Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
   

                                     -- OVERALL RESULTS --
                                  20TH ANNUAL BRONX BIATHLON
                                        APRIL 25, 2004
                                   
                                   
results by MARTECH (martech@simlab.net)

 O'ALL                                                   FINAL      AGE-GRP   AGE    SEX
 PLACE NO.     NAME                CITY/TOWN        ST  T I M E AGE  PLACE   GROUP  PLACE  SEX
 ===== ===     =================== ================ ==  ======= === =======  ===== ======= ===
    1    1     JOHN MCGOVERN       KINGSTON         NY  1:18:54  40    W I N N E R   1/168  M 
    2   61     ROBERT WHALEN       SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY  1:21:25  43     2ND MALE     2/168  M 
    3   52     SCOTT DUPREX        BAYONNE          NJ  1:21:55  36     3RD MALE     3/168  M 
    4  128     GEORGE SCHROEDER    BELLMORE         NY  1:24:55  33   1/36   M3034   4/168  M 
    5   96     KEVEN CREALESE      HOBOKEN          NJ  1:25:38  34   2/36   M3034   5/168  M 
    6   63     TOM LENNON          HOHOKUS          NJ  1:26:20  24   1/10   M1824   6/168  M 
    7   82     STEVE BYERS         NEW YORK         NY  1:26:38  25   1/16   M2529   7/168  M 
    8   17     CONOR MURPHY        NEW YORK         NY  1:26:48  37   1/38   M3539   8/168  M 
    9   53     JEROME ISAKOV       NEW YORK         NY  1:27:03  30   3/36   M3034   9/168  M 
   10  191     SHAWN FAUROT        NEW YORK         NY  1:27:12  24   2/10   M1824  10/168  M 
   11   77     TOM O'NEIL          MONTIOSE         NY  1:28:11  37   2/38   M3539  11/168  M 
   12  201     BRICE WILSON        NEW YORK         NY  1:28:50  27   2/16   M2529  12/168  M 
   13  174     FREDERICK HORWOOD   SCARSDALE        NY  1:28:56  38   3/38   M3539  13/168  M 
   14   30     JEAN-REMI CAMPION   NEW YORK         NY  1:28:57  40   1/20   M4044  14/168  M 
   15   98     PETER DODDS         NEW YORK         NY  1:29:06  34   4/36   M3034  15/168  M 
   16   71     MIKAEL HANSON       NEW YORK         NY  1:29:16  36   4/38   M3539  16/168  M 
   17   72     BRIAN O'SULLIVAN    BAYONNE          NJ  1:29:22  34   5/36   M3034  17/168  M 
   18   21     JEFFREY MAYER       WHITE PLAINS     NY  1:29:49  43   2/20   M4044  18/168  M 
   19  208     WAYNE VARTABEDIAN   LONG BEACH       NY  1:30:51  40   3/20   M4044  19/168  M 
   20   25     JAMES KELLY         GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY  1:30:58  51   1/13   M5054  20/168  M 
   21  277     RON NOVAK           NEW YORK         NY  1:31:10  33   6/36   M3034  21/168  M 
   22  242     MARY DUNN           CHESHIRE         CT  1:31:17  52    W I N N E R   1/52   F 
   23  107     PAUL GREENBERG      WESTPORT         CT  1:31:28  43   4/20   M4044  22/168  M 
   24  136     NOAH HAGEY          NEW YORK         NY  1:31:39  31   7/36   M3034  23/168  M 
   25  275     OTTO HOERING        NEW YORK         NY  1:31:41  31   8/36   M3034  24/168  M 
   26  102     NATHAN WOMACK       NEWPORT          RI  1:31:54  27   3/16   M2529  25/168  M 
   27  120     BRYANT KAPLAN       NORTH BABYLON    NY  1:32:15  46   1/19   M4549  26/168  M 
   28   76     CHRIS WOODS         WESTPORT         CT  1:32:25  45   2/19   M4549  27/168  M 
   29  132     LAURENT BALMELLI    WHITE PLAINS     NY  1:32:27  31   9/36   M3034  28/168  M 
   30   32     PEDRO RODRIGUEZ     NO. BERGEN       NJ  1:32:33  34  10/36   M3034  29/168  M 
   31   23     GARY WRONKER        MAHOPAC          NY  1:32:42  48   3/19   M4549  30/168  M 
   32   89     MAX JEDELSON        CHESTNUT RIDGE   NY  1:32:57  23   3/10   M1824  31/168  M 
   33  226     TOM KLEINBERGER     PELHAM MANOR     NY  1:33:20  39   5/38   M3539  32/168  M 
   34  211     THOMAS BARONE       KEARNY           NJ  1:33:29  51   2/13   M5054  33/168  M 
   35   73     ERIC WEXLER         NEW YORK         NY  1:34:22  33  11/36   M3034  34/168  M 
   36  252     SETH GRAHAM         HYDE PARK        NY  1:34:36  26   4/16   M2529  35/168  M 
   37   22     RON BERMAN          STATEN ISLAND    NY  1:34:39  46   4/19   M4549  36/168  M 
   38  146     TOM STEPHENSON      BROOKLYN         NY  1:35:03  25   5/16   M2529  37/168  M 
   39   18     PAUL ITALIANO       STONY POINT      NY  1:35:10  32  12/36   M3034  38/168  M 
   40   36     LEANDRO GERMOSEN    NEW YORK         NY  1:35:15  36   6/38   M3539  39/168  M 
   41   20     MICHAEL SCALAFANI   GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY  1:35:35  26   6/16   M2529  40/168  M 
   42   79     DAVID GARY          PURCHASE         NY  1:35:40  42   5/20   M4044  41/168  M 
   43  243     GEORGE DICKERSON    WALLINGFORD      CT  1:35:43  45   5/19   M4549  42/168  M 
   44   74     ERIC SHERMAN        NEW YORK         NY  1:35:51  35   7/38   M3539  43/168  M 
   45  167     JONATHAN ROSADO     JERSEY CITY      NJ  1:35:54  32  13/36   M3034  44/168  M 
   46  262     FUMITAKA HATANAKA   SCARSDALE        NY  1:36:01  41   6/20   M4044  45/168  M 
   47  270     MICHAEL OCONNOR     BROOKLYN         NY  1:36:10  31  14/36   M3034  46/168  M 
   48   92     NNENNA LYNCH        NEW YORK         NY  1:36:10  32     2ND FEMALE   2/52   F 
   49  180     NATHANIEL PASTOR    NEW YORK         NY  1:36:13  27   7/16   M2529  47/168  M 
   50   54     DENNIS JAMIESON     NORTH BABYLON    NY  1:36:25  37   8/38   M3539  48/168  M 
   51  273     ROBERT RACEK        CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  1:36:26  28   8/16   M2529  49/168  M 
   52    4     ANDREW SPIVACK      NEW YORK         NY  1:36:51  40   7/20   M4044  50/168  M 
   53   33     MICHELLE LIM        NEW YORK         NY  1:36:53  28     3RD FEMALE   3/52   F 
   54  163     JULIO MELENDEZ      VALLEY COTTAGE   NY  1:36:56  47   6/19   M4549  51/168  M 
   55  152     SHAI SIMCHI         TENAFLY          NJ  1:37:29  29   9/16   M2529  52/168  M 
   56   57     SEAN DUTRA          PORT CHESTER     NY  1:37:38  34  15/36   M3034  53/168  M 
   57  250     KARL O'LEARY        PORT JEFFERSON   NY  1:37:41  24   4/10   M1824  54/168  M 
   58    7     FERNANDO ROMERO     NEW YORK         NY  1:37:49  33  16/36   M3034  55/168  M 
   59   68     PABLO VALEDON       BREWSTER         NY  1:37:56  42   8/20   M4044  56/168  M 
   60   69     NORMAN RAFSOL       AMITYVILLE       NY  1:37:58  39   9/38   M3539  57/168  M 
   61  194     DOMINIQUE HALL      BROOKLYN         NY  1:38:04  34   1/8    F3034   4/52   F 
   62  204     JAVIER BROCH        NEW YORK         NY  1:38:07  38  10/38   M3539  58/168  M 
   63   81     WILLIAM CANON       WEST NEW YORK    NJ  1:38:16  46   7/19   M4549  59/168  M 
   64   28     BRIAN SMITH         KINGS PARK       NY  1:38:19  45   8/19   M4549  60/168  M 
   65   55     JOHN HOEST          HUNTINGTO STA.   NY  1:39:31  51   3/13   M5054  61/168  M 
   66   12     GREGG BIENSTOCK     LARCHMONT        NY  1:39:34  39  11/38   M3539  62/168  M 
   67   29     KEVIN SMITH         SMITHTOWN        NY  1:39:37  48   9/19   M4549  63/168  M 
   68   80     GILL JAPBIR         STANFORD         CT  1:39:48  24   5/10   M1824  64/168  M 
   69   24     CHRIS AGRESTA       BARRINGTON       NJ  1:40:01  40   1/4    F4044   5/52   F 
   70  232     JOHN MAHEDY         NEW YORK         NY  1:40:13  40   9/20   M4044  65/168  M 
   71  206     STUART SIMON        NEW YORK         NY  1:40:19  39  12/38   M3539  66/168  M 
   72  119     MARC DODGE          RIVER EDGE       NJ  1:40:21  52   4/13   M5054  67/168  M 
   73   87     GREG WAILCZYK       WALLINGTON       NJ  1:40:33  37  13/38   M3539  68/168  M 
   74  193     DANIEL DEMAIO       NEWHAVEN         CT  1:40:47  37  14/38   M3539  69/168  M 
   75  177     ELIEL TORRES        BRONX            NY  1:40:51  21   6/10   M1824  70/168  M 
   76   86     BILL FERGUSON       EAST SETAUKET    NY  1:40:56  53   5/13   M5054  71/168  M 
   77  187     WILLIAM SULLIVAN    UNIONDALE        NY  1:41:08  48  10/19   M4549  72/168  M 
   78  200     CARLOS ROCA         NEW YORK         NY  1:41:22  39  15/38   M3539  73/168  M 
   79   37     IVAN GERMOSEN       NEW YORK         NY  1:41:29  35  16/38   M3539  74/168  M 
   80    9     IRWIN SHEER         VALHALLA         NY  1:41:35  43  10/20   M4044  75/168  M 
   81  272     JOHN MACKIE         GLEN ROCK        NJ  1:41:39  36  17/38   M3539  76/168  M 
   82   43     RICHARD BASTONE     CORTLANDT MANOR  NY  1:41:42  40  11/20   M4044  77/168  M 
   83  215     ROBERT GREENAWALT   MAMARONECK       NY  1:41:47  49  11/19   M4549  78/168  M 
   84    8     GREGG GORDON        UP. SADDLE RVR.  NJ  1:41:57  32  17/36   M3034  79/168  M 
   85  175     THOMAS GOLINO       HUNTINGTON STA.  NY  1:41:57  50   6/13   M5054  80/168  M 
   86  225     MARK MAYSONET       CLARK            NJ  1:42:06  41  12/20   M4044  81/168  M 
   87  230     ROB COYLE           HAWTHORNE        NJ  1:42:26  35  18/38   M3539  82/168  M 
   88  183     JAN LEPIC           YONKERS          NY  1:42:30  29  10/16   M2529  83/168  M 
   89  131     ROBERTO RICCI DANDO NEW YORK         NY  1:42:34  32  18/36   M3034  84/168  M 
   90  144     JONATHAN BLYER      BROOKLYN         NY  1:42:35  22   7/10   M1824  85/168  M 
   91  229     BARON BALLESTER     HOBOKEN          NJ  1:42:47  31  19/36   M3034  86/168  M 
   92   47     NICK MCNICKLE       JACKSON HEIGHTS  NY  1:43:02  50   7/13   M5054  87/168  M 
   93  216     TIM NYE             NEW YORK         NY  1:43:10  38  19/38   M3539  88/168  M 
   94   35     ROBERT MARTE        NEW YORK         NY  1:43:33  35  20/38   M3539  89/168  M 
   95   84     JEFF BLAINE         CENTERPORT       NY  1:43:36  50   8/13   M5054  90/168  M 
   96   78     MATT DISPENSA       COLLEGE POINT    NY  1:43:39  18   8/10   M1824  91/168  M 
   97  141     NICOLE SKIDMORE     HUNTINGTON STA.  NY  1:43:50  26   1/15   F2529   6/52   F 
   98  106     ED CASEY            CRANSTON         RI  1:43:50  34  20/36   M3034  92/168  M 
   99   31     COLIN CARRIHILL     NEW YORK         NY  1:44:17  22   9/10   M1824  93/168  M 
  100  181     STEVEN MACLEAN      OXFORD           NJ  1:44:26  31  21/36   M3034  94/168  M 
  101  113     ELIXABETH MCGEE     NEW YORK         NY  1:44:29  31   2/8    F3034   7/52   F 
  102  267     RICH FLEISCHER      L.I. CITY        NY  1:44:30  39  21/38   M3539  95/168  M 
  103  266     CHRIS RYAN          MORRISTOWN       NJ  1:44:55  40  13/20   M4044  96/168  M 
  104   62     JAMES MUIR JR.      WEST PATERSON    NJ  1:45:08  40  14/20   M4044  97/168  M 
  105  199     MICHAEL LAWLOR      UNION            NJ  1:45:28  37  22/38   M3539  98/168  M 
  106  161     DON MOLINA          NEW YORK         NY  1:45:46  31  22/36   M3034  99/168  M 
  107   42     MICHAEL DONOVAN     STAMFORD         CT  1:45:51  26  11/16   M2529 100/168  M 
  108  164     CARRIE BARRATT      NEW YORK         NY  1:45:51  45   1/5    F4549   8/52   F 
  109  160     ROBERT PATTERSON    HICKSVILLE       NY  1:46:19  30  23/36   M3034 101/168  M 
  110  197     OLIVIER DELCOUR     HOBOKEN          NJ  1:46:28  29  12/16   M2529 102/168  M 
  111  158     STEVE MARINO        MERRICK          NY  1:46:49  39  23/38   M3539 103/168  M 
  112   93     ALOIS CAMENZIHD     HOBOKEN          NJ  1:47:06  35  24/38   M3539 104/168  M 
  113   70     GREGORY GLEASON     MAHOPAC          NY  1:47:10  46  12/19   M4549 105/168  M 
  114  233     RONALD VERDE ROSE   BRONX            NY  1:47:13  45  13/19   M4549 106/168  M 
  115  227     ROBERTO PERRONE     IRVINGTON        NY  1:47:57  32  24/36   M3034 107/168  M 
  116  154     DAVID KREIN         NEW YORK         NY  1:48:36  34  25/36   M3034 108/168  M 
  117   44     EDWARD SANTA        SHELTON          CT  1:48:43  36  25/38   M3539 109/168  M 
  118   26     GARY LEFEBVRE       BAY SHORE        NY  1:48:56  60   1/3    M6064 110/168  M 
  119  165     FRANK GRASSO        TARRYTOWN        NY  1:49:20  67   1/2    M6569 111/168  M 
  120  123     JAMES WENGLER       BROOKLYN         NY  1:49:25  35  26/38   M3539 112/168  M 
  121  110     EMILY SIEGEL        BROOKLYN         NY  1:49:40  28   2/15   F2529   9/52   F 
  122  124     DENNIS BURNS        BRONX            NY  1:49:43  57   1/6    M5559 113/168  M 
  123   34     SUSAN DELISLE       NEW YORK         NY  1:49:44  44   2/4    F4044  10/52   F 
  124  140     HECTOR ROMAN        NEW YORK         NY  1:49:48  34  26/36   M3034 114/168  M 
  125  219     RONNIE BEHRINGER    NORWALK          CT  1:50:03  46   2/5    F4549  11/52   F 
  126  210     JOHN PAULSEN        PORT CHESTER     NY  1:50:06  43  15/20   M4044 115/168  M 
  127   90     BRIAN WIPPICH       SUMMIT           NJ  1:50:13  35  27/38   M3539 116/168  M 
  128  218     MARK LANAGHAN       NEW YORK         NY  1:50:45  45  14/19   M4549 117/168  M 
  129  139     KARL METZNER        PELHAM           NY  1:50:50  36  28/38   M3539 118/168  M 
  130  196     PATRICK DAVEY       NEW YORK         NY  1:51:06  36  29/38   M3539 119/168  M 
  131  222     KERRY SHIGA         WOODSIDE         NY  1:51:09  36   1/9    F3539  12/52   F 
  132  159     SCOTT MACLEAN       BOUND BROOK      NJ  1:51:09  38  30/38   M3539 120/168  M 
  133   64     SEAN T. SHALLIS     JERSEY CITY      NJ  1:51:19  37  31/38   M3539 121/168  M 
  134  217     JASON JONES         NEW YORK         NY  1:51:29  34  27/36   M3034 122/168  M 
  135  114     KATRINA KELLY       NEW YORK         NY  1:51:55  33   3/8    F3034  13/52   F 
  136  268     DAVID PITCHES       NEW YORK         NY  1:52:03  58   2/6    M5559 123/168  M 
  137  255     JENNIFER WROBEL     NEW YORK         NY  1:52:05  31   4/8    F3034  14/52   F 
  138   19     MICHAEL CONNOR      BELLEROSE        NY  1:52:09  49  15/19   M4549 124/168  M 
  139  148     JOHN MILONE         WARREN           NJ  1:52:18  31  28/36   M3034 125/168  M 
  140   45     ROBYN RETBLATT      NEW YORK         NY  1:52:22  28   3/15   F2529  15/52   F 
  141   85     TORSTEN SIPPEL      NEW YORK         NY  1:52:44  28  13/16   M2529 126/168  M 
  142  190     SUSAN GURIAN        TENAFLY          NJ  1:52:45  46   3/5    F4549  16/52   F 
  143  135     DON GAVIN           KINGS PARK       NY  1:53:20  53   9/13   M5054 127/168  M 
  144  209     RANDY BREINDEL      TENAFLY          NJ  1:53:23  46   4/5    F4549  17/52   F 
  145  185     RENATA MANOVA       RYE              NY  1:53:59  25   4/15   F2529  18/52   F 
  146   49     MARTA KIRSIS        NEW YORK         NY  1:54:09  27   5/15   F2529  19/52   F 
  147  228     SUSANNE DIBENEDETTO NEW YORK         NY  1:54:30  38   2/9    F3539  20/52   F 
  148   91     BALAJI SESHADRI     CLIFFSIDE PARK   NJ  1:55:24  36  32/38   M3539 128/168  M 
  149  276     MARK SHEHAN         NEW YORK         NY  1:55:36  55   3/6    M5559 129/168  M 
  150  213     ELIZABETH PADILLA   NEW YORK         NY  1:55:54  27   6/15   F2529  21/52   F 
  151  101     SIDNEY ZANZANI-BARR NEW YORK         NY  1:55:57  47  16/19   M4549 130/168  M 
  152   83     MELODY DOUROS       NEW YORK         NY  1:56:13  35   3/9    F3539  22/52   F 
  153   75     DONALD HICKEY       RIDGEWOOD        NJ  1:56:21  39  33/38   M3539 131/168  M 
  154  126     NORA TAYLOR         RIDGEWOOD        NJ  1:56:38  37   4/9    F3539  23/52   F 
  155  271     RACHEL COX          BROOKLYN         NY  1:56:51  27   7/15   F2529  24/52   F 
  156  203     KARA FRAGALE        HACKETTSTOWN     NJ  1:56:52  39   5/9    F3539  25/52   F 
  157  202     JOHN BEARD          NUTLEY           NJ  1:56:53  35  34/38   M3539 132/168  M 
  158  237     NOLA MAGNO          NEW YORK         NY  1:56:56  31   5/8    F3034  26/52   F 
  159   67     MARC CREATURE       HOBOKEN          NJ  1:56:57  27  14/16   M2529 133/168  M 
  160  171     CATHLEEN MAHONEY    JERSEY CITY      NJ  1:57:05  24   1/2    F1824  27/52   F 
  161  172     ERIKA TORRES        BRONX            NY  1:57:22  27   8/15   F2529  28/52   F 
  162   41     JUAN BERRIOS        BERGENFIELD      NJ  1:57:27  38  35/38   M3539 134/168  M 
  163   11     JOSEPH BLANCK       YONKERS          NY  1:58:05  58   4/6    M5559 135/168  M 
  164  259     JOSEPH VERDEROSA    CLIFTON          NJ  1:58:06  49  17/19   M4549 136/168  M 
  165  162     RICHARD TING        NEW YORK         NY  1:58:17  30  29/36   M3034 137/168  M 
  166  143     MICHAEL WOLPENSINGE CARMEL           NY  1:58:29  29  15/16   M2529 138/168  M 
  167  125     LYZARDO VALEDON     NEW YORK         NY  1:58:55  40  16/20   M4044 139/168  M 
  168  239     GEOFF CARDILLO      BROOKLYN         NY  1:59:41  32  30/36   M3034 140/168  M 
  169   38     GERALD MARTORI      BELLEROSE        NY  1:59:41  46  18/19   M4549 141/168  M 
  170  173     LOIS POLESKY        N. MERRICK       NY  2:00:03  50   1/3    F5054  29/52   F 
  171  247     TATIANA GOMEZ       STAMFORD         CT  2:00:19  26   9/15   F2529  30/52   F 
  172  241     CHARLIE WOLPENSINGE DEER PARK        NY  2:00:31  24  10/10   M1824 142/168  M 
  173  188     RICHARD LEIGHTON    WESTON           CT  2:01:07  37  36/38   M3539 143/168  M 
  174  223     MARGARET NOLAN      BRONX            NY  2:01:44  43   3/4    F4044  31/52   F 
  175   65     JOANNE LIVOTE       JERSEY CITY      NJ  2:01:45  36   6/9    F3539  32/52   F 
  176  246     JENNIFER TEBBETTS   WEST HAVEN       CT  2:02:13  34   6/8    F3034  33/52   F 
  177   10     DANIEL BACH         SUNNYSIDE        NY  2:02:15  41  17/20   M4044 144/168  M 
  178   66     JASEN KIM           WEEHAWKEN        NJ  2:02:16  30  31/36   M3034 145/168  M 
  179  198     GEORGE KELLER       WOODSIDE         NY  2:02:42  31  32/36   M3034 146/168  M 
  180  236     VICTORIA MAZUR      BROOKLYN         NY  2:02:58  28  10/15   F2529  34/52   F 
  181  184     PETRA MANOVA        YONKERS          NY  2:03:16  28  11/15   F2529  35/52   F 
  182  147     ANTHONY PULCINO     STONY POINT      NY  2:03:20  35  37/38   M3539 147/168  M 
  183  269     KELLY FORD          MADISON          NJ  2:03:22  25  12/15   F2529  36/52   F 
  184    3     NEAL LEVY           NEW YORK         NY  2:03:27  54  10/13   M5054 148/168  M 
  185  149     RAM REDDY           WATCHUNG         NJ  2:03:46  41  18/20   M4044 149/168  M 
  186  256     RICH JULASON JR     NEW YORK         NY  2:04:16  30  33/36   M3034 150/168  M 
  187  151     KAYHAN ZANDIEH      LITTLE NECK      NY  2:04:30  29  16/16   M2529 151/168  M 
  188  186     ALLISON HAGEY       NEW YORK         NY  2:05:07  28  13/15   F2529  37/52   F 
  189  261     EYTAN LOMBROSO      NEW ROCHELLE     NY  2:06:42  52  11/13   M5054 152/168  M 
  190  221     RENARD GADDI        FAIR LAWN        NJ  2:07:41  54  12/13   M5054 153/168  M 
  191   59     MICHAEL GRABER      FOREST HILLS     NY  2:08:35  34  34/36   M3034 154/168  M 
  192  235     ODD SANGESLAND      PLAINVIEW        NY  2:08:49  74   1/2    M7099 155/168  M 
  193  189     CARRIE MITCHELL     NEW YORK         NY  2:08:50  25  14/15   F2529  38/52   F 
  194  244     EDDIE CRAWFORD      HASTINGS-HUDSON  NY  2:10:19  60   2/3    M6064 156/168  M 
  195   46     BERNARDO VILLAFANE  NEW YORK         NY  2:10:31  40  19/20   M4044 157/168  M 
  196  220     STEVE BORNE         NEW YORK         NY  2:11:30  41  20/20   M4044 158/168  M 
  197  214     JAN STONE           NEW YORK         NY  2:11:36  41   4/4    F4044  39/52   F 
  198   14     KAY GUNN            JERSEY CITY      NJ  2:11:42  38   7/9    F3539  40/52   F 
  199    6     JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF   EASTON           PA  2:11:48  65   2/2    M6569 159/168  M 
  200  134     ELLIE GAVIN         KINGS PARK       NY  2:12:42  55   1/3    F5599  41/52   F 
  201  109     ROOPA MASCARENHAS   REGO PARK        NY  2:12:54  30   7/8    F3034  42/52   F 
  202  238     JENNIFER STERN      NEW YORK         NY  2:12:57  31   8/8    F3034  43/52   F 
  203   58     SHELLEY KEELING     RIVERDALE        NY  2:14:08  52   2/3    F5054  44/52   F 
  204   27     THOMAS MOLLOY       COLD SPRG HRBR   NY  2:14:29  61   3/3    M6064 160/168  M 
  205   60     PAULETTE MEGGOE     BRONX            NY  2:15:52  49   5/5    F4549  45/52   F 
  206    2     LAURIE HARRIS       NEW YORK         NY  2:15:53  53   3/3    F5054  46/52   F 
  207  274     TYLER MARONEY       BROOKLYN         NY  2:16:25  31  35/36   M3034 161/168  M 
  208  112     MARIE HANSCOM       BRONX            NY  2:17:32  24   2/2    F1824  47/52   F 
  209   51     MICK DOUGHTY        QUEENS           NY  2:18:55  39  38/38   M3539 162/168  M 
  210  205     VANESSA TORY        NEW YORK         NY  2:18:55  36   8/9    F3539  48/52   F 
  211   94     ADAM FREEDMAN       NEW ROCHELLE     NY  2:20:51  59   5/6    M5559 163/168  M 
  212   13     BARRY GOLDSMITH     BROOKLYN         NY  2:22:37  59   6/6    M5559 164/168  M 
  213  234     MARIA VALLEJO       NEW YORK         NY  2:22:57  35   9/9    F3539  49/52   F 
  214  251     HANADI ZAKOUR       FOREST HILLS     NY  2:23:42  29  15/15   F2529  50/52   F 
  215   88     NANCY CRONIN        HAMDEN           CT  2:26:40  57   2/3    F5599  51/52   F 
  216   97     MARK ZANGARA        BRONX            NY  2:28:40  50  13/13   M5054 165/168  M 
  217   48     MARVIN SEPULVEDA    MIDDLETOWN       NY  2:29:15  34  36/36   M3034 166/168  M 
  218   56     WILLIAM CROSBY      HASTINGS HUDSON  NY  2:32:00  70   2/2    M7099 167/168  M 
  219   95     HOWARD TRACHTMAN    NEW ROCHELLE     NY  2:34:00  49  19/19   M4549 168/168  M 
  220  249     JOAN PRICE          EAST NORWALK     CT  2:50:00  63   3/3    F5599  52/52   F 



                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             20TH ANNUAL BRONX BIATHLON
                                   APRIL 25, 2004
                                   



MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6   63 TOM LENNON                24 HOHOKUS         NJ 1:26:20 
    2    10  191 SHAWN FAUROT              24 NEW YORK        NY 1:27:12 
    3    32   89 MAX JEDELSON              23 CHESTNUT RIDGE  NY 1:32:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   160  171 CATHLEEN MAHONEY          24 JERSEY CITY     NJ 1:57:05 
    2   208  112 MARIE HANSCOM             24 BRONX           NY 2:17:32 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7   82 STEVE BYERS               25 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:38 
    2    12  201 BRICE WILSON              27 NEW YORK        NY 1:28:50 
    3    26  102 NATHAN WOMACK             27 NEWPORT         RI 1:31:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    97  141 NICOLE SKIDMORE           26 HUNTINGTON STAT NY 1:43:50 
    2   121  110 EMILY SIEGEL              28 BROOKLYN        NY 1:49:40 
    3   140   45 ROBYN RETBLATT            28 NEW YORK        NY 1:52:22 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4  128 GEORGE SCHROEDER          33 BELLMORE        NY 1:24:55 
    2     5   96 KEVEN CREALESE            34 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:25:38 
    3     9   53 JEROME ISAKOV             30 NEW YORK        NY 1:27:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61  194 DOMINIQUE HALL            34 BROOKLYN        NY 1:38:04 
    2   101  113 ELIXABETH MCGEE           31 NEW YORK        NY 1:44:29 
    3   135  114 KATRINA KELLY             33 NEW YORK        NY 1:51:55 
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8   17 CONOR MURPHY              37 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:48 
    2    11   77 TOM O'NEIL                37 MONTIOSE        NY 1:28:11 
    3    13  174 FREDERICK HORWOOD         38 SCARSDALE       NY 1:28:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   131  222 KERRY SHIGA               36 WOODSIDE        NY 1:51:09 
    2   147  228 SUSANNE DIBENEDETTO       38 NEW YORK        NY 1:54:30 
    3   152   83 MELODY DOUROS             35 NEW YORK        NY 1:56:13 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14   30 JEAN-REMI CAMPION         40 NEW YORK        NY 1:28:57 
    2    18   21 JEFFREY MAYER             43 WHITE PLAINS    NY 1:29:49 
    3    19  208 WAYNE VARTABEDIAN         40 LONG BEACH      NY 1:30:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69   24 CHRIS AGRESTA             40 BARRINGTON      NJ 1:40:01 
    2   123   34 SUSAN DELISLE             44 NEW YORK        NY 1:49:44 
    3   174  223 MARGARET NOLAN            43 BRONX           NY 2:01:44 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27  120 BRYANT KAPLAN             46 NORTH BABYLON   NY 1:32:15 
    2    28   76 CHRIS WOODS               45 WESTPORT        CT 1:32:25 
    3    31   23 GARY WRONKER              48 MAHOPAC         NY 1:32:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   108  164 CARRIE BARRATT            45 NEW YORK        NY 1:45:51 
    2   125  219 RONNIE BEHRINGER          46 NORWALK         CT 1:50:03 
    3   142  190 SUSAN GURIAN              46 TENAFLY         NJ 1:52:45 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20   25 JAMES KELLY               51 GOLDENS BRIDGE  NY 1:30:58 
    2    34  211 THOMAS BARONE             51 KEARNY          NJ 1:33:29 
    3    65   55 JOHN HOEST                51 HUNTINGTO STA.  NY 1:39:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   170  173 LOIS POLESKY              50 N. MERRICK      NY 2:00:03 
    2   203   58 SHELLEY KEELING           52 RIVERDALE       NY 2:14:08 
    3   206    2 LAURIE HARRIS             53 NEW YORK        NY 2:15:53 
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   122  124 DENNIS BURNS              57 BRONX           NY 1:49:43 
    2   136  268 DAVID PITCHES             58 NEW YORK        NY 1:52:03 
    3   149  276 MARK SHEHAN               55 NEW YORK        NY 1:55:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 AND OVER
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   200  134 ELLIE GAVIN               55 KINGS PARK      NY 2:12:42 
    2   215   88 NANCY CRONIN              57 HAMDEN          CT 2:26:40 
    3   220  249 JOAN PRICE                63 EAST NORWALK    CT 2:50:00 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   118   26 GARY LEFEBVRE             60 BAY SHORE       NY 1:48:56 
    2   194  244 EDDIE CRAWFORD            60 HASTINGS-HUDSON NY 2:10:19 
    3   204   27 THOMAS MOLLOY             61 COLD SPRG HRBR  NY 2:14:29 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   119  165 FRANK GRASSO              67 TARRYTOWN       NY 1:49:20 
    2   199    6 JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF         65 EASTON          PA 2:11:48 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER
PLACE O'All NO.  NAME                     AGE CITY            ST FINAL   
===== ===== ==== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   192  235 ODD SANGESLAND            74 PLAINVIEW       NY 2:08:49 
    2   218   56 WILLIAM CROSBY            70 HASTINGS HUDSON NY 2:32:00