Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 28th Annual New York Tri/Duathlon Series #1 - Lake Welch, Harriman State Park NY                               
 May 19, 2013          
      
 Results Provided By PR Timing  Vist:  www.prtiming.com  
 For questions about results only email info@prtiming.com 
                                                                                                                                             
 Overall Results - Individual
             
 Overall    Age                                                                                                                                         
 Rank       Rank    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish
 ========== ======= ====== =========================== ======================= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== =======
 1          1-O/A   179    Louis Tafuto                Warwick  NY             M25-29    11:12     1:05    49:47     0:45    11:30    1:14:21 
 2          2-O/A   3      Andreas Schmidt             New York City  NY       M45-49    11:37     1:08    48:41     1:46    13:27    1:16:41 
 3          3-O/A   184    Matt Cull                   New York  NY            M30-34    10:55     2:00    52:27     0:58    12:21    1:18:43 
 4          1       37     Eric Goodman                Stamford  CT            M40-44    14:00     1:21    50:04     1:05    13:46    1:20:18 
 5          1       278    Christopher Schwartz        Ossining  NY            M30-34    12:28     1:07    53:10     1:15    13:11    1:21:14 
 6          2       251    Bill Shashaty               Stone Ridge  NY         M40-44    13:47     1:27    51:33     0:58    14:06    1:21:53 
 7          1       216    Simon Male                  West Nyack  NY          M45-49    15:17     1:46    51:32     1:08    12:41    1:22:27 
 8          2       199    Brian Crow                  Brooklyn  NY            M30-34    14:46     1:27    52:22     1:14    13:07    1:22:58 
 9          3       229    Stephen Kroculick           New York  NY            M30-34    13:01     1:21    54:28     1:00    13:46    1:23:38 
 10         3       245    James Charlton              Riverside  CT           M40-44    14:25     2:04    52:42     1:50    13:13    1:24:16 
 11         1       248    Brian Kuczma                Hopewell Junction  NY   M35-39    13:04     1:16    54:33     1:44    14:01    1:24:39 
 12         1       262    Anthony Cammarata           Glendale  NY            M50-54    13:44     2:50    53:17     1:51    13:39    1:25:24 
 13         4       154    Kiriakos Theofanides        Nyack  NY               M30-34    15:38     1:14    53:09     1:19    14:12    1:25:34 
 14         2       195    Timothy Hynes               New York  NY            M45-49    11:57     2:09    55:06     1:45    14:35    1:25:34 
 15         5       261    Ruben Belliard              New York  NY            M30-34    14:58     1:16    54:23     1:10    14:05    1:25:55 
 16         2       163    Darran Cronshaw             Nyc  NY                 M35-39    14:17     1:36    53:57     1:18    15:25    1:26:35 
 17         3       38     Martin Mcveigh              New York  NY            M35-39    13:03     1:18    57:26     1:43    13:35    1:27:08 
 18         1       100    Jesse Handler               New York  NY            M25-29    16:54     1:35    54:25     1:15    13:11    1:27:22 
 19         6       267    Dan Perlmutter              S. Setauket  NY         M30-34    14:24     3:03    54:15     1:43    14:03    1:27:30 
 20         2       237    Kevin Burns                 New York  NY            M25-29    16:45     2:44    52:35     1:20    14:43    1:28:08 
 21         7       64     Bruce Gibson                New York  NY            M30-34    15:43     2:01    55:26     0:54    14:23    1:28:28 
 22         4       137    Simon Winn                  Old Greenwich  CT       M40-44    16:09     1:17    55:29     1:06    14:49    1:28:53 
 23         1       152    John Corbett                Flushing  NY            M18-24    13:48     1:54    59:15     1:33    14:23    1:30:54 
 24         4       27     Billy Denehy                Cold Spring  NY         M35-39    17:05     2:08    58:10     2:01    13:24    1:32:50 
 25         1-O/A   273    Arwen Lawson                Ridgewood  NJ           F40-44    15:53     1:37    58:33     0:59    16:17    1:33:21 
 26         8       31     Chris Fedorczak             New York  NY            M30-34    15:44     1:33    1:01:38   1:07    14:10    1:34:14 
 27         5       2      Daron Migirdeyan            New York  NY            M40-44    14:49     2:21    58:20     2:18    16:38    1:34:28 
 28         3       235    Ari Schertz                 Cedarhurst  NY          M45-49    18:29     2:19    55:43     2:19    15:46    1:34:38 
 29         9       174    Daniel Allard               New York  NY            M30-34    16:13     2:17    58:51     1:03    16:27    1:34:52 
 30         10      162    Edward Dunphy, Jr.          New York  NY            M30-34    13:45     2:31    1:02:46   2:18    13:33    1:34:55 
 31         5       204    Gary Mcsharry               New York  NY            M35-39    10:47     2:15    1:02:44   1:32    17:43    1:35:02 
 32         11      200    Stephen Voice               New York  NY            M30-34    17:08     2:01    58:25     1:27    16:08    1:35:10 
 33         2-O/A   161    Stephenie Trepess           New York  NY            F30-34    16:22     1:47    1:01:38   0:52    14:30    1:35:11 
 34         6       117    Sean Attebury               New York  NY            M35-39    15:12     2:04    1:00:30   1:29    16:16    1:35:33 
 35         4       169    Jt Sheehan                  New York  NY            M45-49    15:13     2:45    1:01:49   1:07    14:48    1:35:44 
 36         12      171    Jorge Luis Pino             Manhattan  NY           M30-34    20:40     3:16    56:23     1:28    13:58    1:35:48 
 37         6       147    Benjamin Shyman             New York  NY            M40-44    16:42     3:11    57:46     1:51    16:22    1:35:53 
 38         3-O/A   238    Linda Chan                  Syosset  NY             F30-34    14:44     2:10    1:01:20   1:49    16:12    1:36:17 
 39         1       228    Teresa Lenzi                New York  NY            F35-39    14:48     2:16    1:03:46   0:47    15:49    1:37:27 
 40         2       193    Nattakom Shrestha           New York  NY            M18-24    15:30     2:51    1:03:28   0:55    14:46    1:37:33 
 41         3       284    Dave Lipp                   Pleasant Valley  NY     M25-29    16:38     3:57    59:13     2:31    16:14    1:38:35 
 42         1       83     Maya Polashenski            New York  NY            F18-24    13:06     2:00    1:05:47   1:31    16:17    1:38:43 
 43         4       207    Reed Swier                  New York  NY            M25-29    14:46     3:44    1:03:28   2:03    14:56    1:38:59 
 44         2       286    Gery Sampere                Armonk  NY              M50-54    16:35     2:24    1:02:29   1:09    16:32    1:39:11 
 45         1       176    Glori Campbell              Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    17:49     2:46    1:01:34   0:59    16:12    1:39:21 
 46         7       81     Giampolo Rivera             Elmhurst  NY            M35-39    19:15     2:46    1:01:14   1:27    14:41    1:39:25 
 47         13      243    Michael Evans               New York City  NY       M30-34    15:47     2:38    1:02:23   3:19    15:26    1:39:35 
 48         7       223    Scott Snyder                Irvington  NY           M40-44    18:00     3:28    1:01:08   1:24    15:37    1:39:38 
 49         8       218    Mark Devera                 Rego Park  NY           M35-39    22:40     3:12    58:40     1:53    13:55    1:40:22 
 50         5       30     Jason Dubowski              New York  NY            M25-29    16:01     5:47    59:36     1:42    17:15    1:40:24 
 51         5       76     Erich Franken               Rye  NY                 M45-49    18:39     4:05    59:08     1:45    17:24    1:41:03 
 52         1       276    Kim Hettwer                 Washingtonville  NY     F45-49    18:13     3:36    1:00:57   2:14    16:05    1:41:07 
 53         1       255    Frances Harrison            New York  NY            F50-54    16:55     5:40    59:29     2:03    16:59    1:41:08 
 54         14      250    John Infante                Pearl River  NY         M30-34    16:04     4:15    1:01:47   2:47    16:15    1:41:10 
 55         2       210    Cheryl James                New York  NY            F30-34    18:19     3:01    1:02:10   1:44    16:13    1:41:28 
 56         8       145    Justin Lynch                Beacon  NY              M40-44    13:44     4:41    1:04:10   2:05    16:48    1:41:30 
 57         6       181    Kirk Hunter                 New York  NY            M45-49    15:01     4:47    1:00:47   4:02    16:59    1:41:37 
 58         2       107    Hannah Saunders             Lutherville  MD         F18-24    15:52     2:18    1:07:39   0:47    15:14    1:41:52 
 59         15      41     Bryan Levy                  New York  NY            M30-34    14:28     3:24    1:06:08   1:32    16:38    1:42:11 
 60         2       75     Francoise Cherry            Brooklyn  NY            F35-39    16:18     4:03    1:03:53   2:00    16:10    1:42:27 
 61         9       115    Alan Walmer                 New City  NY            M35-39    20:42     4:02    1:00:47   2:26    14:52    1:42:50 
 62         3       138    Ryan Goldberg               Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    16:25     2:45    1:05:31   1:24    16:59    1:43:06 
 63         3       160    Colleen Patterson           New York  NY            F35-39    22:28     2:17    1:01:43   1:01    15:36    1:43:07 
 64         9       103    Jeffrey Halpern             Irvington  NY           M40-44    13:56     3:02    1:05:32   2:48    17:48    1:43:09 
 65         3       6      William Penny               Suffern  NY             M18-24    14:42     3:25    1:08:27   1:20    15:13    1:43:10 
 66         7       135    Charles Otton               Old Greenwich  CT       M45-49    16:46     3:29    1:04:38   1:59    16:19    1:43:14 
 67         10      118    Daniel Murray               Bronx  NY               M40-44    15:20     2:15    1:07:15   2:14    16:22    1:43:28 
 68         6       222    Christopher Ross            Brooklyn  NY            M25-29    16:11     1:24    1:11:07   1:27    13:32    1:43:44 
 69         11      175    Sven Schirm                 White Plains  NY        M40-44    17:53     3:54    1:02:02   2:52    17:08    1:43:50 
 70         7       54     Andrew Modelski             New York  NY            M25-29    16:57     3:14    1:06:10   1:17    16:14    1:43:55 
 71         3       208    Scott Cunningham            Brooklyn  NY            M50-54    14:39     2:21    1:06:11   2:00    18:46    1:44:00 
 72         16      91     Brendan Macbride            New York  NY            M30-34    19:26     1:58    1:04:45   2:12    15:41    1:44:03 
 73         8       168    Edgardo Mendoza             New York City  NY       M25-29    18:34     6:48    1:00:19   1:57    16:29    1:44:08 
 74         10      18     Jeremy Bergstein            Brooklyn  NY            M35-39    14:03     4:30    1:07:09   2:12    16:14    1:44:10 
 75         8       148    Jonathan Wells              New York  NY            M45-49    14:36     3:05    1:03:04   1:26    22:38    1:44:51 
 76         12      10     Laurence Katz               New York  NY            M40-44    15:34     3:31    1:02:54   3:45    19:12    1:44:58 
 77         11      125    Jason Sturm                 New York  NY            M35-39    15:37     3:41    1:07:06   1:37    17:23    1:45:26 
 78         9       14     Jeff Lintz                  Middletown  NY          M45-49    21:02     4:18    1:01:38   2:33    16:14    1:45:46 
 79         1       167    Raquel Karidis              Brooklyn  CA            F25-29    13:55     7:50    1:04:40   2:26    17:23    1:46:16 
 80         1       206    Scott Friedland             Chappaqua  NY           M55-59    21:08     4:24    1:01:20   3:20    16:08    1:46:22 
 81         10      282    Eric Fethke                 Highland Mills  NY      M45-49    16:51     3:57    1:06:12   1:17    18:51    1:47:10 
 82         11      264    Matthew Hickman             Riverside  CT           M45-49    16:45     4:57    1:05:00   2:25    18:22    1:47:32 
 83         4       213    Gia Russo                   Hoboken  NJ             F30-34    16:47     3:59    1:10:20   0:56    15:34    1:47:38 
 84         12      146    Lawrence Polsky             Warwick  NY             M45-49    17:31     1:48    1:08:49   2:04    17:44    1:47:57 
 85         13      149    Victor Pajonas              Seaford  NY             M45-49    22:17     2:46    1:05:51   1:54    15:10    1:48:00 
 86         4       5      Jacques Brand               Scarsdale  NY           M50-54    15:20     3:52    1:06:18   3:04    19:35    1:48:10 
 87         5       177    Elizabeth Leaderman         New York  NY            F30-34    17:05     4:03    1:06:20   1:49    19:26    1:48:46 
 88         14      144    John Piepgras               Bronx  NY               M45-49    21:12     3:53    1:03:38   2:35    17:34    1:48:55 
 89         15      59     Robert Krahulik             Warwick  NY             M45-49    13:55     4:27    1:06:46   2:49    21:14    1:49:13 
 90         4       257    Greg Doty                   Peekskill  NY           M18-24    17:34     5:05    1:09:59   2:14    14:27    1:49:22 
 91         4       192    Ludmila Kelly               Tarrytow  NY            F35-39    19:29     3:59    1:06:05   1:57    17:53    1:49:24 
 92         12      80     Pablo Porras                Elmhurst  NY            M35-39    21:36     4:58    1:03:00   1:54    18:01    1:49:31 
 93         6       165    Ibone Ariztegui             New York City  NY       F30-34    18:41     6:57    1:03:06   2:29    18:17    1:49:32 
 94         9       129    Ryan Plaxsun                Cornwall  NY            M25-29    21:44     2:51    1:07:08   1:25    16:37    1:49:47 
 95         13      254    Israel Friedman             New Rochelle  NY        M40-44    18:59     3:42    1:04:51   3:12    19:06    1:49:51 
 96         2       93     Patricia Burns              Chappaqua  NY           F50-54    15:03     3:34    1:11:07   2:19    17:47    1:49:52 
 97         14      12     Stephen Youngwood           New York  NY            M40-44    19:45     3:54    1:07:55   1:25    16:57    1:49:58 
 98         13      244    Richard Okrasinski          Moosup  CT              M35-39    18:36     4:59    1:09:23   1:17    16:11    1:50:28 
 99         17      22     Victor Hugo                 Nyc  NY                 M30-34    16:42     3:27    1:06:07   2:02    22:17    1:50:37 
 100        18      277    John Giordano               Harrington Park  NJ     M30-34    15:33     3:54    1:09:17   2:45    19:22    1:50:53 
 101        15      157    Steven Gerleit              New York  NY            M40-44    19:31     5:25    1:06:35   3:37    15:44    1:50:54 
 102        14      224    Darwin Harjono              Huntington  NY          M35-39    28:07     3:27    59:41     2:17    17:42    1:51:15 
 103        19      156    Matt Brunke                 Slingerlands  NY        M30-34    23:01     4:03    1:05:31   1:27    17:15    1:51:19 
 104        5       247    Wendi Kruger                New York  NY            F35-39    17:01     5:01    1:09:59   2:34    16:55    1:51:31 
 105        15      190    Brad Banks                  New York  NY            M35-39    18:34     3:57    1:08:05   1:49    19:10    1:51:38 
 106        7       196    Tracie Masek                Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    25:44     1:36    1:06:32   0:59    16:51    1:51:44 
 107        20      271    Robert Martzloff            Brewster  NY            M30-34    20:12     4:12    1:07:47   1:31    18:00    1:51:45 
 108        21      44     Felix Collado               Glendale  NY            M30-34    13:36     4:35    1:10:24   1:17    22:23    1:52:17 
 109        5       40     Garett Levy                 Pomona  NY              M18-24    17:55     3:57    1:13:09   1:41    15:38    1:52:22 
 110        6       95     Stacey Goldston             New York  NY            F35-39    19:59     6:19    1:05:34   2:25    18:05    1:52:24 
 111        16      232    Carlos Fonseca              South Salem  NY         M40-44    17:03     4:18    1:11:33   2:35    17:08    1:52:39 
 112        22      1      Jonathan Levy               Suffern  NY             M30-34    22:50     4:25    1:07:41   1:59    16:37    1:53:35 
 113        5       201    James Mark                  Rahway  NJ              M50-54    20:47     6:32    1:06:17   2:10    18:21    1:54:08 
 114        8       60     Alexandra Berley            New York  NY            F30-34    19:03     3:28    1:15:33   0:50    15:15    1:54:10 
 115        9       212    Jessica Morganoff           New York  NY            F30-34    10:21     4:41    1:15:59   1:34    21:55    1:54:31 
 116        3       109    Lauren Eichenberger         Logan  UT               F18-24    17:29     3:59    1:12:23   2:40    18:20    1:54:52 
 117        6       281    Miguel Torres               Monroe  NY              M50-54    23:42     4:12    1:06:56   3:46    16:59    1:55:38 
 118        16      36     John Alba                   Union City  NJ          M35-39    16:25     5:44    1:11:30   5:44    16:21    1:55:46 
 119        2       69     Sarah Nanasi                Englewood  NJ           F25-29    18:16     3:14    1:15:25   1:01    18:13    1:56:11 
 120        17      72     Brendan Mclaughlin          Cortlandt Manor  NY     M40-44    18:11     6:22    1:06:27   7:00    18:26    1:56:28 
 121        17      300    Kevin Golden                Montvale  NJ            M35-39    22:41     5:10    1:08:51   2:27    17:28    1:56:40 
 122        3       268    Laura Wang                  Flushing  NY            F25-29    29:00     3:47    1:06:17   1:32    16:07    1:56:46 
 123        10      105    Joseph Jordano              Woodbury  NY            M25-29    18:55     3:53    1:12:26   3:28    18:02    1:56:46 
 124        7       219    Louise Skinner              New York  NY            F35-39    16:59     5:44    1:13:50   1:48    18:29    1:56:53 
 125        11      131    David Dennis                Long Island City  NY    M25-29    21:32     3:05    1:14:29   1:10    16:35    1:56:53 
 126        18      202    Thomas Mullane              Jersey City  NJ         M35-39    20:16     2:40    1:15:52   1:28    16:47    1:57:04 
 127        16      42     Nader Paksima               New York  NY            M45-49    18:35     5:25    1:11:59   3:16    18:14    1:57:31 
 128        8       234    Genoeffa Palumbo            Cortlandt Manor  NY     F35-39    18:51     3:40    1:08:54   3:26    22:45    1:57:39 
 129        10      166    Tiffany Boucher             Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    20:51     3:57    1:15:51   1:51    15:24    1:57:55 
 130        7       236    Neil Forster                Chappaqua  NY           M50-54    25:05     5:11    1:04:11   5:05    18:23    1:57:57 
 131        1       111    Rachel Niccoll              Tappan  NY              F40-44    19:01     2:41    1:14:00   1:54    20:26    1:58:04 
 132        17      225    Michael Berland             Waccabuc  NY            M45-49    16:33     6:36    1:14:01   3:19    18:10    1:58:41 
 133        18      102    Sean Hanley                 Hoboken  NJ             M40-44    18:53     5:26    1:13:31   3:00    18:13    1:59:06 
 134        9       275    Crystal Mcgowan             Wyckoff  NJ             F35-39    22:07     4:49    1:12:58   2:54    16:49    1:59:40 
 135        18      258    Paul Doty                   Peekskill  NY           M45-49    19:12     6:25    1:08:01   5:59    21:05    2:00:45 
 136        19      62     Max Dobens                  New York  NY            M45-49    19:07     3:47    1:18:34   1:34    18:01    2:01:05 
 137        4       87     Stefany Cesari              New York  NY            F25-29    23:59     3:39    1:15:29   1:10    17:28    2:01:48 
 138        23      45     Algeniz Vargas              Garnerville  NY         M30-34    18:29     3:30    1:14:50   1:44    23:20    2:01:55 
 139        10      283    Antonia Walker              New York  NY            F35-39    16:52     4:59    1:18:38   2:05    19:40    2:02:16 
 140        12      130    Alejandro Acosta            New York  NY            M25-29    18:04     4:32    1:23:33   1:04    15:15    2:02:30 
 141        11      136    Jocelyn Szekretar           New York  NY            F35-39    20:54     7:48    1:11:14   4:34    18:43    2:03:14 
 142        11      242    Denae Bard                  Ny  NY                  F30-34    16:49     5:31    1:18:06   2:55    19:55    2:03:18 
 143        20      253    Michael David               New Rochelle  NY        M45-49    22:07     5:00    1:15:07   2:49    19:12    2:04:16 
 144        12      126    Yumika Hirashima            New York  NY            F35-39    20:39     4:21    1:18:35   2:02    18:57    2:04:36 
 145        13      39     Gabriel Bowler              New York  NY            M25-29    20:10     5:28    1:20:16   1:18    17:49    2:05:04 
 146        12      34     Nadia Tarazi                New York  NY            F30-34    18:41     4:43    1:19:56   2:28    19:42    2:05:31 
 147        19      249    Michael Martorell           Bridgeport  CT          M40-44    26:08     3:50    1:09:17   2:52    23:23    2:05:33 
 148        2       172    Zena Justice                Stony Point  NY         F40-44    17:02     6:14    1:21:26   2:38    20:52    2:08:14 
 149        13      158    Monica Yuki                 New York  NY            F30-34    22:25     5:10    1:16:48   1:54    23:29    2:09:47 
 150        5       151    Alison Ruitenberg           New York  NY            F25-29    24:19     5:00    1:23:25   1:47    18:00    2:12:34 
 151        1       173    Matthew Bass                New York  NY            M60-64    23:00     4:24    1:15:50   2:55    26:40    2:12:52 
 152        21      209    Brian Goldenberg            Armonk  NY              M45-49    23:20     5:55    1:19:43   3:03    22:07    2:14:11 
 153        13      97     Danielle Minelli Pagnotta   Astoria  NY             F35-39    22:48     4:04    1:22:54   2:37    22:38    2:15:02 
 154        14      185    Shoshana Daniels            Rhinebeck  NY           F30-34    26:00     2:47    1:26:01   0:34    20:35    2:15:59 
 155        14      122    Lisa Akeroyd                New York  NY            F35-39    25:52     4:55    1:22:43   1:30    21:42    2:16:44 
 156        2       279    Beth Drason                 Woodcliff Lake  NJ      F45-49    20:15     5:29    1:29:09   2:41    20:19    2:17:54 
 157        22      20     Lawrence Dail               New York  NY            M45-49    21:12     5:26    1:24:27   4:07    23:18    2:18:31 
 158        20      24     Mahdad Parsi                Palisades  NY           M40-44    24:49     5:43    1:20:13   2:52    25:49    2:19:28 
 159        14      23     Matthew Orley               New York  NY            M25-29    22:49     5:19    1:33:03   1:06    20:03    2:22:21 
 160        15      143    Amanda Piepgras             Bronx  NY               F35-39    25:11     5:00    1:28:25   3:20    22:16    2:24:14 
 161        16      55     Casson Rosenblatt           New York  NY            F35-39    17:32     4:15    1:41:58   1:34    20:43    2:26:04 
 162        17      239    Adena Edwards               New York  NY            F35-39    19:56     3:46    1:33:35   2:38    26:17    2:26:13 
 163        3       68     Mary Farrell                Wood-Ridge  NJ          F50-54    27:01     5:00    1:32:11   4:01    21:30    2:29:45 
 164        15      221    Jason Halpern               Woodbury  NY            M25-29    27:36     5:49    1:37:54   1:24    18:45    2:31:31 
 165        21      246    Jason Diaz                  Chester  NY             M40-44    25:16     4:45    1:29:36   3:08    29:11    2:31:58 
 166        19      180    Karloff Commissiong         Bronx  NY               M35-39    25:38     7:18    1:28:24   1:38    31:04    2:34:04 
 167        16      119    Alex Verdone                New York  NY            M25-29    21:17     6:40    1:43:20   2:39    22:33    2:36:31 
 168        1       189    Andrea Griffis              New York  NY            F55-59    24:51     10:51   1:38:38   2:50    27:13    2:44:25 
 DNF                11     Andrew Ryder                New Paltz  NY           M45-49    17:55     5:19                                       
 DNF                280    Kate Price                  Dobbs Ferry  NY         F40-44    19:04     4:57                                       


 Age Group Results              
                                                                                                                                              
 Overall Female Winners                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       25         273    Arwen Lawson                Ridgewood  NJ           1st Place 15:53     1:37    58:33     0:59    16:17    1:33:21 
 2       33         161    Stephenie Trepess           New York  NY            2nd Place 16:22     1:47    1:01:38   0:52    14:30    1:35:11 
 3       38         238    Linda Chan                  Syosset  NY             3rd Place 14:44     2:10    1:01:20   1:49    16:12    1:36:17 
                                                                                                                                              
 Overall Male Winners                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       1          179    Louis Tafuto                Warwick  NY             1st Place 11:12     1:05    49:47     0:45    11:30    1:14:21 
 2       2          3      Andreas Schmidt             New York City  NY       2nd Place 11:37     1:08    48:41     1:46    13:27    1:16:41 
 3       3          184    Matt Cull                   New York  NY            3rd Place 10:55     2:00    52:27     0:58    12:21    1:18:43 
                                                                                                                                              
 F18-24                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       42         83     Maya Polashenski            New York  NY            F18-24    13:06     2:00    1:05:47   1:31    16:17    1:38:43 
 2       58         107    Hannah Saunders             Lutherville  MD         F18-24    15:52     2:18    1:07:39   0:47    15:14    1:41:52 
 3       116        109    Lauren Eichenberger         Logan  UT               F18-24    17:29     3:59    1:12:23   2:40    18:20    1:54:52 
 
 M18-24                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       23         152    John Corbett                Flushing  NY            M18-24    13:48     1:54    59:15     1:33    14:23    1:30:54 
 2       40         193    Nattakom Shrestha           New York  NY            M18-24    15:30     2:51    1:03:28   0:55    14:46    1:37:33 
 3       65         6      William Penny               Suffern  NY             M18-24    14:42     3:25    1:08:27   1:20    15:13    1:43:10 
 4       90         257    Greg Doty                   Peekskill  NY           M18-24    17:34     5:05    1:09:59   2:14    14:27    1:49:22 
 5       109        40     Garett Levy                 Pomona  NY              M18-24    17:55     3:57    1:13:09   1:41    15:38    1:52:22 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F25-29                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       79         167    Raquel Karidis              Brooklyn  CA            F25-29    13:55     7:50    1:04:40   2:26    17:23    1:46:16 
 2       119        69     Sarah Nanasi                Englewood  NJ           F25-29    18:16     3:14    1:15:25   1:01    18:13    1:56:11 
 3       122        268    Laura Wang                  Flushing  NY            F25-29    29:00     3:47    1:06:17   1:32    16:07    1:56:46 
 4       137        87     Stefany Cesari              New York  NY            F25-29    23:59     3:39    1:15:29   1:10    17:28    2:01:48 
 5       150        151    Alison Ruitenberg           New York  NY            F25-29    24:19     5:00    1:23:25   1:47    18:00    2:12:34 
 
 M25-29                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       18         100    Jesse Handler               New York  NY            M25-29    16:54     1:35    54:25     1:15    13:11    1:27:22 
 2       20         237    Kevin Burns                 New York  NY            M25-29    16:45     2:44    52:35     1:20    14:43    1:28:08 
 3       41         284    Dave Lipp                   Pleasant Valley  NY     M25-29    16:38     3:57    59:13     2:31    16:14    1:38:35 
 4       43         207    Reed Swier                  New York  NY            M25-29    14:46     3:44    1:03:28   2:03    14:56    1:38:59 
 5       50         30     Jason Dubowski              New York  NY            M25-29    16:01     5:47    59:36     1:42    17:15    1:40:24 
 6       68         222    Christopher Ross            Brooklyn  NY            M25-29    16:11     1:24    1:11:07   1:27    13:32    1:43:44 
 7       70         54     Andrew Modelski             New York  NY            M25-29    16:57     3:14    1:06:10   1:17    16:14    1:43:55 
 8       73         168    Edgardo Mendoza             New York City  NY       M25-29    18:34     6:48    1:00:19   1:57    16:29    1:44:08 
 9       94         129    Ryan Plaxsun                Cornwall  NY            M25-29    21:44     2:51    1:07:08   1:25    16:37    1:49:47 
 10      123        105    Joseph Jordano              Woodbury  NY            M25-29    18:55     3:53    1:12:26   3:28    18:02    1:56:46 
 11      125        131    David Dennis                Long Island City  NY    M25-29    21:32     3:05    1:14:29   1:10    16:35    1:56:53 
 12      140        130    Alejandro Acosta            New York  NY            M25-29    18:04     4:32    1:23:33   1:04    15:15    2:02:30 
 13      145        39     Gabriel Bowler              New York  NY            M25-29    20:10     5:28    1:20:16   1:18    17:49    2:05:04 
 14      159        23     Matthew Orley               New York  NY            M25-29    22:49     5:19    1:33:03   1:06    20:03    2:22:21 
 15      164        221    Jason Halpern               Woodbury  NY            M25-29    27:36     5:49    1:37:54   1:24    18:45    2:31:31 
 16      167        119    Alex Verdone                New York  NY            M25-29    21:17     6:40    1:43:20   2:39    22:33    2:36:31 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F30-34                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       45         176    Glori Campbell              Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    17:49     2:46    1:01:34   0:59    16:12    1:39:21 
 2       55         210    Cheryl James                New York  NY            F30-34    18:19     3:01    1:02:10   1:44    16:13    1:41:28 
 3       62         138    Ryan Goldberg               Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    16:25     2:45    1:05:31   1:24    16:59    1:43:06 
 4       83         213    Gia Russo                   Hoboken  NJ             F30-34    16:47     3:59    1:10:20   0:56    15:34    1:47:38 
 5       87         177    Elizabeth Leaderman         New York  NY            F30-34    17:05     4:03    1:06:20   1:49    19:26    1:48:46 
 6       93         165    Ibone Ariztegui             New York City  NY       F30-34    18:41     6:57    1:03:06   2:29    18:17    1:49:32 
 7       106        196    Tracie Masek                Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    25:44     1:36    1:06:32   0:59    16:51    1:51:44 
 8       114        60     Alexandra Berley            New York  NY            F30-34    19:03     3:28    1:15:33   0:50    15:15    1:54:10 
 9       115        212    Jessica Morganoff           New York  NY            F30-34    10:21     4:41    1:15:59   1:34    21:55    1:54:31 
 10      129        166    Tiffany Boucher             Brooklyn  NY            F30-34    20:51     3:57    1:15:51   1:51    15:24    1:57:55 
 11      142        242    Denae Bard                  Ny  NY                  F30-34    16:49     5:31    1:18:06   2:55    19:55    2:03:18 
 12      146        34     Nadia Tarazi                New York  NY            F30-34    18:41     4:43    1:19:56   2:28    19:42    2:05:31 
 13      149        158    Monica Yuki                 New York  NY            F30-34    22:25     5:10    1:16:48   1:54    23:29    2:09:47 
 14      154        185    Shoshana Daniels            Rhinebeck  NY           F30-34    26:00     2:47    1:26:01   0:34    20:35    2:15:59 
 
 M30-34                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       5          278    Christopher Schwartz        Ossining  NY            M30-34    12:28     1:07    53:10     1:15    13:11    1:21:14 
 2       8          199    Brian Crow                  Brooklyn  NY            M30-34    14:46     1:27    52:22     1:14    13:07    1:22:58 
 3       9          229    Stephen Kroculick           New York  NY            M30-34    13:01     1:21    54:28     1:00    13:46    1:23:38 
 4       13         154    Kiriakos Theofanides        Nyack  NY               M30-34    15:38     1:14    53:09     1:19    14:12    1:25:34 
 5       15         261    Ruben Belliard              New York  NY            M30-34    14:58     1:16    54:23     1:10    14:05    1:25:55 
 6       19         267    Dan Perlmutter              S. Setauket  NY         M30-34    14:24     3:03    54:15     1:43    14:03    1:27:30 
 7       21         64     Bruce Gibson                New York  NY            M30-34    15:43     2:01    55:26     0:54    14:23    1:28:28 
 8       26         31     Chris Fedorczak             New York  NY            M30-34    15:44     1:33    1:01:38   1:07    14:10    1:34:14 
 9       29         174    Daniel Allard               New York  NY            M30-34    16:13     2:17    58:51     1:03    16:27    1:34:52 
 10      30         162    Edward Dunphy, Jr.          New York  NY            M30-34    13:45     2:31    1:02:46   2:18    13:33    1:34:55 
 11      32         200    Stephen Voice               New York  NY            M30-34    17:08     2:01    58:25     1:27    16:08    1:35:10 
 12      36         171    Jorge Luis Pino             Manhattan  NY           M30-34    20:40     3:16    56:23     1:28    13:58    1:35:48 
 13      47         243    Michael Evans               New York City  NY       M30-34    15:47     2:38    1:02:23   3:19    15:26    1:39:35 
 14      54         250    John Infante                Pearl River  NY         M30-34    16:04     4:15    1:01:47   2:47    16:15    1:41:10 
 15      59         41     Bryan Levy                  New York  NY            M30-34    14:28     3:24    1:06:08   1:32    16:38    1:42:11 
 16      72         91     Brendan Macbride            New York  NY            M30-34    19:26     1:58    1:04:45   2:12    15:41    1:44:03 
 17      99         22     Victor Hugo                 Nyc  NY                 M30-34    16:42     3:27    1:06:07   2:02    22:17    1:50:37 
 18      100        277    John Giordano               Harrington Park  NJ     M30-34    15:33     3:54    1:09:17   2:45    19:22    1:50:53 
 19      103        156    Matt Brunke                 Slingerlands  NY        M30-34    23:01     4:03    1:05:31   1:27    17:15    1:51:19 
 20      107        271    Robert Martzloff            Brewster  NY            M30-34    20:12     4:12    1:07:47   1:31    18:00    1:51:45 
 21      108        44     Felix Collado               Glendale  NY            M30-34    13:36     4:35    1:10:24   1:17    22:23    1:52:17 
 22      112        1      Jonathan Levy               Suffern  NY             M30-34    22:50     4:25    1:07:41   1:59    16:37    1:53:35 
 23      138        45     Algeniz Vargas              Garnerville  NY         M30-34    18:29     3:30    1:14:50   1:44    23:20    2:01:55 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F35-39                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       39         228    Teresa Lenzi                New York  NY            F35-39    14:48     2:16    1:03:46   0:47    15:49    1:37:27 
 2       60         75     Francoise Cherry            Brooklyn  NY            F35-39    16:18     4:03    1:03:53   2:00    16:10    1:42:27 
 3       63         160    Colleen Patterson           New York  NY            F35-39    22:28     2:17    1:01:43   1:01    15:36    1:43:07 
 4       91         192    Ludmila Kelly               Tarrytow  NY            F35-39    19:29     3:59    1:06:05   1:57    17:53    1:49:24 
 5       104        247    Wendi Kruger                New York  NY            F35-39    17:01     5:01    1:09:59   2:34    16:55    1:51:31 
 6       110        95     Stacey Goldston             New York  NY            F35-39    19:59     6:19    1:05:34   2:25    18:05    1:52:24 
 7       124        219    Louise Skinner              New York  NY            F35-39    16:59     5:44    1:13:50   1:48    18:29    1:56:53 
 8       128        234    Genoeffa Palumbo            Cortlandt Manor  NY     F35-39    18:51     3:40    1:08:54   3:26    22:45    1:57:39 
 9       134        275    Crystal Mcgowan             Wyckoff  NJ             F35-39    22:07     4:49    1:12:58   2:54    16:49    1:59:40 
 10      139        283    Antonia Walker              New York  NY            F35-39    16:52     4:59    1:18:38   2:05    19:40    2:02:16 
 11      141        136    Jocelyn Szekretar           New York  NY            F35-39    20:54     7:48    1:11:14   4:34    18:43    2:03:14 
 12      144        126    Yumika Hirashima            New York  NY            F35-39    20:39     4:21    1:18:35   2:02    18:57    2:04:36 
 13      153        97     Danielle Minelli Pagnotta   Astoria  NY             F35-39    22:48     4:04    1:22:54   2:37    22:38    2:15:02 
 14      155        122    Lisa Akeroyd                New York  NY            F35-39    25:52     4:55    1:22:43   1:30    21:42    2:16:44 
 15      160        143    Amanda Piepgras             Bronx  NY               F35-39    25:11     5:00    1:28:25   3:20    22:16    2:24:14 
 16      161        55     Casson Rosenblatt           New York  NY            F35-39    17:32     4:15    1:41:58   1:34    20:43    2:26:04 
 17      162        239    Adena Edwards               New York  NY            F35-39    19:56     3:46    1:33:35   2:38    26:17    2:26:13 
 
 M35-39                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       11         248    Brian Kuczma                Hopewell Junction  NY   M35-39    13:04     1:16    54:33     1:44    14:01    1:24:39 
 2       16         163    Darran Cronshaw             Nyc  NY                 M35-39    14:17     1:36    53:57     1:18    15:25    1:26:35 
 3       17         38     Martin Mcveigh              New York  NY            M35-39    13:03     1:18    57:26     1:43    13:35    1:27:08 
 4       24         27     Billy Denehy                Cold Spring  NY         M35-39    17:05     2:08    58:10     2:01    13:24    1:32:50 
 5       31         204    Gary Mcsharry               New York  NY            M35-39    10:47     2:15    1:02:44   1:32    17:43    1:35:02 
 6       34         117    Sean Attebury               New York  NY            M35-39    15:12     2:04    1:00:30   1:29    16:16    1:35:33 
 7       46         81     Giampolo Rivera             Elmhurst  NY            M35-39    19:15     2:46    1:01:14   1:27    14:41    1:39:25 
 8       49         218    Mark Devera                 Rego Park  NY           M35-39    22:40     3:12    58:40     1:53    13:55    1:40:22 
 9       61         115    Alan Walmer                 New City  NY            M35-39    20:42     4:02    1:00:47   2:26    14:52    1:42:50 
 10      74         18     Jeremy Bergstein            Brooklyn  NY            M35-39    14:03     4:30    1:07:09   2:12    16:14    1:44:10 
 11      77         125    Jason Sturm                 New York  NY            M35-39    15:37     3:41    1:07:06   1:37    17:23    1:45:26 
 12      92         80     Pablo Porras                Elmhurst  NY            M35-39    21:36     4:58    1:03:00   1:54    18:01    1:49:31 
 13      98         244    Richard Okrasinski          Moosup  CT              M35-39    18:36     4:59    1:09:23   1:17    16:11    1:50:28 
 14      102        224    Darwin Harjono              Huntington  NY          M35-39    28:07     3:27    59:41     2:17    17:42    1:51:15 
 15      105        190    Brad Banks                  New York  NY            M35-39    18:34     3:57    1:08:05   1:49    19:10    1:51:38 
 16      118        36     John Alba                   Union City  NJ          M35-39    16:25     5:44    1:11:30   5:44    16:21    1:55:46 
 17      121        300    Kevin Golden                Montvale  NJ            M35-39    22:41     5:10    1:08:51   2:27    17:28    1:56:40 
 18      126        202    Thomas Mullane              Jersey City  NJ         M35-39    20:16     2:40    1:15:52   1:28    16:47    1:57:04 
 19      166        180    Karloff Commissiong         Bronx  NY               M35-39    25:38     7:18    1:28:24   1:38    31:04    2:34:04 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F40-44                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       131        111    Rachel Niccoll              Tappan  NY              F40-44    19:01     2:41    1:14:00   1:54    20:26    1:58:04 
 2       148        172    Zena Justice                Stony Point  NY         F40-44    17:02     6:14    1:21:26   2:38    20:52    2:08:14 
 
 M40-44                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       4          37     Eric Goodman                Stamford  CT            M40-44    14:00     1:21    50:04     1:05    13:46    1:20:18 
 2       6          251    Bill Shashaty               Stone Ridge  NY         M40-44    13:47     1:27    51:33     0:58    14:06    1:21:53 
 3       10         245    James Charlton              Riverside  CT           M40-44    14:25     2:04    52:42     1:50    13:13    1:24:16 
 4       22         137    Simon Winn                  Old Greenwich  CT       M40-44    16:09     1:17    55:29     1:06    14:49    1:28:53 
 5       27         2      Daron Migirdeyan            New York  NY            M40-44    14:49     2:21    58:20     2:18    16:38    1:34:28 
 6       37         147    Benjamin Shyman             New York  NY            M40-44    16:42     3:11    57:46     1:51    16:22    1:35:53 
 7       48         223    Scott Snyder                Irvington  NY           M40-44    18:00     3:28    1:01:08   1:24    15:37    1:39:38 
 8       56         145    Justin Lynch                Beacon  NY              M40-44    13:44     4:41    1:04:10   2:05    16:48    1:41:30 
 9       64         103    Jeffrey Halpern             Irvington  NY           M40-44    13:56     3:02    1:05:32   2:48    17:48    1:43:09 
 10      67         118    Daniel Murray               Bronx  NY               M40-44    15:20     2:15    1:07:15   2:14    16:22    1:43:28 
 11      69         175    Sven Schirm                 White Plains  NY        M40-44    17:53     3:54    1:02:02   2:52    17:08    1:43:50 
 12      76         10     Laurence Katz               New York  NY            M40-44    15:34     3:31    1:02:54   3:45    19:12    1:44:58 
 13      95         254    Israel Friedman             New Rochelle  NY        M40-44    18:59     3:42    1:04:51   3:12    19:06    1:49:51 
 14      97         12     Stephen Youngwood           New York  NY            M40-44    19:45     3:54    1:07:55   1:25    16:57    1:49:58 
 15      101        157    Steven Gerleit              New York  NY            M40-44    19:31     5:25    1:06:35   3:37    15:44    1:50:54 
 16      111        232    Carlos Fonseca              South Salem  NY         M40-44    17:03     4:18    1:11:33   2:35    17:08    1:52:39 
 17      120        72     Brendan Mclaughlin          Cortlandt Manor  NY     M40-44    18:11     6:22    1:06:27   7:00    18:26    1:56:28 
 18      133        102    Sean Hanley                 Hoboken  NJ             M40-44    18:53     5:26    1:13:31   3:00    18:13    1:59:06 
 19      147        249    Michael Martorell           Bridgeport  CT          M40-44    26:08     3:50    1:09:17   2:52    23:23    2:05:33 
 20      158        24     Mahdad Parsi                Palisades  NY           M40-44    24:49     5:43    1:20:13   2:52    25:49    2:19:28 
 21      165        246    Jason Diaz                  Chester  NY             M40-44    25:16     4:45    1:29:36   3:08    29:11    2:31:58 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F45-49                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       52         276    Kim Hettwer                 Washingtonville  NY     F45-49    18:13     3:36    1:00:57   2:14    16:05    1:41:07 
 2       156        279    Beth Drason                 Woodcliff Lake  NJ      F45-49    20:15     5:29    1:29:09   2:41    20:19    2:17:54 
 
 M45-49                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       7          216    Simon Male                  West Nyack  NY          M45-49    15:17     1:46    51:32     1:08    12:41    1:22:27 
 2       14         195    Timothy Hynes               New York  NY            M45-49    11:57     2:09    55:06     1:45    14:35    1:25:34 
 3       28         235    Ari Schertz                 Cedarhurst  NY          M45-49    18:29     2:19    55:43     2:19    15:46    1:34:38 
 4       35         169    Jt Sheehan                  Ny  NY                  M45-49    15:13     2:45    1:01:49   1:07    14:48    1:35:44 
 5       51         76     Erich Franken               Rye  NY                 M45-49    18:39     4:05    59:08     1:45    17:24    1:41:03 
 6       57         181    Kirk Hunter                 New York  NY            M45-49    15:01     4:47    1:00:47   4:02    16:59    1:41:37 
 7       66         135    Charles Otton               Old Greenwich  CT       M45-49    16:46     3:29    1:04:38   1:59    16:19    1:43:14 
 8       75         148    Jonathan Wells              New York  NY            M45-49    14:36     3:05    1:03:04   1:26    22:38    1:44:51 
 9       78         14     Jeff Lintz                  Middletown  NY          M45-49    21:02     4:18    1:01:38   2:33    16:14    1:45:46 
 10      81         282    Eric Fethke                 Highland Mills  NY      M45-49    16:51     3:57    1:06:12   1:17    18:51    1:47:10 
 11      82         264    Matthew Hickman             Riverside  CT           M45-49    16:45     4:57    1:05:00   2:25    18:22    1:47:32 
 12      84         146    Lawrence Polsky             Warwick  NY             M45-49    17:31     1:48    1:08:49   2:04    17:44    1:47:57 
 13      85         149    Victor Pajonas              Seaford  NY             M45-49    22:17     2:46    1:05:51   1:54    15:10    1:48:00 
 14      88         144    John Piepgras               Bronx  NY               M45-49    21:12     3:53    1:03:38   2:35    17:34    1:48:55 
 15      89         59     Robert Krahulik             Warwick  NY             M45-49    13:55     4:27    1:06:46   2:49    21:14    1:49:13 
 16      127        42     Nader Paksima               New York  NY            M45-49    18:35     5:25    1:11:59   3:16    18:14    1:57:31 
 17      132        225    Michael Berland             Waccabuc  NY            M45-49    16:33     6:36    1:14:01   3:19    18:10    1:58:41 
 18      135        258    Paul Doty                   Peekskill  NY           M45-49    19:12     6:25    1:08:01   5:59    21:05    2:00:45 
 19      136        62     Max Dobens                  New York  NY            M45-49    19:07     3:47    1:18:34   1:34    18:01    2:01:05 
 20      143        253    Michael David               New Rochelle  NY        M45-49    22:07     5:00    1:15:07   2:49    19:12    2:04:16 
 21      152        209    Brian Goldenberg            Armonk  NY              M45-49    23:20     5:55    1:19:43   3:03    22:07    2:14:11 
 22      157        20     Lawrence Dail               New York  NY            M45-49    21:12     5:26    1:24:27   4:07    23:18    2:18:31 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F50-54                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       53         255    Frances Harrison            New York  NY            F50-54    16:55     5:40    59:29     2:03    16:59    1:41:08 
 2       96         93     Patricia Burns              Chappaqua  NY           F50-54    15:03     3:34    1:11:07   2:19    17:47    1:49:52 
 3       163        68     Mary Farrell                Wood-Ridge  NJ          F50-54    27:01     5:00    1:32:11   4:01    21:30    2:29:45 
 
 M50-54                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       12         262    Anthony Cammarata           Glendale  NY            M50-54    13:44     2:50    53:17     1:51    13:39    1:25:24 
 2       44         286    Gery Sampere                Armonk  NY              M50-54    16:35     2:24    1:02:29   1:09    16:32    1:39:11 
 3       71         208    Scott Cunningham            Brooklyn  NY            M50-54    14:39     2:21    1:06:11   2:00    18:46    1:44:00 
 4       86         5      Jacques Brand               Scarsdale  NY           M50-54    15:20     3:52    1:06:18   3:04    19:35    1:48:10 
 5       113        201    James Mark                  Rahway  NJ              M50-54    20:47     6:32    1:06:17   2:10    18:21    1:54:08 
 6       117        281    Miguel Torres               Monroe  NY              M50-54    23:42     4:12    1:06:56   3:46    16:59    1:55:38 
 7       130        236    Neil Forster                Chappaqua  NY           M50-54    25:05     5:11    1:04:11   5:05    18:23    1:57:57 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 F55-59                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       168        189    Andrea Griffis              New York  NY            F55-59    24:51     10:51   1:38:38   2:50    27:13    2:44:25 
 
 M55-59                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       80         206    Scott Friedland             Chappaqua  NY           M55-59    21:08     4:24    1:01:20   3:20    16:08    1:46:22 
 
 M60-64                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                        City                    Age Group Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       151        173    Matthew Bass                New York  NY            M60-64    23:00     4:24    1:15:50   2:55    26:40    2:12:52