Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
                                   

                                     -- OVERALL RESULTS --
                                  19TH ANNUAL BRONX BIATHLON
                                        APRIL 27, 2003
                                   
                                   
                                   
results by MARTECH (martech@simlab.net)

 O'ALL                                                   FINAL      AGE-GRP   AGE    SEX
 PLACE NO.     NAME                CITY/TOWN        ST  T I M E AGE  PLACE   GROUP  PLACE  SEX
 ===== ===     =================== ================ ==  ======= === =======  ===== ======= ===
    1  305     ERIK PRINCE         CHESTER          NJ  1:18:44  30    W I N N E R   1/209  M 
    2  159     JOHN MCGOVERN       SCARSDALE        NY  1:19:05  39     2ND MALE     2/209  M 
    3  204     LEE SOSSEN          NEW YORK         NY  1:22:57  29     3RD MALE     3/209  M 
    4  124     ROBERT WHALEN       SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY  1:23:06  42   1/28   M4044   4/209  M 
    5   10     CHRIS SCHULTEN      GLASTONBURY      CT  1:23:41  31   1/48   M3034   5/209  M 
    6  117     CHRISTOPHER WEILAND PISCATAWAY       NJ  1:23:55  41   2/28   M4044   6/209  M 
    7  327     CHRIS KYLE          WATERTOWN        CT  1:23:58  35   1/42   M3539   7/209  M 
    8  147     GEORGE SCHROEDER    BELLMORE         NY  1:24:03  31   2/48   M3034   8/209  M 
    9  345     KEVIN CREALESE      HURURERI         NH  1:24:18  33   3/48   M3034   9/209  M 
   10  214     BRIAN GAGNE         HOBOKEN          NJ  1:24:55  23   1/6    M1824  10/209  M 
   11  326     CHRIS HELLMAN       FAIRHAVEN        NJ  1:25:13  41   3/28   M4044  11/209  M 
   12  144     WAYNE VARTABEDIAN   LONG BEACH       NY  1:26:11  39   2/42   M3539  12/209  M 
   13   74     STEVE BYERS         NEW YORK         NY  1:26:39  24   2/6    M1824  13/209  M 
   14  145     PETER ACKERMANN     NEW YORK         NY  1:26:45  37   3/42   M3539  14/209  M 
   15  182     MARGARET SCHOTTE    NEW YORK         NY  1:27:01  26    W I N N E R   1/76   F 
   16   15     TOM KLEINBERGER     PELHAM MANOR     NY  1:27:28  38   4/42   M3539  15/209  M 
   17  271     SCOTT GAC           NEW YORK         NY  1:27:46  30   4/48   M3034  16/209  M 
   18  212     JOHN COFFEY         AMITYVILLE       NY  1:27:56  38   5/42   M3539  17/209  M 
   19   40     JACK SMITH          BROOKLYN         NY  1:28:06  33   5/48   M3034  18/209  M 
   20   89     RANDY WEINTRAUB     LAWRENCE         NY  1:28:09  36   6/42   M3539  19/209  M 
   21  101     JEROME ISAKOV       NEW YORK         NY  1:28:11  29   1/31   M2529  20/209  M 
   22    8     DAVID URI           STAMFORD         CT  1:28:30  33   6/48   M3034  21/209  M 
   23   39     GARY WRONKER        MAHOPAC          NY  1:28:31  47   1/22   M4549  22/209  M 
   24   31     MARTIN AVIDAN       HARRISON         NY  1:28:34  45   2/22   M4549  23/209  M 
   25  353     TOM ONEIL           MONTROSE         NY  1:28:49  37   7/42   M3539  24/209  M 
   26   19     QUETZAL SAUNDERS    L.I. CITY        NY  1:28:56  26   2/31   M2529  25/209  M 
   27  239     DIDIER BLANC        CHESTER          NJ  1:29:08  38   8/42   M3539  26/209  M 
   28  215     SHAWN FAUROT        NEW YORK         NY  1:29:10  23   3/6    M1824  27/209  M 
   29  109     THOMAS BARONE       KEARNY           NJ  1:29:31  50   1/12   M5054  28/209  M 
   30  168     BRYANT KAPLAN       NORTH BABYLON    NY  1:29:52  45   3/22   M4549  29/209  M 
   31  337     BRICE WILSON        NEW YORK         NY  1:29:55  26   3/31   M2529  30/209  M 
   32  336     RODNEY CUTLER       NEW YORK         NY  1:30:16  36   9/42   M3539  31/209  M 
   33  157     QUENTIN CHU         NEW YORK         NY  1:30:17  26   4/31   M2529  32/209  M 
   34  319     WILLIAM CANON JR.   WEST NEW YORK    NJ  1:30:24  20   4/6    M1824  33/209  M 
   35  175     PAUL GREENBERG      WESTPORT         CT  1:30:33  42   4/28   M4044  34/209  M 
   36  341     STEVE GAFFIELD      WASHINGTON       DC  1:30:44  36  10/42   M3539  35/209  M 
   37  289     JOSH KAPP           PELHAM           NY  1:30:53  40   5/28   M4044  36/209  M 
   38   46     JAN BRODKA          HILLSBOROUGH     NJ  1:30:58  51   2/12   M5054  37/209  M 
   39   16     JEFFREY MAYER       WHITE PLAINS     NY  1:31:03  42   6/28   M4044  38/209  M 
   40  229     OTTO HOERING        NEW YORK         NY  1:31:07  30   7/48   M3034  39/209  M 
   41  187     NATHAN WOMACK       NEWPORT          RI  1:31:11  26   5/31   M2529  40/209  M 
   42  143     RENEE ROSEN         NEW YORK         NY  1:31:15  35     2ND FEMALE   2/76   F 
   43   53     CHARLES MACINTOSH   NEW YORK         NY  1:31:20  25   6/31   M2529  41/209  M 
   44  203     RON BVOWMAN         PRINCETON        NJ  1:31:24  42   7/28   M4044  42/209  M 
   45  333     HERVE GISSEROT      NEW ROCHELLE     NY  1:31:33  38  11/42   M3539  43/209  M 
   46  342     JONATHAN CANE       BROOKLYN         NY  1:31:36  35  12/42   M3539  44/209  M 
   47  246     DANIEL PROTZ        PRINCETON        NJ  1:31:50  26   7/31   M2529  45/209  M 
   48  211     TOM SHEEHAN         AMITYVILLE       NY  1:31:51  35  13/42   M3539  46/209  M 
   49  165     THOMAS DANIELS      GLEN RIDGE       NJ  1:32:12  43   8/28   M4044  47/209  M 
   50   73     MIKE MAHLAN         MASSAPEQUA       NY  1:32:15  37  14/42   M3539  48/209  M 
   51   68     MICHAEL VAGNONE     TRUMBULL         CT  1:32:18  47   4/22   M4549  49/209  M 
   52   44     RON BERMAN          STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:32:36  46   5/22   M4549  50/209  M 
   53  132     JOHN LEONARD        THORNWOOD        NY  1:32:43  33   8/48   M3034  51/209  M 
   54  242     MICHAEL D'ADDETTA   BRANFORD         CT  1:32:49  45   6/22   M4549  52/209  M 
   55  162     JOSEPH COLLINS      LONG BEACH       NY  1:33:36  45   7/22   M4549  53/209  M 
   56  206     JOHN MCCARTHY       BRANFORD         CT  1:33:37  49   8/22   M4549  54/209  M 
   57  267     HEATHER CURNUTT     NEW YORK         NY  1:33:40  29     3RD FEMALE   3/76   F 
   58  201     TIMOTHY OAKES       NEW YORK         NY  1:33:45  28   8/31   M2529  55/209  M 
   59  174     DENNIS SULLIVAN     LIVINGSTON       NJ  1:33:45  47   9/22   M4549  56/209  M 
   60   50     LOUIS LEONARDIS     CHATHAM          NJ  1:33:47  27   9/31   M2529  57/209  M 
   61  323     ROBERT RACEK        CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  1:33:51  27  10/31   M2529  58/209  M 
   62  301     GREGORY VADASDI     NEW YORK         NY  1:34:11  26  11/31   M2529  59/209  M 
   63  130     JAMES EMERSON       LONG BEACH       NY  1:34:18  32   9/48   M3034  60/209  M 
   64   63     SCOTT COUGHLIN      NEW YORK         NY  1:34:34  30  10/48   M3034  61/209  M 
   65  306     STEPHEN USHER       NEW YORK         NY  1:34:55  36  15/42   M3539  62/209  M 
   66  218     RAUL MARTINEZ       BROOKLYN         NY  1:35:16  42   9/28   M4044  63/209  M 
   67  266     HOWARD BRYNIN       PLEASANTVILLE    NY  1:35:23  46  10/22   M4549  64/209  M 
   68  275     BRIAN CARVER        BRONX            NY  1:35:34  30  11/48   M3034  65/209  M 
   69  352     GREG MADDALONI      PORT WASHINGTON  NY  1:35:38  30  12/48   M3034  66/209  M 
   70  178     JAN LEPIC           YONKERS          NY  1:35:47  28  12/31   M2529  67/209  M 
   71  318     WILLIAM CANON SR.   WEST NEW YORK    NJ  1:35:47  45  11/22   M4549  68/209  M 
   72  179     ROBYN PASSANDER     WEST HAVEN       CT  1:35:48  39   1/17   F3539   4/76   F 
   73  220     EVA ANDREWS         PATERSON         NJ  1:35:58  38   2/17   F3539   5/76   F 
   74   67     JOHN COOL           PELHAM           NY  1:36:04  51   3/12   M5054  69/209  M 
   75  236     PAUL HACKETT        FRANKLIN LAKES   NJ  1:36:07  42  10/28   M4044  70/209  M 
   76  257     PAUL ITALIANO       STONY POINT      NY  1:36:14  31  13/48   M3034  71/209  M 
   77  106     LAURENT BALMELLI    WHITE PLAINS     NY  1:36:17  30  14/48   M3034  72/209  M 
   78   98     PETER MOLESKI       FRANKLIN SQUARE  NY  1:36:31  31  15/48   M3034  73/209  M 
   79  249     PATRICK O'SHEA      NEW YORK         NY  1:36:34  26  13/31   M2529  74/209  M 
   80  262     RUBEN HURTADO       FORT LEE         NJ  1:36:40  31  16/48   M3034  75/209  M 
   81   43     ANGIE DELLO         WHIPPANY         NJ  1:36:43  41   1/7    F4044   6/76   F 
   82  348     VITALIY LIOVCHENKO  BROOKLYN         NY  1:36:53  37  16/42   M3539  76/209  M 
   83  335     JULIE LICHTY        BROOKLYN         NY  1:36:58  32   1/18   F3034   7/76   F 
   84  258     JOHN HENRY          BROOKLYN         NY  1:37:17  40  11/28   M4044  77/209  M 
   85  347     BRUCE SEMER         NEW YORK         NY  1:37:19  36  17/42   M3539  78/209  M 
   86  355     MATTHEW HENRY       NEW YORK         NY  1:37:26  34  17/48   M3034  79/209  M 
   87  256     PASCALE BUTCHER     FAIRFIELD        CT  1:37:36  41   2/7    F4044   8/76   F 
   88  181     MICHAEL CLAYTON     FREEPORT         NY  1:37:47  43  12/28   M4044  80/209  M 
   89  269     MICHAEL CLEARY      YONKERS          NY  1:37:49  38  18/42   M3539  81/209  M 
   90  285     EDWARD WRIGHT       GREEN BROOK      NJ  1:37:59  57   1/7    M5559  82/209  M 
   91  193     JEREMY SHANK        BRONXVILLE       NY  1:38:06  30  18/48   M3034  83/209  M 
   92  163     JASON DUFOUR        BRISTOL          CT  1:38:08  30  19/48   M3034  84/209  M 
   93  191     DAVID EDWARDS       NEW YORK         NY  1:38:24  41  13/28   M4044  85/209  M 
   94  300     JAVIER BROCH        NEW YORK         NY  1:38:35  37  19/42   M3539  86/209  M 
   95    9     JENNIFER SCHULTEN   GLASTONBURY      CT  1:38:37  31   2/18   F3034   9/76   F 
   96  188     KENNETH LAROSSA     BELLMORE         NY  1:38:41  34  20/48   M3034  87/209  M 
   97  253     STEPHEN RUSH        GREAT NECK       NY  1:38:50  44  14/28   M4044  88/209  M 
   98  302     STEFAN MOYE         NEW YORK         NY  1:38:51  27  14/31   M2529  89/209  M 
   99  354     CEDRICK DUJON       BROX             NY  1:38:52  27  15/31   M2529  90/209  M 
  100  151     PAUL CASINO         NEW YORK         NY  1:38:54  37  20/42   M3539  91/209  M 
  101  329     JOANNA O'KELLEY     NEW YORK         NY  1:38:56  23   1/8    F1824  10/76   F 
  102  104     JOSEPH GAGNON       KATONAH          NY  1:38:57  42  15/28   M4044  92/209  M 
  103  102     THEODORE GAGNON     WHITE PLAINS     NY  1:39:00  38  21/42   M3539  93/209  M 
  104  315     GEORGE VAFTADES     ASTORIA          NY  1:39:02  32  21/48   M3034  94/209  M 
  105  226     CHRIS RUSERT        HOBOKEN          NJ  1:39:11  29  16/31   M2529  95/209  M 
  106  281     LAURA BEATINI-TAPPA HAWTHORNE        NJ  1:39:14  36   3/17   F3539  11/76   F 
  107  288     MANUAL FRANCO                            1:39:15  34  22/48   M3034  96/209  M 
  108  224     BARBARA MARROTT     FORT LEE         NJ  1:39:27  39   4/17   F3539  12/76   F 
  109  328     JUSTIN CHRISTENSEN  NEW YORK         NY  1:39:27  27  17/31   M2529  97/209  M 
  110   99     THEODORE MONTGOMERY NEW YORK         NY  1:39:33  30  23/48   M3034  98/209  M 
  111  295     ERICK GORALSKI      NEW YORK         NY  1:39:50  31  24/48   M3034  99/209  M 
  112   69     RICHARD WATTS       NEW YORK         NY  1:39:54  32  25/48   M3034 100/209  M 
  113  349     CHRIS EKSTROM       BRONX            NY  1:40:03  37  22/42   M3539 101/209  M 
  114  304     SHARON KULESA       FARMINGDALE      NY  1:40:08  46   1/4    F4549  13/76   F 
  115  156     GREGORY LANTZ       NEW YORK         NY  1:40:29  32  26/48   M3034 102/209  M 
  116  135     GERALD BUESHEL      NEW YORK         NY  1:40:34  40  16/28   M4044 103/209  M 
  117  100     ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ    BROOKLYN         NY  1:40:47  38  23/42   M3539 104/209  M 
  118  237     PATRICK WEST        MAMARONECK       NY  1:40:52  31  27/48   M3034 105/209  M 
  119  259     EVELYN KONRAD       NEW YORK         NY  1:41:00  35   5/17   F3539  14/76   F 
  120  121     JOSH SHERMAN        NEW YORK         NY  1:41:09  24   5/6    M1824 106/209  M 
  121  350     FREDDY SANCHEZ      NEW YORK         NY  1:41:10  25  18/31   M2529 107/209  M 
  122   95     CARLOS DACOSTA      CROTON-ON-HUDSON NY  1:41:11  25  19/31   M2529 108/209  M 
  123  225     MICHAEL KUDLER      NEW YORK         NY  1:41:22  35  24/42   M3539 109/209  M 
  124   64     DAN DENIGRIS        PELHAM MANOR     NY  1:41:36  48  12/22   M4549 110/209  M 
  125  273     RENEE SCHILLER      NEW YORK         NY  1:42:02  28   1/18   F2529  15/76   F 
  126  332     RICHARD MANCINI     HUNTINGTON       NY  1:42:15  43  17/28   M4044 111/209  M 
  127  279     SAMANTHA SCHREIBER  BROOKLYN         NY  1:42:26  32   3/18   F3034  16/76   F 
  128  153     STEVEN SISKIND      NEW YORK         NY  1:42:32  31  28/48   M3034 112/209  M 
  129   60     TIMOTHY WALSH       NEW YORK         NY  1:42:38  39  25/42   M3539 113/209  M 
  130  261     ERICA MOFFETT       NEW YORK         NY  1:42:41  33   4/18   F3034  17/76   F 
  131   12     GREGG GORDON        ASTORIA          NY  1:42:58  31  29/48   M3034 114/209  M 
  132  139     SEAN UPTON          NEW YORK         NY  1:43:03  36  26/42   M3539 115/209  M 
  133  119     MICHAEL LAZZARI     NEW YORK         NY  1:43:08  25  20/31   M2529 116/209  M 
  134   97     ANDREW NEUBERGER    CHAPPAQUA        NY  1:43:10  35  27/42   M3539 117/209  M 
  135  199     MICHELLE LIM        NEW YORK         NY  1:43:18  27   2/18   F2529  18/76   F 
  136   23     MARCELLO RENZI      NEW YORK         NY  1:43:23  33  30/48   M3034 118/209  M 
  137  313     PETER HAUSMANN      NEW YORK         NY  1:43:53  32  31/48   M3034 119/209  M 
  138  190     FABIAN ST.ROSE      NEW YORK         NY  1:44:02  34  32/48   M3034 120/209  M 
  139  108     JOSE RODRIGUEZ      NEW YORK         NY  1:44:04  39  28/42   M3539 121/209  M 
  140  194     JEANNE FLEMING      NEW YORK         NY  1:44:20  32   5/18   F3034  19/76   F 
  141  296     ALLEN CHEN          NEW YORK         NY  1:44:33  27  21/31   M2529 122/209  M 
  142  243     MICHAEL CONNOR      BELLROSE         NY  1:44:42  48  13/22   M4549 123/209  M 
  143  219     THOMAS GOLINO       HUNTINGTON STA.  NY  1:44:48  49  14/22   M4549 124/209  M 
  144  287     IRWIN SHEER                              1:44:57  42  18/28   M4044 125/209  M 
  145   87     ANTHONY SQUIRE      NEW YORK         NY  1:45:00  52   4/12   M5054 126/209  M 
  146  291     ARNOLD MADISON      NEW YORK         NY  1:45:06  30  33/48   M3034 127/209  M 
  147  171     CONRAD KIFFIN       BROOKLYN         NY  1:45:09  37  29/42   M3539 128/209  M 
  148   13     STEVE MARINO        MERRICK          NY  1:45:12  38  30/42   M3539 129/209  M 
  149  255     FRANK GRASSO        HARTSDALE        NY  1:45:21  66   1/3    M6569 130/209  M 
  150   91     ADAM GROSS          SCARSDALE        NY  1:45:31  32  34/48   M3034 131/209  M 
  151  198     KAREN MACKIE        GLEN ROCK        NJ  1:45:33  34   6/18   F3034  20/76   F 
  152  227     DAVID WILD          HOBOKEN          NJ  1:45:51  29  22/31   M2529 132/209  M 
  153  264     BRENDAN MULLAN      MONROE           NY  1:45:57  35  31/42   M3539 133/209  M 
  154  103     PAUL SPATOLA        MOUNT VERNON     NY  1:46:16  32  35/48   M3034 134/209  M 
  155  122     ANDREW KLIPPER      FREEPORT         NY  1:46:18  50   5/12   M5054 135/209  M 
  156  126     JENNIFER CROMIE     MOUNT KISCO      NY  1:46:19  38   6/17   F3539  21/76   F 
  157  208     BRIAN WILSON        NEW YORK         NY  1:46:41  33  36/48   M3034 136/209  M 
  158  311     LARA MODJESKI       NEW YORK         NY  1:46:49  36   7/17   F3539  22/76   F 
  159  173     RONNIE BEHRINGER    NORWALK          CT  1:47:11  45   2/4    F4549  23/76   F 
  160  322     CALEB TORRES        BRONX            NY  1:47:18  29  23/31   M2529 137/209  M 
  161   81     HAYIM GRANT         NEW YORK         NY  1:47:39  34  37/48   M3034 138/209  M 
  162  324     MARTIN RACEK        CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  1:47:43  29  24/31   M2529 139/209  M 
  163    6     PAUL KING           BROOKLYN         NY  1:47:47  42  19/28   M4044 140/209  M 
  164  263     PETER BARBIERI      HARRISON         NY  1:47:50  37  32/42   M3539 141/209  M 
  165  161     STEPHEN SMITH       BROOKLYN         NY  1:48:17  47  15/22   M4549 142/209  M 
  166  240     DAWN PIZZOLO        FRANKLIN LAKES   NJ  1:48:41  42   3/7    F4044  24/76   F 
  167  282     GENE BERTA          OAKLAND          NJ  1:48:42  50   6/12   M5054 143/209  M 
  168   88     ALOIS CAMENZIND     HOBOKEN          NJ  1:49:07  34  38/48   M3034 144/209  M 
  169  141     ROBERT TAS          NEW YORK         NY  1:49:47  34  39/48   M3034 145/209  M 
  170  292     KERRY MURPHY        BRONX            NY  1:49:48  40   4/7    F4044  25/76   F 
  171  276     ROWAN MESTECKY      NEW YORK         NY  1:49:51  36   8/17   F3539  26/76   F 
  172  272     DAVID O'BRIEN       NEW YORK         NY  1:50:14  38  33/42   M3539 146/209  M 
  173  244     BILL DENNISON       YONKERS          NY  1:50:26  56   2/7    M5559 147/209  M 
  174  167     CARLOS ROCA         NEW YORK         NY  1:51:04  38  34/42   M3539 148/209  M 
  175  351     GREGORY IRWIN       FRANKLIN LAKES   NJ  1:51:05  48  16/22   M4549 149/209  M 
  176    4     MEREDITH WEISS      NEW YORK         NY  1:51:08  30   7/18   F3034  27/76   F 
  177  252     VINCENT COLTELLINO  COMMACK          NY  1:51:25  50   7/12   M5054 150/209  M 
  178   66     JOSEPH JIMENEZ      NEW YORK         NY  1:51:35  46  17/22   M4549 151/209  M 
  179  164     DERECK STEFFE       NEW YORK         NY  1:51:43  31  40/48   M3034 152/209  M 
  180  309     SARA KATE MAY       BRONX            NY  1:51:46  24   2/8    F1824  28/76   F 
  181  308     ISABEL LOWELL       BRONX            NY  1:51:46  23   3/8    F1824  29/76   F 
  182  277     MARIE REVETTE       NEW YORK         NY  1:51:49  25   3/18   F2529  30/76   F 
  183  338     BOB DEAN            NEW YORK         NY  1:52:13  31  41/48   M3034 153/209  M 
  184   55     MARK MCDONNELL      NEW YORK         NY  1:52:19  48  18/22   M4549 154/209  M 
  185  303     NOAH SHAPIRO        NEW YORK         NY  1:52:31  31  42/48   M3034 155/209  M 
  186  107     WARD WELKE          NEW YORK         NY  1:52:32  25  25/31   M2529 156/209  M 
  187  136     CHRIS RYAN          MORRISTOWN       NJ  1:53:06  39  35/42   M3539 157/209  M 
  188  177     LINDA FILAR         OLD GREENWICH    CT  1:53:09  35   9/17   F3539  31/76   F 
  189  340     CHRISTINA MAGER     NEW YORK         NY  1:53:12  28   4/18   F2529  32/76   F 
  190  140     FRANK DORSA         CORTLANDT MANOR  NY  1:53:23  43  20/28   M4044 158/209  M 
  191  339     JONATHAN GLUCK      NEW YORK         NY  1:53:41  32  43/48   M3034 159/209  M 
  192  152     JEFFREY KOLSRUD     NEW YORK         NY  1:54:00  37  36/42   M3539 160/209  M 
  193  217     LISA KOSMALA        MAHWAH           NJ  1:54:11  39  10/17   F3539  33/76   F 
  194  235     KEN ATKINSON        OAKLAND          NJ  1:54:18  48  19/22   M4549 161/209  M 
  195  137     KELLY FORD          GLEN GARDNER     NJ  1:54:31  25   5/18   F2529  34/76   F 
  196  150     SHACHAR GONEN       NEW YORK         NY  1:54:33  31  44/48   M3034 162/209  M 
  197   85     ARTHUR WESTPHAL     NEW YORK         NY  1:54:53  52   8/12   M5054 163/209  M 
  198  231     ROBERT LOOMIS III   PALMDALE         CA  1:55:06  24   6/6    M1824 164/209  M 
  199  233     JORGE TAFURTH       NEWARK           NJ  1:55:09  40  21/28   M4044 165/209  M 
  200  325     ANTHONY KOPATSIS    NEW YORK         NY  1:55:11  37  37/42   M3539 166/209  M 
  201  334     WILLARD STANBACK    WEST WINDSOR     NJ  1:55:16  40  22/28   M4044 167/209  M 
  202  113     JOEL KRAVATZ        SMITHTOWM        NY  1:55:21  43  23/28   M4044 168/209  M 
  203  133     CAROLYN KISSANE     NEW YORK         NY  1:55:54  34   8/18   F3034  35/76   F 
  204  197     ANTHONY CERASOLI    NEW YORK         NY  1:56:17  26  26/31   M2529 169/209  M 
  205  346     LEE INSINGA         NEW YORK         NY  1:56:17  27  27/31   M2529 170/209  M 
  206  185     ALAN MOWATT         NEW YORK         NY  1:56:23  36  38/42   M3539 171/209  M 
  207   25     NORA TAYLOR         RIDGEWOOD        NJ  1:56:42  36  11/17   F3539  36/76   F 
  208  343     BARLOW MENDEZ       FLUSHING         NY  1:56:52  32  45/48   M3034 172/209  M 
  209   78     TARA BRENNAN        NEW YORK         NY  1:56:57  29   6/18   F2529  37/76   F 
  210  192     AMELIA FARQUHAR     OSSINING         NY  1:57:13  28   7/18   F2529  38/76   F 
  211  294     JENNIFER VAFAKAS    NEW YORK         NY  1:57:24  29   8/18   F2529  39/76   F 
  212  293     JENNIFER GORALSKI   NEW YORK         NY  1:57:35  30   9/18   F3034  40/76   F 
  213   41     STEVEN TUBLIN       BROOKLYN         NY  1:57:57  44  24/28   M4044 173/209  M 
  214  250     CHARLES SPRINGER    JACKSON HEIGHTS  NY  1:58:02  55   3/7    M5559 174/209  M 
  215  254     EILEEN HOLTZMAN     ARMONK           NY  1:58:19  59   1/1    F5599  41/76   F 
  216   48     ROCKY FATUOVA       RAMSEY           NJ  1:58:30  36  39/42   M3539 175/209  M 
  217  298     CARL MORRISHOW      BRONX            NY  1:58:37  46  20/22   M4549 176/209  M 
  218  330     LISA GONELLA        NEW YORK         NY  1:59:07  28   9/18   F2529  42/76   F 
  219  320     JAMES LANSING       NEW YORK         NY  1:59:07  40  25/28   M4044 177/209  M 
  220  283     BOB EBNER           FRANKLIN LAKES   NJ  1:59:10  67   2/3    M6569 178/209  M 
  221  307     JAMES BECKSTEIN     STAMFORD         CT  1:59:12  38  40/42   M3539 179/209  M 
  222   86     KEVIN MCKIM         SEA ISLE CITY    NJ  1:59:14  46  21/22   M4549 180/209  M 
  223  112     VIVEK MEHTA         NEW YORK         NY  1:59:17  26  28/31   M2529 181/209  M 
  224   57     BARRY HOROWITZ      CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  2:00:36  54   9/12   M5054 182/209  M 
  225   59     MARIE HANSCOM       BRONX            NY  2:00:52  23   4/8    F1824  43/76   F 
  226  160     VIRGIL JACKSON      JERSEY CITY      NJ  2:01:05  49  22/22   M4549 183/209  M 
  227  176     FRANK PEREZ         NEW YORK         NY  2:01:11  41  26/28   M4044 184/209  M 
  228  238     MICHAEL MANNA       RIDGEWOOD        NJ  2:01:15  55   4/7    M5559 185/209  M 
  229  115     CORY TIXIER         NEW YORK         NY  2:01:18  26  10/18   F2529  44/76   F 
  230  316     CRYSTAL BARRY       NEW YORK         NY  2:01:21  21   5/8    F1824  45/76   F 
  231  317     WILL HOUGH          NEW YORK         NY  2:01:30  41  27/28   M4044 186/209  M 
  232  270     MELISSA HADLEY      BRONX            NY  2:01:43  26  11/18   F2529  46/76   F 
  233   36     JENNIFER TEBBETTS   WEST HAVEN       CT  2:01:55  33  10/18   F3034  47/76   F 
  234   20     CHRISTIANE KIRCHGAE BROOKLYN         NY  2:02:00  34  11/18   F3034  48/76   F 
  235  158     DENISE MAST         NEW YORK         NY  2:02:04  36  12/17   F3539  49/76   F 
  236    2     DANIEL BACH         SUNNYSIDE        NY  2:02:59  40  28/28   M4044 187/209  M 
  237  290     HERIBERTO SANCHEZ   WHITESTONE       NY  2:03:12  26  29/31   M2529 188/209  M 
  238  111     DARA GOLUSH         NEW YORK         NY  2:03:19  25  12/18   F2529  50/76   F 
  239   42     JOHN PROTANO        GARDEN CITY      NY  2:03:41  33  46/48   M3034 189/209  M 
  240  299     PAUL LABOSSIERE     BAYSIDE          NY  2:03:49  34  47/48   M3034 190/209  M 
  241   77     ANTHONY MANISCALCO  MERRICK          NY  2:03:52  62   1/5    M6064 191/209  M 
  242  223     ARI BERNSTEIN       ALLENDALE        NJ  2:03:57  36  41/42   M3539 192/209  M 
  243  312     MICHAEL ANEIRO      BROOKLYN         NY  2:04:02  31  48/48   M3034 193/209  M 
  244   14     MICHAEL GROSS       MOUNTIAN LAKES   NJ  2:04:13  63   2/5    M6064 194/209  M 
  245  260     SHERILYN HASTINGS   JAMAICA          NY  2:04:40  32  12/18   F3034  51/76   F 
  246    1     ALBERT PUMA         BROOKLYN         NY  2:05:00  73   1/2    M7099 195/209  M 
  247  142     MARYANN KRIL        SARATOGA SPRING  NY  2:05:16  27  13/18   F2529  52/76   F 
  248  344     ANGEULINE PIGUAVE   ELMHURST         NY  2:05:40  33  13/18   F3034  53/76   F 
  249  284     MARY ENGLISH        NEW YORK         NY  2:06:15  24   6/8    F1824  54/76   F 
  250  278     JESSIE CAVEN        NEW YORK         NY  2:06:20  24   7/8    F1824  55/76   F 
  251  210     TAMARA KROLL        NEW YORK         NY  2:06:24  33  14/18   F3034  56/76   F 
  252  228     CATHERINE SALAZAR   BROOKLYN         NY  2:06:27  24   8/8    F1824  57/76   F 
  253  265     DOUGLAS BROOKS      BROOKLYN         NY  2:10:07  36  42/42   M3539 196/209  M 
  254   49     PATRIZIA MARSURA    NEW YORK         NY  2:11:18  34  15/18   F3034  58/76   F 
  255    5     JAMES MIDDLEKAUF    EASTON           PA  2:11:36  64   3/5    M6064 197/209  M 
  256   35     SHANNON MUSSER      HOBOKEN          NJ  2:13:03  28  14/18   F2529  59/76   F 
  257  118     VIRGINA CORBRTT     NEW YORK         NY  2:13:04  28  15/18   F2529  60/76   F 
  258  172     RENARD GADDI        FAIR LAWN        NJ  2:13:42  53  10/12   M5054 198/209  M 
  259   24     THOMAS MOLLOY       COLD SPRG. HBR.  NY  2:14:14  60   4/5    M6064 199/209  M 
  260   58     PATRICIA SZRIFTGISE CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  2:14:28  43   5/7    F4044  61/76   F 
  261  213     ELIANA AGUDELO      NEW YORK         NY  2:14:44  29  16/18   F2529  62/76   F 
  262  286     MARILYN BRISTOL     HAWTHORNE        NJ  2:14:48  38  13/17   F3539  63/76   F 
  263  230     PAULA KOLB          WAYNE            NJ  2:14:58  38  14/17   F3539  64/76   F 
  264  221     SUE ANN WISE        MORRISTOWN       NJ  2:14:59  36  15/17   F3539  65/76   F 
  265  280     JESSICA WALLACK     NEW YORK         NY  2:15:04  30  16/18   F3034  66/76   F 
  266   34     JAMES INCOGNITO     NEW YORK         NY  2:15:20  28  30/31   M2529 200/209  M 
  267   26     PAULETTE MEGGOE     BRONX            NY  2:15:31  48   3/4    F4549  67/76   F 
  268   30     BARRY GOLDSMITH     BROOKLYN         NY  2:15:32  58   5/7    M5559 201/209  M 
  269   21     MINDY DAVIDSON      SEAFORD          NY  2:15:44  43   6/7    F4044  68/76   F 
  270   62     KATHY MCCARTHY      CALDWELL         NJ  2:19:45  39  16/17   F3539  69/76   F 
  271  310     LYNN BATTEND        HOBOKEN          NJ  2:20:05  25  17/18   F2529  70/76   F 
  272  222     KIMBERLY BRADEEN    MORRISTOWN       NJ  2:21:29  38  17/17   F3539  71/76   F 
  273   32     HAROLD BEAL         SPRING LAKE HTS. NJ  2:22:17  74   2/2    M7099 202/209  M 
  274  321     CALLIE SMITH        LYNDHURST        NJ  2:22:45  34  17/18   F3034  72/76   F 
  275  180     JOE WASIELESKI      LARCHMONT        NY  2:22:46  54  11/12   M5054 203/209  M 
  276  154     MELBA ESPINOSA      NEW ROCHELLE     NY  2:23:25  42   7/7    F4044  73/76   F 
  277  357     DAVID FRIEDMAN      BERKLEY          CA  2:25:22  27  31/31   M2529 204/209  M 
  278  314     PIETRO MAUGERI      WYCKOFF          NJ  2:26:37  60   5/5    M6064 205/209  M 
  279  331     JAMES PEDICANO      RIDGEWOOD        NJ  2:26:41  57   6/7    M5559 206/209  M 
  280  251     MARY JANE COLTELLIN COMMACK          NY  2:29:40  48   4/4    F4549  74/76   F 
  281  356     ADAM FRIEDMAN       NEW ROCHELLE     NY  2:30:32  58   7/7    M5559 207/209  M 
  282   29     EDWARD TORO         BRONX            NY  2:32:30  53  12/12   M5054 208/209  M 
  283   70     SUSAN CARRASQUILLO  BRONX            NY  2:39:40  30  18/18   F3034  75/76   F 
  284   92     SHWETA VOHRA        NEW YORK         NY  2:40:02  28  18/18   F2529  76/76   F 
  285    3     STEVEN JONAS        PORT JEFFERSON   NY  2:53:00  66   3/3    M6569 209/209  M 


                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             19TH ANNUAL BRONX BIATHLON
                                   APRIL 27, 2003
                                   



MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10  214 BRIAN GAGNE               23 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:24:55 
    2    13   74 STEVE BYERS               24 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:39 
    3    28  215 SHAWN FAUROT              23 NEW YORK        NY 1:29:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   101  329 JOANNA O'KELLEY           23 NEW YORK        NY 1:38:56 
    2   180  309 SARA KATE MAY             24 BRONX           NY 1:51:46 
    3   181  308 ISABEL LOWELL             23 BRONX           NY 1:51:46 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21  101 JEROME ISAKOV             29 NEW YORK        NY 1:28:11 
    2    26   19 QUETZAL SAUNDERS          26 L.I. CITY       NY 1:28:56 
    3    31  337 BRICE WILSON              26 NEW YORK        NY 1:29:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   125  273 RENEE SCHILLER            28 NEW YORK        NY 1:42:02 
    2   135  199 MICHELLE LIM              27 NEW YORK        NY 1:43:18 
    3   182  277 MARIE REVETTE             25 NEW YORK        NY 1:51:49 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5   10 CHRIS SCHULTEN            31 GLASTONBURY     CT 1:23:41 
    2     8  147 GEORGE SCHROEDER          31 BELLMORE        NY 1:24:03 
    3     9  345 KEVIN CREALESE            33 HURURERI        NH 1:24:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    83  335 JULIE LICHTY              32 BROOKLYN        NY 1:36:58 
    2    95    9 JENNIFER SCHULTEN         31 GLASTONBURY     CT 1:38:37 
    3   127  279 SAMANTHA SCHREIBER        32 BROOKLYN        NY 1:42:26 
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7  327 CHRIS KYLE                35 WATERTOWN       CT 1:23:58 
    2    12  144 WAYNE VARTABEDIAN         39 LONG BEACH      NY 1:26:11 
    3    14  145 PETER ACKERMANN           37 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72  179 ROBYN PASSANDER           39 WEST HAVEN      CT 1:35:48 
    2    73  220 EVA ANDREWS               38 PATERSON        NJ 1:35:58 
    3   106  281 LAURA BEATINI-TAPPAN      36 HAWTHORNE       NJ 1:39:14 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4  124 ROBERT WHALEN             42 SLEEPY HOLLOW   NY 1:23:06 
    2     6  117 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND       41 PISCATAWAY      NJ 1:23:55 
    3    11  326 CHRIS HELLMAN             41 FAIRHAVEN       NJ 1:25:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    81   43 ANGIE DELLO               41 WHIPPANY        NJ 1:36:43 
    2    87  256 PASCALE BUTCHER           41 FAIRFIELD       CT 1:37:36 
    3   166  240 DAWN PIZZOLO              42 FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ 1:48:41 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23   39 GARY WRONKER              47 MAHOPAC         NY 1:28:31 
    2    24   31 MARTIN AVIDAN             45 HARRISON        NY 1:28:34 
    3    30  168 BRYANT KAPLAN             45 NORTH BABYLON   NY 1:29:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   114  304 SHARON KULESA             46 FARMINGDALE     NY 1:40:08 
    2   159  173 RONNIE BEHRINGER          45 NORWALK         CT 1:47:11 
    3   267   26 PAULETTE MEGGOE           48 BRONX           NY 2:15:31 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29  109 THOMAS BARONE             50 KEARNY          NJ 1:29:31 
    2    38   46 JAN BRODKA                51 HILLSBOROUGH    NJ 1:30:58 
    3    74   67 JOHN COOL                 51 PELHAM          NY 1:36:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    90  285 EDWARD WRIGHT             57 GREEN BROOK     NJ 1:37:59 
    2   173  244 BILL DENNISON             56 YONKERS         NY 1:50:26 
    3   214  250 CHARLES SPRINGER          55 JACKSON HTS.    NY 1:58:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 AND OVER
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   215  254 EILEEN HOLTZMAN           59 ARMONK          NY 1:58:19 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   241   77 ANTHONY MANISCALCO        62 MERRICK         NY 2:03:52 
    2   244   14 MICHAEL GROSS             63 MOUNTIAN LAKES  NJ 2:04:13 
    3   255    5 JAMES MIDDLEKAUF          64 EASTON          PA 2:11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   149  255 FRANK GRASSO              66 HARTSDALE       NY 1:45:21 
    2   220  283 BOB EBNER                 67 FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ 1:59:10 
    3   285    3 STEVEN JONAS              66 PT. JEFFERSON   NY 2:53:00 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   246    1 ALBERT PUMA               73 BROOKLYN        NY 2:05:00 
    2   273   32 HAROLD BEAL               74 SPRG. LAKE HTS. NJ 2:22:17