Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 28th Annual New York Tri/Duathlon Series #1 - Lake Welch, Harriman State Park NY                               
 May 19, 2013          
      
 Results Provided By PR Timing  Vist:  www.prtiming.com  
 For questions about results only email info@prtiming.com 
                                                                                                                                             
 Overall Duathlon Results - Individual      
 
 Overall    Age                                                                                                                                         
 Rank       Rank    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish
 ========== ======= ====== ====================== ======================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== =======                                                                                                                                        
 1          1-O/A   285    Paul Italiano          Stony Point  NY          M40-49    14:24     1:21    52:30     1:00    13:50    1:23:07 
 2          2-O/A   134    William Klotz          Bedford Hills  NY        M40-49    14:01     0:58    55:19     0:54    14:39    1:25:53 
 3          3-O/A   263    Alex Baron             Ridgewood  NJ            M50-59    15:02     1:04    53:17     1:02    15:59    1:26:26 
 4          1-O/A   241    Emily Parker           Peekskill  NY            F18-29    15:10     1:42    59:39     1:25    14:04    1:32:02 
 5          1       272    Bharath Bandari        Brooklyn  NY             M18-29    14:17     1:41    1:00:16   1:40    14:26    1:32:21 
 6          1       211    Bill Dennison          Yonkers  NY              M60-69    16:24     2:24    59:10     2:06    16:49    1:36:55 
 7          1       230    Jonathan Elderfield    Jackson Heights  NY      M40-49    15:55     2:07    1:01:41   1:52    15:22    1:36:59 
 8          2       270    Loucas Nestoros        Stonypoint  NY           M18-29    14:11     1:00    1:05:52   0:59    15:14    1:37:18 
 9          2       220    Ismael Ramirez         Brooklyn  NY             M40-49    15:24     2:04    1:03:27   1:30    15:34    1:38:01 
 10         1       217    Enrique Castro         Elmsford  NY             M30-39    15:28     2:26    1:03:23   2:10    15:46    1:39:16 
 11         3       240    Thomas Kletecka        Yonkers  NY              M40-49    16:10     2:02    1:03:13   2:05    16:57    1:40:29 
 12         2-O/A   74     Kim Buesser            New York  NY             F18-29    15:30     1:31    1:10:52   1:06    15:41    1:44:42 
 13         3-O/A   124    Courtney Clark         New York  NY             F30-39    16:14     2:11    1:07:30   1:57    17:08    1:45:03 
 14         3       194    Walker Dornisch        New York  NY             M18-29    15:17     2:56    1:11:27   1:03    14:29    1:45:14 
 15         2       260    Joe Becker             Brooklyn  NY             M30-39    18:12     1:56    1:10:38   1:43    18:35    1:51:06 
 16         4       256    Albert Galatan         Bayside  NY              M40-49    17:10     1:37    1:11:32   2:20    18:32    1:51:13 
 17         1       274    Christine Streisfeld   Katonah  NY              F40-49    21:32     1:46    1:07:45   1:36    20:40    1:53:20 
 18         1       269    Dominic Rocchio        Bronx  NY                M50-59    18:33     2:10    1:16:05   2:13    19:08    1:58:11 
 19         5       16     Garfield Charles       Yonkers  NY              M40-49    19:44     2:11    1:12:34   4:10    21:05    1:59:47 
 20         1       127    Heidi Seo              New York  NY             F18-29    18:46     1:06    1:19:58   1:12    23:18    2:04:21 
 21         1       15     Christine Yasaitis     New York  NY             F30-39    18:05     5:18    1:19:56   2:27    19:43    2:05:31 
 22         2       252    Michael Coviello       Tuxedo  NY               M50-59    21:56     2:44    1:22:34   2:41    19:08    2:09:05 
 23         6       259    William O'Brien        Salisbury Mills  NY      M40-49    21:45     1:13    1:22:26   1:18    25:06    2:11:49 
 24         2       198    Zoe Shea               New York  NY             F18-29    21:57     2:58    1:25:43   3:37    20:58    2:15:15 
 25         1       197    Katherine Nickerson    Hastings On Hudson  NY   F50-59    21:58     3:05    1:25:34   3:40    20:56    2:15:15 


 Age Group Results
                                                                                                                                          
 Overall Female Winners                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       4          241    Emily Parker           Peekskill  NY            1st Place 15:10     1:42    59:39     1:25    14:04    1:32:02 
 2       12         74     Kim Buesser            New York  NY             2nd Place 15:30     1:31    1:10:52   1:06    15:41    1:44:42 
 3       13         124    Courtney Clark         New York  NY             3rd Place 16:14     2:11    1:07:30   1:57    17:08    1:45:03 
 
 Overall Male Winners                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       1          285    Paul Italiano          Stony Point  NY          1st Place 14:24     1:21    52:30     1:00    13:50    1:23:07 
 2       2          134    William Klotz          Bedford Hills  NY        2nd Place 14:01     0:58    55:19     0:54    14:39    1:25:53 
 3       3          263    Alex Baron             Ridgewood  NJ            3rd Place 15:02     1:04    53:17     1:02    15:59    1:26:26 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 F18-29                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       20         127    Heidi Seo              New York  NY             F18-29    18:46     1:06    1:19:58   1:12    23:18    2:04:21 
 2       24         198    Zoe Shea               New York  NY             F18-29    21:57     2:58    1:25:43   3:37    20:58    2:15:15 
 
 M18-29                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       5          272    Bharath Bandari        Brooklyn  NY             M18-29    14:17     1:41    1:00:16   1:40    14:26    1:32:21 
 2       8          270    Loucas Nestoros        Stonypoint  NY           M18-29    14:11     1:00    1:05:52   0:59    15:14    1:37:18 
 3       14         194    Walker Dornisch        New York  NY             M18-29    15:17     2:56    1:11:27   1:03    14:29    1:45:14 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 F30-39                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       21         15     Christine Yasaitis     New York  NY             F30-39    18:05     5:18    1:19:56   2:27    19:43    2:05:31 
 
 M30-39                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       10         217    Enrique Castro         Elmsford  NY             M30-39    15:28     2:26    1:03:23   2:10    15:46    1:39:16 
 2       15         260    Joe Becker             Brooklyn  NY             M30-39    18:12     1:56    1:10:38   1:43    18:35    1:51:06 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 F40-49                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       17         274    Christine Streisfeld   Katonah  NY              F40-49    21:32     1:46    1:07:45   1:36    20:40    1:53:20 
 
 M40-49                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       7          230    Jonathan Elderfield    Jackson Heights  NY      M40-49    15:55     2:07    1:01:41   1:52    15:22    1:36:59 
 2       9          220    Ismael Ramirez         Brooklyn  NY             M40-49    15:24     2:04    1:03:27   1:30    15:34    1:38:01 
 3       11         240    Thomas Kletecka        Yonkers  NY              M40-49    16:10     2:02    1:03:13   2:05    16:57    1:40:29 
 4       16         256    Albert Galatan         Bayside  NY              M40-49    17:10     1:37    1:11:32   2:20    18:32    1:51:13 
 5       19         16     Garfield Charles       Yonkers  NY              M40-49    19:44     2:11    1:12:34   4:10    21:05    1:59:47 
 6       23         259    William O'Brien        Salisbury Mills  NY      M40-49    21:45     1:13    1:22:26   1:18    25:06    2:11:49 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 F50-59                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       25         197    Katherine Nickerson    Hastings On Hudson  NY   F50-59    21:58     3:05    1:25:34   3:40    20:56    2:15:15 
 
 M50-59                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       18         269    Dominic Rocchio        Bronx  NY                M50-59    18:33     2:10    1:16:05   2:13    19:08    1:58:11 
 2       22         252    Michael Coviello       Tuxedo  NY               M50-59    21:56     2:44    1:22:34   2:41    19:08    2:09:05 
 
 M60-69                 
 Rank    Overall    Bib    Name                   City                     Age Group Run       T1      Bike      T2      Run      Finish  
 1       6          211    Bill Dennison          Yonkers  NY              M60-69    16:24     2:24    59:10     2:06    16:49    1:36:55