F F3034 Carmel NY              1:13:06  4 301  
  2    Heather Stewart            34F F3034 New Rochelle NY        1:17:14  3 240  
  3    Jayme Coates               32F F3034 West Hartford CT       1:20:43  5 380  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kristen Vesey              37F F3539 Brookfield CT          1:14:18  5 394  
  2    Karen Pearson              35F F3539 Bedford Hills NY       1:15:25  9 681  
  3    Jenifer Kelly              39F F3539 Cortlandt Manor NY     1:17:49  2 100  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Christene Spiezio          42F F4044 Bloomington NY         1:14:32  4 253  
  2    Heidi Baks                 42F F4044 Poughkeepsie NY        1:15:59  9 669  
  3    Helen Brown                41F F4044 Bantam CT              1:16:36  1 29   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Jane Cervone               48F F4549 Beacon NY              1:17:57  5 399  
  2    Katie Marshall             49F F4549 White Plains NY        1:18:14  7 514  
  3    Lori Fishman-Maitland      45F F4549 Chappaqua NY           1:24:13  4 259  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Joyce Allen                50F F5059 Bethel CT              1:19:49  9 662  
  2    Cathaleen Donnelly         52F F5059 Campbell Hall NY       1:20:44  8 592  
  3    Mary Money                 53F F5059 Fairfield CT           1:20:49  2 127  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
  1    Julie Cook                 55F F5559 New York NY            1:18:24  1 41   
  2    Vianna Zimbel              59F F5559 South Glastonbury CT   1:22:08  4 291  
  3    Leanne Summers             57F F5559 Bedford NY             1:28:03  2 157  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Jeanine Hartnett           61F F6064 New York NY            1:27:34  4 284  
  2    Christine Wells            61F F6064 Danbury CT             1:57:05  3 225  
  3    Elizabeth Marotta          62F F6064 Holmes NY              5:19:39  6 440  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Pawling (NY) Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====


                **  MALE RESULTS:  17 and under ** 
  1    Troy Dean                  16M M0017 Hopewell Jct NY        1:13:11  7 556  
  2    Christopher Greenwood      17M M0017 Brookfield CT          1:19:47  1 80   
  3    Beren Evans                17M M0017 Voluntown CT           1:20:14  7 498  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   18 - 24 ** 
  1    Ian Donnelly               22M M1824 Campbell Hall NY       1:03:49  8 593  
  2    Jon Paladini               24M M1824 Mahopac NY             1:04:40  1 8    
  3    Craig Schaeffer            24M M1824 Cornwall NY            1:05:45  8 586  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Rob Hutchison              28M M2529 PAwling NY             1:06:24  7 551  
  2    Gregory Baker              29M M2529 Fishkill NY            1:09:36  5 366  
  3    David Pond                 28M M2529 White Plains NY        1:11:14  9 648  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Philip Denema              30M M3034 Danbury CT             1:10:32  5 336  
  2    James Jeffers              34M M3034 Pennington NJ          1:14:26  7 547  
  3    Timothy Huestis            31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:16:05  2 87   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Mark De Luccia             36M M3539 Highland NY            1:03:33  1 45   
  2    Daniel Conroy              37M M3539 Stamford CT            1:03:47  1 3    
  3    Brian Couture              38M M3539 Charlotte NC           1:06:05  6 432  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Scott Costley              43M M4044 Rosendale NY           1:01:48  8 625  
  2    John Gimblette             40M M4044 Westfield NJ           1:03:36  8 605  
  3    Jon Miles                  40M M4044 Rye NY                 1:06:45  5 339  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Greg Illson                47M M4549 Mansfield MA           1:03:39  1 5    
  2    John Babin                 48M M4549 Astoria NY             1:05:22  1 1    
  3    Thomas Mcglade             48M M4549 Carmel NY              1:05:53  1 6    

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
  1    Yair Kadmon                50M M5059 Rye brook NY           1:08:16  3 191  
  2    Tom Wilkas                 51M M5059 New Preston CT         1:09:11  3 176  
  3    Steve P                    54M M5059 Walden NY              1:10:51  5 397  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
  1    Peter Skelos               56M M5559 Rockville Centre NY    1:10:03  2 153  
  2    Mac Rand                   58M M5559 Pawling NY             1:10:48  1 9    
  3    James Kelly                59M M5559 Poughquag NY           1:10:57  6 477  

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
  1    Timothy Ricks              61M M6064 Scarsdale NY           1:08:59  7 509  
  2    Mark Andrews               61M M6064 Marlboro NY            1:13:02  1 12   
  3    STEVEN Pressman            61M M6064 High FALLS NY          1:17:56  7 507  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
  1    Steve Borton               65M M6569 Valley Cottage NY      1:21:18  7 497  
  2    Kenneth Platz              65M M6569 Branford CT            1:35:02  5 329  
  3    Thomas Lonergan            68M M6569 Purchase NY            1:40:12  2 114  



                                        **************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                                        **************