Home2003 Race Calendar2003 Race ResultsAnnouncementsVolunteer Now!Job Openings

 
      Results by: TRITIMING - Email: SACarter3@aol.com             

                
                                    -- OVERALL RESULTS --                
                                    =====================                
                                * 21st Annual BRONX BIATHLON *                
                                       April 17th, 2005                
                
   * Dashes denote missing splits
  ** For printing instructions see below               
                
      Bib                                             --1st Run--  ----Bike-----  --2nd Run--   Final      Age-Group  Age     Sex                                 
Place Num.  Name                 City/Town      State  Time  Rank    Time   Rank   Time  Rank   Time    Age  Place   Group   Place  Sex                                
===== ===  ==================== ================ === ======= ==== ========= ==== ======= ==== ========= === ======= ======= ======= ===                                
                
   1  250  LEE SOSSEN           NY               NY  15:41.7   2    46:24.6   1  16:12.8   2  1:18:19.3  31   ***WINNER***    1/165  M
   2    1  JOHN MCGOVERN        KINGSTON         NY  15:41.1   1    48:40.6   2  16:13.7   3  1:20:35.4  41  ***2ND MALE***   2/165  M
   3  180  ROBERT WHALEN        SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY  15:42.0   3    -- --        -- --        1:21:44.9  43  ***3RD MALE***   3/165  M
   4    6  RYAN HUMES           EASTON           PA  16:21.2   6    51:03.7   9  16:10.6   1  1:23:35.5  26   1/13  M 25-29   4/165  M
   5  203  GREG PELICAN         NEW MILFORD      CT  16:12.8   5    51:45.2  17  16:15.1   4  1:24:13.2  46   1/27  M 45-49   5/165  M
   6   21  CONOR MURPHY         NEW YORK         NY  16:33.5  11    -- --        -- --        1:24:37.7  38   1/28  M 35-39   6/165  M
   7  218  PETER DODDS          NEW YORK         NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:24:57.8  35   2/28  M 35-39   7/165  M
   8  217  MIKAEL HANSON        NEW YORK         NY  17:07.1  17    50:56.2   6  17:19.1   9  1:25:22.5  37   3/28  M 35-39   8/165  M
   9  264  KEVIN CREALESE       HOBOKEN          NJ  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:25:34.5  35   4/28  M 35-39   9/165  M
  10  178  BILL CURCIO          BRIDGEPORT       CT  17:06.6  16    50:59.2   7  17:42.6  13  1:25:48.4  32   1/34  M 30-34  10/165  M
  11  174  JOSEPH IWAN          GARFIELD         NJ  16:32.5  10    51:29.6  15  17:52.3  17  1:25:54.5  41   1/26  M 40-44  11/165  M
  12   20  CHARLES REY          LAUREL           NY  17:02.0  13    52:01.1  22  17:58.0  19  1:27:01.1  30   2/34  M 30-34  12/165  M
  13  198  PHILIP NOYES         BROOKLYN         NY  16:22.4   7    54:24.4  38  16:21.8   5  1:27:08.8  37   5/28  M 35-39  13/165  M
  14  104  GREGG FERGOT         NEW YORK         NY  18:06.3  32    51:21.8  14  17:44.6  14  1:27:12.8  42   2/26  M 40-44  14/165  M
  15  179  DONNA MCMAHON        FARMINGDALE      NY  -- --          -- --        17:06.2   7  1:27:28.7  35   ***WINNER***    1/58   F
  16  100  SCOTT GAC            NEW YORK         NY  17:18.2  20    51:43.7  16  18:31.7  27  1:27:33.6  32   3/34  M 30-34  15/165  M
  17   51  JAMES KELLY          GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY  17:11.2  18    -- --        -- --        1:27:40.6  52   1/13  M 50-54  16/165  M
  18  161  STEVEN SISKIND       NEW YORK         NY  16:24.2   8    53:54.7  33  17:51.5  16  1:28:10.5  33   4/34  M 30-34  17/165  M
  19  183  HANS PARRADO         WEEHAWKEN        NJ  16:03.4   4    55:21.7  43  16:54.5   6  1:28:19.7  38   6/28  M 35-39  18/165  M
  20  131  SETH HUFFSTETLER     NEW YORK         NY  17:04.0  15    54:22.7  37  17:13.6   8  1:28:40.4  27   2/13  M 25-29  19/165  M
  21  113  THOMAS BARONE        KEARNY           NJ  18:23.1  38    51:56.8  20  18:26.7  25  1:28:46.7  52   2/13  M 50-54  20/165  M
  22  223  JONATHAN BLYER       BROOKLYN         NY  18:05.7  30    53:10.1  29  17:36.3  11  1:28:52.1  23   1/6   M 18-24  21/165  M
  23  159  IAN BRIGGS           NEW YORK         NY  18:20.4  37    52:57.8  28  17:36.6  12  1:28:54.8  38   7/28  M 35-39  22/165  M
  24    2  PAUL GREENBERG       WESTPORT         CT  17:16.0  19    53:56.2  34  17:50.4  15  1:29:02.7  44   3/26  M 40-44  23/165  M
  25   72  GLENN BLEAKLEY       BUCHANAN         NY  17:25.2  22    52:49.1  26  19:00.8  33  1:29:15.2  35   8/28  M 35-39  24/165  M
  26  237  LAWRENCE MCGIUNEY    NY               NY  16:26.0   9    54:54.0  42  17:56.6  18  1:29:16.7  41   4/26  M 40-44  25/165  M
  27  246  GREG WASILCZYK       WALLINGTON       NY  17:49.7  26    52:26.9  24  19:13.1  38  1:29:29.8  39   9/28  M 35-39  26/165  M
  28  243  CHAD DAVIS           NY               NY  18:41.7  45    51:03.5   8  20:10.8  57  1:29:56.0  33   5/34  M 30-34  27/165  M
  29   81  JAMES EMERSON        LONG BEACH       NY  20:01.9  76    50:53.2   5  19:02.5  34  1:29:57.7  34   6/34  M 30-34  28/165  M
  30  145  PAUL ITALIANO        STONY POINT      NY  18:35.1  43    53:14.8  30  18:09.8  21  1:29:59.7  33   7/34  M 30-34  29/165  M
  31  227  NED DAILY            GARDEN CITY PK.  NY  18:11.0  33    52:50.9  27  19:00.7  32  1:30:02.7  47   2/27  M 45-49  30/165  M
  32  153  GEORGE GRENIER       KATONAH          NY  -- --          -- --        18:48.6  29  1:30:04.0  39  10/28  M 35-39  31/165  M
  33   13  FREDERICK HORWOOD    SCARSDALE        NY  18:54.0  52    52:00.0  21  19:16.8  39  1:30:10.9  39  11/28  M 35-39  32/165  M
  34  166  COREY BRADDOCK       RICHMOND HILL    GA  19:57.3  73    51:10.9  11  19:23.4  41  1:30:31.7  31   8/34  M 30-34  33/165  M
  35  202  RYAN LINVILLE        BRONX            NY  20:10.9  80    51:17.8  12  19:05.6  35  1:30:34.4  33   9/34  M 30-34  34/165  M
  36  255  KATHERINE WARD       BROOKLYN         NY  18:40.9  44    -- --        -- --        1:30:36.2  31 ***2ND FEMALE***  2/58   F
  37   66  BRYANT KAPLAN        N.BABYLON        NY  18:30.5  42    -- --        -- --        1:30:51.7  47   3/27  M 45-49  35/165  M
  38   35  JEFFREY MAYER        WHITE PLAINS     NY  16:59.4  12    56:20.5  51  17:34.3  10  1:30:54.2  44   5/26  M 40-44  36/165  M
  39   39  MONTY GREEN          STAMFORD         CT  20:26.6  87    50:36.9   3  20:02.0  52  1:31:05.6  45   4/27  M 45-49  37/165  M
  40  245  JAN LEPIE            YONKERS          NY  19:38.3  65    -- --        -- --        1:31:17.6  30  10/34  M 30-34  38/165  M
  41  148  GARY WRONKER         MAHOPAC          NY  18:23.9  39    52:45.4  25  20:08.5  54  1:31:17.9  49   5/27  M 45-49  39/165  M
  42   28  TIM FOGARTY          STONY PT.        NY  19:47.3  70    51:09.9  10  20:27.9  61  1:31:25.2  31  11/34  M 30-34  40/165  M
  43  242  YOSHITOMO MORI       NY               NY  19:17.5  59    51:53.7  19  20:15.8  58  1:31:27.2  40   6/26  M 40-44  41/165  M
  44   95  MICHAEL VAGNONE      TRUMBULL         CT  19:06.1  54    51:53.5  18  20:34.0  62  1:31:33.7  49   6/27  M 45-49  42/165  M
  45  262  RYAN FIHIGER         NY               NY  17:54.5  27    53:15.3  31  20:24.1  59  1:31:34.0  26   3/13  M 25-29  43/165  M
  46  108  STEVE PETOUVIS       LONG VALLEY      NJ  20:18.6  84    50:52.7   4  20:50.6  66  1:32:02.0  56   1/7   M 55-59  44/165  M
  47   48  SEAN DUTRA           PORT CHESTER     NY  19:05.2  53    52:13.7  23  20:54.0  70  1:32:13.0  35  12/28  M 35-39  45/165  M
  48  175  RAUL MARTINEZ JR     BROOKLYN         NY  19:56.3  72    51:18.1  13  21:27.1  80  1:32:41.6  44   7/26  M 40-44  46/165  M
  49  150  JEFFREY PELLINGER    ANDOVER          NJ  -- --          -- --        18:14.4  23  1:33:12.4  38  13/28  M 35-39  47/165  M
  50  204  ARIE BORINSKI        BROOKLYN         NY  18:03.2  28    55:47.8  48  19:38.6  47  1:33:29.7  30  12/34  M 30-34  48/165  M
  51   54  GEORGE DICKERSON     WALLINGFORD      CT  19:37.0  63    53:49.4  32  20:50.8  67  1:34:17.3  46   7/27  M 45-49  49/165  M
  52   88  ROBERT ANTULOV       YONKERS          NY  17:30.5  23    58:29.3  67  18:33.5  28  1:34:33.3  41   8/26  M 40-44  50/165  M
  53  266  ERIC HOWELL          NY               NY  18:06.2  31    58:06.7  63  18:21.2  24  1:34:34.1  27   4/13  M 25-29  51/165  M
  54  165  JAMES VAN ATTA       WEST POINT       NY  19:07.3  55    56:58.5  56  18:29.7  26  1:34:35.6  31  13/34  M 30-34  52/165  M
  55   18  ALLAN BOBADILLA      BROOKLYN         NY  17:21.8  21    59:18.3  73  18:02.4  20  1:34:42.5  35  14/28  M 35-39  53/165  M
  56  149  KAT MOTYLENSKI       MORRISTOWN       NJ  20:01.5  75    54:45.3  41  20:09.9  56  1:34:56.8  37 ***3RD FEMALE***  3/58   F
  57  182  DIANE CALDERON       SCARSDALE        NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:35:29.2  45   1/6   F 45-49   4/58   F
  58  216  JAMES MORRISON       NEW YORK         NY  20:34.6  94    55:27.9  44  19:26.8  43  1:35:29.4  32  14/34  M 30-34  54/165  M
  59  239  KEVIN SMITH          SMITHTOWN        NY  18:50.6  51    57:17.9  57  19:21.9  40  1:35:30.5  49   8/27  M 45-49  55/165  M
  60   79  ROBERT GREENAWALT    MAMARONECK       NY  -- --          -- --        19:35.1  46  1:36:20.7  50   3/13  M 50-54  56/165  M
  61   96  PETER BARBIERI       HARRISON         NY  18:15.3  34    59:15.3  72  18:53.6  30  1:36:24.2  39  15/28  M 35-39  57/165  M
  62   45  EDWIN GULKO          BRONX            NY  17:48.3  25    59:09.5  71  19:26.8  44  1:36:24.8  23   2/6   M 18-24  58/165  M
  63  129  JONATHAN TRICHTER    NEW YORK         NY  18:45.0  47    57:46.3  59  20:04.8  53  1:36:36.2  34  15/34  M 30-34  59/165  M
  64  132  FERNANDO ROMERO      NEW YORK         NY  19:14.4  58    57:21.0  58  20:01.9  51  1:36:37.4  34  16/34  M 30-34  60/165  M
  65   65  DONNA LESCH          POUND RIDGE      NY  18:16.6  36    -- --        -- --        1:36:38.5  38   1/9   F 35-39   5/58   F
  66  176  TAKAYUKI FUJITA      FOREST HILLS     NY  18:47.5  49    -- --        -- --        1:36:51.8  34  17/34  M 30-34  61/165  M
  67   87  CARLOS ROCA          NEW YORK         NY  19:40.3  66    56:16.7  50  20:56.1  72  1:36:53.1  40   9/26  M 40-44  62/165  M
  68  244  CHRIS SPAIN          KETONCH          NY  17:31.0  24    59:56.1  76  19:26.6  42  1:36:53.8  48   9/27  M 45-49  63/165  M
  69  151  MATTHEW DONALDSON    NY               NY  19:58.4  74    56:23.2  52  20:35.6  64  1:36:57.3  36  16/28  M 35-39  64/165  M
  70  163  JOHN KENNEDY         ROSELLE PARK     NJ  19:08.8  56    58:05.3  62  19:45.0  50  1:36:59.2  42  10/26  M 40-44  65/165  M
  71  164  CHARLIE REDMOND      DEMAREST         NJ  19:44.4  68    56:52.5  55  20:51.3  68  1:37:28.2  56   2/7   M 55-59  66/165  M
  72  181  JENNIFER CROMIE      MT KISCO         NY  20:27.8  90    56:11.7  49  20:55.7  71  1:37:35.3  40   1/6   F 40-44   6/58   F
  73   91  SARA MICHEL          NEW YORK         NY  19:47.0  69    58:09.6  64  19:43.7  49  1:37:40.3  28   1/13  F 25-29   7/58   F
  74   73  NICOLE SKIDMORE      HUNTINGTON STATI NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:37:49.2  27   2/13  F 25-29   8/58   F
  75  236  JOHN YANCIGAY        EAST ISLIP       NY  -- --          -- --        21:19.8  76  1:37:49.4  41  11/26  M 40-44  67/165  M
  76  184  KATI DIXON           RIVERSIDE        CT  20:50.9 103    55:47.5  47  21:15.4  75  1:37:53.9  34   1/11  F 30-34   9/58   F
  77  197  DANIEL DONNELLY      GOSHEN           NY  17:02.1  14  1:03:24.5 101  18:10.9  22  1:38:37.6  23   3/6   M 18-24  68/165  M
  78  240  BRIAN SMITH          KINGS PARK       NY  21:12.4 109    55:37.4  45  21:49.2  88  1:38:39.1  46  10/27  M 45-49  69/165  M
  79  211  MICHAEL CLAYTON      FREEPORT         NY  19:37.7  64    -- --        -- --        1:38:51.1  45  11/27  M 45-49  70/165  M
  80   37  AUDREY FRIEDRICHSEN  POUGHKEEPSIE     NY  22:03.9 130    54:43.0  40  22:17.9  95  1:39:04.9  31   2/11  F 30-34  10/58   F
  81  134  DENNIS MANALO        NEW YORK         NY  18:45.1  48    -- --        -- --        1:39:13.2  39  17/28  M 35-39  71/165  M
  82  220  KEVIN BROWNE         HOWARD BEACH     NY  21:20.2 112    -- --        -- --        1:39:18.8  47  12/27  M 45-49  72/165  M
  83  123  SCOTT MARTIN         NEW YORK         NY  -- --          -- --        18:57.6  31  1:39:30.9  43  12/26  M 40-44  73/165  M
  84  241  THOMAS CROMIE        MOUNT KISCO      NY  20:27.5  89    53:59.1  35  25:23.4 126  1:39:50.1  38  18/28  M 35-39  74/165  M
  85   32  HANK OSBORN          NEW YORK         NY  22:14.0 133    54:04.4  36  23:36.6 116  1:39:55.0  32  18/34  M 30-34  75/165  M
  86  228  JOHN COOL            PELHAM           NY  20:28.3  91    56:33.9  53  22:53.3 107  1:39:55.6  53   4/13  M 50-54  76/165  M
  87  152  WILLIAM HASSETT      KATONAH          NY  21:04.9 107    55:38.7  46  23:24.2 115  1:40:07.9  40  13/26  M 40-44  77/165  M
  88  126  GREGG GORDON         UP. SADDLE RVR.  NJ  21:55.4 125    54:40.3  39  23:51.6 118  1:40:27.4  33  19/34  M 30-34  78/165  M
  89  143  CHRISTOPHER RUSERT   HOBOKEN          NJ  -- --          -- --        23:47.3 117  1:40:30.3  31  20/34  M 30-34  79/165  M
  90   97  DON MOLINA           NEW YORK         NY  20:33.3  93    58:32.7  68  21:37.5  84  1:40:43.6  32  21/34  M 30-34  80/165  M
  91  263  JOHN MALONE          BERGENFIELD      NJ  18:24.7  40  1:02:12.6  93  20:09.1  55  1:40:46.5  39  19/28  M 35-39  81/165  M
  92  192  TOM ORLANDO          NEW YOTK         NY  21:19.7 111    58:23.5  65  21:13.9  74  1:40:57.2  45  13/27  M 45-49  82/165  M
  93  247  DAVID PITCHES        NY               NY  20:21.0  85    -- --        -- --        1:41:10.6  59   3/7   M 55-59  83/165  M
  94   59  ED O'DONNELL         NEW YORK         NY  20:16.6  82    59:36.1  75  21:35.3  82  1:41:28.2  50   5/13  M 50-54  84/165  M
  95   58  IRWIN SHEER          VALHALLA         NY  20:57.0 106    59:05.6  70  21:26.6  79  1:41:29.2  44  14/26  M 40-44  85/165  M
  96  258  YVONNE KINGON        BROOKLYN         NY  22:27.0 140    -- --        -- --        1:41:32.2  41   2/6   F 40-44  11/58   F
  97  125  DAVE HAKULA          MAHWAH           NJ  21:39.8 118    57:52.2  60  22:08.9  94  1:41:41.0  41  15/26  M 40-44  86/165  M
  98   38  MARGARET GREEN       STAMFORD         CT  18:15.8  35  1:04:24.4 112  19:11.4  37  1:41:51.7  42   3/6   F 40-44  12/58   F
  99  208  MICHAEL SCLAFANI     GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY  19:44.0  67  1:00:34.3  80  21:42.5  85  1:42:00.9  27   5/13  M 25-29  87/165  M
 100   40  HECTOR JIMENEZ       BRONX            NY  19:30.0  60  1:02:48.5  97  19:42.6  48  1:42:01.2  27   6/13  M 25-29  88/165  M
 101  106  MICHAEL LEVTCHENKO   DEER PARK        NY  18:42.6  46  1:01:52.4  88  21:35.8  83  1:42:10.9  24   4/6   M 18-24  89/165  M
 102  231  ROBERT MEHAAN        LAUREL           NY  21:53.8 124    57:55.4  61  22:26.3  98  1:42:15.6  50   6/13  M 50-54  90/165  M
 103   76  EDGAR COATMAN        PELHAM           NY  21:08.8 108    58:44.5  69  22:27.7  99  1:42:21.1  43  16/26  M 40-44  91/165  M
 104  146  BRIAN CARVER         BRONX            NY  20:38.9  97    59:57.5  77  21:54.0  91  1:42:30.4  32  22/34  M 30-34  92/165  M
 105  137  MARC CREATORE        HOBOKEN          NJ  18:05.5  29  1:05:11.9 117  19:31.6  45  1:42:49.0  28   7/13  M 25-29  93/165  M
 106  201  CRYSTAL QUERY        BRONX            NY  20:14.3  81  1:00:48.4  81  21:53.9  90  1:42:56.7  27   3/13  F 25-29  13/58   F
 107  141  JULIE COOK           NEW YORK         NY  20:31.9  92    -- --        -- --        1:43:05.9  48   2/6   F 45-49  14/58   F
 108  112  ELIZABETH MCALPIN    NEW YORK         NY  20:42.1  98  1:01:44.0  86  20:51.7  69  1:43:17.8  35   2/9   F 35-39  15/58   F
 109   30  DON GAVIN            KINGS PARK       NY  18:48.1  50  1:02:01.1  92  22:44.6 103  1:43:33.9  54   7/13  M 50-54  94/165  M
 110  177  JON MILES            MOUNT KISCO      NY  -- --          -- --        23:14.0 111  1:43:38.9  33  23/34  M 30-34  95/165  M
 111  171  CHRIS RYAN           MADISON          NJ  18:26.4  41  1:06:05.8 123  19:09.2  36  1:43:41.5  41  17/26  M 40-44  96/165  M
 112  210  CONRAD KIFFIN        BROOKLYN         NY  21:31.1 115    59:20.1  74  22:54.2 109  1:43:45.5  39  20/28  M 35-39  97/165  M
 113  186  TONY MASSEY          WHITE PLAINS     NY  22:12.8 131    58:28.5  66  23:09.9 110  1:43:51.4  47  14/27  M 45-49  98/165  M
 114  121  ERIC JOHNSON         STONY POINT      NY  20:18.3  83  1:01:53.0  89  21:43.5  86  1:43:54.9  37  21/28  M 35-39  99/165  M
 115  109  STEVE MCDARBY        CLIFTON          NJ  20:23.2  86    -- --        -- --        1:43:59.0  32  24/34  M 30-34 100/165  M
 116  259  MEGAN CONNER         NY               NY  19:32.0  61  1:02:22.4  95  22:21.3  97  1:44:15.8  24   1/8   F 18-24  16/58   F
 117   43  EMILY KINDLON        BROOKLYN         NY  19:09.5  57  1:04:31.4 113  20:42.2  65  1:44:23.1  24   2/8   F 18-24  17/58   F
 118   17  BILL THOMPSON        NEW CITY         NY  19:34.8  62  1:03:06.6  99  21:45.5  87  1:44:27.0  41  18/26  M 40-44 101/165  M
 119  160  RONEN ELEFANT        NEW YORK         NY  21:14.5 110    -- --        -- --        1:44:33.7  25   8/13  M 25-29 102/165  M
 120   49  ALBERTO GONZALEZ     YONKERS          NY  21:42.7 119  1:01:37.1  85  21:22.4  77  1:44:42.4  40  19/26  M 40-44 103/165  M
 121    9  STEPHEN QUIRK        COMMACK          NY  19:52.1  71  1:04:32.0 114  20:25.2  60  1:44:49.4  47  15/27  M 45-49 104/165  M
 122   92  MARCI PITTERMAN      NEW YORK         NY  20:26.9  88  1:03:08.2 100  21:25.0  78  1:45:00.1  32   3/11  F 30-34  18/58   F
 123  213  CATHERINE JAFFEE     BOULDER          CO  20:43.8 101  1:03:47.1 107  20:35.4  63  1:45:06.4  18   3/8   F 18-24  19/58   F
 124  191  PAUL SCHULER         GREENWICH        CT  -- --          -- --        22:48.9 105  1:45:16.0  61   1/5   M 60-64 105/165  M
 125   74  TONY SQUIRE          NEW YORK         NY  23:06.9 152    56:49.1  54  25:31.5 129  1:45:27.6  54   8/13  M 50-54 106/165  M
 126   50  PATRICK MCINERNEY JR PELHAM MANOR     NY  21:45.4 121  1:01:56.9  90  21:54.6  92  1:45:36.9  35  22/28  M 35-39 107/165  M
 127   44  RENATA MANOVA        RYE              NY  20:38.1  96  1:02:16.2  94  23:16.4 113  1:46:10.8  26   4/13  F 25-29  20/58   F
 128   84  MARK LANAGHAN        NEW YORK         NY  20:43.3 100  1:02:47.5  96  22:42.3 101  1:46:13.2  46  16/27  M 45-49 108/165  M
 129  256  JOHN HASSETT         BLAUET           NY  21:58.9 128  1:01:23.8  84  23:14.1 112  1:46:37.0  50   9/13  M 50-54 109/165  M
 130  117  INGA KALINICHENKO    NEW YORK         NY  22:36.0 143    -- --        -- --        1:46:39.2  30   4/11  F 30-34  21/58   F
 131  224  GONZALO GUARTON JR   EAST NORTHPORT   NY  22:13.2 132  1:00:22.9  79  24:05.4 121  1:46:41.6  41  20/26  M 40-44 110/165  M
 132  101  RENEE SHILLER        NEW YORK         NY  22:30.0 141    -- --        -- --        1:46:47.6  30   5/11  F 30-34  22/58   F
 133   90  ROBYN RETBLATT       NEW YORK         NY  21:28.8 113  1:03:30.9 104  22:04.3  93  1:47:04.0  29   5/13  F 25-29  23/58   F
 134  195  RONALD VERDE ROSE    BRONX            NY  20:43.0  99  1:03:41.7 106  22:42.8 102  1:47:07.6  46  17/27  M 45-49 111/165  M
 135  124  BRIAN GERAGHTY       MT VERNON        NY  21:34.0 116  1:04:01.9 109  21:33.8  81  1:47:09.8  26   9/13  M 25-29 112/165  M
 136   86  NADALEEN TEMPELMAN-K NEW YORK         NY  21:55.9 126  1:04:23.0 111  21:00.4  73  1:47:19.4  35   3/9   F 35-39  24/58   F
 137   23  RAFAEL MIRANDA       HIGHLAND MILLS   NY  21:43.4 120  1:01:49.6  87  23:56.0 120  1:47:29.1  45  18/27  M 45-49 113/165  M
 138   83  ASHLEY JACOB         NORTH SALEM      NY  21:29.8 114  1:03:27.5 103  22:51.4 106  1:47:48.9  26   6/13  F 25-29  25/58   F
 139  221  RICHARD KIDD         NEW YORK         NY  22:50.7 149  1:00:02.6  78  24:56.4 125  1:47:49.8  34  25/34  M 30-34 114/165  M
 140  170  JAMES MCGUIRE        POMONA           NY  20:08.0  79  1:03:54.7 108  24:23.1 123  1:48:25.9  38  23/28  M 35-39 115/165  M
 141  173  ROGER BOCK           NEW ROCHELLE     NY  20:55.7 105  1:03:03.1  98  25:37.9 131  1:49:36.8  38  24/28  M 35-39 116/165  M
 142  257  LUIS FIGUEROA        BROOKLYN         NY  23:16.1 156  1:03:36.1 105  22:53.4 108  1:49:45.7  49  19/27  M 45-49 117/165  M
 143   11  JOE JIMENEZ          NEW YORK         NY  20:36.6  95  1:06:47.9 126  22:48.4 104  1:50:13.0  48  20/27  M 45-49 118/165  M
 144  172  KELLY FORD           GLEN GARDNER     NJ  22:24.6 138  1:05:12.9 118  22:39.4 100  1:50:17.0  27   7/13  F 25-29  26/58   F
 145  130  JOE BERNAZZANI, JR.  BRONX            NY  22:49.8 147  1:05:44.1 120  22:18.5  96  1:50:52.5  40  21/26  M 40-44 119/165  M
 146  167  CHRISTOPHER WALLER   CORTLANDT MANOR  NY  22:19.5 136  1:06:48.6 127  21:51.0  89  1:50:59.2  53  10/13  M 50-54 120/165  M
 147  122  JOHN TOWSEN          NEW YORK         NY  20:46.8 102  1:07:22.8 129  23:21.6 114  1:51:31.3  56   4/7   M 55-59 121/165  M
 148  209  JESSICA FASULO       MEDFORD          NY  22:25.5 139    -- --        -- --        1:51:58.4  24   4/8   F 18-24  27/58   F
 149   80  JONDAVID KLIPP       POUGHKEEPSIE     NY  23:18.5 158  1:03:26.6 102  25:23.7 127  1:52:08.9  39  25/28  M 35-39 122/165  M
 150   78  JOHN SCHWENCK        CHATHAM          NJ  20:51.0 104  1:07:20.3 128  24:09.0 122  1:52:20.3  40  22/26  M 40-44 123/165  M
 151   34  ISAAC DUNHAM         NEW YORK         NY  20:07.1  78    -- --        -- --        1:52:39.1  28  10/13  M 25-29 124/165  M
 152   85  CHRISTOPHER STACK    STAMFORD         CT  21:53.3 123  1:05:53.2 121  24:54.9 124  1:52:41.5  40  23/26  M 40-44 125/165  M
 153  225  GERALD SUN           BROOKLYN         NY  22:15.2 135  1:06:39.2 125  23:51.9 119  1:52:46.3  61   2/5   M 60-64 126/165  M
 154  103  JENNIFER COLLINS     NEW YORK         NY  23:17.4 157  1:04:17.3 110  25:28.4 128  1:53:03.1  28   8/13  F 25-29  28/58   F
 155  190  DENNIS BURNS         BRONX            NY  25:29.1 181  1:01:15.8  83  26:31.1 134  1:53:16.1  58   5/7   M 55-59 127/165  M
 156   36  JOYCE SILVERSTEIN    BRIARCLIFF       NY  22:38.1 145  1:05:10.0 116  25:33.4 130  1:53:21.6  46   3/6   F 45-49  29/58   F
 157   47  ELIZABETH PADILLA    NEW YORK         NY  22:32.5 142    -- --        -- --        1:53:32.9  28   9/13  F 25-29  30/58   F
 158  199  AMANDA BRIODY        NEW YORK         NY  21:38.6 117    -- --        -- --        1:53:37.9  25  10/13  F 25-29  31/58   F
 159   69  VANESSA TORY         NEW YORK         NY  22:01.0 129    -- --        -- --        1:54:29.8  37   4/9   F 35-39  32/58   F
 160   68  ARIEL ROSEN          NEW YORK         NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:54:45.1  32   6/11  F 30-34  33/58   F
 161  200  CLINT KEEGAN         WHITE PLAINS     NY  23:34.0 160  1:05:05.9 115  26:12.5 133  1:54:52.5  35  26/28  M 35-39 128/165  M
 162  230  CASSIDY MARTINDALE   RIDGEWOOD        NJ  24:02.0 168    -- --        -- --        1:54:53.1  24   5/8   F 18-24  34/58   F
 163   16  JASON KIM            WEEHAWKEN        NJ  22:14.7 134    -- --        -- --        1:55:00.8  31  26/34  M 30-34 129/165  M
 164  252  LENE POULSEN         NY               NY  23:56.5 164  1:05:40.1 119  25:41.4 132  1:55:18.2  48   4/6   F 45-49  35/58   F
 165  206  MIKE DIPIETRO        SEAFORD          NY  24:34.2 172    -- --        -- --        1:55:44.8  24   5/6   M 18-24 130/165  M
 166    5  DANIEL BACH          SUNNYSIDE        NY  23:41.6 161    -- --        -- --        1:55:59.7  42  24/26  M 40-44 131/165  M
 167  111  MATT LEWIS           MAMARONECK       NY  22:37.3 144  1:06:05.3 122  27:24.0 135  1:56:06.7  45  21/27  M 45-49 132/165  M
 168  196  CLAUDIA HERNANDEZ    PLEASANTVILLE    NY  22:20.8 137    -- --        -- --        1:56:35.2  32   7/11  F 30-34  36/58   F
 169  235  CHARLES ARCHER       QUEENS           NY  24:52.6 176    -- --        -- --        1:56:47.0  40  25/26  M 40-44 133/165  M
 170   26  RICHARD TING         NEW YORK         NY  21:58.0 127    -- --        -- --        1:57:07.4  31  27/34  M 30-34 134/165  M
 171  189  HOWARD HARMETZ       CHESHIRE         CT  23:02.0 151    -- --        -- --        1:57:22.7  59   6/7   M 55-59 135/165  M
 172  214  VIRGINIA DEROY       NEW YORK         NY  25:59.5 188    -- --        -- --        1:57:35.1  35   5/9   F 35-39  37/58   F
 173   33  RICHARD FORTHOFER    N. MASSAPEQUA    NY  26:02.6 190  1:01:13.1  82  30:30.9 137  1:57:46.7  48  22/27  M 45-49 136/165  M
 174   89  CHARLIE WOLPENSINGER DEER PARK        NY  24:00.0 166    -- --        -- --        1:57:52.3  25  11/13  M 25-29 137/165  M
 175   99  MIKE WOLPENSINGER    CARMEL           NY  24:00.4 167    -- --        -- --        1:57:52.4  31  28/34  M 30-34 138/165  M
 176  158  BOB NELSON           NEW YORK         NY  25:55.0 185  1:01:59.6  91  30:01.0 136  1:57:55.8  51  11/13  M 50-54 139/165  M
 177  118  ANGELA HILL          NEW YORK         NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        1:58:09.8  29  11/13  F 25-29  38/58   F
 178  226  NORA TAYLOR          RIDGEWOOD        NJ  24:57.0 177    -- --        -- --        1:58:33.8  38   6/9   F 35-39  39/58   F
 179  110  DAPHNE WEE           NEW YORK         NY  23:14.2 155    -- --        -- --        1:58:49.5  27  12/13  F 25-29  40/58   F
 180  238  ROY OPHIR            GREENWICH        CT  23:26.5 159    -- --        -- --        1:59:05.6  32  29/34  M 30-34 140/165  M
 181  215  CAROLYN MANDARO      NORWOOD          NJ  25:15.2 178    -- --        -- --        1:59:32.1  44   4/6   F 40-44  41/58   F
 182   63  MICHAEL BANFFY       BRONX            NY  24:35.9 173    -- --        -- --        1:59:37.7  29  12/13  M 25-29 141/165  M
 183  144  ROBERT MARTINEZ      CLIFTON          NJ  20:06.3  77    -- --        -- --        2:00:00.6  23   6/6   M 18-24 142/165  M
 184  155  JASON SONNERS        LIVINGSTON       NJ  24:38.7 174    -- --        -- --        2:00:21.9  26  13/13  M 25-29 143/165  M
 185  154  MELISSA MURTAUGH     LIVINGSTON       NJ  24:39.4 175    -- --        -- --        2:00:22.3  23   6/8   F 18-24  42/58   F
 186  116  JOEL KRAVATZ         SMITHTOWN        NY  23:48.0 162    -- --        -- --        2:00:59.8  45  23/27  M 45-49 144/165  M
 187  233  JOHN LANGLEY         NEW ROCHELLE     NY  25:48.8 184    -- --        -- --        2:01:25.2  38  27/28  M 35-39 145/165  M
 188   70  PHILIP CICERO        BELLMORE         NY  22:42.6 146    -- --        -- --        2:01:49.5  53  12/13  M 50-54 146/165  M
 189   41  FRANCIS COIRO        FRANKLIN SQ.     NY  21:49.2 122    -- --        -- --        2:01:57.7  49  24/27  M 45-49 147/165  M
 190   42  GEORGIA RETTEK       CROTON-HUDSON    NY  25:19.6 180    -- --        -- --        2:02:10.3  47   5/6   F 45-49  43/58   F
 191   19  MARGAUX HAZAN        NY               NY  26:02.5 189    -- --        -- --        2:03:08.2  21   7/8   F 18-24  44/58   F
 192  207  MICHAEL GRABER       FOREST HILLS     NY  22:50.4 148    -- --        -- --        2:03:23.2  35  28/28  M 35-39 148/165  M
 193   77  ANNALISA CUSI        BROOKLYN         NY  24:25.0 171    -- --        -- --        2:03:38.0  31   8/11  F 30-34  45/58   F
 194  248  WILLARD STANBACK     W. WINDSOR       NJ  24:08.5 170    -- --        -- --        2:04:15.3  42  26/26  M 40-44 149/165  M
 195  187  ANNE MASSEY          WHITE PLAINS     NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        2:04:34.2  51   1/1   F 50-54  46/58   F
 196   29  ELLIE GAVIN          KINGS PARK       NY  23:59.4 165    -- --        -- --        2:04:42.6  56   1/1   F 55-59  47/58   F
 197  219  CHRISTEL TURCAT      NEW YORK         NY  25:59.5 187    -- --        -- --        2:05:06.7  38   7/9   F 35-39  48/58   F
 198   24  RENARD GADDI         FAIR LAWN        NJ  28:11.7 198    -- --        -- --        2:05:34.4  55   7/7   M 55-59 150/165  M
 199  254  YUSEF BURGESS        BRONX            NY  25:37.7 183    -- --        -- --        2:05:55.0  31  30/34  M 30-34 151/165  M
 200  222  PAUL PARK            BROOKLYN         NY  25:36.2 182    -- --        -- --        2:05:55.8  33  31/34  M 30-34 152/165  M
 201  139  MICHAEL KAUFMANN     PATCHOGUE        NY  27:10.8 196    -- --        -- --        2:06:59.9  45  25/27  M 45-49 153/165  M
 202  249  JILL KANDEL          RIDGEWOOD        NJ  -- --          -- --        -- --        2:08:15.7  39   8/9   F 35-39  49/58   F
 203  157  KENNY ENG            BROOKLYN         NY  23:08.2 153    -- --        -- --        2:09:03.6  31  32/34  M 30-34 154/165  M
 204  265  BILL SMITH           MOLEGAN LAKE     NY  26:16.4 192    -- --        -- --        2:10:42.0  60   3/5   M 60-64 155/165  M
 205   15  ARTHUR WAGNER        BRONX            NY  23:52.9 163    -- --        -- --        2:10:58.8  51  13/13  M 50-54 156/165  M
 206  260  RACHEL FRIEDE        NY               NY  26:03.0 191    -- --        -- --        2:11:55.0  23   8/8   F 18-24  50/58   F
 207  142  NEIL COOK            NEW YORK         NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        2:12:23.5  61   4/5   M 60-64 157/165  M
 208  156  SIDNEY CHERUBIN      BROOKLYN         NY  22:53.4 150    -- --        -- --        2:13:20.3  30  33/34  M 30-34 158/165  M
 209   75  MIGDALIA FIGUEROA    BROOKLYN         NY  26:26.3 193    -- --        -- --        2:13:23.3  44   5/6   F 40-44  51/58   F
 210  138  RICH LAWSON          OSSINING         NY  27:24.0 197    -- --        -- --        2:14:15.0  49  26/27  M 45-49 159/165  M
 211  120  ADELINE KHOO         NEW YORK         NY  25:56.8 186    -- --        -- --        2:15:03.0  26  13/13  F 25-29  52/58   F
 212  193  ODD SANGESLAND       PLAINVIEW        NY  -- --          -- --        -- --        2:15:50.0  75   1/2   M 70-99 160/165  M
 213  135  JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF    EASTON           PA  31:19.7 204    -- --        -- --        2:16:38.5  66   1/1   M 65-69 161/165  M
 214   71  ALLEN QUILES         BRONX            NY  29:48.4 201    -- --        -- --        2:16:41.6  45  27/27  M 45-49 162/165  M
 215  261  LISA BOOKWALTER      NY               NY  27:00.7 194    -- --        -- --        2:20:00.3  31   9/11  F 30-34  53/58   F
 216  212  BILL CROSBY          HASTINGS-HUDSON  NY  29:47.2 200    -- --        -- --        2:22:47.2  71   2/2   M 70-99 163/165  M
 217   46  JO ANN MANNINO       BROOKLYN         NY  25:15.5 179    -- --        -- --        2:22:53.4  39   9/9   F 35-39  54/58   F
 218  251  CATHERINE TEODOSIO   SEYMOUR          CT  30:04.2 202    -- --        -- --        2:23:25.5  45   6/6   F 45-49  55/58   F
 219  232  PETER CANTONE        NEW ROCHELLE     NY  27:07.3 195    -- --        -- --        2:25:08.4  33  34/34  M 30-34 164/165  M
 220  194  EILEEN O'LEARY       BRONXVILLE       NY  24:03.2 169    -- --        -- --        2:25:56.4  40   6/6   F 40-44  56/58   F
 221   57  HAROLD HILL, JR.     BRONX            NY  30:04.3 203    -- --        -- --        2:29:28.8  60   5/5   M 60-64 165/165  M
 222    4  CATHY PATERRA        NEW YORK         NY  29:34.1 199    -- --        -- --        2:33:36.4  33  10/11  F 30-34  57/58   F
 223   22  DAWN TALIENTO        BROOKLYN         NY  31:29.3 205    -- --        -- --        2:49:38.0  32  11/11  F 30-34  58/58   F


     ***Split Description***                
        1st time = 1st run                
        2nd time = 1st transition + bike ride 
        3rd time = 2nd transition + 2nd run


  *** To Print these results, be sure to set your printer setting to Landscape.  You must
         also set your browser text size to smallest.  This can be done in Internet Explorer
         or in Netscape, by going to the View Menu and changing the Font/Text size. 

          
          
                                   -- AGE-GROUP WINNERS --          
                                   =======================          
                                * 21st Annual BRONX BIATHLON *          
                                       April 17th, 2005          
          
          
                *** Overall Female  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    15   179  DONNA MCMAHON                   35    FARMINGDALE      NY    1:27:28.7
      2    36   255  KATHERINE WARD                  31    BROOKLYN         NY    1:30:36.2
      3    56   149  KAT MOTYLENSKI                  37    MORRISTOWN       NJ    1:34:56.8
          
          
                *** Overall Male  Winners ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     1   250  LEE SOSSEN                      31    NY               NY    1:18:19.3
      2     2     1  JOHN MCGOVERN                   41    KINGSTON         NY    1:20:35.4
      3     3   180  ROBERT WHALEN                   43    SLEEPY HOLLOW    NY    1:21:44.9
          
          
          
                *** Women 18 to 24 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   116   259  MEGAN CONNER                    24    NY               NY    1:44:15.8
      2   117    43  EMILY KINDLON                   24    BROOKLYN         NY    1:44:23.1
      3   123   213  CATHERINE JAFFEE                18    BOULDER          CO    1:45:06.4
          
          
                *** Men 18 to 24 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    22   223  JONATHAN BLYER                  23    BROOKLYN         NY    1:28:52.1
      2    62    45  EDWIN GULKO                     23    BRONX            NY    1:36:24.8
      3    77   197  DANIEL DONNELLY                 23    GOSHEN           NY    1:38:37.6
          
          
                *** Women 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    73    91  SARA MICHEL                     28    NEW YORK         NY    1:37:40.3
      2    74    73  NICOLE SKIDMORE                 27    HUNTINGTON STATI NY    1:37:49.2
      3   106   201  CRYSTAL QUERY                   27    BRONX            NY    1:42:56.7
          
          
                *** Men 25 to 29 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     4     6  RYAN HUMES                      26    EASTON           PA    1:23:35.5
      2    20   131  SETH HUFFSTETLER                27    NEW YORK         NY    1:28:40.4
      3    45   262  RYAN FIHIGER                    26    NY               NY    1:31:34.0
          
          
                *** Women 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    76   184  KATI DIXON                      34    RIVERSIDE        CT    1:37:53.9
      2    80    37  AUDREY FRIEDRICHSEN             31    POUGHKEEPSIE     NY    1:39:04.9
      3   122    92  MARCI PITTERMAN                 32    NEW YORK         NY    1:45:00.1
          
          
                *** Men 30 to 34 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    10   178  BILL CURCIO                     32    BRIDGEPORT       CT    1:25:48.4
      2    12    20  CHARLES REY                     30    LAUREL           NY    1:27:01.1
      3    16   100  SCOTT GAC                       32    NEW YORK         NY    1:27:33.6
          
          
                *** Women 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    65    65  DONNA LESCH                     38    POUND RIDGE      NY    1:36:38.5
      2   108   112  ELIZABETH MCALPIN               35    NEW YORK         NY    1:43:17.8
      3   136    86  NADALEEN TEMPELMAN-KLUIT        35    NEW YORK         NY    1:47:19.4
          
          
                *** Men 35 to 39 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     6    21  CONOR MURPHY                    38    NEW YORK         NY    1:24:37.7
      2     7   218  PETER DODDS                     35    NEW YORK         NY    1:24:57.8
      3     8   217  MIKAEL HANSON                   37    NEW YORK         NY    1:25:22.5
          
          
                *** Women 40 to 44 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    72   181  JENNIFER CROMIE                 40    MT KISCO         NY    1:37:35.3
      2    96   258  YVONNE KINGON                   41    BROOKLYN         NY    1:41:32.2
      3    98    38  MARGARET GREEN                  42    STAMFORD         CT    1:41:51.7
          
          
                *** Men 40 to 44 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    11   174  JOSEPH IWAN                     41    GARFIELD         NJ    1:25:54.5
      2    14   104  GREGG FERGOT                    42    NEW YORK         NY    1:27:12.8
      3    24     2  PAUL GREENBERG                  44    WESTPORT         CT    1:29:02.7
          
          
                *** Women 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    57   182  DIANE CALDERON                  45    SCARSDALE        NY    1:35:29.2
      2   107   141  JULIE COOK                      48    NEW YORK         NY    1:43:05.9
      3   156    36  JOYCE SILVERSTEIN               46    BRIARCLIFF       NY    1:53:21.6
          
          
                *** Men 45 to 49 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1     5   203  GREG PELICAN                    46    NEW MILFORD      CT    1:24:13.2
      2    31   227  NED DAILY                       47    GARDEN CITY PK.  NY    1:30:02.7
      3    37    66  BRYANT KAPLAN                   47    N.BABYLON        NY    1:30:51.7
          
          
                *** Women 50 to 54 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   195   187  ANNE MASSEY                     51    WHITE PLAINS     NY    2:04:34.2
          
          
                *** Men 50 to 54 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    17    51  JAMES KELLY                     52    GOLDENS BRIDGE   NY    1:27:40.6
      2    21   113  THOMAS BARONE                   52    KEARNY           NJ    1:28:46.7
      3    60    79  ROBERT GREENAWALT               50    MAMARONECK       NY    1:36:20.7
          
          
                *** Women 55 to 59 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   196    29  ELLIE GAVIN                     56    KINGS PARK       NY    2:04:42.6
          
          
                *** Men 55 to 59 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1    46   108  STEVE PETOUVIS                  56    LONG VALLEY      NJ    1:32:02.0
      2    71   164  CHARLIE REDMOND                 56    DEMAREST         NJ    1:37:28.2
      3    93   247  DAVID PITCHES                   59    NY               NY    1:41:10.6
          
          
                *** Men 60 to 64 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   124   191  PAUL SCHULER                    61    GREENWICH        CT    1:45:16.0
      2   153   225  GERALD SUN                      61    BROOKLYN         NY    1:52:46.3
      3   204   265  BILL SMITH                      60    MOLEGAN LAKE     NY    2:10:42.0
          
          
                *** Men 65 to 69 ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   213   135  JAMES MIDDLEKAUFF               66    EASTON           PA    2:16:38.5
          
          
                *** Men 70 and over ***   
          
        Overall Bib     
   Place Place  Num.  Name                          Age     City/Town      State   Time
   ===== =====  ===  ============================== ===    ================ ==    =========
      1   212   193  ODD SANGESLAND                  75    PLAINVIEW        NY    2:15:50.0
      2   216   212  BILL CROSBY                     71    HASTINGS-HUDSON  NY    2:22:47.2
          
          
          
_______       
Results by TriTiming