Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
 29th Annual Bronx Duathlon - Orchard Beach                               
 April 28, 2013          
      
 Results Provided By PR Timing  Vist:  www.prtiming.com  
 For questions about results only email info@prtiming.com

 Overall Results            
 
 Overall    Age                                                     Age                                                                                  
 Rank       Rank    Name                   City                     Group     Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 =========  ======  =====================  =======================  ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ========= =======	
 1          1-O/A   Chris Gebhardt         Mountain Lakes  NJ       M35-39    14:36     0:30    34:44     0:33    14:20     1:04:45         
 2          2-O/A   Cliff Scherb           Norwalk  CT              M30-34    14:56     0:16    36:11     0:21    15:26     1:07:12         
 3          3-O/A   Greg Pelican           Bethel  CT               M50-54    14:49     0:19    37:24     0:27    14:58     1:07:59         
 4          1       Kyle Strater           New York  NY             M25-29    14:55     0:25    37:54     0:20    15:21     1:08:56         
 5          1       Peter Jacobs           Astoria  NY              M30-34    14:54     0:27    39:25     0:44    14:55     1:10:26         
 6          1       John Mcdermott         Hastings On Hudson  NY   M40-44    14:56     0:28    38:43     0:32    15:53     1:10:34         
 7          1       Emmanuel Arnould       New York  NY             M35-39    14:37     0:31    40:04     0:17    15:26     1:10:57         
 8          2       Bill Curcio            New Canaan  CT           M40-44    15:49     0:42    38:16     0:34    15:43     1:11:06         
 9          2       Sal Farruggia          Floral Park  NY          M25-29    14:53     0:29    40:43     0:18    15:31     1:11:55         
 10         2       Daniel Conroy          Stamford  CT             M35-39    16:10     0:24    39:21     0:24    15:48     1:12:09         
 11         3       Jeff Powell            New York  NY             M40-44    14:52     0:37    40:40     0:38    15:21     1:12:10         
 12         1       Joe Stamboulie         New York  NY             M55-59    16:37     0:22    38:50     0:27    16:45     1:13:04         
 13         1       Fred Horwood           Scarsdale  NY            M45-49    16:12     0:31    39:11     0:34    16:35     1:13:05         
 14         1-O/A   Alia Crum              New York  NY             F25-29    16:36     0:21    40:39     0:27    15:02     1:13:06         
 15         3       Aaron Goldstein        Wesley Hills  NY         M25-29    15:45     0:45    39:58     0:26    16:15     1:13:11         
 16         2-O/A   Sarah Rodriguez        Ossining  NY             F18-24    15:48     0:24    40:46     0:22    15:50     1:13:12         
 17         4       Ryan Johnson           New York  NY             M25-29    17:28     0:27    39:20     0:23    16:20     1:14:00         
 18         4       Thomas Andrews         Dobbs Ferry  NY          M40-44    16:11     0:34    40:35     0:24    16:58     1:14:44         
 19         3-O/A   Marissa Smith          New York  NY             F25-29    15:54     0:32    41:34     0:26    16:25     1:14:52         
 20         5       Adam Liscia            Cortlandt Manor  NY      M25-29    15:44     0:58    43:14     0:45    15:58     1:16:41         
 21         5       James Wengler          Brooklyn  NY             M40-44    16:48     0:48    41:20     0:37    17:18     1:16:53         
 22         2       Gregg Lauber           Hillsdale  NJ            M45-49    17:21     0:37    41:22     0:34    17:01     1:16:58         
 23         3       Adam Bushnoe           North White Plains  NY   M35-39    17:24     0:45    41:29     0:27    17:02     1:17:09         
 24         4       Michael McMahon        Bronx  NY                M35-39    15:49     0:45    42:30     0:54    17:24     1:17:23         
 25         1       Melissa Manning        Hoboken  NJ              F30-34    17:23     0:24    42:28     0:34    16:56     1:17:48         
 26         6       Dwayne Nosworthy       Danbury  CT              M40-44    18:37     0:48    40:15     0:43    17:32     1:17:57         
 27         5       Bill Denehy            Cold Spring  NY          M35-39    15:38     0:41    44:22     0:47    16:53     1:18:22         
 28         1       Jeffrey Mayer          White Plains  NY         M50-54    16:35     0:28    40:54     0:34    21:36     1:20:10         
 29         2       Steve Zambito          Greenwick  CT            M55-59    18:24     1:10    41:38     0:43    18:41     1:20:37         
 30         2       Chris Fedorczak        New York  NY             M30-34    17:19     0:24    45:18     0:29    17:07     1:20:40         
 31         1       Dawn Panny             Carmel  NY               F50-54    17:25     0:47    43:45     0:53    18:01     1:20:53         
 32         3       Eric Gelber            Chappaqua  NY            M45-49    17:30     0:44    45:15     0:30    16:55     1:20:56         
 33         6       Charles Long           Coram  NY                M35-39    16:42     1:04    44:27     1:00    17:57     1:21:12         
 34         7       Patrick West           Mamamaneck  NY           M40-44    18:09     0:33    42:45     0:44    19:04     1:21:17         
 35         7       Ryan Bustos            Fresh Meadows  NY        M35-39    18:08     0:46    41:50     0:30    20:10     1:21:26         
 36         8       Ramon Cabrera**        Fort Meadows  NY         M40-44    16:05     0:33    34:38     0:30    20:15     1:22:04    
 37         1       Emily Parker           Peekskill  NY            F18-24    16:30     0:58    46:30     0:52    17:28     1:22:20         
 38         2       Laura Rodriguez        Bronx  NY                F30-34    15:41     0:55    48:52     0:57    16:03     1:22:30         
 39         9       Jean Delbrune          New York  NY             M40-44    17:31     0:31    46:21     0:22    17:53     1:22:41         
 40         3       Jeffrey Smith          Bronx  NY                M30-34    16:43     0:31    45:51     0:49    18:59     1:22:55         
 41         8       Ryan Wofford           New York  NY             M35-39    17:39     0:46    45:10     0:40    18:49     1:23:05         
 42         6       Michael Yatco          Williston Park  NY       M25-29    18:21     0:46    45:55     0:45    17:21     1:23:10         
 43         7       Jason Dubowski         New York  NY             M25-29    19:40     1:06    41:37     0:32    20:17     1:23:15         
 44         9       Jim Nostrom            East Patchogue  NY       M35-39    18:14     0:49    44:01     0:33    19:51     1:23:30         
 45         1       Erica Manning          Hoboken  NJ              F35-39    19:21     0:54    44:06     0:30    18:59     1:23:52         
 46         10      Jose Perez             New York  NY             M40-44    18:37     1:08    44:53     0:53    18:31     1:24:04         
 47         2       Hillel Bryk            Jamaica Estates  NY      M50-54    18:13     1:06    46:02     0:47    18:02     1:24:12         
 48         3       Angelina Roberts       Bronx  NY                F30-34    17:07     0:59    47:30     1:30    17:31     1:24:38         
 49         4       Victor Hugo            New York  NY             M30-34    18:17     0:43    43:34     0:29    21:36     1:24:40         
 50         8       Kip Beach              New York  NY             M25-29    18:21     1:48    45:54     0:49    17:57     1:24:50         
 51         3       Chris Rearer           Sparrow Bush  NY         M50-54    17:47     1:06    47:12     1:01    17:45     1:24:52         
 52         3       Nelson Molina          New York  NY             M55-59    19:36     0:59    43:41     1:05    19:42     1:25:05         
 53         1       Don Gavin              Kings Park  NY           M60-64    18:05     0:57    43:20     1:46    22:00     1:26:10         
 54         10      Matthew Chmielecki     Brooklyn  NY             M35-39    18:23     1:12    47:25     0:57    18:38     1:26:37         
 55         1       Laura Wang             Flushing  NY             F25-29    18:35     0:30    48:12     0:20    19:02     1:26:42         
 56         4       Gery Sampere           Armonk  NY               M50-54    19:14     0:48    46:39     0:40    19:20     1:26:42         
 57         2       Christine Perez        New York  NY             F35-39    18:43     0:59    48:55     0:30    18:18     1:27:28         
 58         11      Adam Michaels          New York  NY             M35-39    20:15     0:44    45:46     0:45    20:07     1:27:39         
 59         9       Leo Esterlis           New York  NY             M25-29    16:58     0:56    52:06     0:47    17:14     1:28:02         
 60         5       Robert Polintan        Jamaica  NY              M30-34    20:29     0:55    47:52     0:49    20:15     1:30:23         
 61         4       Alfred Oconnor         New York  NY             M45-49    19:40     1:15    48:01     1:14    20:29     1:30:39         
 62         11      Mike Riina             Flushing  NY             M40-44    19:15     0:37    49:55     0:46    20:26     1:31:02         
 63         3       Lyndsey Dore           Jersey  City  NJ         F35-39    18:50     0:51    52:19     0:37    18:43     1:31:22         
 64         1       Doris Ladino-Ordonez   Oakland Gardens  NY      F40-44    20:16     0:36    49:09     0:32    21:01     1:31:36         
 65         4       Cheryl Gerber          New York  NY             F30-34    18:22     0:52    53:41     0:31    18:19     1:31:46         
 66         5       Giovanni Silva         Valley Stream  NY        M50-54    19:45     0:57    49:02     1:01    21:04     1:31:52         
 67         2       Grace Depompo          Staten Island  NY        F50-54    18:07     1:06    52:24     1:09    19:35     1:32:24         
 68         12      Vincent Perfetti       Scarsdale  NY            M40-44    22:17     1:48    48:01     1:20    19:01     1:32:29         
 69         5       Lorraine Clarke        Bronx  NY                F30-34    18:42     0:40    53:16     0:20    19:36     1:32:36         
 70         6       Enrique Castro         Elmsford  NY             M30-34    19:31     1:14    51:11     1:20    19:34     1:32:51         
 71         13      Robert Gibbons         New York  NY             M40-44    22:46     0:37    48:19     0:31    21:34     1:33:50         
 72         2       Logan Marshall         Short Hills  NJ          F18-24    18:57     0:41    53:39     0:20    20:33     1:34:11         
 73         14      John Yaeger            Norwalk  CT              M40-44    20:27     0:31    50:33     0:21    22:28     1:34:21         
 74         4       Donald Cassone         Rye Brook  NY            M55-59    21:42     0:57    48:54     0:52    22:08     1:34:35         
 75         6       Konrad Trewick         Brooklyn  NY             M50-54    21:14     1:17    48:55     0:47    22:43     1:34:59         
 76         3       Martha Klein           Ossining  NY             F50-54    22:00     1:10    48:56     1:03    22:06     1:35:17         
 77         15      William Lee            Bayside  NY              M40-44    23:13     1:18    48:49     1:59    20:10     1:35:31         
 78         2       Sarah Lee              Brooklyn  NY             F25-29    20:00     0:34    55:14     0:23    20:29     1:36:41         
 79         7       Salvatore Dragone      New Rochelle  NY         M30-34    19:42     0:35    55:02     0:16    21:25     1:37:02         
 80         5       Andrew Michalski       Ridge  NY                M45-49    23:05     1:24    49:53     1:00    21:55     1:37:19         
 81         3       Swathi Kothapalli      New York  NY             F25-29    20:32     1:26    52:11     1:20    22:09     1:37:39         
 82         8       Sebastian Anderle      Tarrytown  NY            M30-34    21:17     1:03    49:40     1:19    25:09     1:38:32         
 83         2       Patti Ball             Jackson Heights  NY      F40-44    22:51     0:30    50:45     0:33    24:12     1:38:54         
 84         9       John Alba              Union City  NJ           M30-34    21:38     2:13    50:29     2:23    23:13     1:39:59         
 85         6       Thomas Locovare        New Milford  NJ          M45-49    20:14     1:49    55:42     1:15    21:02     1:40:04         
 86         5       Virgil Jackson         Jersey City  NJ          M55-59    22:22     2:31    48:14     1:36    25:33     1:40:18         
 87         6       Jay Gottfried          Astoria  NY              M55-59    22:03     1:10    52:10     2:34    22:20     1:40:20         
 88         7       Angel Santana          Bronx  NY                M45-49    23:01     1:19    52:38     0:57    22:23     1:40:20         
 89         4       Jessica Bustos         Fresh Meadows  NY        F35-39    20:28     0:45    58:03     0:28    20:54     1:40:40         
 90         3       Jennifer Hess          Brewster  NY             F40-44    21:17     1:03    55:01     0:36    22:44     1:40:43         
 91         8       Vincent Azalone        Berkeley Heights  NJ     M45-49    23:46     1:38    47:33     1:37    26:12     1:40:49         
 92         10      Kevin Blaine           Harriman  NY             M30-34    22:16     1:43    53:35     1:08    22:51     1:41:34         
 93         4       Claudia Hernandez      Copiague  NY             F40-44    23:00     1:02    47:38     0:38    29:20     1:41:40         
 94         1       Christine Streisfeld   Katonah  NY              F45-49    25:47     0:51    49:20     0:57    25:22     1:42:19         
 95         9       Robert Perri           Vernon  NJ               M45-49    23:36     1:13    50:06     1:17    26:10     1:42:24         
 96         5       Bonnie Marsh           New York  NY             F40-44    20:59     1:10    56:12     0:42    23:46     1:42:52         
 97         10      Christian Cassone      Rye Brook  NY            M25-29    22:25     1:04    55:55     0:22    23:41     1:43:29         
 98         6       Evena Sumra**          New York  NY             F30-34    21:56     0:34    47:51     0:40    23:03     1:44:06    
 99         6       Cheryl Misercola       Yonkers  NY              F40-44    22:39     1:03    57:02     0:41    22:55     1:44:21         
 100        10      Mike Belard            Wallkill  NY             M45-49    22:34     1:51    54:12     1:41    24:06     1:44:26         
 101        7       Brian Donovan**        Eastchester  NY          M50-54    22:51     0:46    46:30     0:37    24:26     1:45:11    
 102        16      Matthew Mullen         Rockville Centre  NY     M40-44    23:27     1:24    54:39     1:46    23:53     1:45:11         
 103        4       Bri-Ann Ladowski       Astoria  NY              F25-29    20:16     1:01    1:01:37   1:12    22:02     1:46:10         
 104        2       Meg Tompkins           Yorktown Heights  NY     F45-49    22:30     0:40    56:52     0:30    25:47     1:46:22         
 105        8       Paul Bodley            Yonkers  NY              M50-54    20:02     0:53    1:04:28   0:35    20:27     1:46:28         
 106        1       Ellie Gavin            Kings Park  NY           F60+      25:04     1:00    53:19     1:12    26:07     1:46:44         
 107        5       Christine Yasaitis     New York  NY             F35-39    23:09     1:09    58:00     0:51    24:01     1:47:12         
 108        7       Nadia Tarazi           New York  NY             F30-34    23:09     0:47    58:21     0:44    24:10     1:47:12         
 109        7       Julie Fortier          Tuckahoe  NY             F40-44    25:53     1:22    51:02     1:50    27:43     1:47:52         
 110        8       Mara Steinberg         Larchmont  NY            F40-44    23:10     0:57    1:00:04   0:41    24:07     1:49:01         
 111        1       Joseph Blanck          Yonkers  NY              M65-69    26:00     1:36    49:43     1:21    30:25     1:49:08         
 112        12      Irving Batista         New York  NY             M35-39    22:44     1:39    56:56     1:21    26:40     1:49:22         
 113        8       Vanessa Greene         Yonkers  NY              F30-34    22:53     4:29    58:12     3:33    25:46     1:54:55         
 114        11      Raymond Murray         Yonkers  NY              M30-34    26:12     1:59    57:53     3:03    26:03     1:55:12         
 115        1       Michael Schenkman      Flushing  NY             M70+      26:45     0:56    55:53     1:04    31:13     1:55:54         
 116        3       Cheryl Middleton       New Rochelle  NY         F45-49    24:20     2:29    1:01:22   1:04    27:25     1:56:43         
 117        9       Toni Butler            New York  NY             F40-44    23:17     0:56    1:06:34   0:33    25:33     1:56:55         
 118        11      Ruben Peraza           Union  NJ                M45-49    23:13     2:30    1:05:00   1:21    25:29     1:57:35         
 119        2       Ziv Tavor              Flushing  NY             M60-64    27:26     0:29    1:00:51   0:34    29:55     1:59:18         
 120        9       Larry Rosso            Bronx  NY                M50-54    22:11     1:17    1:08:38   3:07    24:40     1:59:55         
 121        3       Alessandra Rosso       Bronx  NY                F18-24    22:12     1:21    1:11:06   0:36    24:37     1:59:55         
 122        3       Jeffey Serle           Flushing  NY             M60-64    34:29     1:08    1:06:06   1:20    38:20     2:21:26         
 123        12      Peter Stewart**        Bronx  NY                M30-34    23:41     2:54    1:12:51   1:32    31:14     2:22:15    
 DNF                Robert Leopold         Queens  NY               M45-49    22:01     1:06                                           
 DNF                Brad Hardy             Westport  CT             M45-49    17:04     0:31                                                
 DNF                Paul Greenberg         Westport  CT             M50-54    15:34     2:08

 ** Athlete Received a 10:00 Penalty for Insufficient Bike Laps                                                

 Age Group Results

 Overall Male Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       1          Chris Gebhardt         Mountain Lakes  NJ       1st Place 14:36     0:30    34:44     0:33    14:20     1:04:45         
 2       2          Cliff Scherb           Norwalk  CT              2nd Place 14:56     0:16    36:11     0:21    15:26     1:07:12         
 3       3          Greg Pelican           Bethel  CT               3rd Place 14:49     0:19    37:24     0:27    14:58     1:07:59         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 Overall Female Winners                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish   
 1       14         Alia Crum              New York  NY             1st Place 16:36     0:21    40:39     0:27    15:02     1:13:06         
 2       16         Sarah Rodriguez        Ossining  NY             2nd Place 15:48     0:24    40:46     0:22    15:50     1:13:12         
 3       19         Marissa Smith          New York  NY             3rd Place 15:54     0:32    41:34     0:26    16:25     1:14:52         
                                                                                                                                            
 F18-24                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       37         Emily Parker           Peekskill  NY            F18-24    16:30     0:58    46:30     0:52    17:28     1:22:20         
 2       72         Logan Marshall         Short Hills  NJ          F18-24    18:57     0:41    53:39     0:20    20:33     1:34:11         
 3       121        Alessandra Rosso       Bronx  NY                F18-24    22:12     1:21    1:11:06   0:36    24:37     1:59:55         
 
 M25-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       4          Kyle Strater           New York  NY             M25-29    14:55     0:25    37:54     0:20    15:21     1:08:56         
 2       9          Sal Farruggia          Floral Park  NY          M25-29    14:53     0:29    40:43     0:18    15:31     1:11:55         
 3       15         Aaron Goldstein        Wesley Hills  NY         M25-29    15:45     0:45    39:58     0:26    16:15     1:13:11         
 4       17         Ryan Johnson           New York  NY             M25-29    17:28     0:27    39:20     0:23    16:20     1:14:00         
 5       20         Adam Liscia            Cortlandt Manor  NY      M25-29    15:44     0:58    43:14     0:45    15:58     1:16:41         
 6       42         Michael Yatco          Williston Park  NY       M25-29    18:21     0:46    45:55     0:45    17:21     1:23:10         
 7       43         Jason Dubowski         New York  NY             M25-29    19:40     1:06    41:37     0:32    20:17     1:23:15         
 8       50         Kip Beach              New York  NY             M25-29    18:21     1:48    45:54     0:49    17:57     1:24:50         
 9       59         Leo Esterlis           New York  NY             M25-29    16:58     0:56    52:06     0:47    17:14     1:28:02         
 10      97         Christian Cassone      Rye Brook  NY            M25-29    22:25     1:04    55:55     0:22    23:41     1:43:29         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 F25-29                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       55         Laura Wang             Flushing  NY             F25-29    18:35     0:30    48:12     0:20    19:02     1:26:42         
 2       78         Sarah Lee              Brooklyn  NY             F25-29    20:00     0:34    55:14     0:23    20:29     1:36:41         
 3       81         Swathi Kothapalli      New York  NY             F25-29    20:32     1:26    52:11     1:20    22:09     1:37:39         
 4       103        Bri-Ann Ladowski       Astoria  NY              F25-29    20:16     1:01    1:01:37   1:12    22:02     1:46:10         
 
 M30-34                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       5          Peter Jacobs           Astoria  NY              M30-34    14:54     0:27    39:25     0:44    14:55     1:10:26         
 2       30         Chris Fedorczak        New York  NY             M30-34    17:19     0:24    45:18     0:29    17:07     1:20:40         
 3       40         Jeffrey Smith          Bronx  NY                M30-34    16:43     0:31    45:51     0:49    18:59     1:22:55         
 4       49         Victor Hugo            New York  NY             M30-34    18:17     0:43    43:34     0:29    21:36     1:24:40         
 5       60         Robert Polintan        Jamaica  NY              M30-34    20:29     0:55    47:52     0:49    20:15     1:30:23         
 6       70         Enrique Castro         Elmsford  NY             M30-34    19:31     1:14    51:11     1:20    19:34     1:32:51         
 7       79         Salvatore Dragone      New Rochelle  NY         M30-34    19:42     0:35    55:02     0:16    21:25     1:37:02         
 8       82         Sebastian Anderle      Tarrytown  NY            M30-34    21:17     1:03    49:40     1:19    25:09     1:38:32         
 9       84         John Alba              Union City  NJ           M30-34    21:38     2:13    50:29     2:23    23:13     1:39:59         
 10      92         Kevin Blaine           Harriman  NY             M30-34    22:16     1:43    53:35     1:08    22:51     1:41:34         
 11      114        Raymond Murray         Yonkers  NY              M30-34    26:12     1:59    57:53     3:03    26:03     1:55:12         
 12      123        Peter Stewart          Bronx  NY                M30-34    23:41     2:54    1:12:51   1:32    31:14     2:22:15    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 F30-34                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       25         Melissa Manning        Hoboken  NJ              F30-34    17:23     0:24    42:28     0:34    16:56     1:17:48         
 2       38         Laura Rodriguez        Bronx  NY                F30-34    15:41     0:55    48:52     0:57    16:03     1:22:30         
 3       48         Angelina Roberts       Bronx  NY                F30-34    17:07     0:59    47:30     1:30    17:31     1:24:38         
 4       65         Cheryl Gerber          New York  NY             F30-34    18:22     0:52    53:41     0:31    18:19     1:31:46         
 5       69         Lorraine Clarke        Bronx  NY                F30-34    18:42     0:40    53:16     0:20    19:36     1:32:36         
 6       98         Evena Sumra            New York  NY             F30-34    21:56     0:34    47:51     0:40    23:03     1:44:06    
 7       108        Nadia Tarazi           New York  NY             F30-34    23:09     0:47    58:21     0:44    24:10     1:47:12         
 8       113        Vanessa Greene         Yonkers  NY              F30-34    22:53     4:29    58:12     3:33    25:46     1:54:55         
 
 M35-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       7          Emmanuel Arnould       New York  NY             M35-39    14:37     0:31    40:04     0:17    15:26     1:10:57         
 2       10         Daniel Conroy          Stamford  CT             M35-39    16:10     0:24    39:21     0:24    15:48     1:12:09         
 3       23         Adam Bushnoe           North White Plains  NY   M35-39    17:24     0:45    41:29     0:27    17:02     1:17:09         
 4       24         Michael McMahon        Bronx  NY                M35-39    15:49     0:45    42:30     0:54    17:24     1:17:23         
 5       27         Bill Denehy            Cold Spring  NY          M35-39    15:38     0:41    44:22     0:47    16:53     1:18:22         
 6       33         Charles Long           Coram  NY                M35-39    16:42     1:04    44:27     1:00    17:57     1:21:12         
 7       35         Ryan Bustos            Fresh Meadows  NY        M35-39    18:08     0:46    41:50     0:30    20:10     1:21:26         
 8       41         Ryan Wofford           New York  NY             M35-39    17:39     0:46    45:10     0:40    18:49     1:23:05         
 9       44         Jim Nostrom            East Patchogue  NY       M35-39    18:14     0:49    44:01     0:33    19:51     1:23:30         
 10      54         Matthew Chmielecki     Brooklyn  NY             M35-39    18:23     1:12    47:25     0:57    18:38     1:26:37         
 11      58         Adam Michaels          New York  NY             M35-39    20:15     0:44    45:46     0:45    20:07     1:27:39         
 12      112        Irving Batista         New York  NY             M35-39    22:44     1:39    56:56     1:21    26:40     1:49:22                                                                                                                                                    
 
 F35-39                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       45         Erica Manning          Hoboken  NJ              F35-39    19:21     0:54    44:06     0:30    18:59     1:23:52         
 2       57         Christine Perez        New York  NY             F35-39    18:43     0:59    48:55     0:30    18:18     1:27:28         
 3       63         Lyndsey Dore           Jersey  City  NJ         F35-39    18:50     0:51    52:19     0:37    18:43     1:31:22         
 4       89         Jessica Bustos         Fresh Meadows  NY        F35-39    20:28     0:45    58:03     0:28    20:54     1:40:40         
 5       107        Christine Yasaitis     New York  NY             F35-39    23:09     1:09    58:00     0:51    24:01     1:47:12         
 
 M40-44                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       6          John Mcdermott         Hastings On Hudson  NY   M40-44    14:56     0:28    38:43     0:32    15:53     1:10:34         
 2       8          Bill Curcio            New Canaan  CT           M40-44    15:49     0:42    38:16     0:34    15:43     1:11:06         
 3       11         Jeff Powell            New York  NY             M40-44    14:52     0:37    40:40     0:38    15:21     1:12:10         
 4       18         Thomas Andrews         Dobbs Ferry  NY          M40-44    16:11     0:34    40:35     0:24    16:58     1:14:44         
 5       21         James Wengler          Brooklyn  NY             M40-44    16:48     0:48    41:20     0:37    17:18     1:16:53         
 6       26         Dwayne Nosworthy       Danbury  CT              M40-44    18:37     0:48    40:15     0:43    17:32     1:17:57         
 7       34         Patrick West           Mamamaneck  NY           M40-44    18:09     0:33    42:45     0:44    19:04     1:21:17         
 8       36         Ramon Cabrera          Fort Meadows  NY         M40-44    16:05     0:33    34:38     0:30    20:15     1:22:04    
 9       39         Jean Delbrune          New York  NY             M40-44    17:31     0:31    46:21     0:22    17:53     1:22:41         
 10      46         Jose Perez             New York  NY             M40-44    18:37     1:08    44:53     0:53    18:31     1:24:04         
 11      62         Mike Riina             Flushing  NY             M40-44    19:15     0:37    49:55     0:46    20:26     1:31:02         
 12      68         Vincent Perfetti       Scarsdale  NY            M40-44    22:17     1:48    48:01     1:20    19:01     1:32:29         
 13      71         Robert Gibbons         New York  NY             M40-44    22:46     0:37    48:19     0:31    21:34     1:33:50         
 14      73         John Yaeger            Norwalk  CT              M40-44    20:27     0:31    50:33     0:21    22:28     1:34:21         
 15      77         William Lee            Bayside  NY              M40-44    23:13     1:18    48:49     1:59    20:10     1:35:31         
 16      102        Matthew Mullen         Rockville Centre  NY     M40-44    23:27     1:24    54:39     1:46    23:53     1:45:11                                                                                                                                                    
 
 F40-44                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       64         Doris Ladino-Ordonez   Oakland Gardens  NY      F40-44    20:16     0:36    49:09     0:32    21:01     1:31:36         
 2       83         Patti Ball             Jackson Heights  NY      F40-44    22:51     0:30    50:45     0:33    24:12     1:38:54         
 3       90         Jennifer Hess          Brewster  NY             F40-44    21:17     1:03    55:01     0:36    22:44     1:40:43         
 4       93         Claudia Hernandez      Copiague  NY             F40-44    23:00     1:02    47:38     0:38    29:20     1:41:40         
 5       96         Bonnie Marsh           New York  NY             F40-44    20:59     1:10    56:12     0:42    23:46     1:42:52         
 6       99         Cheryl Misercola       Yonkers  NY              F40-44    22:39     1:03    57:02     0:41    22:55     1:44:21         
 7       109        Julie Fortier          Tuckahoe  NY             F40-44    25:53     1:22    51:02     1:50    27:43     1:47:52         
 8       110        Mara Steinberg         Larchmont  NY            F40-44    23:10     0:57    1:00:04   0:41    24:07     1:49:01         
 9       117        Toni Butler            New York  NY             F40-44    23:17     0:56    1:06:34   0:33    25:33     1:56:55         
 
 M45-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       13         Fred Horwood           Scarsdale  NY            M45-49    16:12     0:31    39:11     0:34    16:35     1:13:05         
 2       22         Gregg Lauber           Hillsdale  NJ            M45-49    17:21     0:37    41:22     0:34    17:01     1:16:58         
 3       32         Eric Gelber            Chappaqua  NY            M45-49    17:30     0:44    45:15     0:30    16:55     1:20:56         
 4       61         Alfred Oconnor         New York  NY             M45-49    19:40     1:15    48:01     1:14    20:29     1:30:39         
 5       80         Andrew Michalski       Ridge  NY                M45-49    23:05     1:24    49:53     1:00    21:55     1:37:19         
 6       85         Thomas Locovare        New Milford  NJ          M45-49    20:14     1:49    55:42     1:15    21:02     1:40:04         
 7       88         Angel Santana          Bronx  NY                M45-49    23:01     1:19    52:38     0:57    22:23     1:40:20         
 8       91         Vincent Azalone        Berkeley Heights  NJ     M45-49    23:46     1:38    47:33     1:37    26:12     1:40:49         
 9       95         Robert Perri           Vernon  NJ               M45-49    23:36     1:13    50:06     1:17    26:10     1:42:24         
 10      100        Mike Belard            Wallkill  NY             M45-49    22:34     1:51    54:12     1:41    24:06     1:44:26         
 11      118        Ruben Peraza           Union  NJ                M45-49    23:13     2:30    1:05:00   1:21    25:29     1:57:35         
 12      DNF        Robert Leopold         Queens  NY               M45-49    22:01     1:06                                           
 13      DNF        Brad Hardy             Westport  CT             M45-49    17:04     0:31                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 F45-49                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       94         Christine Streisfeld   Katonah  NY              F45-49    25:47     0:51    49:20     0:57    25:22     1:42:19         
 2       104        Meg Tompkins           Yorktown Heights  NY     F45-49    22:30     0:40    56:52     0:30    25:47     1:46:22         
 3       116        Cheryl Middleton       New Rochelle  NY         F45-49    24:20     2:29    1:01:22   1:04    27:25     1:56:43         
 
 M50-54                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       28         Jeffrey Mayer          White Plains  NY         M50-54    16:35     0:28    40:54     0:34    21:36     1:20:10         
 2       47         Hillel Bryk            Jamaica Estates  NY      M50-54    18:13     1:06    46:02     0:47    18:02     1:24:12         
 3       51         Chris Rearer           Sparrow Bush  NY         M50-54    17:47     1:06    47:12     1:01    17:45     1:24:52         
 4       56         Gery Sampere           Armonk  NY               M50-54    19:14     0:48    46:39     0:40    19:20     1:26:42         
 5       66         Giovanni Silva         Valley Stream  NY        M50-54    19:45     0:57    49:02     1:01    21:04     1:31:52         
 6       75         Konrad Trewick         Brooklyn  NY             M50-54    21:14     1:17    48:55     0:47    22:43     1:34:59         
 7       101        Brian Donovan          Eastchester  NY          M50-54    22:51     0:46    46:30     0:37    24:26     1:45:11    
 8       105        Paul Bodley            Yonkers  NY              M50-54    20:02     0:53    1:04:28   0:35    20:27     1:46:28         
 9       120        Larry Rosso            Bronx  NY                M50-54    22:11     1:17    1:08:38   3:07    24:40     1:59:55         
 10      DNF        Paul Greenberg         Westport  CT             M50-54    15:34     2:08                                                
 
 F50-54                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       31         Dawn Panny             Carmel  NY               F50-54    17:25     0:47    43:45     0:53    18:01     1:20:53         
 2       67         Grace Depompo          Staten Island  NY        F50-54    18:07     1:06    52:24     1:09    19:35     1:32:24         
 3       76         Martha Klein           Ossining  NY             F50-54    22:00     1:10    48:56     1:03    22:06     1:35:17         
                                                                                                                                            
 M55-59                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       12         Joe Stamboulie         New York  NY             M55-59    16:37     0:22    38:50     0:27    16:45     1:13:04         
 2       29         Steve Zambito          Greenwick  CT            M55-59    18:24     1:10    41:38     0:43    18:41     1:20:37         
 3       52         Nelson Molina          New York  NY             M55-59    19:36     0:59    43:41     1:05    19:42     1:25:05         
 4       74         Donald Cassone         Rye Brook  NY            M55-59    21:42     0:57    48:54     0:52    22:08     1:34:35         
 5       86         Virgil Jackson         Jersey City  NJ          M55-59    22:22     2:31    48:14     1:36    25:33     1:40:18         
 6       87         Jay Gottfried          Astoria  NY              M55-59    22:03     1:10    52:10     2:34    22:20     1:40:20         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
 M60-64                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       53         Don Gavin              Kings Park  NY           M60-64    18:05     0:57    43:20     1:46    22:00     1:26:10         
 2       119        Ziv Tavor              Flushing  NY             M60-64    27:26     0:29    1:00:51   0:34    29:55     1:59:18         
 3       122        Jeffey Serle           Flushing  NY             M60-64    34:29     1:08    1:06:06   1:20    38:20     2:21:26         
 
 M65-69                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       111        Joseph Blanck          Yonkers  NY              M65-69    26:00     1:36    49:43     1:21    30:25     1:49:08         
                                                                                                                                            
 F60+                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       106        Ellie Gavin            Kings Park  NY           F60+      25:04     1:00    53:19     1:12    26:07     1:46:44         
 
 M70+                
 Rank    Overall    Name                   City                     Age Group Run 1     T1      Bike      T2      Run 2     Finish
 1       115        Michael Schenkman      Flushing  NY             M70+      26:45     0:56    55:53     1:04    31:13     1:55:54