Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
  29th Annual Brooklyn Duathlon - Prospect Park                               
 April 14, 2013          
      
 Results Provided By PR Timing  Vist:  www.prtiming.com  
 For questions about results only email info@prtiming.com
              
 Narrow Tire - Overall

 Overall    Age                                                        Age                                                                                      
 Rank       Rank     Name                        City                  Group     Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 =========  =======  ==========================  ====================  ========  =====     ====    =====     ====    =====     ======  
 1          Overall  Garen Riedel                New York  NY          M25-29    10:44     0:33    25:16     0:37    10:33     47:45           
 2          Overall  Ryan Eason                  New York  NY          M30-34    11:18     0:25    25:14     0:26    11:37     49:02           
 3          Overall  Jose Mendez                 New York  NY          M18-24    11:19     0:42    26:13     0:30    12:05     50:51           
 4          1        Alexander Lepinsky Iii      New York  NY          M35-39    11:46     0:49    26:00     0:26    12:04     51:06           
 5          1        Ralph Pahlmeyer             Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:57     0:29    25:51     0:29    13:05     51:53           
 6          2        Michael Olzinski            Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:05     0:34    28:19     0:29    12:00     52:28           
 7          2        Rahmin Pavlovic             Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    11:32     0:33    27:03     0:43    12:43     52:37           
 8          1        Chris Mosier                New York  NY          M30-34    11:57     0:37    27:28     0:33    12:10     52:48           
 9          3        Henry Ivarsson              New York  NY          M35-39    12:24     0:31    26:45     0:27    12:51     53:01           
 10         2        Theodor Gjone               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    11:28     0:49    27:46     0:37    12:37     53:18           
 11         3        Matt Cull                   New York  NY          M30-34    11:48     0:49    28:09     0:27    12:09     53:24           
 12         4        Terrence McGovern           Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    12:05     0:28    27:54     0:31    13:23     54:22           
 13         5        Osvaldo Martinez            New York  NY          M35-39    12:29     1:07    27:01     0:42    13:09     54:31           
 14         3        Reynaldo Martinez           Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:59     0:50    28:19     0:37    13:06     54:52           
 15         4        David Guzman                Bronx  NY             M25-29    12:29     1:07    27:04     0:43    13:53     55:18           
 16         1        Jon Miles                   Rye  NY               M40-44    13:19     0:44    27:08     0:28    13:40     55:21           
 17         4        Fran Roberts                New York  NY          M30-34    12:05     0:55    27:35     0:44    14:29     55:49           
 18         5        Aaron Goldstein             Wesley Hills  NY      M25-29    12:18     0:56    27:52     0:43    13:59     55:50           
 19         6        Diyan Gochev                New York  NY          M25-29    13:23     0:28    26:52     0:23    14:45     55:54           
 20         7        Henry Wang                  Flushing  NY          M25-29    12:54     0:27    28:51     0:28    13:17     55:59           
 21         8        Jesse Handler               New York  NY          M25-29    12:29     0:47    28:07     0:48    13:49     56:02           
 22         Overall  Nicole Sin Quee             New York  NY          F40-44    12:46     1:14    28:18     0:42    13:04     56:06           
 23         6        Bryan Harkins               New York  NY          M35-39    12:48     1:01    29:33     0:58    12:07     56:29           
 24         5        Dan Perlmutter              S. Setauket  NY       M30-34    13:19     0:49    28:49     0:41    13:47     57:26           
 25         9        James Kennedy               Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    12:47     0:46    29:17     0:59    13:40     57:31           
 26         10       Oaz Nir                     New York  NY          M25-29    12:27     1:03    29:54     1:01    13:05     57:33           
 27         6        Dmitry Pikman               Staten Island  NY     M30-34    12:59     1:00    28:51     0:49    13:55     57:35           
 28         2        Geoffrey Badner             Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    12:06     0:58    30:39     0:43    13:07     57:35           
 29         7        Jorge Luis Pino             Manhattan  NY         M30-34    12:17     0:59    30:00     0:58    13:48     58:05           
 30         8        Raymond Fung                Forest Hills  NY      M30-34    12:56     0:39    30:39     0:36    13:16     58:08           
 31         9        Matthew Bruckner            Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    14:26     0:57    27:55     0:38    14:14     58:11           
 32         3        Marcin Mrowka               New York  NY          M40-44    12:38     0:49    30:12     1:05    13:34     58:20           
 33         10       Michael Lombardi            New York  NY          M30-34    12:49     0:55    29:47     0:44    14:25     58:43           
 34         11       Chris Calimano              Staten Island  NY     M30-34    14:10     0:47    29:21     0:41    14:01     59:01           
 35         7        Paul Lukaszewski            New York  NY          M35-39    14:18     0:44    29:22     0:44    13:57     59:06           
 36         8        Jeffrey Brandon             Great Neck  NY        M35-39    14:36     0:55    28:15     1:04    14:33     59:24           
 37         Overall  Jessica Purcell             New York  NY          F30-34    13:18     0:56    31:37     0:46    12:46     59:25           
 38         9        Davy Langlais               Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    13:37     0:55    29:44     0:43    14:34     59:35           
 39         4        Michael Conlon              New York  NY          M40-44    13:14     1:12    31:07     0:52    13:10     59:37           
 40         12       Tyghe Trimble               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    12:02     1:06    33:17     0:42    12:28     59:37           
 41         10       Michael Brock               Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    13:51     1:23    29:48     0:58    14:01     1:00:03         
 42         11       Billy Denehy                Cold Spring  NY       M35-39    13:48     0:52    31:00     1:17    13:11     1:00:10         
 43         Overall  Angelica Billevik           New York  NY          F30-34    13:27     0:57    31:47     0:41    13:22     1:00:17         
 44         1        Laura Barbieri              Houston  TX           F30-34    14:59     1:07    28:37     0:47    14:54     1:00:26         
 45         1        Demetra Arapakos            Brooklyn  NY          F45-49    14:05     1:19    30:37     0:47    13:37     1:00:27         
 46         12       Michael Kim                 New York  NY          M35-39    15:39     0:52    28:52     1:04    14:00     1:00:28         
 47         5        Steven Zebrak               New York  NY          M40-44    13:53     0:41    31:35     0:37    14:00     1:00:48         
 48         13       Alejandro Restrepo          Stamford  CT          M30-34    15:13     0:55    29:10     0:51    15:07     1:01:19         
 49         1        Mickey Syrop                Summit  NJ            M55-59    14:44     0:33    30:37     0:34    15:23     1:01:53         
 50         13       John Whipple                Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:20     1:17    31:40     1:04    13:37     1:02:01         
 51         14       John Salierno               Bloomfield  NJ        M30-34    13:47     0:37    32:29     0:36    14:34     1:02:04         
 52         1        Alyson Gindi                New York  NY          F40-44    14:05     1:06    31:58     0:56    14:09     1:02:16         
 53         6        Joseph Koplik               Wantagh  NY           M40-44    14:27     1:40    30:10     1:05    14:55     1:02:19         
 54         1        Joanna Chitko               Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    14:41     0:48    31:31     0:34    14:46     1:02:22         
 55         15       Amos Blackman               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    14:37     1:26    30:10     1:20    14:47     1:02:23         
 56         7        Matthew Conroy              Garden City  NY       M40-44    13:52     1:26    31:21     1:24    14:19     1:02:25         
 57         16       Chris Fedorczak             New York  NY          M30-34    14:42     0:44    32:43     0:48    14:16     1:03:14         
 58         1        Sarah Elliott               New York  NY          F25-29    14:23     1:13    32:54     0:44    14:02     1:03:18         
 59         1        Edward Cerullo              Brooklyn  NY          M60-64    15:01     1:14    30:22     0:50    16:04     1:03:32         
 60         8        Peter May                   Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    13:33     1:14    32:29     1:19    14:57     1:03:34         
 61         1        Artie Whitmarsh             Bayport  NY           M50-54    16:07     1:43    29:35     1:09    15:27     1:04:03         
 62         2        William Sullivan            Uniondale  NY         M55-59    14:17     1:07    33:17     1:01    14:33     1:04:17         
 63         2        Melissa Moo Harkins         New York  NY          F30-34    14:29     1:13    33:41     1:09    13:47     1:04:22         
 64         1        Nattakom Shrestha           New York  NY          M18-24    15:23     0:47    33:31     0:30    14:14     1:04:27         
 65         14       Ryan Wofford                New York  NY          M35-39    14:28     0:59    32:40     1:25    15:13     1:04:47         
 66         1        Gordon Hastings             Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    15:18     1:30    31:38     1:04    15:19     1:04:51         
 67         1        Lauren Leppla               New York  NY          F18-24    14:22     0:36    33:41     0:39    15:32     1:04:52         
 68         11       Mehdi Ziani                 Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    15:01     0:44    33:31     0:41    14:56     1:04:55         
 69         2        Joann Yanami                Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    15:48     0:49    32:11     0:40    15:46     1:05:16         
 70         12       Jason Dubowski              New York  NY          M25-29    16:17     1:27    29:59     0:54    16:45     1:05:24         
 71         2        Hillel Bryk                 Jamaica Estates  NY   M50-54    14:46     1:20    33:14     1:13    14:59     1:05:35         
 72         17       Kevin Purcell               New York  NY          M30-34    14:22     0:43    34:57     0:40    14:54     1:05:37         
 73         2        Tim Belton                  New York  NY          M60-64    15:04     0:55    33:14     0:56    15:32     1:05:43         
 74         3        Don Gavin                   Kings Park  NY        M60-64    14:59     1:20    31:35     1:08    16:45     1:05:49         
 75         2        Ismael Ramirez              Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    14:34     1:19    32:41     1:20    15:54     1:05:49         
 76         3        Natalie Sweeney             New York  NY          F30-34    15:33     1:06    31:23     1:03    16:47     1:05:54         
 77         3        Teresa Lenzi                New York  NY          F35-39    14:33     0:46    34:22     0:34    15:42     1:06:00         
 78         15       Gregory Belinfanti          New York  NY          M35-39    16:00     1:23    31:32     1:16    15:55     1:06:09         
 79         9        Sean Dillon                 Bronxville  NY        M40-44    16:13     1:24    30:58     1:08    16:30     1:06:16         
 80         18       Victor Hugo                 New York  NY          M30-34    15:08     0:54    32:05     0:42    17:29     1:06:19         
 81         16       Ryan Sanders                New York  NY          M35-39    14:47     1:35    34:00     1:50    14:05     1:06:20         
 82         17       Michael Lacy                New York  NY          M35-39    14:57     0:52    33:26     1:03    16:20     1:06:40         
 83         18       Christopher Maclellan       Forest Hills  NY      M35-39    14:45     1:19    34:16     1:49    14:42     1:06:53         
 84         2        Hannah Saunders             Lutherville  MD       F18-24    15:01     0:42    35:07     0:27    15:33     1:06:53         
 85         13       Isaac Syrop                 Chappaqua  NY         M25-29    14:45     0:35    35:20     0:29    15:50     1:07:02         
 86         19       Phillip Dundas              Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    15:52     1:35    30:37     1:33    17:28     1:07:07         
 87         10       Ackneil Muldrow             Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    15:14     1:11    33:49     1:02    16:13     1:07:31         
 88         2        Eliana Themistocleous       Melville  NY          F45-49    15:30     1:18    33:45     1:29    15:43     1:07:46         
 89         20       Michael Ammirabile          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:28     1:24    36:02     0:49    15:04     1:07:49         
 90         3        Kim Buesser                 New York  NY          F18-24    15:02     0:39    35:45     0:30    16:05     1:08:03         
 91         4        Belinda Larson              Port Washington  NY   F30-34    16:10     0:43    36:06     0:28    14:35     1:08:03         
 92         2        Christine Middleton         New York  NY          F25-29    15:53     1:02    33:53     0:53    16:21     1:08:04         
 93         21       Matthew Chmielecki          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    15:46     1:38    34:29     1:27    14:47     1:08:09         
 94         3        Bradley Scher               New Rochelle  NY      M50-54    15:39     1:33    33:27     1:12    16:39     1:08:32         
 95         3        Robert Clarence             Silver Spring  MD     M45-49    16:19     1:28    32:25     1:38    16:44     1:08:36         
 96         3        Nelson Molina               New York  NY          M55-59    16:46     1:10    31:50     2:01    16:50     1:08:39         
 97         5        Rachel Buschert             Brooklyn  NY          F30-34    15:52     0:59    34:58     1:01    15:49     1:08:41         
 98         3        Melanie Pessin              New York  NY          F25-29    14:21     0:48    37:45     0:49    15:01     1:08:47         
 99         4        Vincent O'Donoghue          Bellerose  NY         M60-64    15:58     1:51    33:23     1:44    15:52     1:08:50         
 100        4        Chris Torella               New York  NY          M45-49    16:21     1:15    33:06     1:09    17:08     1:09:01         
 101        2        Tania Guinsberg             Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    16:00     0:53    35:42     1:01    15:25     1:09:02         
 102        11       Jean-Baptiste Parvaix       New York  NY          M40-44    17:06     1:24    32:46     1:45    16:01     1:09:04         
 103        4        Hayley Morrow               Port Washington  NY   F35-39    16:09     0:52    34:43     0:54    16:25     1:09:06         
 104        22       Franz Hinojosa              Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:40     1:06    36:50     0:48    15:41     1:09:07         
 105        4        Katy May                    New York  NY          F25-29    15:10     1:12    35:44     1:38    15:44     1:09:30         
 106        1        Frances Harrison            New York  NY          F50-54    16:38     1:09    33:53     1:06    16:45     1:09:32         
 107        3        Christina Cerrito           Westport  CT          F40-44    14:51     1:17    37:16     1:01    15:06     1:09:33         
 108        12       Jonathan Kirkland           New York  NY          M40-44    17:08     1:10    34:15     0:58    16:12     1:09:45         
 109        5        Meredith Pyne               Greenwich  CT         F25-29    15:18     1:41    36:11     1:42    15:10     1:10:03         
 110        4        Maya Polashenski            New York  NY          F18-24    15:31     0:39    37:23     0:27    16:05     1:10:07         
 111        5        Steven Levine               Springfield  NJ       M60-64    19:18     1:14    31:55     0:47    17:08     1:10:25         
 112        6        Jennifer Hanson             New York  NY          F30-34    16:45     1:14    35:33     1:27    15:54     1:10:55         
 113        3        Betsy Monroe                Rye  NY               F45-49    17:07     1:09    34:01     0:49    17:56     1:11:04         
 114        14       Christopher Fenech          Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:35     1:11    34:34     1:20    16:24     1:11:06         
 115        19       John Larocca                New York  NY          M30-34    17:50     1:05    32:50     0:56    18:28     1:11:10         
 116        13       Adilson Fonseca             Stamford  CT          M40-44    16:13     1:31    36:11     1:13    16:08     1:11:18         
 117        23       Juan Carlos Buenano         Jersey City  NJ       M35-39    16:36     2:30    34:25     1:31    16:16     1:11:19         
 118        24       Ryan Tarantino              Hoboken  NJ           M35-39    17:06     1:29    33:48     1:45    17:10     1:11:20         
 119        14       Adam Crawford               Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    16:57     1:34    34:12     1:12    17:27     1:11:23         
 120        2        Margery Greenspan           New York  NY          F50-54    16:04     1:35    35:49     1:48    16:09     1:11:27         
 121        5        Ruth Johnston               Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    17:26     1:11    34:57     1:00    16:57     1:11:34         
 122        1        Edward Wright               Green Brook  NY       M65-69    17:43     1:40    33:17     1:01    18:04     1:11:48         
 123        6        Erika Mayerle               New York  NY          F25-29    15:54     1:51    35:58     1:29    16:46     1:12:00         
 124        4        Meredith Shin               New York  NY          F40-44    15:52     0:57    38:11     1:22    15:39     1:12:03         
 125        25       Todd Nelson                 New York  NY          M35-39    16:26     1:35    35:40     1:32    16:50     1:12:05         
 126        4        Jay Gottfried               Astoria  NY           M55-59    18:11     2:27    31:03     2:08    18:17     1:12:09         
 127        15       Neal Zephyrin               Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    17:19     1:17    35:06     1:14    17:14     1:12:13         
 128        5        Stuart Waldstreicher        Stamford  CT          M55-59    17:25     1:36    33:30     1:27    18:39     1:12:39         
 129        20       Tokelama Marco              Stamford  CT          M30-34    16:12     0:54    38:12     0:51    17:05     1:13:15         
 130        5        Bianca Henriquez            New York  NY          F18-24    17:14     2:15    34:32     1:36    17:45     1:13:24         
 131        6        Kate Twomey                 Massapequa  NY        F18-24    16:18     0:56    37:22     0:46    18:04     1:13:28         
 132        7        Nina Kouxova                Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    17:27     0:46    38:05     0:30    17:09     1:14:00         
 133        8        Amanda Peyser               Stamford  CT          F25-29    16:08     1:00    39:55     0:57    16:41     1:14:44         
 134        16       Alvino Johnson              Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    17:28     1:10    37:39     0:39    17:51     1:14:49         
 135        17       Nicholas Gaeta              New York  NY          M40-44    16:32     2:10    35:35     1:51    18:41     1:14:52         
 136        21       Robert Polintan             Jamaica  NY           M30-34    17:34     2:01    35:55     1:47    17:35     1:14:53         
 137        4        Lottie Singh                Bronx  NY             F45-49    18:42     0:49    36:22     0:48    18:12     1:14:55         
 138        4        Konrad Trewick              Brooklyn  NY          M50-54    17:40     1:38    35:44     1:26    18:37     1:15:07         
 139        5        Kalim Malik                 Brooklyn  NY          M50-54    15:30     1:29    40:40     1:22    16:08     1:15:11         
 140        15       Walter Gindin               Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:55     1:38    36:56     1:23    18:17     1:16:10         
 141        22       Adrian Crispino             Forest Hills  NY      M30-34    17:01     0:56    38:25     0:41    19:17     1:16:22         
 142        6        Marc Peyser                 Stamford  CT          M55-59    18:14     1:35    36:19     0:52    19:53     1:16:55         
 143        23       Joseph Zoleta               Floral Park  NY       M30-34    17:29     1:23    38:05     1:08    18:49     1:16:56         
 144        9        Kristen Bophy               Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    16:34     2:20    39:50     1:33    17:23     1:17:42         
 145        16       Zach Schwenk                Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:20     1:55    40:06     1:45    16:34     1:17:43         
 146        5        Marc Monte                  Belle Harbor  NY      M45-49    17:49     1:28    39:21     1:13    17:58     1:17:51         
 147        1        Jeanine Hartnett            New York  NY          F60+      19:47     1:42    35:18     1:31    20:06     1:18:26         
 148        6        Peter Muoio                 Roslyn  NY            M50-54    18:17     1:48    37:36     1:35    19:11     1:18:29         
 149        17       Evangelos Preponis          New York  NY          M25-29    16:53     0:45    40:58     0:52    19:03     1:18:33         
 150        5        Kathryn Becker              Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    17:52     1:05    40:42     1:06    18:28     1:19:14         
 151        6        Craig Graber                Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    19:20     1:06    39:16     1:00    18:36     1:19:20         
 152        10       Tamara Belkina              Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    17:32     0:46    41:23     0:58    18:59     1:19:40         
 153        26       Christopher Gandsy          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    17:28     1:21    40:29     1:01    19:32     1:19:54         
 154        7        Nadia Tarazi                New York  NY          F30-34    19:41     0:58    38:45     0:48    20:08     1:20:22         
 155        6        Tanya Saltzman              Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    18:37     1:37    40:33     1:17    18:29     1:20:35         
 156        18       Allon Yaron                 Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    20:09     1:41    34:43     1:50    22:11     1:20:36         
 157        7        Josie Lowry                 Milwaukee  WI         F35-39    18:29     1:29    39:37     1:02    20:33     1:21:12         
 158        8        Nadine Simmons              Staten Island  NY     F30-34    18:25     1:16    40:44     1:40    19:08     1:21:15         
 159        2        Ellie Gavin                 Kings Park  NY        F60+      19:47     1:13    38:08     1:33    21:07     1:21:49         
 160        24       Ryan Duthie                 New York  NY          M30-34    18:31     2:06    37:41     1:50    21:51     1:22:00         
 161        11       Marysunny Mccoy             New York  NY          F25-29    17:44     0:42    44:02     0:38    18:58     1:22:05         
 162        7        John Daprato                Brooklyn  NY          M55-59    19:17     1:52    39:09     2:21    19:32     1:22:13         
 163        19       Thomas Ciampe               Charlestown  MA       M40-44    18:30     2:18    39:12     2:05    20:09     1:22:16         
 164        5        Alejandra Reagan            Brooklyn  NY          F45-49    19:27     1:41    39:15     1:53    20:32     1:22:51         
 165        12       Emily Speer                 New York  NY          F25-29    20:07     1:33    38:40     1:14    22:07     1:23:43         
 166        9        Katrina Barnas              Brooklyn  NY          F30-34    19:16     1:18    43:14     0:47    19:33     1:24:12         
 167        10       Monica Yuki                 New York  NY          F30-34    21:22     1:06    39:40     1:07    22:06     1:25:23         
 168        20       Usama Wissa                 New York  NY          M40-44    17:30     1:56    45:32     1:37    18:55     1:25:32         
 169        8        Elena Drobova               New York  NY          F35-39    17:30     1:55    45:40     1:30    18:55     1:25:32         
 170        13       Yulieth Sosa                Brentwood  NY         F25-29    19:11     0:50    44:58     0:53    19:43     1:25:37         
 171        2        Joshua Bruckner             Hicksville  NY        M18-24    16:27     0:59    48:55     0:47    20:10     1:27:19         
 172        6        Annette Montalvo            Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    20:36     1:38    43:13     1:32    20:29     1:27:29         
 173        7        Lawrence Dail               New York  NY          M45-49    18:43     2:41    42:30     2:17    23:23     1:29:36         
 174        25       Roberio Sorrenino           Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    23:10     0:59    41:45     0:48    24:58     1:31:42         
 175        7        Toni Butler                 New York  NY          F40-44    20:05     1:08    48:22     0:57    21:29     1:32:04         
 176        11       Jessica Davis               New York  NY          F30-34    21:24     1:58    44:20     1:45    22:37     1:32:06         
 177        8        Kenneth Ortiz               New York  NY          M45-49    21:08     2:07    44:05     2:09    24:27     1:33:59         
 178        9        Danielle Minelli Pagnotta   Astoria  NY           F35-39    23:41     1:03    47:07     1:06    24:32     1:37:31         
 179        10       Laurie Zephyrin             Queens Village  NY    F35-39    21:45     2:21    49:29     2:04    23:24     1:39:06         
 180        2        David Dillon                Bronxville  NY        M65-69    28:47     1:38    44:41     1:08    31:56     1:48:12         
 DQ         DQ       Niko Preponis               Astoria  NY           M35-39    *Headphones*       **        **       **         **  
              
 Narrow Tire - Age Group          
                                                                                                                                              
 Overall Male Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       1          Garen Riedel                New York  NY          1st Place 10:44     0:33    25:16     0:37    10:33     47:45           
 2       2          Ryan Eason                  New York  NY          2nd Place 11:18     0:25    25:14     0:26    11:37     49:02           
 3       3          Jose Mendez                 New York  NY          3rd Place 11:19     0:42    26:13     0:30    12:05     50:51           

 Overall Female Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run2      Finish 
 1       22         Nicole Sin Quee             New York  NY          1st Place 12:46     1:14    28:18     0:42    13:04     56:06           
 2       37         Jessica Purcell             New York  NY          2nd Place 13:18     0:56    31:37     0:46    12:46     59:25           
 3       43         Angelica Billevik           New York  NY          3rd Place 13:27     0:57    31:47     0:41    13:22     1:00:17          
                                                                                                                                             
 M18-24                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       64         Nattakom Shrestha           New York  NY          M18-24    15:23     0:47    33:31     0:30    14:14     1:04:27         
 2       171        Joshua Bruckner             Hicksville  NY        M18-24    16:27     0:59    48:55     0:47    20:10     1:27:19         
                                                                                                                                              
 M25-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       5          Ralph Pahlmeyer             Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:57     0:29    25:51     0:29    13:05     51:53           
 2       6          Michael Olzinski            Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:05     0:34    28:19     0:29    12:00     52:28           
 3       14         Reynaldo Martinez           Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    11:59     0:50    28:19     0:37    13:06     54:52           
 4       15         David Guzman                Bronx  NY             M25-29    12:29     1:07    27:04     0:43    13:53     55:18           
 5       18         Aaron Goldstein             Wesley Hills  NY      M25-29    12:18     0:56    27:52     0:43    13:59     55:50           
 6       19         Diyan Gochev                New York  NY          M25-29    13:23     0:28    26:52     0:23    14:45     55:54           
 7       20         Henry Wang                  Flushing  NY          M25-29    12:54     0:27    28:51     0:28    13:17     55:59           
 8       21         Jesse Handler               New York  NY          M25-29    12:29     0:47    28:07     0:48    13:49     56:02           
 9       25         James Kennedy               Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    12:47     0:46    29:17     0:59    13:40     57:31           
 10      26         Oaz Nir                     New York  NY          M25-29    12:27     1:03    29:54     1:01    13:05     57:33           
 11      68         Mehdi Ziani                 Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    15:01     0:44    33:31     0:41    14:56     1:04:55         
 12      70         Jason Dubowski              New York  NY          M25-29    16:17     1:27    29:59     0:54    16:45     1:05:24         
 13      85         Isaac Syrop                 Chappaqua  NY         M25-29    14:45     0:35    35:20     0:29    15:50     1:07:02         
 14      114        Christopher Fenech          Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:35     1:11    34:34     1:20    16:24     1:11:06         
 15      140        Walter Gindin               Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:55     1:38    36:56     1:23    18:17     1:16:10         
 16      145        Zach Schwenk                Brooklyn  NY          M25-29    17:20     1:55    40:06     1:45    16:34     1:17:43         
 17      149        Evangelos Preponis          New York  NY          M25-29    16:53     0:45    40:58     0:52    19:03     1:18:33         
                                                                                                                                              
 M30-34                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       8          Chris Mosier                New York  NY          M30-34    11:57     0:37    27:28     0:33    12:10     52:48           
 2       10         Theodor Gjone               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    11:28     0:49    27:46     0:37    12:37     53:18           
 3       11         Matt Cull                   New York  NY          M30-34    11:48     0:49    28:09     0:27    12:09     53:24           
 4       17         Fran Roberts                New York  NY          M30-34    12:05     0:55    27:35     0:44    14:29     55:49           
 5       24         Dan Perlmutter              S. Setauket  NY       M30-34    13:19     0:49    28:49     0:41    13:47     57:26           
 6       27         Dmitry Pikman               Staten Island  NY     M30-34    12:59     1:00    28:51     0:49    13:55     57:35           
 7       29         Jorge Luis Pino             Manhattan  NY         M30-34    12:17     0:59    30:00     0:58    13:48     58:05           
 8       30         Raymond Fung                Forest Hills  NY      M30-34    12:56     0:39    30:39     0:36    13:16     58:08           
 9       31         Matthew Bruckner            Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    14:26     0:57    27:55     0:38    14:14     58:11           
 10      33         Michael Lombardi            New York  NY          M30-34    12:49     0:55    29:47     0:44    14:25     58:43           
 11      34         Chris Calimano              Staten Island  NY     M30-34    14:10     0:47    29:21     0:41    14:01     59:01           
 12      40         Tyghe Trimble               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    12:02     1:06    33:17     0:42    12:28     59:37           
 13      48         Alejandro Restrepo          Stamford  CT          M30-34    15:13     0:55    29:10     0:51    15:07     1:01:19         
 14      51         John Salierno               Bloomfield  NJ        M30-34    13:47     0:37    32:29     0:36    14:34     1:02:04         
 15      55         Amos Blackman               Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    14:37     1:26    30:10     1:20    14:47     1:02:23         
 16      57         Chris Fedorczak             New York  NY          M30-34    14:42     0:44    32:43     0:48    14:16     1:03:14         
 17      72         Kevin Purcell               New York  NY          M30-34    14:22     0:43    34:57     0:40    14:54     1:05:37         
 18      80         Victor Hugo                 New York  NY          M30-34    15:08     0:54    32:05     0:42    17:29     1:06:19         
 19      115        John Larocca                New York  NY          M30-34    17:50     1:05    32:50     0:56    18:28     1:11:10         
 20      129        Tokelama Marco              Stamford  CT          M30-34    16:12     0:54    38:12     0:51    17:05     1:13:15         
 21      136        Robert Polintan             Jamaica  NY           M30-34    17:34     2:01    35:55     1:47    17:35     1:14:53         
 22      141        Adrian Crispino             Forest Hills  NY      M30-34    17:01     0:56    38:25     0:41    19:17     1:16:22         
 23      143        Joseph Zoleta               Floral Park  NY       M30-34    17:29     1:23    38:05     1:08    18:49     1:16:56         
 24      160        Ryan Duthie                 New York  NY          M30-34    18:31     2:06    37:41     1:50    21:51     1:22:00         
 25      174        Roberio Sorrenino           Brooklyn  NY          M30-34    23:10     0:59    41:45     0:48    24:58     1:31:42         
                                                                                                                                              
 M35-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       4          Alexander Lepinsky Iii      New York  NY          M35-39    11:46     0:49    26:00     0:26    12:04     51:06           
 2       7          Rahmin Pavlovic             Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    11:32     0:33    27:03     0:43    12:43     52:37           
 3       9          Henry Ivarsson              New York  NY          M35-39    12:24     0:31    26:45     0:27    12:51     53:01           
 4       12         Terrence McGovern           Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    12:05     0:28    27:54     0:31    13:23     54:22           
 5       13         Osvaldo Martinez            New York  NY          M35-39    12:29     1:07    27:01     0:42    13:09     54:31           
 6       23         Bryan Harkins               New York  NY          M35-39    12:48     1:01    29:33     0:58    12:07     56:29           
 7       35         Paul Lukaszewski            New York  NY          M35-39    14:18     0:44    29:22     0:44    13:57     59:06           
 8       36         Jeffrey Brandon             Great Neck  NY        M35-39    14:36     0:55    28:15     1:04    14:33     59:24           
 9       38         Davy Langlais               Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    13:37     0:55    29:44     0:43    14:34     59:35           
 10      41         Michael Brock               Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    13:51     1:23    29:48     0:58    14:01     1:00:03         
 11      42         Billy Denehy                Cold Spring  NY       M35-39    13:48     0:52    31:00     1:17    13:11     1:00:10         
 12      46         Michael Kim                 New York  NY          M35-39    15:39     0:52    28:52     1:04    14:00     1:00:28         
 13      50         John Whipple                Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:20     1:17    31:40     1:04    13:37     1:02:01         
 14      65         Ryan Wofford                New York  NY          M35-39    14:28     0:59    32:40     1:25    15:13     1:04:47         
 15      78         Gregory Belinfanti          New York  NY          M35-39    16:00     1:23    31:32     1:16    15:55     1:06:09         
 16      81         Ryan Sanders                New York  NY          M35-39    14:47     1:35    34:00     1:50    14:05     1:06:20         
 17      82         Michael Lacy                New York  NY          M35-39    14:57     0:52    33:26     1:03    16:20     1:06:40         
 18      83         Christopher Maclellan       Forest Hills  NY      M35-39    14:45     1:19    34:16     1:49    14:42     1:06:53         
 19      86         Phillip Dundas              Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    15:52     1:35    30:37     1:33    17:28     1:07:07         
 20      89         Michael Ammirabile          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:28     1:24    36:02     0:49    15:04     1:07:49         
 21      93         Matthew Chmielecki          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    15:46     1:38    34:29     1:27    14:47     1:08:09         
 22      104        Franz Hinojosa              Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    14:40     1:06    36:50     0:48    15:41     1:09:07         
 23      117        Juan Carlos Buenano         Jersey City  NJ       M35-39    16:36     2:30    34:25     1:31    16:16     1:11:19         
 24      118        Ryan Tarantino              Hoboken  NJ           M35-39    17:06     1:29    33:48     1:45    17:10     1:11:20         
 25      125        Todd Nelson                 New York  NY          M35-39    16:26     1:35    35:40     1:32    16:50     1:12:05         
 26      153        Christopher Gandsy          Brooklyn  NY          M35-39    17:28     1:21    40:29     1:01    19:32     1:19:54         
 DQ      DQ         Niko Preponis               Astoria  NY           M35-39    *Headphones*        
                                                                                                                                              
 M40-44                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       16         Jon Miles                   Rye  NY               M40-44    13:19     0:44    27:08     0:28    13:40     55:21           
 2       28         Geoffrey Badner             Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    12:06     0:58    30:39     0:43    13:07     57:35           
 3       32         Marcin Mrowka               New York  NY          M40-44    12:38     0:49    30:12     1:05    13:34     58:20           
 4       39         Michael Conlon              New York  NY          M40-44    13:14     1:12    31:07     0:52    13:10     59:37           
 5       47         Steven Zebrak               New York  NY          M40-44    13:53     0:41    31:35     0:37    14:00     1:00:48         
 6       53         Joseph Koplik               Wantagh  NY           M40-44    14:27     1:40    30:10     1:05    14:55     1:02:19         
 7       56         Matthew Conroy              Garden City  NY       M40-44    13:52     1:26    31:21     1:24    14:19     1:02:25         
 8       60         Peter May                   Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    13:33     1:14    32:29     1:19    14:57     1:03:34         
 9       79         Sean Dillon                 Bronxville  NY        M40-44    16:13     1:24    30:58     1:08    16:30     1:06:16         
 10      87         Ackneil Muldrow             Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    15:14     1:11    33:49     1:02    16:13     1:07:31         
 11      102        Jean-Baptiste Parvaix       New York  NY          M40-44    17:06     1:24    32:46     1:45    16:01     1:09:04         
 12      108        Jonathan Kirkland           New York  NY          M40-44    17:08     1:10    34:15     0:58    16:12     1:09:45         
 13      116        Adilson Fonseca             Stamford  CT          M40-44    16:13     1:31    36:11     1:13    16:08     1:11:18         
 14      119        Adam Crawford               Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    16:57     1:34    34:12     1:12    17:27     1:11:23         
 15      127        Neal Zephyrin               Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    17:19     1:17    35:06     1:14    17:14     1:12:13         
 16      134        Alvino Johnson              Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    17:28     1:10    37:39     0:39    17:51     1:14:49         
 17      135        Nicholas Gaeta              New York  NY          M40-44    16:32     2:10    35:35     1:51    18:41     1:14:52         
 18      156        Allon Yaron                 Brooklyn  NY          M40-44    20:09     1:41    34:43     1:50    22:11     1:20:36         
 19      163        Thomas Ciampe               Charlestown  MA       M40-44    18:30     2:18    39:12     2:05    20:09     1:22:16         
 20      168        Usama Wissa                 New York  NY          M40-44    17:30     1:56    45:32     1:37    18:55     1:25:32         
                                                                                                                                              
 M45-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       66         Gordon Hastings             Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    15:18     1:30    31:38     1:04    15:19     1:04:51         
 2       75         Ismael Ramirez              Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    14:34     1:19    32:41     1:20    15:54     1:05:49         
 3       95         Robert Clarence             Silver Spring  MD     M45-49    16:19     1:28    32:25     1:38    16:44     1:08:36         
 4       100        Chris Torella               New York  NY          M45-49    16:21     1:15    33:06     1:09    17:08     1:09:01         
 5       146        Marc Monte                  Belle Harbor  NY      M45-49    17:49     1:28    39:21     1:13    17:58     1:17:51         
 6       151        Craig Graber                Brooklyn  NY          M45-49    19:20     1:06    39:16     1:00    18:36     1:19:20         
 7       173        Lawrence Dail               New York  NY          M45-49    18:43     2:41    42:30     2:17    23:23     1:29:36         
 8       177        Kenneth Ortiz               New York  NY          M45-49    21:08     2:07    44:05     2:09    24:27     1:33:59         
                                                                                                                                              
 M50-54                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       61         Artie Whitmarsh             Bayport  NY           M50-54    16:07     1:43    29:35     1:09    15:27     1:04:03         
 2       71         Hillel Bryk                 Jamaica Estates  NY   M50-54    14:46     1:20    33:14     1:13    14:59     1:05:35         
 3       94         Bradley Scher               New Rochelle  NY      M50-54    15:39     1:33    33:27     1:12    16:39     1:08:32         
 4       138        Konrad Trewick              Brooklyn  NY          M50-54    17:40     1:38    35:44     1:26    18:37     1:15:07         
 5       139        Kalim Malik                 Brooklyn  NY          M50-54    15:30     1:29    40:40     1:22    16:08     1:15:11         
 6       148        Peter Muoio                 Roslyn  NY            M50-54    18:17     1:48    37:36     1:35    19:11     1:18:29         
                                                                                                                                              
 M55-59                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       49         Mickey Syrop                Summit  NJ            M55-59    14:44     0:33    30:37     0:34    15:23     1:01:53         
 2       62         William Sullivan            Uniondale  NY         M55-59    14:17     1:07    33:17     1:01    14:33     1:04:17         
 3       96         Nelson Molina               New York  NY          M55-59    16:46     1:10    31:50     2:01    16:50     1:08:39         
 4       126        Jay Gottfried               Astoria  NY           M55-59    18:11     2:27    31:03     2:08    18:17     1:12:09         
 5       128        Stuart Waldstreicher        Stamford  CT          M55-59    17:25     1:36    33:30     1:27    18:39     1:12:39         
 6       142        Marc Peyser                 Stamford  CT          M55-59    18:14     1:35    36:19     0:52    19:53     1:16:55         
 7       162        John Daprato                Brooklyn  NY          M55-59    19:17     1:52    39:09     2:21    19:32     1:22:13         
                                                                                                                                              
 M60-64                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       59         Edward Cerullo              Brooklyn  NY          M60-64    15:01     1:14    30:22     0:50    16:04     1:03:32         
 2       73         Tim Belton                  New York  NY          M60-64    15:04     0:55    33:14     0:56    15:32     1:05:43         
 3       74         Don Gavin                   Kings Park  NY        M60-64    14:59     1:20    31:35     1:08    16:45     1:05:49         
 4       99         Vincent O'Donoghue          Bellerose  NY         M60-64    15:58     1:51    33:23     1:44    15:52     1:08:50         
 5       111        Steven Levine               Springfield  NJ       M60-64    19:18     1:14    31:55     0:47    17:08     1:10:25         
                                                                                                                                              
 M65-69                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       122        EDWARD WRIGHT               Green Brook  NY       M65-69    17:43     1:40    33:17     1:01    18:04     1:11:48         
 2       180        David Dillon                Bronxville  NY        M65-69    28:47     1:38    44:41     1:08    31:56     1:48:12         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
 F18-24                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       67         Lauren Leppla               New York  NY          F18-24    14:22     0:36    33:41     0:39    15:32     1:04:52         
 2       84         Hannah Saunders             Lutherville  MD       F18-24    15:01     0:42    35:07     0:27    15:33     1:06:53         
 3       90         Kim Buesser                 New York  NY          F18-24    15:02     0:39    35:45     0:30    16:05     1:08:03         
 4       110        Maya Polashenski            New York  NY          F18-24    15:31     0:39    37:23     0:27    16:05     1:10:07         
 5       130        Bianca Henriquez            New York  NY          F18-24    17:14     2:15    34:32     1:36    17:45     1:13:24         
 6       131        Kate Twomey                 Massapequa  NY        F18-24    16:18     0:56    37:22     0:46    18:04     1:13:28         
                                                                                                                                              
 F25-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       58         Sarah Elliott               New York  NY          F25-29    14:23     1:13    32:54     0:44    14:02     1:03:18         
 2       92         Christine Middleton         New York  NY          F25-29    15:53     1:02    33:53     0:53    16:21     1:08:04         
 3       98         Melanie Pessin              New York  NY          F25-29    14:21     0:48    37:45     0:49    15:01     1:08:47         
 4       105        Katy May                    New York  NY          F25-29    15:10     1:12    35:44     1:38    15:44     1:09:30         
 5       109        Meredith Pyne               Greenwich  CT         F25-29    15:18     1:41    36:11     1:42    15:10     1:10:03         
 6       123        Erika Mayerle               New York  NY          F25-29    15:54     1:51    35:58     1:29    16:46     1:12:00         
 7       132        Nina Kouxova                Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    17:27     0:46    38:05     0:30    17:09     1:14:00         
 8       133        Amanda Peyser               Stamford  CT          F25-29    16:08     1:00    39:55     0:57    16:41     1:14:44         
 9       144        Kristen Bophy               Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    16:34     2:20    39:50     1:33    17:23     1:17:42         
 10      152        Tamara Belkina              Brooklyn  NY          F25-29    17:32     0:46    41:23     0:58    18:59     1:19:40         
 11      161        Marysunny Mccoy             New York  NY          F25-29    17:44     0:42    44:02     0:38    18:58     1:22:05         
 12      165        Emily Speer                 New York  NY          F25-29    20:07     1:33    38:40     1:14    22:07     1:23:43         
 13      170        Yulieth Sosa                Brentwood  NY         F25-29    19:11     0:50    44:58     0:53    19:43     1:25:37         
                                                                                                                                              
 F30-34                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       44         Laura Barbieri              Houston  TX           F30-34    14:59     1:07    28:37     0:47    14:54     1:00:26         
 2       63         Melissa Moo Harkins         New York  NY          F30-34    14:29     1:13    33:41     1:09    13:47     1:04:22         
 3       76         Natalie Sweeney             New York  NY          F30-34    15:33     1:06    31:23     1:03    16:47     1:05:54         
 4       91         Belinda Larson              Port Washington  NY   F30-34    16:10     0:43    36:06     0:28    14:35     1:08:03         
 5       97         Rachel Buschert             Brooklyn  NY          F30-34    15:52     0:59    34:58     1:01    15:49     1:08:41         
 6       112        Jennifer Hanson             New York  NY          F30-34    16:45     1:14    35:33     1:27    15:54     1:10:55         
 7       154        Nadia Tarazi                New York  NY          F30-34    19:41     0:58    38:45     0:48    20:08     1:20:22         
 8       158        Nadine Simmons              Staten Island  NY     F30-34    18:25     1:16    40:44     1:40    19:08     1:21:15         
 9       166        Katrina Barnas              Brooklyn  NY          F30-34    19:16     1:18    43:14     0:47    19:33     1:24:12         
 10      167        Monica Yuki                 New York  NY          F30-34    21:22     1:06    39:40     1:07    22:06     1:25:23         
 11      176        Jessica Davis               New York  NY          F30-34    21:24     1:58    44:20     1:45    22:37     1:32:06         
                                                                                                                                              
 F35-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       54         Joanna Chitko               Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    14:41     0:48    31:31     0:34    14:46     1:02:22         
 2       69         Joann Yanami                Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    15:48     0:49    32:11     0:40    15:46     1:05:16         
 3       77         Teresa Lenzi                New York  NY          F35-39    14:33     0:46    34:22     0:34    15:42     1:06:00         
 4       103        Hayley Morrow               Port Washington  NY   F35-39    16:09     0:52    34:43     0:54    16:25     1:09:06         
 5       121        Ruth Johnston               Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    17:26     1:11    34:57     1:00    16:57     1:11:34         
 6       155        Tanya Saltzman              Brooklyn  NY          F35-39    18:37     1:37    40:33     1:17    18:29     1:20:35         
 7       157        Josie Lowry                 Milwaukee  WI         F35-39    18:29     1:29    39:37     1:02    20:33     1:21:12         
 8       169        Elena Drobova               New York  NY          F35-39    17:30     1:55    45:40     1:30    18:55     1:25:32         
 9       178        Danielle Minelli Pagnotta   Astoria  NY           F35-39    23:41     1:03    47:07     1:06    24:32     1:37:31         
 10      179        Laurie Zephyrin             Queens Village  NY    F35-39    21:45     2:21    49:29     2:04    23:24     1:39:06         
                                                                                                                                              
 F40-44                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       52         Alyson Gindi                New York  NY          F40-44    14:05     1:06    31:58     0:56    14:09     1:02:16         
 2       101        Tania Guinsberg             Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    16:00     0:53    35:42     1:01    15:25     1:09:02         
 3       107        Christina Cerrito           Westport  CT          F40-44    14:51     1:17    37:16     1:01    15:06     1:09:33         
 4       124        Meredith Shin               New York  NY          F40-44    15:52     0:57    38:11     1:22    15:39     1:12:03         
 5       150        Kathryn Becker              Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    17:52     1:05    40:42     1:06    18:28     1:19:14         
 6       172        Annette Montalvo            Brooklyn  NY          F40-44    20:36     1:38    43:13     1:32    20:29     1:27:29         
 7       175        Toni Butler                 New York  NY          F40-44    20:05     1:08    48:22     0:57    21:29     1:32:04         
                                                                                                                                              
 F45-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       45         Demetra Arapakos            Brooklyn  NY          F45-49    14:05     1:19    30:37     0:47    13:37     1:00:27         
 2       88         Eliana Themistocleous       Melville  NY          F45-49    15:30     1:18    33:45     1:29    15:43     1:07:46         
 3       113        Betsy Monroe                Rye  NY               F45-49    17:07     1:09    34:01     0:49    17:56     1:11:04         
 4       137        Lottie Singh                Bronx  NY             F45-49    18:42     0:49    36:22     0:48    18:12     1:14:55         
 5       164        Alejandra Reagan            Brooklyn  NY          F45-49    19:27     1:41    39:15     1:53    20:32     1:22:51         
                                                                                                                                              
 F50-54                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       106        Frances Harrison            New York  NY          F50-54    16:38     1:09    33:53     1:06    16:45     1:09:32         
 2       120        Margery Greenspan           New York  NY          F50-54    16:04     1:35    35:49     1:48    16:09     1:11:27         
                                                                                                                                              
 F60+                
 Rank    Overall    Name                        City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       147        Jeanine Hartnett            New York  NY          F60+      19:47     1:42    35:18     1:31    20:06     1:18:26         
 2       159        Ellie Gavin                 Kings Park  NY        F60+      19:47     1:13    38:08     1:33    21:07     1:21:49          
 
*********************************************************

              
 Fat Tire - Overall

 Overall    Age                                                   Age                                                                                      
 Rank       Rank     Name                   City                  Group     Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 =========  =======  =====================  ====================  ========  =====     ====    =====     ====    =====     ======  
 1          Overall  Jean Delbrune          New York  NY          M40-49    14:17     0:55    33:33     0:37    14:46     1:04:09         
 2          Overall  Eliezer Nunez          Brooklyn  NY          M18-29    16:49     0:51    31:17     0:30    17:37     1:07:07         
 3          Overall  Kenneth Herbert        Brooklyn  NY          M50-59    16:19     1:47    32:20     1:21    16:11     1:08:00         
 4          1        Bill Nealon            New York  NY          M50-59    15:37     0:42    35:33     0:33    16:14     1:08:40         
 5          2        Mario Bonsignore       New York  NY          M50-59    14:55     0:43    38:37     0:57    14:59     1:10:12         
 6          1        Max Dobens             New York  NY          M40-49    17:21     0:54    35:55     0:41    17:17     1:12:10         
 7          2        John Yaeger            Norwalk  CT           M40-49    16:29     1:24    35:24     0:43    18:21     1:12:23         
 8          Overall  Larissa Gentile        Brooklyn  NY          F30-39    18:08     0:51    34:27     0:47    18:58     1:13:12         
 9          1        Evan Marshak           Brooklyn  NY          M18-29    16:06     1:30    40:49     1:04    13:48     1:13:19         
 10         Overall  Janine Payson          Staten Island  NY     F30-39    15:21     1:00    41:47     0:46    15:56     1:14:51         
 11         Overall  Evelynne Tam           Brooklyn  NY          F18-29    17:06     1:04    39:53     0:47    17:24     1:16:16         
 12         1        Doris Ladino-Ordonez   Oakland Gardens  NY   F40-49    17:33     1:10    40:30     1:08    17:51     1:18:14         
 13         1        Vanessa Shyu           Brooklyn  NY          F18-29    22:23     2:55    30:15     3:32    19:33     1:18:40         
 14         1        Shira Gordon           New York  NY          F30-39    22:22     2:55    30:20     3:28    19:34     1:18:40         
 15         1        Elias Meza             New York  NY          M30-39    17:18     1:22    41:18     0:55    18:04     1:18:59         
 16         2        Nick Delligatti        Hicksville  NY        M18-29    15:37     1:24    45:40     0:48    16:39     1:20:09         
 17         2        Russell Putterman      New York  NY          M30-39    19:11     0:49    39:30     0:53    20:26     1:20:51         
 18         2        Ariadna Lopez          Bayside  NY           F30-39    19:34     0:46    43:14     0:43    19:25     1:23:44         
 19         3        Jonathan Lin           Rochester  NY         M18-29    19:37     1:07    44:14     1:25    17:42     1:24:06         
 20         4        Les Bowden             Middletown  NY        M18-29    18:50     1:52    44:13     1:25    17:43     1:24:06         
 21         5        Daniel Bowden          Middletown  NY        M18-29    19:22     1:19    44:14     1:25    17:43     1:24:06         
 22         3        Megan Mclane           New York  NY          F30-39    18:25     1:17    45:48     1:21    18:01     1:24:55         
 23         2        Nicole Davidson        Brooklyn  NY          F18-29    20:40     0:51    46:13     0:28    21:28     1:29:42         
 24         4        Julia Kulbanskiy       Staten Island  NY     F30-39    18:21     1:17    51:48     1:30    18:56     1:31:55         
 25         3        Jibril Abdurrashid     South Orange  NJ      M30-39    18:19     1:14    51:55     1:29    18:57     1:31:55         
 26         4        Sebastian Anderle      Tarrytown  NY         M30-39    17:47     1:43    50:38     1:22    20:56     1:32:29         
 27         5        Jessica Herrera        Brooklyn  NY          F30-39    22:00     1:20    50:23     1:26    24:03     1:39:15         
 28         1        Silvia Davis           Brooklyn  NY          F50-59    24:41     1:07    51:32     1:43    27:45     1:46:51         
 29         2        Jenna Focarino         Brooklyn  NY          F50-59    25:45     2:20    51:12     1:29    29:36     1:50:25          

              
 Fat Tire - Age Group            
                                                                                                                                         
 Overall Male Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       1          Jean Delbrune          New York  NY          1st Place 14:17     0:55    33:33     0:37    14:46     1:04:09         
 2       2          Eliezer Nunez          Brooklyn  NY          2nd Place 16:49     0:51    31:17     0:30    17:37     1:07:07         
 3       3          Kenneth Herbert        Brooklyn  NY          3rd Place 16:19     1:47    32:20     1:21    16:11     1:08:00         
 
Overall Female Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       8          Larissa Gentile        Brooklyn  NY          1st Place 18:08     0:51    34:27     0:47    18:58     1:13:12         
 2       10         Janine Payson          Staten Island  NY     2nd Place 15:21     1:00    41:47     0:46    15:56     1:14:51         
 3       11         Evelynne Tam           Brooklyn  NY          3rd Place 17:06     1:04    39:53     0:47    17:24     1:16:16         
                                                                                                                                        
 M18-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       9          Evan Marshak           Brooklyn  NY          M18-29    16:06     1:30    40:49     1:04    13:48     1:13:19         
 2       16         Nick Delligatti        Hicksville  NY        M18-29    15:37     1:24    45:40     0:48    16:39     1:20:09         
 3       19         Jonathan Lin           Rochester  NY         M18-29    19:37     1:07    44:14     1:25    17:42     1:24:06         
 4       20         Les Bowden             Middletown  NY        M18-29    18:50     1:52    44:13     1:25    17:43     1:24:06         
 5       21         Daniel Bowden          Middletown  NY        M18-29    19:22     1:19    44:14     1:25    17:43     1:24:06         
                                                                                                                                         
 M30-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       15         Elias Meza             New York  NY          M30-39    17:18     1:22    41:18     0:55    18:04     1:18:59         
 2       17         Russell Putterman      New York  NY          M30-39    19:11     0:49    39:30     0:53    20:26     1:20:51         
 3       25         Jibril Abdurrashid     South Orange  NJ      M30-39    18:19     1:14    51:55     1:29    18:57     1:31:55         
 4       26         Sebastian Anderle      Tarrytown  NY         M30-39    17:47     1:43    50:38     1:22    20:56     1:32:29         
                                                                                                                                         
 M40-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       6          Max Dobens             New York  NY          M40-49    17:21     0:54    35:55     0:41    17:17     1:12:10         
 2       7          John Yaeger            Norwalk  CT           M40-49    16:29     1:24    35:24     0:43    18:21     1:12:23         
                                                                                                                                         
 M50-59                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       4          Bill Nealon            New York  NY          M50-59    15:37     0:42    35:33     0:33    16:14     1:08:40         
 2       5          Mario Bonsignore       New York  NY          M50-59    14:55     0:43    38:37     0:57    14:59     1:10:12         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
 F18-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       13         Vanessa Shyu           Brooklyn  NY          F18-29    22:23     2:55    30:15     3:32    19:33     1:18:40         
 2       23         Nicole Davidson        Brooklyn  NY          F18-29    20:40     0:51    46:13     0:28    21:28     1:29:42         
                                                                                                                                         
 F30-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       14         Shira Gordon           New York  NY          F30-39    22:22     2:55    30:20     3:28    19:34     1:18:40         
 2       18         Ariadna Lopez          Bayside  NY           F30-39    19:34     0:46    43:14     0:43    19:25     1:23:44         
 3       22         Megan Mclane           New York  NY          F30-39    18:25     1:17    45:48     1:21    18:01     1:24:55         
 4       24         Julia Kulbanskiy       Staten Island  NY     F30-39    18:21     1:17    51:48     1:30    18:56     1:31:55         
 5       27         Jessica Herrera        Brooklyn  NY          F30-39    22:00     1:20    50:23     1:26    24:03     1:39:15         
                                                                                                                                         
 F40-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish  
 1       12         Doris Ladino-Ordonez   Oakland Gardens  NY   F40-49    17:33     1:10    40:30     1:08    17:51     1:18:14         
                                                                                                                                         
 F50-59                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                  Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       28         Silvia Davis           Brooklyn  NY          F50-59    24:41     1:07    51:32     1:43    27:45     1:46:51         
 2       29         Jenna Focarino         Brooklyn  NY          F50-59    25:45     2:20    51:12     1:29    29:36     1:50:25