Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
      Results by: TRITIMING - Email: SACarter3@aol.com            
                
                
                              -- OVERALL - BIATHLON - RESULTS --                 
                              ==================================                
                                * 23rd Annual BRONX BIATHLON *                
                                        Orchard Beach                
                                   Sunday, April 29th, 2007                
                 
                
      Bib                                             --1st Run--  ----Bike-----  --2nd Run--   Final      Age-Group  Age     Sex                                 
Place Num.  Name                 City/Town      State  Time  Rank    Time   Rank   Time  Rank   Time    Age  Place   Group   Place  Sex                                
===== ===  ==================== ================ === ======= ==== ========= ==== ======= ==== ========= === ======= ======= ======= ===                                
                
   1   27  TERRY KERRIGAN       NEW YORK         NY  15:31.0   1    46:11.5   1  17:08.4   4  1:18:51.0  39   ***WINNER***    1/102  M
   2  126  ROBERT WHALEN        SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY  15:48.0   5    49:48.9   2  16:49.6   2  1:22:26.6  45  ***2ND MALE***   2/102  M
   3  150  RAY HOULE            SOUTHINGTON      CT  15:38.8   2    51:57.2   6  17:07.9   3  1:24:44.0  41  ***3RD MALE***   3/102  M
   4  146  LEONDRO GERMOSEN     NEW YORK         NY  15:39.2   3    52:38.9   9  16:47.4   1  1:25:05.5  39   1/22  M 35-39   4/102  M
   5  157  YARON SPITZER        MONTREAL         QC  16:10.2   6    52:04.9   7  17:09.9   5  1:25:25.2  26   1/10  M 25-29   5/102  M
   6   61  BOUKER POOL          NEW YORK         NY  17:24.9  14    50:06.8   4  17:56.4  11  1:25:28.2  35   2/22  M 35-39   6/102  M
   7   11  MIKAEL HANSON        NEW YORK         NY  16:42.9   9    51:21.8   5  17:44.9   8  1:25:49.6  39   3/22  M 35-39   7/102  M
   8   46  SCOTT KESSLER        COLD SPRING HARB NY  17:49.9  22    50:02.0   3  18:59.5  20  1:26:51.4  44   1/18  M 40-44   8/102  M
   9  106  STEPHEN BLACKLOCKS   BROOKLYN         NY  16:11.0   7    54:14.5  19  17:13.5   6  1:27:39.1  50   1/11  M 50-54   9/102  M
  10   58  JASON DUFOUR         BRISTOL          CT  16:42.6   8    53:16.6  12  17:47.7   9  1:27:47.0  34   1/17  M 30-34  10/102  M
  11   28  DANIEL CONROY        STAMFORD         CT  17:42.9  20    52:49.0  10  17:44.7   7  1:28:16.7  32   2/17  M 30-34  11/102  M
  12  130  JOSEPH IWAN          GARFIELD         NJ  16:44.4  10    53:13.3  11  18:22.8  14  1:28:20.6  43   2/18  M 40-44  12/102  M
  13   15  DOUGLAS THOMPSON     NEW PALTZ        NY  17:37.8  18    -- --        -- --        1:28:56.4  40   3/18  M 40-44  13/102  M
  14   40  PAUL GREENBERG       WESTPORT         CT  17:14.7  13    53:41.2  16  18:29.2  16  1:29:25.2  46   1/9   M 45-49  14/102  M
  15  154  JOSHUA METZEL        NEW YORK         NY  17:36.6  17    54:37.2  22  18:14.3  12  1:30:28.2  28   2/10  M 25-29  15/102  M
  16   17  CHRIS BUDDEN         RYE BROOK        NY  19:19.1  37    52:15.5   8  19:32.2  26  1:31:06.8  30   3/17  M 30-34  16/102  M
  17  122  STEVE MCDARBY        CLIFTON          NJ  18:45.7  27    54:03.4  18  19:29.3  24  1:32:18.5  34   4/17  M 30-34  17/102  M
  18  141  CHRIS RUSERT         CLIFTON          NJ  18:53.2  28    53:56.5  17  19:30.5  25  1:32:20.2  33   5/17  M 30-34  18/102  M
  19   14  STEVEN SISKIND       NEW YORK         NY  17:35.7  16    55:23.2  23  19:22.3  23  1:32:21.3  35   4/22  M 35-39  19/102  M
  20  121  TAKAYUKI FUJITA      NEW YORK         NY  19:05.0  32    54:17.8  20  19:22.3  22  1:32:45.2  36   5/22  M 35-39  20/102  M
  21    5  CARLOS GOMEZ         SCARSDALE        NY  18:58.3  31    53:20.4  13  20:48.4  38  1:33:07.1  34   6/17  M 30-34  21/102  M
  22   43  HANS PARRADO         WEEHAWKEN        NJ  15:43.5   4    56:19.4  26  21:18.7  44  1:33:21.7  40   4/18  M 40-44  22/102  M
  23   97  RICK BOOTH           SMITHTOWN        NY  19:33.7  41    53:30.7  14  20:27.3  33  1:33:31.7  50   2/11  M 50-54  23/102  M
  24  148  FUMITAKA HATANAKA    SCARSDALE        NY  17:37.9  19    57:24.9  31  18:32.5  19  1:33:35.4  44   5/18  M 40-44  24/102  M
  25  104  JAY RADECKI          NEW CANAAN       CT  20:23.5  59    53:39.0  15  20:30.7  35  1:34:33.3  49   2/9   M 45-49  25/102  M
  26  155  ANTHONY BARTOLOTTA   STATEN ISLAND    NY  19:43.4  46    54:21.7  21  21:24.2  46  1:35:29.4  56   1/4   M 55-59  26/102  M
  27  134  ED COOPER            RYE              NY  19:14.9  34    57:18.0  30  19:10.7  21  1:35:43.7  40   6/18  M 40-44  27/102  M
  28   16  KRISTIN BUDDEN       RYE BROOK        NY  18:55.7  30    57:42.6  33  19:37.9  28  1:36:16.2  29   ***WINNER***    1/34   F
  29   76  CRAIG WEINSTEIN      DIX HILLS        NY  19:42.7  45    56:51.4  28  20:03.8  31  1:36:38.0  38   6/22  M 35-39  28/102  M
  30  103  EDWIN GULKO          BRONX            NY  17:31.2  15    59:36.0  41  19:58.6  29  1:37:05.9  25   3/10  M 25-29  29/102  M
  31   74  EDGAR COATMAN        PELHAM           NY  19:35.0  43    55:32.2  24  22:16.8  59  1:37:24.0  45   3/9   M 45-49  30/102  M
  32  140  JOSH AISENBERG       NEW YORK         NY  18:29.5  25    58:11.4  38  20:45.7  37  1:37:26.7  24   1/2   M 18-24  31/102  M
  33  101  MATTHEW WONG         NEW YORK         NY  19:30.3  40    59:41.5  42  18:32.4  18  1:37:44.3  38   7/22  M 35-39  32/102  M
  34   42  THOMAS ROSZKO        MANHASSET        NY  -- --          -- --        18:18.2  13  1:38:18.2  35   8/22  M 35-39  33/102  M
  35   22  SARAH PEARSALL       NEW YORK         NY  20:20.0  57    57:38.7  32  20:27.7  34  1:38:26.5  29 ***2ND FEMALE***  2/34   F
  36   10  BOBBY LEONG          ASTORIA          NY  20:34.5  60    57:11.7  29  21:07.1  41  1:38:53.4  43   7/18  M 40-44  34/102  M
  37   38  GREGG GORDON         UPPER SADDLE RIV NJ  20:21.3  58    56:03.5  25  23:08.3  71  1:39:33.2  35   9/22  M 35-39  35/102  M
  38  112  SHERFAN CRUZ         STAMFORD         CT  17:14.0  12  1:01:10.1  48  21:38.6  50  1:40:02.7  29   4/10  M 25-29  36/102  M
  39   98  REINOLD MCNICKLE     JACKSON HEIGHTS  NY  19:16.8  36  1:00:07.1  45  20:42.5  36  1:40:06.5  53   3/11  M 50-54  37/102  M
  40  107  STACEY BARBOSSA      RUTHERFORD       NJ  21:43.3  76    56:42.0  27  21:45.3  52  1:40:10.7  40 ***3RD FEMALE***  3/34   F
  41   89  KEN TULLOCH          COS COB          CT  19:07.6  33  1:00:03.6  44  21:04.1  40  1:40:15.4  41   8/18  M 40-44  38/102  M
  42   13  MICHAEL MIRABILE     NEW YORK         NY  18:54.9  29  1:01:24.8  49  20:21.5  32  1:40:41.3  32   7/17  M 30-34  39/102  M
  43    7  KRISTINA DORFMAN     RYE              NY  17:44.0  21  1:04:53.3  74  18:30.6  17  1:41:08.0  31   1/7   F 30-34   4/34   F
  44  127  JENNIFER CROMIE      MT KISCO         NY  21:14.8  69    58:03.3  36  21:54.2  53  1:41:12.4  42   1/3   F 40-44   5/34   F
  45   70  DON GAVIN            KINGS PARK       NY  19:29.6  39    58:42.3  39  23:03.4  69  1:41:15.3  56   2/4   M 55-59  40/102  M
  46  161  GREGORY VADASDI      NEW YORK         NY  21:22.1  70    58:06.5  37  22:04.2  57  1:41:32.9  30   8/17  M 30-34  41/102  M
  47   23  MICHAEL LIPPERT      NEW YORK         NY  20:18.4  55    59:49.6  43  21:30.1  47  1:41:38.2  40   9/18  M 40-44  42/102  M
  48   92  MICHAEL BUTLER       GREENWICH        CT  21:28.3  72    58:01.5  35  22:16.9  60  1:41:46.8  51   4/11  M 50-54  43/102  M
  49  137  ANNA FYODOROVA       BROOKLYN         NY  17:55.8  23  1:04:35.2  73  19:33.1  27  1:42:04.3  25   1/8   F 25-29   6/34   F
  50  120  JAMES CONLEY         NEW YORK         NY  18:36.3  26  1:03:34.6  65  19:59.6  30  1:42:10.5  37  10/22  M 35-39  44/102  M
  51   52  KEVIN GLICK          NEW HAVEN        CT  19:15.9  35  1:01:31.1  52  21:36.2  49  1:42:23.3  36  11/22  M 35-39  45/102  M
  52    1  DAVID HILI           NEW YORK         NY  19:59.8  49  1:02:14.8  55  21:30.6  48  1:43:45.2  34   9/17  M 30-34  46/102  M
  53   93  ALEXANDRA FORTE      NEW YORK         NY  19:23.7  38  1:03:05.4  62  21:24.0  45  1:43:53.1  25   2/8   F 25-29   7/34   F
  54   67  WILLIAM CLARKE       NEW YORK         NY  19:45.2  47  1:03:15.6  63  20:53.5  39  1:43:54.4  48   4/9   M 45-49  47/102  M
  55  135  JOHN GRIECO          RYE              NY  21:24.8  71    57:57.9  34  24:46.5  91  1:44:09.3  40  10/18  M 40-44  48/102  M
  56  152  LARRY SANTORO        GREENWICH        CT  20:39.3  62  1:02:26.6  56  21:15.5  42  1:44:21.5  48   5/9   M 45-49  49/102  M
  57    3  RONNIE BEHRINGER     NORWALK          CT  19:57.2  48  1:02:42.1  57  22:07.5  58  1:44:46.9  49   1/5   F 45-49   8/34   F
  58   48  MILTON ROSA-ORTIZ    BROOKLYN         NY  21:54.4  79  1:00:12.4  46  22:46.1  66  1:44:53.0  39  12/22  M 35-39  50/102  M
  59   50  STEVEN MACLEAN       OXFORD           NJ  21:40.3  75    58:44.6  40  24:58.2  95  1:45:23.2  34  10/17  M 30-34  51/102  M
  60  115  BRENDAN MULLAN       MONROE           NY  18:27.2  24  1:08:35.1  94  18:24.2  15  1:45:26.6  39  13/22  M 35-39  52/102  M
  61  159  MICHAEL CLEARY       NEW YORK         NY  20:19.2  56  1:02:57.2  60  22:24.7  63  1:45:41.2  42  11/18  M 40-44  53/102  M
  62   20  MARK GREGORY         GARDEN CITY      NY  20:17.6  54  1:02:56.3  59  22:40.1  65  1:45:54.1  39  14/22  M 35-39  54/102  M
  63    9  ROB GERIN            WEST ORANGE      NJ  20:07.5  52  1:03:49.9  67  22:03.2  56  1:46:00.7  53   5/11  M 50-54  55/102  M
  64   54  CASSIDY MARTINDALE   NEW YORK         NY  21:36.4  73  1:01:28.6  51  23:11.2  72  1:46:16.3  26   3/8   F 25-29   9/34   F
  65  147  IVAN GERMOSEN        NEW YORK         NY  20:57.0  65  1:01:45.4  54  23:58.3  81  1:46:40.8  38  15/22  M 35-39  56/102  M
  66   35  JOHN GENNUSA         HOLBROOK         NY  22:17.3  84  1:01:04.6  47  23:24.7  73  1:46:46.7  43  12/18  M 40-44  57/102  M
  67  119  KELLY WYPYCH         NEW YORK         NY  20:03.4  50  1:05:34.7  77  21:17.2  43  1:46:55.4  31   2/7   F 30-34  10/34   F
  68   78  PAUL YANAZZO         ASTORIA          NY  20:42.8  63  1:04:09.4  71  22:23.5  62  1:47:15.7  28   5/10  M 25-29  58/102  M
  69   64  THOMAS LYNCH         PORT WASHINGTON  NY  19:40.7  44  1:05:38.2  78  22:02.0  55  1:47:21.0  36  16/22  M 35-39  59/102  M
  70   21  BRUCE WENIG          MAMARONECK       NY  22:15.0  83  1:01:25.9  50  24:55.9  94  1:48:36.9  52   6/11  M 50-54  60/102  M
  71  142  BOB EATON            LINDENHURST      NY  22:35.3  88  1:02:57.6  61  23:38.7  75  1:49:11.7  60   1/4   M 60-64  61/102  M
  72    8  MARK PEARSON         GLENDALE         NY  20:47.8  64  1:04:00.7  69  24:39.8  88  1:49:28.4  34  11/17  M 30-34  62/102  M
  73  114  CEDRICK DUJON        BRONX            NY  20:06.3  51  1:04:16.4  72  26:11.3 105  1:50:34.1  32  12/17  M 30-34  63/102  M
  74   84  RONEN ELEFANT        BRONX            NY  20:35.6  61  1:06:38.7  86  23:34.9  74  1:50:49.3  27   6/10  M 25-29  64/102  M
  75  162  ERIC HOWELL          NEW YORK         NY  16:52.3  11  1:16:06.1 119  17:56.0  10  1:50:54.4  29   7/10  M 25-29  65/102  M
  76   55  ADAM PALLACK         COMMACK          NY  19:34.3  42  1:08:54.3  99  22:34.2  64  1:51:02.9  29   8/10  M 25-29  66/102  M
  77  123  PRASANTH NAIR        NEW YORK         NY  21:13.8  68  1:06:14.8  83  23:45.8  79  1:51:14.4  33  13/17  M 30-34  67/102  M
  78  160  KATIE VADASDI        NEW YORK         NY  23:32.6 101  1:03:50.6  68  24:25.1  83  1:51:48.4  30   3/7   F 30-34  11/34   F
  79   26  PATRICK MCINERNEY JR PELHAM MANOR     NY  21:52.9  78  1:05:27.6  76  24:54.2  92  1:52:14.8  37  17/22  M 35-39  68/102  M
  80   49  DENNIS BURNS         BRONX            NY  23:58.9 108  1:01:33.5  53  26:51.5 110  1:52:23.9  60   2/4   M 60-64  69/102  M
  81   66  MARC LAVINE          NEW YORK         NY  24:38.4 113  1:03:27.9  64  24:29.9  85  1:52:36.3  37  18/22  M 35-39  70/102  M
  82  144  CHARLES BAKER        NEW YORK         NY  22:13.9  82  1:06:41.7  87  23:43.1  78  1:52:38.7  47   6/9   M 45-49  71/102  M
  83  117  FRANCIS COIRO        FRANKLIN SQUARE  NY  23:41.2 103  1:02:50.1  58  26:19.1 108  1:52:50.5  51   7/11  M 50-54  72/102  M
  84  156  GERALD SUN           BROOKLYN         NY  22:47.1  96  1:05:50.8  81  24:27.7  84  1:53:05.7  63   3/4   M 60-64  73/102  M
  85   51  ANDREA WILLIAMSON-HU NEW CANAAN       CT  20:15.1  53  1:10:37.8 105  22:22.5  61  1:53:15.5  52   1/4   F 50-54  12/34   F
  86  145  RICHARD PERYKASZ     BRONX            NY  21:12.0  66  1:10:17.1 102  21:56.6  54  1:53:25.8  50   8/11  M 50-54  74/102  M
  87    6  ROB DORFMAN          RYE              NY  21:56.9  80  1:08:41.4  95  23:05.8  70  1:53:44.2  33  14/17  M 30-34  75/102  M
  88   53  SCOTT MACLEAN        SPARTA           NJ  22:31.9  86  1:05:40.9  79  25:32.6 101  1:53:45.5  41  13/18  M 40-44  76/102  M
  89  143  DARRYL WILLIAMS      SUFFERN          NY  22:34.5  87  1:06:23.4  85  25:05.2  96  1:54:03.2  37  19/22  M 35-39  77/102  M
  90   12  CHRISTINE SCOTT-HAYW NEW YORK         NY  22:44.8  94  1:07:45.1  91  23:46.4  80  1:54:16.4  29   4/8   F 25-29  13/34   F
  91   86  MICHELE LAMBERTI     NEW YORK         NY  22:41.4  91  1:08:52.8  97  23:02.7  68  1:54:37.0  36   1/3   F 35-39  14/34   F
  92  136  JAMES MCCARTHY       NEW YORK         NY  22:58.5  99  1:06:18.6  84  25:32.1 100  1:54:49.3  46   7/9   M 45-49  78/102  M
  93  153  PAUL TYLER           PORT CHESTER     NY  22:39.6  90  1:03:39.6  66  29:03.5 122  1:55:22.8  41  14/18  M 40-44  79/102  M
  94   90  SAMIRA FINK          NEW YORK         NY  25:23.5 123  1:05:48.4  80  24:23.0  82  1:55:35.0  32   4/7   F 30-34  15/34   F
  95  105  THOMAS KEEFER        NEW YORK         NY  21:48.0  77  1:11:00.9 107  22:51.2  67  1:55:40.2  37  20/22  M 35-39  80/102  M
  96   30  EDWIN COLON          OZONE PARK       NY  24:01.5 109  1:04:06.3  70  27:49.0 116  1:55:56.9  39  21/22  M 35-39  81/102  M
  97  133  DONALD CASSONE       RYE BROOK        NY  24:49.3 115  1:05:54.9  82  25:26.4  98  1:56:10.7  52   9/11  M 50-54  82/102  M
  98   79  WANDA BILLS          BRONX            NY  23:52.6 107  1:07:55.0  93  24:37.1  87  1:56:24.7  45   2/5   F 45-49  16/34   F
  99   63  PETER VIENTO         PELHAM MANOR     NY  21:59.3  81  1:10:16.3 101  25:31.7  99  1:57:47.4  43  15/18  M 40-44  83/102  M
 100  139  ANNE-MARIE ROCCHIO   BRONX            NY  22:44.0  93  1:10:23.7 103  24:41.8  89  1:57:49.6  46   3/5   F 45-49  17/34   F
 101   73  CHARLIE WOLPENSINGER PLEASANTVILLE    NY  24:17.3 110  1:08:54.3  98  26:17.6 107  1:59:29.2  27   9/10  M 25-29  84/102  M
 102  102  HOWARD HARMETZ       CHESHIRE         CT  23:44.4 106  1:12:24.8 111  23:39.2  77  1:59:48.5  61   4/4   M 60-64  85/102  M
 103   94  NICOLA SCOTT         NEW YORK         NY  22:45.5  95  1:13:46.5 115  23:39.1  76  2:00:11.3  30   5/7   F 30-34  18/34   F
 104   25  ANDREA CORAZZINI     ARLINGTON        MA  25:22.4 122  1:07:04.8  89  28:33.3 119  2:01:00.6  41   2/3   F 40-44  19/34   F
 105   24  THOMAS REGAN         SOUTH BOSTON     MA  25:22.1 121  1:07:00.2  88  28:38.2 120  2:01:00.7  50  10/11  M 50-54  86/102  M
 106   32  RODNEY BLAIR         BRONX            NY  21:13.1  67  1:18:17.8 126  21:41.4  51  2:01:12.4  34  15/17  M 30-34  87/102  M
 107  111  JIM NEILAN           PARK RIDGE       NJ  25:06.0 119  1:07:52.6  92  28:41.5 121  2:01:40.2  43  16/18  M 40-44  88/102  M
 108  151  JOSEPH ARTALE        MONTCLAIR        NJ  23:33.8 102  1:10:27.5 104  27:45.6 115  2:01:47.0  44  17/18  M 40-44  89/102  M
 109   95  ADRIENNE AUTOVINO    COMMACK          NY  21:38.8  74  1:16:01.2 118  24:31.9  86  2:02:12.0  27   5/8   F 25-29  20/34   F
 110   29  BOB NELSON           NEW YORK         NY  24:33.8 112  1:05:15.1  75  32:30.5 127  2:02:19.5  53  11/11  M 50-54  90/102  M
 111   91  CATHERINE PACILIO    BROOKLYN         NY  22:37.3  89  1:13:28.4 112  27:04.3 113  2:03:10.1  26   6/8   F 25-29  21/34   F
 112   69  ELLIE GAVIN          KINGS PARK       NY  25:01.7 117  1:10:44.8 106  27:58.3 117  2:03:44.8  58   1/1   F 55-59  22/34   F
 113   36  LOTTIE SINGH         BRONX            NY  24:24.4 111  1:14:17.4 116  25:25.2  97  2:04:07.1  43   3/3   F 40-44  23/34   F
 114   75  LEILA GOLDSTEIN      YONKERS          NY  22:17.7  85  1:16:33.8 120  25:40.1 102  2:04:31.8  28   7/8   F 25-29  24/34   F
 115   60  EYTAN LOMBROSO       NEW ROCHELLE     NY  22:51.1  97  1:15:42.2 117  26:16.3 106  2:04:49.6  55   3/4   M 55-59  91/102  M
 116   45  LEO PERALES          BRONX            NY  22:42.6  92  1:17:06.3 121  25:46.0 103  2:05:35.1  47   8/9   M 45-49  92/102  M
 117   47  REBECCA HATCHER      NEW HAVEN        CT  24:56.9 116  1:13:33.2 114  27:38.8 114  2:06:09.0  30   6/7   F 30-34  25/34   F
 118  164  VANESSA TORY         NEW YORK         NY  25:17.8 120  1:17:29.0 123  24:42.7  90  2:07:29.7  39   2/3   F 35-39  26/34   F
 119   81  PAULETTE MEGGOE      BRONX            NY  28:06.3 127  1:10:11.0 100  30:12.8 124  2:08:30.3  52   2/4   F 50-54  27/34   F
 120   83  ENIND BURNS          BRONX            NY  25:40.0 124  1:17:13.0 122  25:58.1 104  2:08:51.1  54   3/4   F 50-54  28/34   F
 121  108  EILEEN WITACONIS     NEW YORK         NY  22:57.4  98  1:18:04.2 124  28:16.8 118  2:09:18.4  37   3/3   F 35-39  29/34   F
 122   85  JOSHUA KIRSHNER      NEW YORK         NY  23:43.6 104  1:18:57.9 128  26:57.6 111  2:09:39.2  29  10/10  M 25-29  93/102  M
 123   82  ROBERT GEORGES       NEW YORK         NY  23:43.7 105  1:18:55.3 127  27:00.1 112  2:09:39.3  30  16/17  M 30-34  94/102  M
 124  132  SARAH GARRISON       BRONX            NY  27:33.0 126  1:13:32.2 113  29:17.7 123  2:10:22.9  49   4/5   F 45-49  30/34   F
 125  165  STAN MARGERUM        STAMFORD         CT  29:13.5 129  1:07:32.0  90  33:51.0 131  2:10:36.7  37  22/22  M 35-39  95/102  M
 126   62  MARGARET NOLAN       BRONX            NY  24:46.0 114  1:22:26.9 132  26:42.8 109  2:13:55.8  47   5/5   F 45-49  31/34   F
 127    4  ODD SANGESLAND       PLAINVIEW        NY  29:36.7 131  1:11:51.3 110  32:44.0 129  2:14:12.0  77   1/1   M 70-99  96/102  M
 128  149  RENARD GADDI         FAIR LAWN        NJ  31:24.4 133  1:08:42.2  96  34:50.5 132  2:14:57.1  57   4/4   M 55-59  97/102  M
 129  131  JANE BEDELL          BRONX            NY  31:11.3 132  1:11:32.3 108  33:07.3 130  2:15:51.0  50   4/4   F 50-54  32/34   F
 130   96  GERARD SHERLOCK      PARK RIDGE       NJ  25:05.7 118  1:20:05.1 130  31:50.9 125  2:17:01.8  47   9/9   M 45-49  98/102  M
 131  158  YUN SUNGNO           NEW YORK         NY  23:00.6 100  1:32:14.9 135  24:54.6  93  2:20:10.2  30  17/17  M 30-34  99/102  M
 132  118  LOUIS LAVALLE        NEW YORK         NY  29:13.9 130  1:18:13.9 125  35:27.2 133  2:22:55.2  24   2/2   M 18-24 100/102  M
 133   99  TRACY TANZER         LONG BEACH       NY  27:18.8 125  1:24:25.2 133  32:05.9 126  2:23:50.0  29   8/8   F 25-29  33/34   F
 134   41  DEBORA ACCOMANDO     SANDY HOOK       CT  28:45.3 128  1:26:04.1 134  32:31.2 128  2:27:20.6  34   7/7   F 30-34  34/34   F
 135    2  JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF    EASTON           PA  32:05.8 134  1:11:46.1 109  45:20.6 135  2:29:12.6  68   1/1   M 65-69 101/102  M
 136   18  ROBERT ACCOMANDO     SANDY HOOK       CT  32:49.7 135  1:20:40.2 131  40:40.3 134  2:34:10.4  41  18/18  M 40-44 102/102  M
                
   * Note: Dashes denote missing splits             
                
     ***Split Description***              
        1st time = 1st Run              
        2nd time = 1st transition + Bike ride             
        3rd time = 2nd transition + 2nd Run              
          
          
          
                              -- BIATHLON - AGE-GROUP WINNERS --          
                              ==================================          
                                * 23rd Annual BRONX BIATHLON *          
                                        Orchard Beach          
                                   Sunday, April 29th, 2007          
           
          
                *** Overall Female  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    28    16  KRISTIN BUDDEN                  29    RYE BROOK        NY    1:36:16.2
      2    35    22  SARAH PEARSALL                  29    NEW YORK         NY    1:38:26.5
      3    40   107  STACEY BARBOSSA                 40    RUTHERFORD       NJ    1:40:10.7
          
          
                *** Overall Male  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     1    27  TERRY KERRIGAN                  39    NEW YORK         NY    1:18:51.0
      2     2   126  ROBERT WHALEN                   45    SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY    1:22:26.6
      3     3   150  RAY HOULE                       41    SOUTHINGTON      CT    1:24:44.0
          
          
          
                *** Men 18 to 24 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    32   140  JOSH AISENBERG                  24    NEW YORK         NY    1:37:26.7
      2   132   118  LOUIS LAVALLE                   24    NEW YORK         NY    2:22:55.2
          
          
                *** Women 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    49   137  ANNA FYODOROVA                  25    BROOKLYN         NY    1:42:04.3
      2    53    93  ALEXANDRA FORTE                 25    NEW YORK         NY    1:43:53.1
      3    64    54  CASSIDY MARTINDALE              26    NEW YORK         NY    1:46:16.3
          
          
                *** Men 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     5   157  YARON SPITZER                   26    MONTREAL         QC    1:25:25.2
      2    15   154  JOSHUA METZEL                   28    NEW YORK         NY    1:30:28.2
      3    30   103  EDWIN GULKO                     25    BRONX            NY    1:37:05.9
          
          
                *** Women 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    43     7  KRISTINA DORFMAN                31    RYE              NY    1:41:08.0
      2    67   119  KELLY WYPYCH                    31    NEW YORK         NY    1:46:55.4
      3    78   160  KATIE VADASDI                   30    NEW YORK         NY    1:51:48.4
          
          
                *** Men 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    10    58  JASON DUFOUR                    34    BRISTOL          CT    1:27:47.0
      2    11    28  DANIEL CONROY                   32    STAMFORD         CT    1:28:16.7
      3    16    17  CHRIS BUDDEN                    30    RYE BROOK        NY    1:31:06.8
          
          
                *** Women 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    91    86  MICHELE LAMBERTI                36    NEW YORK         NY    1:54:37.0
      2   118   164  VANESSA TORY                    39    NEW YORK         NY    2:07:29.7
      3   121   108  EILEEN WITACONIS                37    NEW YORK         NY    2:09:18.4
          
          
                *** Men 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     4   146  LEONDRO GERMOSEN                39    NEW YORK         NY    1:25:05.5
      2     6    61  BOUKER POOL                     35    NEW YORK         NY    1:25:28.2
      3     7    11  MIKAEL HANSON                   39    NEW YORK         NY    1:25:49.6
          
          
                *** Women 40 to 44 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    44   127  JENNIFER CROMIE                 42    MT KISCO         NY    1:41:12.4
      2   104    25  ANDREA CORAZZINI                41    ARLINGTON        MA    2:01:00.6
      3   113    36  LOTTIE SINGH                    43    BRONX            NY    2:04:07.1
          
          
                *** Men 40 to 44 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     8    46  SCOTT KESSLER                   44    COLD SPRING HARB NY    1:26:51.4
      2    12   130  JOSEPH IWAN                     43    GARFIELD         NJ    1:28:20.6
      3    13    15  DOUGLAS THOMPSON                40    NEW PALTZ        NY    1:28:56.4
          
          
                *** Women 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    57     3  RONNIE BEHRINGER                49    NORWALK          CT    1:44:46.9
      2    98    79  WANDA BILLS                     45    BRONX            NY    1:56:24.7
      3   100   139  ANNE-MARIE ROCCHIO              46    BRONX            NY    1:57:49.6
          
          
                *** Men 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    14    40  PAUL GREENBERG                  46    WESTPORT         CT    1:29:25.2
      2    25   104  JAY RADECKI                     49    NEW CANAAN       CT    1:34:33.3
      3    31    74  EDGAR COATMAN                   45    PELHAM           NY    1:37:24.0
          
          
                *** Women 50 to 54 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    85    51  ANDREA WILLIAMSON-HUGHES        52    NEW CANAAN       CT    1:53:15.5
      2   119    81  PAULETTE MEGGOE                 52    BRONX            NY    2:08:30.3
      3   120    83  ENIND BURNS                     54    BRONX            NY    2:08:51.1
          
          
                *** Men 50 to 54 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     9   106  STEPHEN BLACKLOCKS              50    BROOKLYN         NY    1:27:39.1
      2    23    97  RICK BOOTH                      50    SMITHTOWN        NY    1:33:31.7
      3    39    98  REINOLD MCNICKLE                53    JACKSON HEIGHTS  NY    1:40:06.5
          
          
                *** Women 55 to 59 ***      
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   112    69  ELLIE GAVIN                     58    KINGS PARK       NY    2:03:44.8
          
          
                *** Men 55 to 59 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    26   155  ANTHONY BARTOLOTTA              56    STATEN ISLAND    NY    1:35:29.4
      2    45    70  DON GAVIN                       56    KINGS PARK       NY    1:41:15.3
      3   115    60  EYTAN LOMBROSO                  55    NEW ROCHELLE     NY    2:04:49.6
          
          
                *** Men 60 to 64 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    71   142  BOB EATON                       60    LINDENHURST      NY    1:49:11.7
      2    80    49  DENNIS BURNS                    60    BRONX            NY    1:52:23.9
      3    84   156  GERALD SUN                      63    BROOKLYN         NY    1:53:05.7
          
          
                *** Men 65 to 69 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   135     2  JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF               68    EASTON           PA    2:29:12.6
          
          
                *** Men 70 and over ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   127     4  ODD SANGESLAND                  77    PLAINVIEW        NY    2:14:12.0
          
          
          
          
_______       
Results by TriTiming